MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2013 02:41 PM
                 2013 UW Invitational - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                 
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.32  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford                  7.66  
  2 Lyday, Carisma               California                7.79  
  3 Holloway, Audriana           Murrieta Mav              8.06  
  4 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.                8.09  
  5 Ivancic, Rachel              Western Wash              8.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Calhoun, Samantha            Nevada                    7.55q 
  2 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's               7.58q 
  3 Okodogbe, Chizoba            Oregon                    7.67  
  4 Hunter, Breyonna             UCLA                      7.78  
  5 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                  8.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                      7.50q 
  2 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                  7.59q 
  3 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                      7.80  
  4 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.                8.07  
  5 Reyes, Nechelle              UC Riverside              8.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      British Colu              7.66q 
  2 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta              7.76  
  3 Wright, Amber                UC Riverside              7.89  
  4 Wyatt, Emily                 George Fox                7.97  
  5 Momodu, Anita                Nevada                    7.99  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Earls, Angelica              Nevada                    7.51q 
  2 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta              7.67  
  3 Knox, Kashae                 Nevada                    7.72  
  4 Deadwiler, Camille           Unattached                7.83  
  5 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci              8.21  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Prandini, Jenna              Oregon                    7.57q 
  2 Jacobson, Haley              Washington                7.77  
  3 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O              7.98  
  4 McClung, Madison             Western Oreg              8.08  
  5 Kennedy, Renee               Alaska Ancho              8.13  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Higgwe, Tamunosaki           California                7.80  
  2 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                  7.84  
  3 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                  7.88  
  4 Ivancic, Veronica            Western Wash              8.08  
  5 Burr, Savannah               Washington                8.73  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Cantrell, Gabriella          Eoydc Track               7.63q 
  2 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                    7.97  
  3 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West              7.98  
  4 White, Adia                  Portland Sta              8.02  
  5 Gradiska, Angela             Stanford                  8.08  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee              7.50q 
  2 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                  7.59q 
  3 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta              7.66q 
  4 Price, Charnell              California                7.90  
  5 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash              8.03  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Payton, Malaina              California                7.76  
  2 Williams, Brandi             Flying Aj's               7.91  
  3 jackson, cecelia             Seatown Expr              8.05  
  4 Morgan, Grace                Alaska Ancho              8.27  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Phyllis             Oregon                    7.60q 
  2 Anunkor, Uchechi             UNLV                      7.75  
  3 Frazier, Sarah               George Fox                8.10  
  4 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci              8.17  
  5 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta              8.19  
  6 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.                8.52  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.32  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                  7.51  
  2 Cantrell, Gabriella          Eoydc Track               7.55  
  3 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      British Colu              7.59  
  4 Francis, Phyllis             Oregon                    7.61  
  5 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                  7.75  
  6 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta              7.75  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                      7.40  
  2 Prandini, Jenna              Oregon                    7.46  
  3 Earls, Angelica              Nevada                    7.47  
  4 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee              7.50  
  5 Calhoun, Samantha            Nevada                    7.59  
  6 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's               7.64  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.72  2002        Michelle Davis, UNLV                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Momodu, Anita                Nevada                   25.32  
  2 Ivancic, Rachel              Western Wash             26.30  
  3 White, Adia                  Portland Sta             26.41  
  4 Hutson, Madeleine            Portland                 27.98  
Section  2  
  1 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                 26.13  
  2 Souders, Hannah              Portland                 26.64  
  3 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.               26.81  
  4 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.               27.11  
  5 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               27.14  
Section  3  
  1 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash             25.87  
  2 Higgwe, Tamunosaki           California               25.91  
  3 Ivancic, Veronica            Western Wash             26.33  
  4 Halfyard, Sasha              Alaska Ancho             26.72  
  5 Campbell, Shanai             Western Oreg             27.19  
Section  4  
  1 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West             25.67  
  2 Lawson, Taylor               California               26.12  
  3 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash             26.26  
  4 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.               26.71  
  5 Crumpler, Mariah             Western Oreg             27.33  
Section  5  
  1 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                     25.71  
  2 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                     26.07  
  3 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta             26.35  
  4 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis                 26.49  
  5 Hellesto, Audrey             Western Oreg             26.96  
Section  6  
  1 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                 25.21  
  2 Gradiska, Angela             Stanford                 25.86  
  3 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta             26.34  
Section  7  
  1 Hawkins, Tanisha             Nevada                   25.30  
  2 Cabiness, Maya               San Francisc             25.51  
  3 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis                 26.07  
  4 Hearns, Baylee               Nevada                   26.23  
  5 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci             26.50  
Section  8  
  1 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta             25.37  
  2 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O             25.45  
  3 Diggs, Whitney               Seatown Expr             25.89  
Section  9  
  1 Cantrell, Gabriella          Eoydc Track              24.71  
  2 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta             25.39  
  3 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta             25.40  
  4 Baucham, Brionne             San Francisc             25.45  
  5 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                 25.50  
Section  10  
  1 Woods, Hilary                Tulane                   25.40  
  2 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                   25.41  
  3 Morgan, Grace                Alaska Ancho             26.76  
Section  11  
  1 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                 24.80  
  2 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis                 25.07  
  3 Knox, Kashae                 Nevada                   25.48  
  4 Anunkor, Uchechi             UNLV                     25.80  
Section  12  
  1 Hunter, Breyonna             UCLA                     25.43  
  2 Yanez, Secoral               UNLV                     25.72  
  3 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                   26.03  
  4 Lyday, Carisma               California               26.07  
Section  13  
  1 Prandini, Jenna              Oregon                   24.37  
  2 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford                 24.78  
  3 Kamara, Alima                California               24.94  
  4 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington               25.68  
Section  14  
  1 Blok, Emily                  UNLV                     24.29  
  2 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O             24.55  
  3 McMillan, Lilla              Tulane                   25.18  
  4 Price, Charnell              California               25.42  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.25  2008        Keisha Baker, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.21  2/26/2012   Courtney Okolo, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Struble, Morgan              Hawaii                 1:00.80  
  2 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West           1:01.01  
  3 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                 1:01.08  
  4 Kirk, Kayla                  Hawaii                 1:01.19  
Section  2  
  1 Blades, Asha                 UC Riverside             59.49  
  2 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.               59.96  
  3 Harper, Jazmine              UC Riverside           1:00.01  
  4 de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.             1:00.82  
  5 Jackson, Shallynn            Hawaii                 1:01.40  
Section  3  
  1 Desch, Chantel               Simon Fraser             57.67  
  2 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis                 57.82  
  3 Ledtke, Valle                Western Wash             59.66  
  4 Hearns, Baylee               Nevada                 1:00.15  
Section  4  
  1 Stepter, Kala                Stanford                 57.30  
  2 Butler, Stefeny              San Francisc             59.54  
  3 Harris, Nicole               Washington               59.96  
  4 Knudson, Laura               Western Oreg           1:01.81  
Section  5  
  1 Meggs, Monay                 UNLV                     56.93  
  2 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta             57.75  
  3 Hawkins, Tanisha             Nevada                   58.17  
  4 Smith, Christina             Nevada                   59.02  
  5 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci           1:04.01  
Section  6  
  1 Pearse, Anastasia            Trinity West             57.36  
  2 Abboud, Noelle               UC Riverside             57.51  
  3 Johnson, Jasmine             Seattle Paci             57.91  
  4 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci             58.04  
Section  7  
  1 Rudd, Nicole                 BYU                      56.45  
  2 Diggs, Whitney               Seatown Expr             57.70  
  3 Lawson, Taylor               California               58.02  
  4 Martin, Shanee               Nevada                   59.60  
 -- Oden, Alisha                 Washington                 DNF  
Section  8  
  1 Smith, Tiffanie              Tulane                   57.06  
  2 Ford, Alexis                 Washington               57.92  
  3 Lloyd, Haleigh               Alaska Ancho             58.05  
  4 Goynes, Erica                Cal Poly               1:00.10  
  5 Douglas, Danielle            British Colu           1:02.72  
Section  9  
  1 Lowe, Christine              Coquitlam Ch             55.95  
  2 Quincy, Kayla                Tulane                   57.39  
  3 Schwartz, Lindsay            Womens Athletic          57.99  
  4 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O             58.34  
Section  10  
  1 Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta             57.00  
  2 Wright, Amber                UC Riverside             57.08  
  3 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O             59.98  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.25  2008        Keisha Baker, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.21  2012        Courtney Okolo, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williams, Kristyn            Stanford                 55.79  
  2 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis                 56.27  
  3 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 56.58  
  4 Yanez, Secoral               UNLV                     57.47  
Section  2  
  1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington               54.07M 
  2 Kamara, Alima                California               55.65  
 
Women 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.29  2007        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC       
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.91  2003        Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Friday, Becca                Oregon                 2:08.40  
  2 Tremblay, Elizabeth          Colorado               2:08.91  
  3 Francois, Rachel             U. of Victor           2:09.48  
  4 Francis, Claudia             Oregon                 2:10.25  
  5 Chapus, Cami                 Stanford               2:12.08  
  6 O'Hare, Joy                  Stanford               2:12.89  
  7 Robinson, Renisha            SRA                    2:13.67  
Section  2  
  1 Roesler, Laura               Oregon                 2:04.66  
  2 Wallace, Lea                 Nike                   2:04.94  
  3 Moser, Treniere              Nike Oregon Pro        2:05.19  
  4 Stellingwerff, Hilary        New Balance            2:05.28  
  5 Kesselring, Anne             Oregon                 2:06.75  
  6 Crofts, Helen                Simon Fraser           2:08.52  
  7 Harper, Lyndsay              Brooks                 2:09.67  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.29  2007        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC       
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Works, Christina             Nevada                 2:18.20  
  2 Harradine, Meg               Trinity West           2:18.60  
  3 Lennea, Kayla                Simon Fraser           2:18.68  
  4 Papalii, Melody              Hawaii                 2:19.47  
  5 Vazquez, Tasha               Nevada                 2:20.60  
  6 Menzies, Miranda             UNLV                   2:21.17  
  7 Lassere, Rebecca             Seattle U.             2:21.52  
  8 Bennett, Brittany            Washington             2:22.06  
  9 Lahman, Miranda              Western Wash           2:22.71  
 10 Terry, Pearl                 Washington             2:25.25  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Hannah                Stanford               2:12.73  
  2 Lopez, Allie                 UCLA                   2:15.69  
  3 Decker, Lynelle              Seattle Paci           2:16.00  
  4 Pahkala, Jessica             Alaska Ancho           2:16.03  
  5 Adamson, Jessica             Tulane                 2:16.68  
  6 Davis, Madison               Seattle U.             2:17.10  
  7 Bryson, Aubrey               Southern Uta           2:17.22  
  8 Butler, Lizzy                Southern Uta           2:17.44  
  9 Underwood, Anne              Nevada                 2:18.31  
 10 Copenhagen, Laura            Western Oreg           2:19.41  
Section  3  
  1 Michels, Linsie              Concordia (O           2:12.75  
  2 Stewart, Rachel              BYU                    2:13.21  
  3 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser           2:13.29  
  4 Mackenzie, Kansas            Simon Fraser           2:14.96  
  5 Atchley, Skye                Washington             2:17.82  
  6 Belk, Kaylie                 San Francisc           2:18.36  
  7 Mulvey, Louise               Hawaii                 2:18.55  
  8 Vogt, Abbey                  Simon Fraser           2:21.32  
  9 Allen, Courtney              UNLV                   2:21.52  
 10 Lyons, Kelci                 Tulane                 2:22.89  
Section  4  
  1 Davis, Jenna                 Cal Poly               2:13.49  
  2 Fricker, McKayla             Seattle Paci           2:13.80  
  3 Sawatzky, Sarah              Simon Fraser           2:14.15  
  4 Edwards, Hannah              Cal Poly               2:14.69  
  5 Coates, Kaylee               Southern Uta           2:14.92  
  6 Moore, Jenica                U. of Victor           2:16.25  
  7 Affeld, Laura                UNLV                   2:16.49  
  8 Farish, Catharine            British Colu           2:25.47  
Section  5  
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          UCLA                   2:12.97  
  2 Curl, Sophie                 San Francisc           2:14.12  
  3 LaMar, Tiffany               UCLA                   2:15.27  
  4 Ibarzabal, Lorea             Portland               2:15.56  
  5 Foley, Megan                 Long Beach S           2:15.72  
  6 McNamara, Molly              Stanford               2:15.79  
  7 Rivers-Birt, Lia             Cal Poly               2:16.77  
  8 Bick, Susan                  Alaska Ancho           2:17.06  
Section  6  
  1 Brown, Kelsey                BYU                    2:04.94  
  2 Annear, Grace                U. of Victor           2:10.29  
  3 Landen, Shanie               UC Davis               2:10.30  
  4 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser           2:13.47  
  5 Saunders, Claudia            Stanford               2:14.74  
 -- Harris, Hillary              San Francisc               DNF  
Section  7  
  1 Williamson, Kelsey           UNLV                   2:09.17  
  2 Pomfret, Kendra              U. of Victor           2:10.51  
  3 Limage, Junia                Concordia (O           2:10.95  
  4 Jackson, Dominique           Sra Elite              2:11.71  
  5 Patrignelli, Megan           Oregon                 2:12.44  
  6 Udelhoven, Luna              UCLA                   2:17.02  
  7 Gramolini, Mariah            Nevada                 2:19.45  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:33.46  2010        Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific           
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mittelstaedt, Hannah         Seattle U.             5:11.69  
  2 Stolle, Jennifer             Seattle U.             5:12.16  
  3 Mogensen, Shelli             Southern Uta           5:12.76  
  4 Hendricks, Katherine         Portland Sta           5:18.41  
  5 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Uta           5:19.38  
  6 Hibshman, Maddie             Portland               5:20.09  
  7 Wagner, Lindsey              Northwest U.           5:25.48  
  8 Nakashima, Tiare             Hawaii                 5:27.82  
  9 Regan, Leah                  Simon Fraser           5:30.82  
 10 Tolentino, Amy               Seattle U.             5:33.60  
Section  2  
  1 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland Sta           4:56.07  
  2 Warner, Ashleigh             BYU                    4:57.48  
  3 Yingling, Sarah              BYU                    4:58.91  
  4 Jackson, Alison              Trinity West           4:59.69  
  5 Jamboretz, Kate              San Francisc           5:01.39  
  6 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash           5:01.48  
  7 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta           5:03.40  
  8 Curatilo, Sophie             Seattle U.             5:03.56  
  9 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane        UNLV                   5:09.56  
 10 Lynch, Tijerra               Cal St. Full           5:28.50  
 11 Taylor, Sara                 Cal St. Full           5:32.44  
Section  3  
  1 Toberty, Sarah               UCLA                   4:49.81  
  2 Birk, Erica                  BYU                    4:53.22  
  3 Young, Laura                 BYU                    4:54.24  
  4 Ginez, Sophia                Stanford               4:54.86  
  5 Arsenault, Marilyn           Saucony/MEC            4:56.47  
  6 Mooney, Annie                UCLA                   4:58.85  
  7 Smith, Cassandra             Washington             5:00.71  
  8 Baker, Alice                 San Francisc           5:01.19  
  9 McDonald, Madeline           U. of Victor           5:01.28  
 10 Hastings, Melissa            Portland               5:01.70  
 11 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta           5:01.88  
 12 Honeycutt, Corey             UNLV                   5:02.52  
 13 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta           5:03.31  
 14 Moore, Annie                 Washington             5:06.86  
 
Women 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:33.46  2010        Jessica Pixler, SPU                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 picchetti, nattaile          Adidas                 4:48.13  
  2 Martin, Bianca               Unattached             4:49.45  
  3 Rohde, Kristen               Bowerman AC            4:50.12  
  4 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford               4:50.63  
  5 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Unattached             4:53.28  
  6 Amaral, Joelle               Washington             4:53.95  
  7 Owen, Jennifer               UCLA                   4:54.28  
  8 Gray, Sydney                 California             4:54.31  
  9 Therrien, Brittany           U. of Victor           4:54.72  
 10 Maton, Ashley                Oregon                 4:55.03  
 11 Slinn, Heather               British Colu           4:56.14  
 12 Foster, Julia                Stanford               4:57.16  
 13 Anselmini, Mary Kate         Stanford               5:00.73  
 -- O'Guinn, Ivy                 Alaska Ancho               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Simpson, Jemma               OTC                    4:37.96  
  2 Erdmann, Tara                Nike Oregon Pro        4:39.08  
  3 Johnson, Lauren              OTC                    4:39.76  
  4 Praught, Aisha               OTC                    4:40.71  
  5 Benson, Fiona                Trinity West           4:43.34  
  6 Leblanc, Annie               Oregon                 4:43.58  
  7 Penney, Sarah                Oregon                 4:46.36  
  8 Smith, Jessica               Valley Royal           4:47.13  
  9 Diaz, Samantha               Nevada                 4:47.56  
 10 Weissenbach, Amy             Stanford               4:52.79  
 -- Oberg, Sofia                 California                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego, Colorado                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Verma, Natasha               Portland              10:00.46  
  2 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga               10:08.11  
  3 Redd, Jennica                BYU                   10:15.65  
  4 Murphy, Kevyn                Hawaii                10:20.67  
  5 Tuthill, Lara                Gonzaga               10:22.25  
  6 Bergam, Lauren               Gonzaga               10:23.64  
  7 Morris, Katie                Seattle Paci          10:26.71  
  8 Romanko, Katie               Nevada                10:42.68  
  9 Stuckey, Stephanie           Western Oreg          10:48.60  
 10 Berg, Amanda                 UNLV                  10:51.68  
 11 Chadsey, Emma                Simon Fraser          10:55.41  
 12 Long, Brittany               Portland Sta          10:56.47  
 13 Enright, Lindsay             San Francisc          11:09.95  
 -- Valdovinos, Ana              Cal St. Full               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Shields, Natalie             BYU                    9:47.44  
  2 Harrison, Andrea             BYU                    9:48.74  
  3 Gomez, Kinsey                Oregon State           9:50.63  
  4 Kelly, Kira                  Oregon State           9:56.81  
  5 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland               9:58.31  
  6 Paletta, Gina                Portland              10:03.26  
  7 Brown, Alisha                UC Riverside          10:04.79  
  8 de Fenoyl, Amelie            British Colu          10:05.84  
  9 Marvin, Meghan               UCLA                  10:06.65  
 10 Hanson-Fassmann, Maren       BYU                   10:09.20  
 11 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         UC Riverside          10:09.30  
 12 Simmons, Brianna             UC Riverside          10:16.20  
 13 Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Ancho          10:20.29  
 14 Humeniuk, Tanya              Simon Fraser          10:21.64  
 15 McIntyre, Lauren             Cal St. Full          10:23.74  
 16 Bathgate, Katie              Cal St. Full          10:23.97  
 17 Jimenez, Zuleima             San Francisc          10:29.00  
 18 Schaer, Kelsi                Oregon State          10:31.47  
 19 Holliday, MaryAnn            UC Riverside          10:32.72  
 20 Thralls, Katie               Seattle Paci          10:40.54  
 21 Moore, Nina                  Long Beach S          10:52.25  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego, Nike                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Conlon, Katie                Oregon                 9:27.27  
  2 Efraimson, Alexa             Unattached             9:31.18  
  3 Meyers, Maddie               Washington             9:33.49  
  4 Mattox, Kimber               Bowerman Ath           9:33.81  
  5 Dubose, Damajeria            UC Riverside           9:35.06  
  6 Eddy-Carlisle, Candace       BYU                    9:35.92  
  7 Smith, Kelsey                UCLA                   9:38.46  
  8 Tanui, Susan                 Alaska Ancho           9:38.71  
  9 Flanagan, Lindsay            Washington             9:38.82  
 10 Kyger Henry, Asher           Brooks                 9:42.95  
 11 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga                9:43.03  
 12 Fry, Katie                   UC Davis               9:50.15  
 13 Leonardi, Abbey              Oregon                 9:54.45  
 14 Picchetti, Natalie           Adidas                 9:58.86  
 15 Hayes, Hillary               California            10:01.48  
 16 Thompson, Michelle           Long Beach S          10:10.84  
 -- Johnson, Justine             Washington                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Felnagle, Brie               Adidas                 8:54.74  
  2 Grace, Kate                  Oiselle                8:55.06  
  3 D'Agostino, Abbey            Dartmouth              8:55.41  
  4 Hasay, Jordan                Oregon                 8:57.46  
  5 Moultrie, Josephine          New Mexico             9:06.35  
  6 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin     Wichita Stat           9:07.21  
  7 Tonn, Jessica                Stanford               9:10.16  
  8 Goethals, Megan              Washington             9:10.34  
  9 Babcock, Christine           Washington             9:11.22  
 10 Pappas, Alexi                Oregon                 9:15.46  
 11 Del Toro, Rosa               Long Beach S           9:22.08  
 12 Cridebring, Alycia           UC Davis               9:26.13  
 13 Dutch, Taylor                California             9:51.36  
 -- Kosinski, Alex               OTC                        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:20.05  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Darby, Sarah                 BYU                   17:42.31  
  2 Mayfield, Camelia            Portland Sta          17:43.79  
  3 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Uta          17:44.28  
  4 Steemers, Jodine             Eastern Oreg          17:48.27  
  5 Elliott, Mikel               Concordia (O          17:50.13  
  6 Jube, Carrie                 BYU                   18:23.06  
  7 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash          18:25.81  
  8 Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (O          18:30.05  
  9 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash          18:38.72  
 10 Mitchell, Valerie            Portland Sta          18:43.98  
 11 Bravo, Lexie                 Cal St. Full          18:47.95  
 12 Smith, Elena                 Seattle U.            19:01.49  
 13 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.            19:26.97  
Section  2  
  1 Sumpter, Sarah               UC Davis              16:28.21  
  2 Coffey, Karlee               BAC                   16:42.03  
  3 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta          16:47.36  
  4 Verdon, Carrie               Colorado              16:47.59  
  5 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Ancho          16:48.34  
  6 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta          16:57.78  
  7 Callahan, Paige              Tulane                16:59.70  
  8 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta          17:07.28  
  9 Nielsen, Nicole              BYU                   17:13.96  
 10 Vidmar, Kathryn              BYU                   17:23.09  
 11 Mogensen, Shelli             Southern Uta          17:51.92  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2005        Michelle Perry, Nike                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Craft, Taylor                Unattached                8.96  
  2 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                    9.01  
  3 Hardy, Jordan                UNLV                      9.32  
  4 Cabiness, Maya               San Francisc              9.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West              8.87q 
  2 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington                8.90q 
  3 jackson, cecelia             Seatown Expr              9.16  
  4 Stam, Beth                   George Fox                9.48  
  5 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash             10.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Smyers-Jones, Kourtni        Eoydc Track               8.66q 
  2 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                      8.80q 
  3 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta              8.89q 
  4 Struble, Morgan              Hawaii                    9.26  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                  8.40q 
  2 Pugh, Daje                   Washington                8.85q 
  3 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis                  9.36  
  4 Dodd, Amber                  Western Wash              9.58  
  5 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West             10.09  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                  9.14  
  2 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser              9.61  
  3 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.                9.74  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                    8.85q 
  2 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash              9.00  
  3 Pearse, Anastasia            Trinity West              9.09  
  4 Luquin, Maliea               Seattle Paci              9.48  
  5 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                      9.53  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                  8.71q 
  2 Abrams, Andrea               Simon Fraser              9.15  
  3 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                  9.16  
  4 Schireman, Sarah             Washington                9.32  
  5 McDonald, Alexandra          Western Wash              9.52  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc Track               8.43q 
  2 Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                    8.91  
  3 Lloyd, Haleigh               Alaska Ancho              9.11  
  4 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside              9.45  
  5 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Simon Fraser              9.72  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside              9.00  
  2 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                  9.28  
  3 Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington                9.31  
  4 Vincent, Olivia              Unattached                9.91  
  5 Smith, Rosie                 Alaska Ancho             10.14  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2005        Michelle Perry, Nike                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pugh, Daje                   Washington                8.62  
  2 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta              8.73  
  3 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington                8.83  
  4 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                    8.95  
  5 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West              8.99  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc Track               8.24  
  2 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                  8.24  
  3 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                  8.57  
  4 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                      8.74  
  5 Smyers-Jones, Kourtni        Eoydc Track               8.76  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:38.68  2011        Oregon, Oregon                            
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:33.70  2/25/2012   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe, Francis                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Byu  'A'                                            3:48.38  
     1) Rudd, Nicole                    2) Stewart, Natalie               
     3) Brown, Kelsey                   4) Stewart, Rachel                
  2 U. of Victoria  'A'                                 3:51.74  
     1) Francois, Rachel                2) Pomfret, Kendra                
     3) Moore, Jenica                   4) Annear, Grace                  
  3 Washington  'B'                                     3:54.75  
     1) Ford, Alexis                    2) Armstead, Krista               
     3) Harris, Nicole                  4) Stueckle, Kimberly             
  4 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               4:01.06  
     1) Halfyard, Sasha                 2) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
     3) Bick, Susan                     4) Smith, Rosie                   
  5 British Columbia  'A'                               4:17.26  
     1) Douglas, Danielle               2) Spear Chief-Morris, Joy        
     3) Farish, Catharine               4) Slinn, Heather                 
Section  2  
  1 Tulane  'A'                                         3:50.00  
     1) Woods, Hilary                   2) Smith, Tiffanie                
     3) St. Etienne, Candice            4) Quincy, Kayla                  
  2 Nevada  'A'                                         3:50.90  
     1) Hawkins, Tanisha                2) Calhoun, Samantha              
     3) Smith, Christina                4) Earls, Angelica                
  3 Western Washington  'A'                             4:00.16  
     1) Coffey, Sydney                  2) Bjornsson, Tanya               
     3) Dodd, Amber                     4) Ledtke, Valle                  
  4 Stanford  'C'                                       4:00.72  
     1) McNamara, Molly                 2) Saunders, Claudia              
     3) Chapus, Cami                    4) Brown, Hannah                  
  5 Ucla  'B'                                           4:01.59  
     1) Udelhoven, Luna                 2) Lopez, Allie                   
     3) Kent, Ava                       4) LaMar, Tiffany                 
Section  3  
  1 Unlv  'A'                                           3:47.21  
     1) Yanez, Secoral                  2) Meggs, Monay                   
     3) Blok, Emily                     4) Williamson, Kelsey             
  2 Oregon  'B'                                         3:51.49  
     1) Francis, Claudia                2) Friday, Becca                  
     3) Kesselring, Anne                4) Hasay, Jordan                  
  3 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:52.00  
     1) Grigg, Kellie                   2) Chapman, Melanise              
     3) Landen, Shanie                  4) Nixon, Cekarri                 
  4 San Francisco St.  'A'                              3:52.69  
     1) Cabiness, Maya                  2) Belk, Kaylie                   
     3) Baucham, Brionne                4) Butler, Stefeny                
  5 Stanford  'B'                                       3:53.53  
     1) Nelms, Katie                    2) Weissenbach, Amy               
     3) Stepter, Kala                   4) Gradiska, Angela               
Section  4  
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:40.09  
     1) Francis, Phyllis                2) Okodogbe, Chizoba              
     3) Roesler, Laura                  4) Leblanc, Annie                 
  2 Ucla  'A'                                           3:43.81  
     1) Hunter, Breyonna                2) Price, Kylie                   
     3) Thompson, Turquoise             4) Courtnall, Ally                
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:44.67  
     1) Woodruff, Gianna                2) Stueckle, Kayla                
     3) Pugh, Daje                      4) Carlson, Jordan                
  4 Stanford  'A'                                       3:46.03  
     1) Levingston, Carissa             2) Carter, Kori                   
     3) O'Hare, Joy                     4) Williams, Kristyn              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:02.15  2011        Oregon, Oregon                           
 Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01  2/24/2012   Washington, Washington                   
                          Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  11:41.78  
     1) Crofts, Helen                   2) Desch, Chantel                 
     3) Kane, Michaela                  4) Butterworth, Lindsey           
  2 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                              12:00.01  
     1) O'Guinn, Ivy                    2) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
     3) Bick, Susan                     4) Tanui, Susan                   
  3 Hawaii  'A'                                        12:02.25  
     1) Mulvey, Louise                  2) Jackson, Shallynn              
     3) Papalii, Melody                 4) Murphy, Kevyn                  
  4 Portland  'A'                                      12:02.84  
     1) Hibshman, Maddie                2) Bestall, Kelsey                
     3) Ibarzabal, Lorea                4) Tegelaar, Marit                
  5 Seattle U.  'A'                                    12:16.51  
     1) Lassere, Rebecca                2) de Sauvage, Candice            
     3) Davis, Madison                  4) Mittelstaedt, Hannah           
  6 Seattle Pacific  'A'                               12:21.74  
     1) Morris, Katie                   2) Johnson, Jasmine               
     3) Decker, Lynelle                 4) Thralls, Katie                 
  7 Western Washington  'A'                            12:23.56  
     1) O'Connor, Haley                 2) Coffey, Sydney                 
     3) Lahman, Miranda                 4) Reiter, Austen                 
  8 Portland  'B'                                      12:26.97  
     1) Hastings, Melissa               2) Baller, Melissa                
     3) Zellerhoff, Tori                4) Dettmann, Andrea               
  9 San Francisco St.  'A'                             12:34.59  
     1) Belk, Kaylie                    2) Butler, Stefeny                
     3) Enright, Lindsay                4) Jimenez, Zuleima               
 10 Coastal Track Club  'A'                            12:45.11  
     1) Phipps, Jenna                   2) Sjoberg, Vanessa               
     3) Dobie, Reta                     4) Ginther, Ally                  
 11 Portland State  'A'                                12:48.55  
     1) Hollins, Keikoanne              2) Dean, Sarah                    
     3) Contos, Erica                   4) Castillo, Brandy               
 12 Northwest U.  'A'                                  12:54.12  
     1) Wagner, Lindsey                 2) Dondrea, Charnie               
     3) Sowers, Joanna                  4) Governor, Meagan               
 -- Southern Utah  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Coates, Kaylee                  2) Butler, Lizzy                  
     3) Bryson, Aubrey                  4) Curtis, Whitney                
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'A'                                        11:02.18  
     1) Leblanc, Annie                  2) Francis, Phyllis               
     3) Roesler, Laura                  4) Kesselring, Anne               
  2 Oregon  'B'                                        11:24.02  
     1) Friday, Becca                   2) Okodogbe, Chizoba              
     3) Francis, Claudia                4) Penney, Sarah                  
  3 Stanford  'A'                                      11:24.90  
     1) Chapus, Cami                    2) O'Hare, Joy                    
     3) Saunders, Claudia               4) Amaro, Emilie                  
  4 Washington  'A'                                    11:25.72  
     1) Amaral, Joelle                  2) Woodruff, Gianna               
     3) Mires, Baylee                   4) Meyers, Maddie                 
  5 Byu  'A'                                           11:32.13  
     1) Brown, Kelsey                   2) Stewart, Natalie               
     3) Warner, Ashleigh                4) Eddy-Carlisle, Candace         
  6 Stanford  'B'                                      11:45.76  
     1) Ginez, Sophia                   2) Weissenbach, Amy               
     3) McNamara, Molly                 4) Foster, Julia                  
  7 San Francisco  'A'                                 11:48.69  
     1) Burkard, Elena                  2) Harris, Hillary                
     3) Jamboretz, Kate                 4) Curl, Sophie                   
  8 Nevada  'A'                                        12:05.97  
     1) Works, Christina                2) Underwood, Anne                
     3) Gramolini, Mariah               4) Diaz, Samantha                 
  9 Unlv  'A'                                          12:07.37  
     1) Affeld, Laura                   2) Meggs, Monay                   
     3) Williamson, Kelsey              4) Honeycutt, Corey               
 -- UC Davis  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Fry, Katie                      2) Landen, Shanie                 
     3) Wallace, Lauren                 4) Cridebring, Alycia             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6-01.25  2005        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                      
 Dempsey Rec: R    6-04  2/25/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lord, Katie                  Portland                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Green, Maria                 George Fox               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO   XO 
  1 Anders, Karolin              Alaska Ancho             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXO 
  4 Peterson, Shelby             Western Oreg             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Oenning, Kristin             Oregon State             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Stam, Beth                   George Fox               1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Vincent, Olivia              Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XX    X 
  8 Maus, Katherine              Portland                 1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Bird, Justine                Oregon State             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  8 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Simon Fraser             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  8 Overdick, Amanda             Western Wash             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Wright, Katelyn              Western Wash             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Lautenbach, Jessica          Oregon State             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.                  NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Summers, Chancey             Oregon                   1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nuttall, Emma                Trinity West            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 English, Kelsey              Colorado                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Wills, Tiana                 San Francisc             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Almen, Sara                  Oregon State             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fernandez, Gianna            California               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rimbach, Kristin             California               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Patten, Elaine               Stanford                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Barber, Katie                UC Davis                    NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14-05.50  2007        Niki McEwen, Sporthill TC                
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rische, Victoria             California               3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Marchant, Rebecca            Trinity West             3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Durocher, Cecilia            Hawaii                   3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morioka, Robyn               Hawaii                   3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kohashi, Camie               Hawaii                   3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Pinley, Chey                 Unattached               3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash             3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Schnapp, Ashley              Washington               3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West             3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Goodkin, Jessica             Unattached               3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
      OPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Rovira, Amy                  Western Wash             3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Perry, Eva                   Unattached               3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Puckett, Amy Jo              Western Wash                NH            
     3.03 
      XXX 
 -- Larson, Nicole               California                  NH            
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Stefanidi, Katerina          Elite Athletes           4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Raub, Theresa                Unattached               3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stokke, Allison              Unattached               3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kolbo, Natasha               UCLA                     3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Koressel, Allison            UCLA                     3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Zingheim, Katherine          Stanford                 3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Owsinski, Kristina           Washington               3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Clark, Sammie                Oregon                   3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Reginato, Courtney           UCLA                     3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 McCardwell, Ellie            Stanford                 3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Reynolds, Georgia            Washington               3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20-10.50  2008        Arantxa King, Stanford                   
 Dempsey Rec: R    21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maus, Katherine              Portland                 5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.34m            
  2 Vincent, Olivia              Unattached               5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.90m  5.04m  PASS            
  3 Mason, Kaitlyn               Oregon State             5.00m   16-05.00 
      5.00m  4.93m  4.84m            
  4 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash             4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.94m  4.67m            
  5 Turney, Michele              Oregon State             4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.87m  4.88m            
  6 Lautenbach, Jessica          Oregon State             4.88m   16-00.25 
      FOUL  4.88m  PASS            
  7 King, Hilary                 San Francisc             4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.72m  4.87m  4.76m            
  8 Kirk, Kayla                  Hawaii                   4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.59m  4.74m            
  9 Burr, Savannah               Washington               4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Jackson, Shallynn            Hawaii                   4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.22m  4.49m            
 11 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.43m  4.42m  4.55m            
 12 Marshall, Rylee              Oregon State             4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.24m  4.52m  4.50m            
 -- Kennedy, Renee               Alaska Ancho              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Destromp, Emma               Western Wash              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                   5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.13m  FOUL  5.53m  5.00m  5.37m  5.31m
  2 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.31m  5.44m  5.37m            
  3 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.03m  4.92m            
  4 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                 5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.09m  5.26m  5.18m            
  5 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.05m  5.07m  5.24m            
  6 Peterson, Shelby             Western Oreg             5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.17m  5.12m  5.23m            
  7 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Flying Aj's              5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.               5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.03m  5.14m            
  7 Anders, Karolin              Alaska Ancho             5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.86m  5.14m  4.94m            
 10 Rhode, Mercedes              Simon Fraser             5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.82m  5.11m  5.13m            
 11 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser             5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.86m  5.10m  FOUL            
 12 Walters, Emily               Western Wash             5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.82m  4.82m  5.09m            
 13 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci             5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.84m  4.98m  5.01m            
 14 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha        UC Riverside             4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.77m  4.95m  4.94m            
 15 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci             4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  FOUL  4.75m            
 -- Hudson, Olivia               UNLV                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                     6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.19m  6.25m  6.12m  5.98m  6.15m  6.28m
  2 Dunn, Karynn                 Stanford                 6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.04m  6.02m  5.91m  FOUL  6.06m  6.08m
  3 Payton, Malaina              California               5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.50m  FOUL  5.88m  5.56m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's              5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.70m  FOUL  5.47m  5.67m  5.51m
  5 Williams, Brandi             Flying Aj's              5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.63m  5.74m  5.54m  5.62m  5.29m  5.40m
  6 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                   5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.57m  5.45m  FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  5.63m
  7 Warman, Emily                Western Wash             5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cobb, Aleisha                Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.30m  5.60m  5.50m  5.33m  4.40m  5.52m
  9 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.48m  FOUL            
 10 Schwartz, Lindsay            Womens Athletic          5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Kameni, Floriane             Unattached               5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.22m  5.17m            
 12 Wyatt, Emily                 George Fox               5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 44-11.75  2008        Erica McLain, Stanford                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc Track             12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.18m  12.33m  12.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Perkins, Kira                Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.56m  11.50m  11.46m  10.92m
  3 Anderson, Alexis             Western Oreg            11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.06m  10.98m  11.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.85m  11.25m  11.25m            
  5 Burr, Savannah               Washington              11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  10.78m  10.81m            
  6 DuBois, Jacquelyn            UC Riverside            11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  11.02m            
  7 Akehurst, Ayla               Trinity West            11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  11.03m            
  8 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                    11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.89m  FOUL  11.11m            
  9 Walters, Emily               Western Wash            10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.81m  FOUL            
 10 Adkins, Rachael              George Fox              10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.72m            
 -- Cull, Cali                   Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Schuhmeier, Phoenisha        UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
Flight  2  
  1 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                  12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  11.93m  FOUL  12.05m  12.27m  12.24m
  2 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                  12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.79m  11.78m  12.16m  11.69m  FOUL  11.60m
  3 Merback, Jordan              Stanford                11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.62m  11.55m  11.43m  11.47m  11.47m
  4 Hunter, Amanda               California              11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.80m  11.94m  11.44m  PASS  PASS
  5 Marchant, Rebecca            Trinity West            11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  11.70m  11.60m  FOUL  11.34m  PASS
  6 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Flying Aj's             11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  10.95m  11.09m  11.07m  11.01m
  7 Pietka, Maggie               Oregon                  11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.88m  11.12m  11.11m            
  8 Moore, Montaisha             Portland Sta            11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.58m  10.88m  11.07m            
 -- Hudson, Olivia               UNLV                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57-07.50  2006        Kristin Heaston, Nike                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 58-07.50  2/25/2012   Julie Labonte, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside            13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  12.96m  13.45m            
  2 Adesida, Praise              UC Davis                13.22m   43-04.50 
      10.37m  12.75m  13.22m            
  3 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.05m  12.47m  12.83m            
  4 Hall, Kennedy                Nevada                  12.81m   42-00.50 
      11.81m  11.99m  12.81m            
  5 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash            12.50m   41-00.25 
      10.23m  11.12m  12.50m            
  6 Johnson, Sydney              Portland Sta            12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  11.60m  11.75m            
  7 Coleman, Beverly             Washington              12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  12.19m            
  8 Richardson, Jade             Simon Fraser            11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  11.11m  10.99m            
  9 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                    11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.49m  11.20m  10.56m            
 10 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.              11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Wash            11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.87m  11.01m  9.74m            
 12 Schwartz, Lindsay            Womens Athletic         10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.03m  9.99m  10.92m            
 13 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington              10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.53m  FOUL  10.63m            
 14 Alexander, Myshauna          UNLV                    10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Forcier, Kelsie              Eastern Wash            10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.32m  FOUL  10.03m            
 15 Miller, Cortney              UNLV                    10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  8.13m  8.96m            
Flight  2  
  1 Amaechi, Chioma              California              16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.31m  14.61m  14.62m  16.01m  15.07m  15.15m
  2 Owers, Victoria              California              15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.51m  14.96m  15.72m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL
  3 Wisdom, Alyssa               Stanford                15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta            15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.35m  FOUL  14.78m  14.07m  15.17m  FOUL
  5 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar            14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.96m  13.74m  FOUL  13.50m  13.53m  14.66m
  6 Simmons, Kerri               Nevada                  14.58m   47-10.00 
      FOUL  13.50m  14.58m  FOUL  13.85m  14.04m
  7 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta            13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.15m  11.70m  13.97m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Hawaii                  13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  13.23m
  9 Oliva, Adrianna              UNLV                    13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.00m  FOUL  13.52m  FOUL  13.64m  13.36m
 10 Ioane, Charlinda             Hawaii                  13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.44m  13.30m  FOUL            
 10 Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                  13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL         
 12 Mulitalo, Rylee              Southern Uta            13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  FOUL  12.22m         
 13 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside            12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.63m  12.51m  FOUL         
 14 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                  12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.46m         
 15 Collier, Emmi                Western Oreg            12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  10.96m  12.24m         
 16 Wright, Jennika              Southern Uta            11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 71-01.50  2009        Loree Smith, NYAC                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hussey, Sarah                UC Davis                15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  14.76m  15.48m            
  2 Coleman, Beverly             Washington              15.04m   49-04.25 
      11.21m  14.45m  15.04m            
  3 Sens, Lauren                 Oregon                  14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.11m  14.92m  13.75m            
  4 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.              14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.74m  14.76m  FOUL            
  5 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside            14.61m   47-11.25 
      7.54m  13.52m  14.61m            
  6 Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.              13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  12.18m  13.26m            
  7 Johnson, Sydney              Portland Sta            13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.84m  FOUL  13.50m            
  8 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  12.64m  12.94m            
  9 Oliva, Adrianna              UNLV                    13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.89m  13.00m  FOUL            
 10 Forcier, Kelsie              Eastern Wash            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  FOUL  12.57m            
 11 Sherrill, Hannah             Washington              12.82m   42-00.75 
      11.71m  FOUL  12.82m            
 12 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington              12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.98m  12.54m  12.38m            
 13 Carr, Ryley                  Simon Fraser            12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.22m  12.19m  12.21m            
 14 Collier, Emmi                Western Oreg            10.54m   34-07.00 
      9.01m  FOUL  10.54m            
Flight  2  
  1 Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (O            16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  16.49m  16.49m            
  2 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside            16.44m   53-11.25 
      15.73m  FOUL  16.44m            
  3 Miller, Cortney              UNLV                    15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  15.29m  15.67m            
  4 Hoyt, Sadi                   Southern Uta            14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  13.90m  14.44m            
  5 Alexander, Myshauna          UNLV                    14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Wells, Lindsay               Western Wash            14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL            
  7 Alnas, Krystal               San Francisc            13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.01m  13.25m  13.20m            
  8 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash            12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.64m            
  9 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash            11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hall, Kennedy                Nevada                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Amaechi, Chioma              California              20.47m   67-02.00 
      17.52m  FOUL  17.39m  19.30m  20.47m  FOUL
  2 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar            19.46m   63-10.25 
      19.05m  18.68m  FOUL  FOUL  19.46m  18.63m
  3 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                  18.67m   61-03.00 
      FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  18.67m  18.18m
  4 Ashe, Shelby                 California              18.64m   61-02.00 
      17.41m  16.88m  FOUL  18.02m  18.64m  18.06m
  5 Owers, Victoria              California              18.01m   59-01.25 
      18.01m  16.90m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash            17.89m   58-08.50 
      16.75m  15.81m  FOUL  17.89m  17.73m  FOUL
  7 Covington, Asianna           Kajaks T&F              17.55m   57-07.00 
      16.94m  17.19m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL  17.55m
  8 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna          Hawaii                  16.93m   55-06.50 
      FOUL  16.58m  FOUL  15.55m  15.52m  16.93m
  9 Simmons, Kerri               Nevada                  16.00m   52-06.00 
      14.37m  16.00m  15.99m            
 10 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash            15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  FOUL            
 11 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash            13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.83m            
 -- Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                 2:24.86     759
  2 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford               2:28.78     708
  3 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                 2:29.42     700
  4 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort           2:30.59     685
  5 Mayden, Genny                Colorado               2:32.11     667
  6 Baron, Ciana                 Washington             2:34.52     637
  7 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                 2:40.30     569
Section  2  
  1 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                   2:17.96     851
  2 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                 2:21.23     807
  3 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado               2:30.28     689
  4 Williams, Shelby             Washington             2:30.82     683
  5 Powell, Jaci                 California             2:31.11     679
  6 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                 2:33.52     649
  7 Odneal, Holly                Colorado               2:36.27     616
  8 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington             2:39.26     581
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 2:40.00     573
 10 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort           2:46.37     502
Section  3  
  1 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                2:13.96     907
  2 Day, Sharon                  Unattached             2:15.43     887
  3 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado               2:16.36     874
  4 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic        2:17.49     858
  5 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                   2:22.37     792
  6 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 2:28.50     712
  7 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                 2:30.04     692
  8 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta           2:35.46     626
  9 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado               2:39.91     574
 10 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                 2:45.19     515
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached                8.51    1015
  2 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                    8.66     982
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              8.67     980
  4 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                   8.67     980
  5 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic           8.68     978
Section  2  
  1 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort              8.71     971
  2 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                  8.82     948
  3 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                      8.83     946
  4 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                   8.84     944
  5 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                   8.89     933
Section  3  
  1 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort              8.93     925
  2 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                  9.07     895
  3 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                  9.31     846
  4 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                  9.41     826
  5 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington                9.42     824
Section  4  
  1 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                  9.20     869
  2 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                    9.22     865
  3 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                  9.34     840
  4 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                    9.38     832
  5 Williams, Shelby             Washington                9.39     830
Section  5  
  1 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                    9.07     895
  2 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                    9.30     848
  3 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                    9.51     806
  4 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                    9.54     800
  5 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                9.91     729
Section  6  
  1 Powell, Jaci                 California                8.89     933
  2 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                      9.18     873
  3 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                    9.22     865
  4 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort              9.60     789
  5 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   10.06     701
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXO  PPP 
  2 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic          1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                     1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Mayden, Genny                Colorado                    NH            
     1.48 1.51 
      PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Powell, Jaci                 California               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  4 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Williams, Shelby             Washington               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.39 1.42 1.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.39 1.42 
        O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached               5.80m   19-00.50    789
      5.62m  FOUL  5.80m            
  2 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                  5.68m   18-07.75    753
      5.60m  5.68m  5.51m            
  3 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.64m  5.51m  5.44m            
  4 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic          5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.58m  5.16m  5.43m            
  5 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.22m  5.45m  5.34m            
  6 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                  5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.08m  FOUL  5.42m            
  7 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.05m  5.38m  5.38m            
  8 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                   5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.36m  FOUL  4.96m            
  9 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                     5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.02m  5.07m  5.26m            
 10 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                 5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.14m  4.97m  4.97m            
 11 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  FOUL  4.92m            
 12 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.89m  5.02m  FOUL            
 13 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.95m  4.73m  FOUL            
 14 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.78m  4.90m  4.76m            
 -- Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.05m  5.20m  5.38m            
  3 Powell, Jaci                 California               5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.28m  4.69m  FOUL            
  4 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.25m  5.05m  5.10m            
  5 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.06m  5.24m  4.98m            
  6 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 5.16m   16-11.25    603
      4.83m  5.16m  4.98m            
  7 Williams, Shelby             Washington               5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  FOUL  5.03m            
  8 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  4.98m  4.94m            
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   4.99m   16-04.50    557
      FOUL  4.99m  4.97m            
 10 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 4.88m   16-00.25    527
      4.88m  4.83m  FOUL            
 11 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   4.83m   15-10.25    514
      FOUL  4.74m  4.83m            
 12 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   4.65m   15-03.25    466
      FOUL  4.65m  4.38m            
 13 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   4.64m   15-02.75    464
      FOUL  4.44m  4.64m            
 14 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               4.40m   14-05.25    403
      FOUL  4.40m  4.29m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached              13.79m   45-03.00    780
      12.77m  13.79m  FOUL            
  2 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                    12.79m   41-11.50    713
      12.02m  12.30m  12.79m            
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            12.52m   41-01.00    696
      12.25m  11.73m  12.52m            
  4 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                 12.18m   39-11.50    673
      11.69m  12.18m  12.14m            
  5 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                12.09m   39-08.00    667
      11.64m  11.44m  12.09m            
  6 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                 11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.49m  11.86m  11.38m            
  7 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                11.66m   38-03.25    639
      11.59m  11.43m  11.66m            
  8 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              11.60m   38-00.75    635
      11.31m  11.60m  10.17m            
  9 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                11.39m   37-04.50    621
      11.39m  FOUL  10.49m            
  9 Williams, Shelby             Washington              11.39m   37-04.50    621
      10.65m  9.93m  11.39m            
 11 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                 10.87m   35-08.00    587
      FOUL  10.69m  10.87m            
 12 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                10.53m   34-06.75    564
      9.48m  10.40m  10.53m            
 13 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic         10.35m   33-11.50    552
      FOUL  10.35m  10.26m            
 14 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  10.17m   33-04.50    541
      10.17m  10.05m  9.47m            
 15 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort            10.07m   33-00.50    534
      10.07m  9.87m  9.53m            
Flight  2  
  1 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                  10.07m   33-00.50    534
      10.07m  10.04m  8.96m            
  2 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 9.95m   32-07.75    526
      FOUL  9.46m  9.95m            
  3 Powell, Jaci                 California               9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.23m  9.43m  9.84m            
  4 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  8.10m  8.72m            
  4 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  9.32m  9.59m            
  6 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   9.14m   30-00.00    473
      9.14m  8.48m  8.52m            
  7 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             9.00m   29-06.50    464
      9.00m  8.63m  8.58m            
  8 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.77m  8.86m  8.94m            
  9 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.51m  8.71m  8.07m            
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.71m  8.66m  8.70m            
 11 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   8.63m   28-03.75    440
      8.17m  8.24m  8.63m            
 12 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               8.29m   27-02.50    418
      7.95m  8.11m  8.29m            
 13 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     7.98m   26-02.25    398
      7.12m  7.31m  7.98m            
 14 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort             7.36m   24-01.75    358
      7.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   7.31m   23-11.75    355
      FOUL  7.31m  6.93m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  4507  2011        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  4507  1/28/2011   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached                4462  
  2 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                   4119  
  3 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic           3953  
  4 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                      3888  
  5 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                  3823  
  6 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              3654  
  7 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                      3629  
  8 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                    3604  
  9 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                    3586  
 10 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                  3559  
 11 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                  3476  
 12 Powell, Jaci                 California                3469  
 13 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                    3404  
 14 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                    3396  
 15 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington                3357  
 16 Williams, Shelby             Washington                3350  
 17 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                  3330  
 18 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                    3301  
 19 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                    3265  
 20 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                  3238  
 21 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort              3198  
 22 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                    3146  
 23 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                   3141  
 24 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort              3132  
 25 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                    2939  
 26 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                    2813  
 27 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                  2726  
 28 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                2689  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.63  2003        Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mathis, Dior                 Oregon                    6.98q 
  2 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta              7.05  
  3 Covington, Kasen             Washington                7.26  
  4 Bardwell, Julian             Washington                7.29  
 -- Maguire, Peter               Western Wash                DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Unattached                6.75q 
  2 Murray, Shaun                Southern Uta              6.84q 
  3 Wheeler, Chase               California                7.01q 
  4 Anthony, Matt                Washington                7.02q 
  5 Allen, AJ                    Alaska Ancho              7.14  
  6 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O              7.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kelley, B.J.                 Oregon                    6.98q 
  2 Sinclair, Jamie              Trinity West              7.15  
  3 Pilorin, Loren               Stanford                  7.15  
  4 Kubisiak, Michael            Portland Sta              7.16  
  5 Perez, Sergio                Seatown Expr              7.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington                6.92q 
  2 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash              7.03q 
  3 Oni, Major                   Portland Sta              7.20  
  4 Patterson-Floyd, Eric        Seattle U.                7.23  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Ducre, Greg                  Unattached                6.83q 
  2 Oliver, Dash                 California                6.86q 
  3 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside              6.93q 
  4 Marshall, Travis             Washington                7.05  
  5 Kruse, Caleb                 Oregon                    7.17  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Delaney, Arthur              Oregon                    6.83q 
  2 Saseun, Charles              California                7.06  
  3 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O              7.12  
  4 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta              7.13  
  5 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox                7.37  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.63  2003        Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mathis, Dior                 Oregon                    6.87  
  2 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside              6.91  
  3 Kelley, B.J.                 Oregon                    6.94  
  4 Wheeler, Chase               California                6.97  
  5 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash              7.04  
  6 Anthony, Matt                Washington                7.07  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Unattached                6.70  
  2 Ducre, Greg                  Unattached                6.76  
  3 Delaney, Arthur              Oregon                    6.78  
  4 Murray, Shaun                Southern Uta              6.79  
  5 Oliver, Dash                 California                6.85  
  6 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington                6.91  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.12  2011        Rubin Williams, Heritage TC                 
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Donigian, Alex               Western Wash             22.14  
  2 Linde, James                 Trinity West             22.64  
  3 LaMeres, Jarrett             Portland                 23.96  
  4 Dumas, kahlil                Portland                 24.12  
Section  2  
  1 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta             22.30  
  2 Pilorin, Loren               Stanford                 22.56  
  3 Do, Anthony                  Western Wash             23.56  
  4 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O             23.59  
Section  3  
  1 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O             22.50  
  2 Davis, Daniel                California               22.72  
  3 Alley, Jeff                  Southern Uta             22.76  
  4 Gonzales, Jarrett            UCLA                     23.21  
  5 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O             23.34  
Section  4  
  1 Marshall, Travis             Washington               22.81  
  2 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash             22.88  
  3 Rodriguez, Walfrido          UCLA                     23.09  
  4 Allen, AJ                    Alaska Ancho             23.36  
  5 Wood, Christian              Portland Sta             23.41  
Section  5  
  1 Saseun, Charles              California               22.34  
  2 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.               22.82  
  3 Roetcisoender, Mark          Portland                 22.94  
Section  6  
  1 Galpin, Jack                 Oregon                   22.19  
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington               22.41  
  3 Bermea, Randy                California               22.50  
  4 Oliver, Dash                 California               22.51  
Section  7  
  1 Lauderdale, Pete             UCLA                     22.21  
  2 Roach, Cameron               California               22.21  
  3 Dunn, Colton                 Washington               22.67  
  4 Brown, Tyler                 UCLA                     22.84  
Section  8  
  1 Stewart, Ray                 California               21.85  
  2 Myers, Preston               Southern Uta             22.16  
  3 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.               22.29  
  4 White, Laijon                UCLA                     22.35  
Section  9  
  1 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                   21.61  
  2 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington               21.94  
  3 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                      22.23  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.43  2007        Alex Harcourt, Washington                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rodriguez, Walfrido          UCLA                     49.50  
  2 Ference, Lucas               Trinity West             51.12  
  3 Fasching, Chris              Portland Sta             51.60  
  4 Bello, Adeyinka              Seattle U.               52.50  
  5 Conard, Zach                 Simon Fraser             53.85  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Devon                 Western Wash             49.27  
  2 Cummings, Marcus             UC Riverside             50.20  
  3 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg             50.60  
  4 Brown, Marquese              Portland Sta             51.73  
  5 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.               52.46  
Section  3  
  1 Beaton, Briley               Portland Sta             49.93  
  2 Schlachter, Zac              Seattle U.               50.03  
  3 Nokes, Jason                 Western Wash             50.91  
  4 Pare, Michael                UC Riverside             50.96  
Section  4  
  1 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta             48.91  
  2 Stubbs, Chris                Oregon                   49.11  
  3 Gates, Dylan                 UC Riverside             49.84  
  4 Ellenwood, Stuart            Simon Fraser             50.15  
  5 Wood, Christian              Portland Sta             51.62  
Section  5  
  1 Carrillo, Arnold             Southern Uta             48.57  
  2 Koger, Michael               UC Riverside             49.04  
  3 Latt, Jordan                 Oregon                   49.24  
  4 Schmidt, Nathaniel           Western Wash             49.33  
  5 Gonzales, Jarrett            UCLA                     49.57  
Section  6  
  1 White, Laijon                UCLA                     49.12  
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.               49.21  
  3 McKenzie, Sean               British Colu             50.07  
  4 Leep, Harrison               Western Oreg             50.18  
  5 Camara, Bobo                 Alaska Ancho             50.97  
Section  7  
  1 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O             49.13  
  2 Poolman, Jonathon            Western Wash             49.38  
  3 Davis, Daniel                California               49.62  
  4 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.               50.58  
  5 Bauer, Elliott               Alaska Ancho             51.07  
Section  8  
  1 Jones, Derrick               Washington               49.30  
  2 Bermea, Randy                California               49.56  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.43  2007        Alex Harcourt, Washington                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lauderdale, Pete             UCLA                     48.23  
  2 Chase, Spencer               Stanford                 49.27  
  3 Brown, Tyler                 UCLA                     49.43  
Section  2  
  1 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                      48.22  
  2 Chambers, Marcus             Unattached               48.56  
  3 Hewitt, Ethan                Alaska Ancho             48.84  
  4 Restall, Brendon             U. of Victor             49.36  
 
Men 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.40  2009        Tetlo Emmen, Unattached                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Graham, David                BYU                    1:51.00  
  2 Lefebure, Luke               Stanford               1:51.34  
  3 Brinkley, Justin             Stanford               1:52.10  
  4 Monsiviaiz, Alex             UCLA                   1:52.75  
  5 Gaudes, Adam                 U. of Victor           1:53.34  
  6 Noelle, Chad                 Oregon                 1:53.45  
  7 Miller, Michael              Washington             1:54.35  
Section  2  
  1 Manring, Lucas               KC Smoke               1:50.16  
  2 Weiczorek, Mark              Brooks                 1:50.21  
  3 Guyota, Boru                 Oregon                 1:50.54  
  4 Hartle, Nick                 UCLA                   1:51.48  
  5 Hilbert, Gabe                Long Beach S           1:52.94  
 -- Scherer, Matt                Brooks                     DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.40  2009        Tetlo Emmen, Unattached                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Proceviat, Cameron           Simon Fraser           1:56.02  
  2 LaMontagne, Joe              Gonzaga                1:56.39  
  3 Prajea, Mihai                Trinity West           1:56.60  
  4 Blackburn, Nick              Alaska Ancho           1:57.18  
  5 Voth, Chris                  Trinity West           1:57.20  
  6 Rhodes, Demetrius            Concordia (O           1:57.31  
  7 Goodwin, Nathan              Trinity West           1:57.34  
  8 Rajala, Devin                British Colu           1:58.19  
Section  2  
  1 Roelle, Hans                 Eastern Oreg           1:52.14  
  2 Day, Joe                     Alaska Ancho           1:53.05  
  3 Phillips, Andy               Gonzaga                1:53.68  
  4 Olsen, Chris                 Western Oreg           1:53.96  
  5 Clark, David                 Bowerman Ath           1:54.17  
  6 Larson, Drew                 Western Oreg           1:54.74  
  7 Hansen, Ryan                 Western Oreg           1:54.87  
  8 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash           1:59.34  
Section  3  
  1 Cabral, Donn                 Nike                   1:51.04  
  2 Chaffee, Macklin             Unattached             1:52.19  
  3 perezchica, andres           Unattached             1:53.51  
  4 Luthin, Timothy              Stanford               1:54.78  
  5 Booth, Ryan                  Eastern Oreg           1:55.83  
  6 Drinkwater, Will             Stanford               1:56.42  
  7 Gilna, Gareth                Washington             2:03.51  
 -- Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford                   DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:55.75  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lee, Jon                     Southern Uta           4:19.57  
  2 Neufeld, Levi                Trinity West           4:19.81  
  3 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.             4:20.73  
  4 De Schiffart, Joel           Trinity West           4:21.79  
  5 Kirkov, Roman                Concordia (O           4:21.99  
  6 McLaughlin, Nathan           Seattle U.             4:22.16  
  7 Wilson, Zeke                 Western Oreg           4:22.66  
  8 Arroyo, Gus                  Seattle U.             4:29.00  
  9 Trapp, Austin                Simon Fraser           4:30.10  
 10 Wong, Brendan                Simon Fraser           4:30.34  
 11 Adrian, Taylor               Concordia (O           4:34.21  
 -- Cunliffe, BJ                 Simon Fraser               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta           4:11.47  
  2 Davis, Sean                  UCLA                   4:12.69  
  3 Furhiman, Trevor             BYU                    4:13.06  
  4 Carlson, Taylor              Washington             4:13.19  
  5 Emmons, Harris               Washington             4:13.37  
  6 Pierson, Seth                Seattle Paci           4:14.87  
  7 Kangogo, Isaac               Alaska Ancho           4:15.29  
  8 Smith, Jacob                 Unattached             4:15.41  
  9 Brown, Jonathan              BYU                    4:15.80  
 10 Young, James                 Simon Fraser           4:15.90  
 11 Thor, David                  Eastern Wash           4:16.10  
 12 Rono, Elijah                 Southern Uta           4:16.30  
 13 Reid, Adam                   Simon Fraser           4:16.53  
 14 Rhoton, Clinton              Southern Uta           4:17.86  
 15 Antzcak, Devan               Southern Uta           4:17.96  
 16 Hart, John                   Southern Uta           4:19.87  
Section  3  
  1 Locklear, Jordan             California             4:08.11  
  2 Walden, Chris                California             4:08.13  
  3 Riva, Thomas                 U. of Victor           4:10.25  
  4 Flores, DJ                   Unattached             4:10.62  
  5 Harris, Nick                 Washington             4:12.31  
  6 Benson, Doug                 Eastern Oreg           4:13.12  
  7 Robertson, Karl              U. of Victor           4:13.51  
  8 O'Neil, Austin               UCLA                   4:15.11  
  9 Jones, Ryan                  BYU                    4:17.35  
 10 Cosby, Jacob                 BYU                    4:20.54  
 
Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:55.75  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nicks, Michael               Unattached             4:07.15  
  2 Carpowich, Matt              California             4:07.90  
  3 Biegner, Matthew             Colorado               4:08.36  
  4 Blume, Kyle                  Washington             4:08.53  
  5 Whitley, Bradley             Washington             4:08.73  
  6 Miner, Matt                  Oregon                 4:10.51  
  7 Werley, Lane                 UCLA                   4:10.71  
  8 Ricardi, John                Club Northwe           4:11.44  
  9 Garner, Eric                 Unattached             4:11.64  
 10 Rohatinsky, Jared            BYU                    4:12.76  
 11 Shields, Rex                 BYU                    4:14.62  
 12 Orman, Billy                 Stanford               4:16.66  
 13 Johnston, Blair              Trinity West           4:20.77  
 -- Winter, Connor               Colorado                   DNF  
Section  2  
  1 van Ingen, Erik              OTC                    4:00.80  
  2 Greer, Elijah                Oregon                 4:01.51  
  3 Mulder, Tyler                OTC                    4:01.56  
  4 Bywater, Joey                Washington             4:03.52  
  5 Herrera, Daniel              UCLA                   4:05.03  
  6 Edman, Ferdinand             UCLA                   4:05.77  
  7 Waite, Ryan                  BYU                    4:06.19  
  8 Maldonado, Matt              Long Beach S           4:07.50  
  9 Todd, Patrick                Oregon                 4:07.58  
 10 Berberick, Andrew            Stanford               4:08.55  
 11 Kangogo, Alfred              Alaska Ancho           4:10.52  
 12 Drummond, Russell            Colorado Min           4:15.17  
 13 Rosa, Joe                    Stanford               4:15.78  
 14 Williams, Charlie            Unattached             4:18.15  
 -- Johnson, Brett               Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:48.25  2012        Cam Levins, SUU                           
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga                8:24.97  
  2 Williams, Jack               British Colu           8:35.42  
  3 Montgomery, Mitchell         Washington             8:35.91  
  4 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.             8:36.56  
  5 Huebsch, Tim                 British Colu           8:36.69  
  6 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga                8:39.96  
  7 Baker, AJ                    Seattle Paci           8:45.57  
  8 Beechan, Nicholas            UC Riverside           8:45.64  
  9 Davis, Chris                 Seattle U.             8:45.78  
 10 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.             8:47.18  
 11 Gauger, Michael              UC Riverside           8:50.96  
 12 Foubert, Ben                 Concordia (O           8:54.48  
 13 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.             8:56.10  
 14 Cliff, Will                  British Colu           9:00.94  
 15 Schwartz, Jake               Portland Sta           9:01.68  
 16 Talik, Jonathan              Portland Sta           9:06.34  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:48.25  2012        Cam Levins                                
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walden, Chris                California             8:19.17  
  2 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta           8:20.86  
  3 Locklear, Jordan             California             8:21.04  
  4 Sweatt, Garrett              Stanford               8:21.24  
  5 Totten, Seth                 UC Riverside           8:21.62  
  6 Pickering, Ryan              Oregon                 8:21.64  
  7 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                8:21.91  
  8 Melancon, Matthew            Oregon                 8:22.81  
  9 Shawhan, Dylan               BYU                    8:24.04  
 10 Therrien, Cody               U. of Victor           8:25.10  
 11 Bishop, Kevin                Unattached             8:25.38  
 12 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga                8:25.72  
 13 Flint, Steve                 BYU                    8:26.92  
 14 Carney, Daniel               BYU                    8:27.19  
 15 Dawson, Jake                 Long Beach S           8:30.57  
 16 Morin, Dylan                 Washington             8:30.86  
 17 Forster, Keir                Simon Fraser           8:32.49  
 18 Harris, Erik                 BYU                    8:34.60  
 19 Simpson, Forrest             U. of Victor           8:40.06  
 -- Enriquez, Chris              Long Beach S               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Korir, Leonard               Nike                   7:59.90  
  2 Cabral, Donn                 Nike                   7:59.96  
  3 Mead, Hassan                 OTC                    8:00.54  
  4 Ward, Jared                  BYU                    8:01.87  
  5 Jarvis, Collin               California             8:03.62  
  6 Thatcher, Tylor              BYU                    8:06.55  
  7 Olson, Erik                  Stanford               8:07.03  
  8 Gruenewald, Thomas           BYU                    8:07.14  
  9 King, Tyler                  Washington             8:09.47  
 10 Graham, Thomas               Unattached             8:09.68  
 11 Ahonen, Loren                Brc/Adidas             8:11.69  
 12 Krotzer, Kenny               Stanford               8:13.46  
 13 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Ancho           8:14.15  
 14 Witt, Jason                  BYU                    8:16.38  
 15 Nelson, Aaron                Washington             8:18.38  
 16 Sayenko, Mike                Club Northwe           8:19.99  
 17 Watson, Cole                 Oregon                 8:22.19  
 18 Limpf, Paul                  Club Northwe           8:31.23  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:42.90  2012        Cam Levins, Stanford                     
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boyd, Travis                 Unattached            14:52.29  
  2 Hay, Griffin                 Portland              14:52.74  
  3 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash          14:55.10  
  4 Hart, John                   Southern Uta          14:57.16  
  5 Harrison, Will               Seattle Paci          15:00.96  
  6 Barton, Cody                 Portland              15:06.61  
  7 Yilma, Yonatan               Alaska Ancho          15:24.90  
  8 Baklund, Jeff                Seattle U.            15:38.65  
  9 Niemi, Connor                George Fox            16:39.87  
 -- Baker-Robinson, Will         Portland                   DNF  
 -- O'Hollearn, Sean             Portland                   DNF  
 -- Rono, Elijah                 Southern Uta               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Elkaim, Jeramy               Oregon                13:51.20  
  2 Fay, Dustin                  UCLA                  13:57.79  
  3 Braden, Forest               Unattached            14:05.36  
  4 Nicks, Michael               Unattached            14:11.15  
  5 Carballo, Carlos             Unattached            14:15.24  
  6 Hamilton, Vince              Eastern Wash          14:24.52  
  7 Rhoton, Clinton              Southern Uta          14:25.14  
  8 McDonald, David              UCLA                  14:26.47  
  9 Jablonski, Matt              Oregon                14:29.19  
 10 Young, Stephen               Bowerman Ath          14:33.10  
 11 Flores, DJ                   Unattached            14:35.17  
 12 Irish, Aiden                 Portland              14:35.47  
 13 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga               14:37.26  
 14 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC           14:39.53  
 15 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Ancho          14:42.17  
 16 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Ancho          14:55.99  
 17 Parisien, Jacob              Alaska Ancho          15:06.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.78  2006        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Chris              Washington                8.21q 
  2 Valentine, Maurice           California                8.45q 
  3 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash              8.59  
  4 Sloat, Jeff                  Western Wash              8.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Ray                 California                7.89q 
  2 Maguire, Peter               Western Wash              8.37q 
  3 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.37q 
  4 Bermea, Randy                California                8.41q 
  5 Milbrandt, Travis            Western Wash              8.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Shayne                Washington                8.29q 
  2 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta              8.37q 
  3 Jones, Chad                  California                8.38q 
  4 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg              8.72  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                    7.90q 
  2 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore              8.57  
  3 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg              8.72  
  4 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington                8.94  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.78  2006        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jones, Chad                  California                8.36  
  2 Bermea, Randy                California                8.46  
  3 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta              8.50  
  4 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.63  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                    7.75R 
  2 Stewart, Ray                 California                7.89  
  3 Williams, Chris              Washington                8.05  
  4 Moore, Shayne                Washington                8.15  
  5 Maguire, Peter               Western Wash              8.38  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:07.77  2007        Baylor, Baylor                            
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Oregon                                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington  'B'                                     3:16.43  
     1) Satterwhite, Quadelle           2) Prentice, Andrew               
     3) Jones, Derrick                  4) Anthony, Matt                  
  2 Western Washington  'A'                             3:17.01  
     1) Poolman, Jonathon               2) Schmidt, Nathaniel             
     3) Nokes, Jason                    4) Smith, Devon                   
  3 Stanford  'A'                                       3:19.32  
     1) Pilorin, Loren                  2) Chase, Spencer                 
     3) Lefebure, Luke                  4) Drinkwater, Will               
  4 U. of Victoria  'A'                                 3:20.60  
     1) Restall, Brendon                2) Gaudes, Adam                   
     3) Riva, Thomas                    4) Robertson, Karl                
  5 Ucla  'B'                                           3:28.23  
     1) Gonzales, Jarrett               2) O'Neil, Austin                 
     3) Brown, Tyler                    4) Edman, Ferdinand               
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:10.83  
     1) Galpin, Jack                    2) Delaney, Arthur                
     3) Greer, Elijah                   4) Berry, Mike                    
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:13.69  
     1) Dunn, Colton                    2) Alaka, James                   
     3) Sanders, Dan                    4) McNeal, Maurice                
  3 Ucla  'A'                                           3:15.83  
     1) Monsiviaiz, Alex                2) White, Laijon                  
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Lauderdale, Pete               
  4 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:24.63  
     1) Bauer, Elliott                  2) Blackburn, Nick                
     3) Day, Joe                        4) Camara, Bobo                   
  5 British Columbia  'A'                               3:32.84  
     1) McKenzie, Sean                  2) Larsen, Cole                   
     3) Przystupa, Michael              4) Rajala, Devin                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:28.35  2009        Arkansas, Arkansas                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Coastal Track Club  'A'                            10:02.45  
     1) White, Declan                   2) Paul-Morris, Adam              
     3) Kilpatrick, Alex                4) Kent, Justin                   
  2 Eastern Oregon  'A'                                10:03.35  
     1) Roelle, Hans                    2) Wilson, Grant                  
     3) Booth, Ryan                     4) Benson, Doug                   
  3 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  10:10.43  
     1) Forster, Keir                   2) Ellenwood, Stuart              
     3) Reid, Adam                      4) Young, James                   
  4 Portland  'B'                                      10:21.33  
     1) Kersh, Stephen                  2) Flynn, Gavin                   
     3) Nowak, Kent                     4) Whan, Connor                   
  5 Seattle U.  'A'                                    10:25.87  
     1) Arroyo, Gus                     2) Schlachter, Zac                
     3) McLaughlin, Nathan              4) Dennison, Ryan                 
  6 Simon Fraser  'B'                                  10:43.82  
     1) Wong, Brendan                   2) Conard, Zach                   
     3) Proceviat, Cameron              4) Trapp, Austin                  
  7 Western Washington  'B'                            10:47.40  
     1) Griffith, Isaac                 2) Pfeiff, Corey                  
     3) Lutz, Matt                      4) Peterson, Ryan                 
  8 Western Washington  'A'                            10:49.85  
     1) Quimby, Jon                     2) Sloat, Jeff                    
     3) McCranie, Cody                  4) Johnson, Cory                  
  9 George Fox  'A'                                    10:52.90  
     1) Lawrence, Will                  2) Calavan, Mike                  
     3) Morrell, Austin                 4) Dreibelbis, Kyle               
 10 Coastal Track Club  'B'                            11:04.47  
     1) Dong, Chris                     2) McMillan, Tyler                
     3) Bal, Gurjot                     4) Johnson, Dustin                
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'C'                                         9:48.34  
     1) Guyota, Boru                    2) Stubbs, Chris                  
     3) Miner, Matt                     4) Watson, Cole                   
  2 Washington  'A'                                     9:49.25  
     1) Whitley, Bradley                2) Jones, Derrick                 
     3) Blume, Kyle                     4) Gilna, Gareth                  
  3 Oregon  'A'                                         9:50.15  
     1) Fleet, Mac                      2) Latt, Jordan                   
     3) Noelle, Chad                    4) Melancon, Matthew              
  4 Stanford  'A'                                       9:55.81  
     1) Rosa, Joe                       2) Lefebure, Luke                 
     3) Drinkwater, Will                4) Orman, Billy                   
  5 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               9:55.87  
     1) Kangogo, Alfred                 2) Hewitt, Ethan                  
     3) Day, Joe                        4) Chelimo, Micah                 
  6 Portland  'A'                                      10:18.04  
     1) Wells, Cody                     2) Fekete, Shane                  
     3) Rocereto, Justin                4) Borg, Chris                    
  7 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                              10:30.68  
     1) Kirkov, Roman                   2) Rhodes, Demetrius              
     3) Cicerich, Alex                  4) Adrian, Taylor                 
 -- Stanford  'B'                                           DNF  
     1) Brinkley, Justin                2) Bertolotti, Marco              
     3) Luthin, Timothy                 4) Krotzer, Kenny                 
 -- Oregon  'B'                                             DNF  
     1) Johnson, Brett                  2) Pickering, Ryan                
     3) Jablonski, Matt                 4) Elkaim, Jeramy                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7-04.50  2010        Mike Mason, Valley Royals TC              
 Dempsey Rec: R    7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Melu, Shaddye                Seattle U.               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Tufty, Rockwell              Portland Sta             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Laubacher, Bradley           Oregon                   1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Anastas, Tristan             Willamette S             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Hartinger, Sam               Southern Ore             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Humphrey, Stephen            Trinity West             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hardie, Garrett              Western Oreg             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Walker, Chase                Washington               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ojala, Kai                   George Fox               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Ayivor, Dkay                 Simon Fraser                NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Yates, Kevin                 Western Wash                NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Mark                  Colorado                 2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Sharpe, Jules                Stanford                 2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ridge, Nick                  California               2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hightower, Dakarai           Unattached               2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Carmichael, Brian            California               2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Maricich, AJ                 Washington               2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tracy, Mike                  California               2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alderks, Derek               Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Watson, Brett                Western Wash             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  XXO  PXX    X 
 10 Moore, Ethan                 Concordia (O             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.97 2.02 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-00.75  2004        Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hidalgo, Matt                Oregon                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Williams, Chris              Washington               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ouderkirk, Austin            Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Alviso, Jordan               Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Zoellick, Ray                Seattle Paci             4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Phillips, Jesse              Trinity West             4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Komoto, Keenan               Western Wash                NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Marcus, Lev                  Unattached                  NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Sinclair, Jamie              Trinity West                NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Squatrito, Stephen           Seattle U.                  NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Woepse, Michael              UCLA                     5.45m   17-10.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Keller, Levi                 Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    X   XX 
  3 Ostrom, Ethan                Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Brown, Ryan                  Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Thoirs, Jax                  Washington               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Duvio, Dalton                Stanford                    NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Roth, Scott                  Nike                        NH            
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Starkey, Garrett             Stanford                    NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26-01.75  2008        Reindell Cole, CSUN                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Kasen              Washington               7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.28m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  7.42m  FOUL
  2 Humphrey, Stephen            Trinity West             6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.58m            
  3 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta             6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.39m  FOUL            
  4 Glover, Michael              Western Oreg             6.44m   21-01.50 
      5.93m  6.44m  6.28m            
  5 Yates, Kevin                 Western Wash             6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.43m  6.04m  6.32m            
  6 Linde, James                 Trinity West             6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.32m  6.41m  6.41m            
  7 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta             6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.17m  6.18m  6.30m            
  8 Watson, Brett                Western Wash             6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.09m            
  9 He, Jerry                    Simon Fraser             6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m            
 10 Harris, Michael              UC Riverside             5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.73m  FOUL  5.98m            
 10 Lavoie, Codie                Simon Fraser             5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  5.98m  5.44m            
Flight  2  
  1 Kientzel, Taylor             California               7.46m   24-05.75 
      7.26m  FOUL  7.18m  7.19m  7.40m  7.46m
  2 Grant, Jonte                 California               7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.05m  7.12m  7.01m  7.08m  7.11m  FOUL
  3 Wheeler, Chase               California               7.03m   23-00.75 
      FOUL  6.86m  7.03m  FOUL  6.98m  FOUL
  4 Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside             7.00m   22-11.75 
      FOUL  6.78m  6.71m  6.86m  7.00m  6.90m
  5 Bardwell, Julian             Washington               6.87m   22-06.50 
      FOUL  6.87m  6.71m  6.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside             6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.60m  6.74m  FOUL  6.47m  PASS  PASS
  7 Ake, Justin                  Unattached               6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.38m  FOUL  6.69m  6.24m  6.60m  6.62m
  8 Moore, Ethan                 Concordia (O             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.48m  6.46m  6.62m  6.60m  6.54m  6.52m
  9 Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg             6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.09m  6.22m  ND  FOUL  FOUL   
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54-06.50  2003        Julien Kapek, USC                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kruse, Caleb                 Oregon                  14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.04m  14.12m  13.70m  FOUL  14.23m  14.40m
  2 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg            14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.06m  13.86m  14.17m  12.94m
  3 Moore, Ethan                 Concordia (O            13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Stipic, Tyson                Portland Sta            12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.85m            
  5 Harris, Michael              UC Riverside            12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.78m            
 -- Milner, Stuart               Portland                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hartinger, Sam               Southern Ore              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Kientzel, Taylor             California              15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  14.61m  PASS  14.88m  15.51m  PASS
  2 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside            15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.24m  15.25m  14.72m  13.28m  14.81m  15.48m
  3 Grant, Jonte                 California              14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.36m  14.56m  14.78m  FOUL  14.17m  14.75m
  4 Jones, Chad                  California              14.73m   48-04.00 
      FOUL  14.62m  13.36m  14.70m  14.44m  14.73m
  5 Stucky, Dillon               UCLA                    14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.55m  14.64m  14.35m  14.71m  14.56m  FOUL
  6 Covington, Kasen             Washington              14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Pinkney, Tyler               Oregon                  14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.26m  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 65-06.75  2003        John Godina, Adidas                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash            16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.94m  15.82m  16.34m  FOUL  16.11m  16.31m
  2 Shelton, Danny               Washington              15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.81m  15.06m  15.66m  15.49m  15.17m  15.69m
  3 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash            15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.24m
  4 Kovar, Jayson                Southern Uta            15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  15.01m  15.24m            
  5 Scheideman, Jack             Washington              14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.28m  14.97m  14.95m            
  6 Perkins, Ron                 Oregon                  14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.60m            
  7 Catelli, Frank               Western Wash            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.09m  14.18m  14.31m            
  8 Anderson, Bo                 Seattle U.              14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.22m            
  9 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash            13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  FOUL            
 10 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.              12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.14m  12.90m  FOUL            
 11 Henderson, Robert            Unattached              12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.43m  12.86m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside            19.01m   62-04.50 
      FOUL  18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  17.79m  19.01m
  2 Crouser, Sam                 Oregon                  17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.02m  16.36m  17.17m  16.72m  FOUL  17.21m
  3 Tabor, Geoffrey              Stanford                17.02m   55-10.25 
      16.53m  17.02m  16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  15.80m  16.15m  FOUL
  5 Parker, Sullivan             California              15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.54m  15.84m  FOUL  15.17m  15.65m  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Chris               Southern Uta            15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  15.26m  14.53m  15.35m  15.06m  FOUL
  7 Cochran, Ethan               California              15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  FOUL            
  8 Davies, Nigel                UCLA                    14.98m   49-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.98m            
  9 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside            14.67m   48-01.75 
      13.75m  14.67m  13.96m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 75-07.50  2010        Michael Mai, US Army                     
 Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash            15.66m   51-04.50 
      FOUL  15.66m  15.46m            
  2 Riddle, Adam                 Concordia (O            15.40m   50-06.25 
      FOUL  15.40m  15.16m            
  3 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside            15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.94m  15.18m  FOUL            
  3 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash            15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  15.03m  15.18m            
  5 Scheideman, Jack             Washington              14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.09m  14.23m  14.42m            
  6 Oniah, Uchenna               UC Riverside            14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  14.06m  FOUL            
  7 Molinari, Luca               Simon Fraser            13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.23m  13.10m  13.83m            
  8 Walters, Josh                Seattle U.              13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  13.46m  13.60m            
  9 Macdonald, Ryan              Western Wash            12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.48m  11.91m            
 10 Hutchins, Selmar             Portland Sta            12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.64m  11.83m  12.29m            
 11 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.              12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 White, Kyle                  Washington              12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  FOUL            
 13 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash            11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.41m            
 -- Carey, Jonathan              UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 White, Derek                 California              19.00m   62-04.00 
      18.17m  18.42m  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL  19.00m
  2 Nwuzi, Chijoke               California              18.68m   61-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.06m  18.68m  18.00m  18.02m
  3 Johnson, Bo                  Concordia (O            18.10m   59-04.75 
      17.54m  17.68m  18.10m  18.00m  17.61m  FOUL
  4 Walk, Miles                  Oregon                  17.96m   58-11.25 
      16.57m  17.96m  17.60m  FOUL  16.91m  17.54m
  5 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash            17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.92m  FOUL  17.51m  17.53m  17.47m  17.95m
  6 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash            17.84m   58-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.23m  17.69m  17.84m  FOUL
  7 Esparza, Scott               California              17.27m   56-08.00 
      16.69m  16.87m  16.35m  16.73m  17.27m  16.80m
  8 Henderson, Robert            Unattached              17.08m   56-00.50 
      15.76m  16.17m  FOUL  16.82m  17.08m  FOUL
  9 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash            16.29m   53-05.50 
      15.95m  16.29m  16.09m  16.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Webster, Matthew             Concordia (O            15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort              6.97     893
  2 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              7.01     879
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                7.10     847
  4 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                7.17     823
  5 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                      7.21     809
  6 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    7.24     799
Section  2  
  1 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho              7.13     837
  2 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                    7.17     823
  3 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                    7.20     813
  4 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                      7.36     759
  5 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                  7.47     723
  6 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              7.52     706
Section  3  
  1 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                7.28     785
  2 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound               7.60     681
  3 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu              7.72     643
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached             2:39.05     884
  2 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                 2:40.90     863
  3 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             2:41.96     852
  4 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                   2:43.81     832
  5 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                   2:45.66     812
  6 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached             2:46.56     802
  7 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound            2:49.02     776
  8 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                 2:50.23     763
  9 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho           2:50.64     759
 10 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci           2:51.57     749
 11 Emory, Brock                 Colorado               2:51.64     748
 12 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort           2:51.68     748
 13 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu           2:53.89     725
 14 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort           2:58.74     677
 15 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                 3:06.95     598
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                    8.22     927
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                      8.27     915
  3 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    8.36     893
  4 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort              8.41     881
Section  2  
  1 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                8.46     869
  2 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                      8.57     843
  3 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                  8.60     836
  4 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              9.18     707
Section  3  
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.57     843
  2 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                    8.72     809
  3 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                9.20     702
  4 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              9.36     668
Section  4  
  1 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu              9.37     666
  2 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound               9.64     611
  3 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho              9.70     599
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                     1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  OPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  1 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      XXO    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound                 NH            
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Emory, Brock                 Colorado                    NH            
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                     4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                     4.20m   13-09.25    673
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Fellows, Alec                Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               6.81m   22-04.25    769
      6.37m  6.81m  6.35m            
  2 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.50m  6.73m  6.68m            
  3 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  6.07m  5.82m            
  4 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               6.00m   19-08.25    587
      FOUL  5.87m  6.00m            
  5 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 5.97m   19-07.00    580
      5.82m  5.88m  5.97m            
  6 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.82m  5.58m  5.39m            
  7 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             5.80m   19-00.50    544
      FOUL  5.80m  FOUL            
 -- Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   7.09m   23-03.25    835
      FOUL  7.09m  FOUL            
  2 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             7.14m   23-05.25    847
      6.96m  6.95m  7.14m            
  3 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                     6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.54m  6.73m  6.71m            
  5 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   6.88m   22-07.00    785
      FOUL  6.66m  6.88m            
  6 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                     6.48m   21-03.25    693
      5.86m  6.39m  6.48m            
  7 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             6.04m   19-09.75    595
      6.03m  6.04m  5.98m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                  13.03m   42-09.00    669
      11.44m  FOUL  13.03m            
  2 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho            12.34m   40-06.00    627
      10.06m  12.34m  10.62m            
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached              12.16m   39-10.75    616
      FOUL  12.16m  11.52m            
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25    614
      11.68m  12.12m  11.38m            
  5 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.83m  7.57m  11.47m            
  6 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                11.58m   38-00.00    581
      11.58m  11.09m  11.25m            
  7 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              9.41m   30-10.50    450
      9.19m  9.06m  9.41m            
  8 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               9.20m   30-02.25    438
      FOUL  9.20m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                    14.25m   46-09.00    744
      12.70m  FOUL  14.25m            
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                    13.95m   45-09.25    725
      13.90m  13.74m  13.95m            
  3 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                  13.09m   42-11.50    673
      12.81m  12.61m  13.09m            
  4 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort            11.80m   38-08.75    594
      11.04m  11.10m  11.80m            
  5 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu            11.62m   38-01.50    583
      11.41m  10.58m  11.62m            
  6 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort            11.31m   37-01.25    565
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m            
  7 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                  10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.04m  10.40m  10.53m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6174  2009        Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  6174  1/31/2009   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    5589  
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                      5540  
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                5289  
  4 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                      5220  
  5 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                    5197  
  6 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort              5061  
  7 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                    5003  
  8 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                4989  
  9 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho              4648  
 10 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              4591  
 11 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu              4427  
 12 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                4423  
 13 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                  4217  
 14 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              4190  
 15 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound               3635  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dixon, Tom                 M Unattached                7.66  
  2 Waller, Michael            M Unattached                7.69  
  3 Birade, Dena               W Unattached                7.92  
  4 Birade, Laurent            M Unattached                8.06  
  5 Blake, Aaron               M Unattached                8.42  
  6 Overstreet, Bruce          M Unattached                9.34  
Section  2  
  1 Ortman, David              M Unattached                8.28  
  2 Brocato, Charles           M Unattached                8.86  
  3 Leslie, Will               M Unattached                9.02  
  4 Turock, Art                M Unattached                9.30  
  5 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached                9.80  
 -- Banuelos, Fidel            M Unattached                 DNF  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Waller, Michael            M Unattached               25.25  
  2 Roberson, James            M Unattached               25.87  
  3 Wilcox, Rod                M Unattached               25.98  
  4 Rozema, Mark               M Unattached               27.30  
Section  2  
  1 Ortman, David              M Unattached               26.65  
  2 Leslie, Will               M Unattached               30.30  
  3 Turock, Art                M Unattached               31.38  
  4 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached               32.72  
  5 Inram, Angela              W Unattached               33.03  
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks