MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011 06:15 PM
                        UW - WSU Dual Meet - 4/29/2011                         
                          Husky Stadium, Seattle, WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 11.65  2010        Princess Joy Griffey, WSU                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauderdale, Dominique        Washington               11.70   0.9   5   
  2 James, Chanel                Wash St                  12.05   0.9   3   
  3 Robinson, Cindy              Wash St                  12.10   0.9   1   
  4 Clem, Morgan                 Wash St                  12.41   0.9 
  5 O'Donnell, Shaelee           Washington               12.52   0.9 
  6 Carr, Johanna                Washington               12.56   0.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 23.81  1986        Pam Qualls-Reynolds, WSU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauderdale, Dominique        Washington               24.16   1.4   5   
  2 Robinson, Cindy              Wash St                  24.34   1.4   3   
  3 James, Chanel                Wash St                  24.59   1.4   1   
  4 Clem, Morgan                 Wash St                  24.91   1.4 
  5 O'Donnell, Shaelee           Washington               25.82   1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 53.44  1990        Celestine N'Drin, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington               54.18    5   
  2 Fermin, Shawna               Wash St                  55.68    3   
  3 Fero, Michelle               Washington               56.87    1   
  4 Hill, Jacki                  Wash St                  58.18  
  5 Oden, Alisha                 Washington               59.71  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 2:04.61  1987        Celestine N'Drin, WSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Layman, Anna                 Wash St                2:08.92    5   
  2 Zalud, Courtney              Wash St                2:09.59    3   
  3 Johnson, Justine             Washington             2:13.24    1   
  4 Schmitt, Laura               Washington             2:17.07  
  5 Lightfoot, Courtney          Washington             2:19.11  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 4:18.32  2009        Christine Babcock, UW                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Justine             Washington             4:26.51    5   
  2 Roberts, Ruby                Wash St                4:28.22    3   
  3 Goethals, Megan              Washington             4:29.29    1   
  4 Clark, Allison               Wash St                4:38.90  
  5 Babcock, Christine           Washington             4:42.71  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 9:23.42  2009        Anita Campbell, UW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goethals, Megan              Washington             9:34.81    5   
  2 Flanagan, Lindsay            Washington             9:36.66    3   
  3 VanDeBrake, Chelsea          Wash St                9:43.31    1   
  4 Bobbe, Sarah                 Wash St                9:52.27  
  5 Roberts, Ruby                Wash St                9:56.65  
  6 Clark, Allison               Wash St                9:58.18  
  7 Ponce, Alison                Washington            10:03.20  
  8 Patrick, Kenna               Washington            10:08.50  
  9 Morshead, Ramona             Wash St               10:18.84  
 10 Eskelsen, Ashlee             Wash St               10:20.95  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 13.25  2006        Ashlee Lodree, UW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Angela               Wash St                  14.04  -0.5   5   
  2 Logan, Shaquana              Wash St                  14.11  -0.5   3   
  3 Williams, Jalisa             Wash St                  14.26  -0.5   1   
  4 Brooks, Devin                Wash St                  14.79  -0.5 
  5 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington               14.99  -0.5 
  6 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               15.31  -0.5 
  7 Williams, Shelby             Washington               16.34  -0.5 
 -- Clem, Morgan                 Wash St                    DNF  -0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 57.88  1995        Tierra Barter, UW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington               59.84    5   
  2 Crabb, Brittnay              Wash St                1:00.99    3   
  3 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Wash St                1:03.07    1   
  4 Logan, Shaquana              Wash St                1:03.45  
  5 Atchley, Skye                Washington             1:04.34  
  6 Tran, Elaine                 Washington             1:05.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 10:07.52  2009        Mel Lawrence, UW                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Marie              Washington            10:27.66    5   
  2 Austin, Caroline             Wash St               10:32.58    3   
  3 Andrews, Amanda              Wash St               10:57.30    1   
  4 Farrar, Emily                Wash St               11:29.59  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 44.78  1998        WSU, WSU                                    
                       Higgins, Mucker, Brown, Green                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                   45.65    5   
     1) Logan, Shaquana                 2) James, Chanel                  
     3) Robinson, Cindy                 4) Clem, Morgan                   
  2 Washington  'A'                                       46.01  
     1) Stueckle, Kayla                 2) Lauderdale, Dominique          
     3) Carlson, Jordan                 4) Greene, Bianca                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 3:41.13  1999        WSU, WSU                                  
                         Higgins, Evans, Smith, Richardson                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:46.52    5   
     1) Fermin, Shawna                  2) Elseroad-Wall, Veronica        
     3) Layman, Anna                    4) Logan, Shaquana                
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:50.84  
     1) Fero, Michelle                  2) Schmitt, Laura                 
     3) Stueckle, Kayla                 4) Carlson, Jordan                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 1.90m  1987        Vicki Borsheim, UW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parent, Holly                Wash St                  1.74m    5-08.50   5   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rice, Christine              Wash St                  1.69m    5-06.50   3   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McNamee, Kelly               Washington               1.64m    5-04.50   1   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Verhovek, Alice              Washington               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jensen, Angela               Wash St                  1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Zietz, Greta                 Washington               1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 4.15m  2005        Tamara Diles, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Logan                Washington               3.98m   13-00.75   5   
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mays, Kendall                Wash St                  3.88m   12-08.75   3   
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fjeran, Taylor               Washington               3.73m   12-02.75   1   
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Moore, Hilary                Wash St                  3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Marovic, Ksenija             Wash St                  3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Bueno, Kelsey                Wash St                  3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Wren, Klarissa               Washington               3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mudlo, Kelly                 Washington                  NH            
     3.28 3.43 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 6.37m  1993        Chantal Brunner, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Logan, Shaquana              Wash St                  5.78m   2.0  18-11.75   5   
     5.40m(-0.3) 5.45m(0.7) 5.78m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Missouri, Candace            Wash St                  5.75m   1.4  18-10.50   3   
     5.75m(1.4) 5.34m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               5.58m   1.5  18-03.75   1   
     FOUL(0.5) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.57m(2.5) 5.58m(1.5) 5.46m(1.5) 5.48m(-1.1)
  4 Young, Shantae               Wash St                  5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     5.26m(0.6) 5.45m(0.7) 5.57m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Nichols, Taylor              Washington               5.53m   0.9  18-01.75 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(2.3) 5.35m(0.9) 5.51m(2.0) 5.47m(0.5) 5.53m(0.9)
  6 Alexander, Alana             Washington               5.45m   0.7  17-10.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.45m(0.7) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.36m(2.4) FOUL(2.3) 5.18m(0.6)
  7 Jensen, Angela               Wash St                  5.39m   2.0  17-08.25 
     5.36m(1.7) 5.39m(2.0) 5.14m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington               5.29m   0.8  17-04.25 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.05m(1.6) 5.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(0.8)
  9 Johnson, Michelle            Washington               5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25 
     4.97m(0.4) 5.16m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 4.90m(+0.0) 5.02m(0.8) FOUL(1.0)
 -- Rivers, Bonny                Washington                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 12.56m  2004        Blessing Ufodiama, WSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington              12.28m   1.0  40-03.50   5   
     FOUL(-0.5) 11.78m(-1.1) 10.06m(-1.0) 11.98m(+0.0) 12.28m(1.0) 11.79m(-0.6)
  2 Nichols, Taylor              Washington              12.12m  -0.7  39-09.25   3   
     12.10m(-0.5) 12.12m(-0.7) 11.92m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 12.05m(-1.0)
  3 Alexander, Alana             Washington              11.81m  -0.4  38-09.00   1   
     FOUL(-0.8) 11.46m(-0.3) 11.81m(-0.4) 11.62m(-1.1) 11.60m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8)
  4 Missouri, Candace            Wash St                 11.79m  +0.0  38-08.25 
     11.08m(-0.8) 11.65m(-0.7) 11.79m(+0.0) 11.74m(+0.0) 11.48m(-0.6) 11.61m(-0.6)
  5 Young, Shantae               Wash St                 11.52m  -0.3  37-09.50 
     11.51m(-1.8) 11.17m(-0.6) 11.39m(-0.7) 11.52m(-0.3) 10.46m(-1.0) 11.32m(-0.5)
  6 Walton, Bianca               Wash St                 11.38m  -0.8  37-04.00 
     11.23m(-1.0) 11.04m(-0.8) 11.23m(-0.8) 10.88m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 11.38m(-0.8)
  6 Fleishman, Lindsey           Washington              11.38m  -1.1  37-04.00 
     11.36m(-1.1) 11.38m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.2) 11.32m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7) 11.35m(-0.5)
  8 Johnson, Michelle            Washington              10.66m  -0.5  34-11.75 
     10.66m(-0.5) 10.49m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 16.94m  1998        Jennifer Ponath, UW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Jennifer           Wash St                 12.78m   41-11.25   5   
      12.56m  12.55m  12.78m  12.49m  FOUL  11.95m
  2 Kenney, Ashley               Wash St                 12.76m   41-10.50   3   
      12.76m  12.51m  12.42m  12.48m  12.37m  12.10m
  3 Barnett, Mary                Wash St                 12.59m   41-03.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.88m  12.15m  FOUL  12.59m
  4 Jensen, Kjirsten             Wash St                 12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.34m  11.10m  12.19m  FOUL  FOUL  12.52m
  5 Bryant, Elisa                Washington              12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  12.35m  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Huse, Erica                  Washington              12.16m   39-10.75 
      10.64m  11.22m  11.35m  11.52m  12.16m  11.14m
  7 Williams, Shelby             Washington              11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.50m  11.05m  11.86m  11.72m  11.99m  11.32m
  8 Jensen, Angela               Wash St                 10.06m   33-00.25 
      FOUL  9.63m  9.18m  FOUL  FOUL  10.06m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 60.54m  1998        Aretha Hill, UW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenney, Ashley               Wash St                 48.24m     158-03   5   
      44.52m  43.55m  FOUL  48.24m  44.56m  44.32m
  2 Bryant, Elisa                Washington              46.87m     153-09   3   
      42.92m  46.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.86m
  3 Huse, Erica                  Washington              42.26m     138-08   1   
      FOUL  38.23m  40.34m  36.89m  41.75m  42.26m
  4 Barnett, Mary                Wash St                 40.41m     132-07 
      36.93m  40.41m  39.18m  FOUL  FOUL  37.15m
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 62.42m  2008        McKenzie Garberg, WSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Elisa                Washington              54.89m     180-01   5   
      52.12m  54.41m  FOUL  52.59m  53.47m  54.89m
  2 Jensen, Kjirsten             Wash St                 50.58m     165-11   3   
      50.58m  48.80m  FOUL  49.57m  FOUL  49.07m
  3 Huse, Erica                  Washington              44.96m     147-06   1   
      FOUL  43.96m  43.63m  44.71m  43.95m  44.96m
  4 Whitfield, Cassie            Wash St                 44.89m     147-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.37m  44.89m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Barnett, Mary                Wash St                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 55.38m  2009        Marissa Tschida, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tschida, Marissa             Wash St                 54.54m     178-11   5   
      FOUL  49.74m  53.20m  53.97m  FOUL  54.54m
  2 Peterson, Amanda             Washington              52.41m     171-11   3   
      45.04m  52.41m  FOUL  49.20m  44.61m  46.52m
  3 Onosko, Jaclyn               Wash St                 41.35m     135-08   1   
      41.35m  35.28m  37.01m  38.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Seekins, Jordin              Washington              40.71m     133-07 
      40.71m  40.50m  38.39m  36.79m  35.73m  40.56m
  5 Mueller, Ally                Washington              40.27m     132-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.56m  38.70m  FOUL  40.27m
  6 Hamilton, Jennifer           Wash St                 38.45m     126-02 
      38.45m  33.94m  FOUL  34.15m  36.96m  36.05m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 10.26  2003        Anthony Buchanan, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alaka, James                 Washington               10.44   0.7   5   
  2 Murray, Marlon               Wash St                  10.54   0.7   3   
  3 Washington, Nate             Wash St                  10.62   0.7   1   
  4 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington               10.68   0.7 
  5 Blanshan, Brett              Wash St                  10.71   0.7 
  6 Hornsby, Greg                Wash St                  10.73   0.7 
  7 Lao, Howard                  Washington               11.26   0.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 20.37  2008        Jordan Boase, UW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alaka, James                 Washington               21.00   1.8   5   
  2 McNeal, Maurice              Washington               21.02   1.8   3   
  3 Washington, Nate             Wash St                  21.22   1.8   1   
  4 Blanshan, Brett              Wash St                  21.35   1.8 
  5 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington               21.80   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 45.74  1984        Gabriel Tiacoh, WSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNeal, Maurice              Washington               46.63    5   
  2 Anderson, Jeshua             Wash St                  47.12    3   
  3 Sealby, Jacob                Wash St                  48.37    1   
  4 Dawson, Brandon              Wash St                  48.42  
  5 Dunn, Colton                 Washington               49.52  
  6 Sealby, Lucas                Wash St                  50.14  
 -- Rucker, Sam                  Washington                  DQ  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 1:47.96  1982        Rob Webster, UW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abbott, Joe                  Wash St                1:48.23    5   
  2 Gilna, Gareth                Washington             1:49.83    3   
  3 Styrk, Ryan                  Washington             1:50.53    1   
  4 Wakefield, Todd              Wash St                1:51.04  
  5 Whitley, Bradley             Washington             1:51.20  
  6 Smith, Nick                  Wash St                1:53.00  
  7 Young, Mack                  Wash St                1:53.54  
  8 Cronrath, Matt               Wash St                1:55.23  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 3:42.6h  1985        Richard Tuwei, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cronrath, Matt               Wash St                3:46.95    5   
  2 Williams, Charlie            Washington             3:47.91    3   
  3 Tully-Doyle, Colton          Washington             3:50.72    1   
  4 Hickerson, David             Wash St                3:52.28  
  5 Soberanis, Ryan              Washington             3:56.09  
  6 Kimpel, Andrew               Wash St                3:56.28  
  7 Bywater, Joey                Washington             4:00.95  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 7:58.0h  1967        Gerry Lindgren, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tully-Doyle, Colton          Washington             8:14.89    5   
  2 Lafler, Jono                 Wash St                8:16.73    3   
  3 Gonzales, Andrew             Wash St                8:22.04    1   
  4 Carlson, Taylor              Washington             8:23.58  
  5 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max     Washington             8:25.09  
  6 Gilna, Gareth                Washington             8:30.57  
  7 Quackenbush, Cameron         Washington             8:32.29  
  8 Miller, Michael              Washington             8:34.30  
  9 Bywater, Joey                Washington             8:35.14  
 10 Jordan, Drew                 Wash St                8:59.67  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 13.47  2001        Arend Watkins, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Wash St                  14.18  -2.9   5   
  2 Hopkins, Ramsey              Wash St                  14.32  -2.9   3   
  3 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington               14.65  -2.9   1   
  4 Moore, Shayne                Washington               15.03  -2.9 
  5 Lao, Howard                  Washington               15.52  -2.9 
  6 Sims, Josiah                 Wash St                  15.57  -2.9 
  7 Johnson, Rashaun             Wash St                  15.59  -2.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 50.18  2006        Shane Charles, UW                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wells, Dana                  Wash St                  51.72    5   
  2 Johnson, Rashaun             Wash St                  52.55    3   
  3 Sanders, Dan                 Washington               52.79    1   
  4 Hopkins, J                   Wash St                  53.74  
  5 Moore, Shayne                Washington               56.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 8:24.4h  1978        Henry Rono, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Michael              Washington             8:57.32    5   
  2 Gonzales, Andrew             Wash St                8:58.51    3   
  3 Cameron, James               Washington             9:11.73    1   
  4 Drosky, Greg                 Washington             9:22.45  
  5 Beattie, Aaron               Washington             9:35.24  
  6 Shroy, Richard               Wash St                9:50.91  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 39.55  2004        WSU, WSU                                    
                       Boston, Mason, McSwain, Buchanan                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                       39.93    5   
     1) McNeal, Maurice                 2) Alaka, James                   
     3) Dunn, Colton                    4) Hamilton, Ryan                 
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                   40.08  
     1) Hornsby, Greg                   2) Washington, Nate               
     3) Blanshan, Brett                 4) Murray, Marlon                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 3:08.2h  1981        WSU, WSU                                  
                         Williams, Avognan, Ramsey, Whitlock               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:10.08    5   
     1) Dawson, Brandon                 2) Washington, Nate               
     3) Sealby, Jacob                   4) Anderson, Jeshua               
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:11.20  
     1) Dunn, Colton                    2) Sanders, Dan                   
     3) Alaka, James                    4) McNeal, Maurice                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 2.26m  1982        Brent Harken, WSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Deonta              Wash St                  2.11m    6-11.00   5   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Vukicevic, Jovan             Wash St                 J2.11m    6-11.00   3   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Deese, Ryan                  Wash St                  2.06m    6-09.00   1   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maricich, AJ                 Washington               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Swartz, Shawn                Wash St                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 VanZanten, Ross              Wash St                 J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Clayton             Washington               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 5.51m  2002        Brad Walker, UW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fegles, Robby                Washington               5.01m   16-05.25   5   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.76 4.86 5.01 5.11 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Roth, Scott                  Washington               4.86m   15-11.25   3   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.76 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    O 
  3 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington              J4.86m   15-11.25   1   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.76 4.86 5.01 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brenteson, John              Wash St                  4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.76 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Ferleman, Andrew             Washington                  NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 7.84m  1986        Demetrios Araouzos, WSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Wash St                  7.39m   NWI  24-03.00   5   
     7.39m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Bardwell, Julian             Washington               7.18m   NWI  23-06.75   3   
     FOUL      7.18m(NWI) FOUL      6.95m(0.5) 6.93m(0.6) 7.18m(-0.8)
  3 Taiwo, Jeremy                Washington               7.11m   0.4  23-04.00   1   
     6.98m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI) PASS      6.87m(1.4) 7.11m(0.4) PASS     
  4 Blackledge, Daniel           Wash St                  6.96m   NWI  22-10.00 
     FOUL      6.90m(NWI) 6.96m(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 6.71m(-1.2)
  5 Covington, Kasen             Washington               6.95m   NWI  22-09.75 
     6.95m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Hopkins, Ramsey              Wash St                  6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
     6.73m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) 4.51m(-0.3) PASS(+0.0)
  7 Kmett, Thomas                Washington               6.25m   NWI  20-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(NWI) FOUL(1.0) FOUL     
 -- Woods, Warren                Washington                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- McCune, Josh                 Washington                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 16.54m  1981        Ian Campbell, WSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Wash St                 15.08m  +0.0  49-05.75   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15.08m(+0.0) 13.72m(-1.8)
  2 Wilson, Sean                 Wash St                 14.59m  +0.0  47-10.50   3   
     FOUL      14.42m(-0.5) 14.12m(-0.6) 14.46m(0.4) 14.52m(-0.6) 14.59m(+0.0)
  3 Johnson, Clayton             Washington              14.32m  -0.8  46-11.75   1   
     13.87m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.32m(-0.8) FOUL     
  4 Bardwell, Julian             Washington              14.19m  -0.5  46-06.75 
     14.19m(-0.5) 13.36m(+0.0) 13.86m(+0.0) FOUL      13.83m(+0.0) 14.01m(-0.9)
  5 Kmett, Thomas                Washington              14.11m  +0.0  46-03.50 
     13.92m(-0.5) 13.98m(-0.7) 13.74m(-0.9) 14.02m(-0.5) FOUL      14.11m(+0.0)
 -- McCune, Josh                 Washington                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 19.62m  1985        Dimitrous Koutsoukis, WSU                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Joe                Wash St                 17.66m   57-11.25   5   
      16.71m  17.09m  16.65m  17.39m  17.66m  FOUL
  2 Elisara, Cameron             Washington              16.59m   54-05.25   3   
      15.60m  FOUL  15.59m  15.61m  16.59m  FOUL
  3 Anderson, Richard            Washington              15.46m   50-08.75   1   
      14.63m  FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  15.46m
  4 Follmer, Peter               Washington              14.35m   47-01.00 
      FOUL  13.23m  12.68m  13.51m  13.82m  14.35m
  5 Larned, Conner               Washington              13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  13.24m  13.40m  FOUL  13.25m  FOUL
  6 Henry, Oliver                Wash St                 13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  13.12m  13.46m  FOUL  13.65m
  7 Taylor, Angus                Washington              13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington              12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.11m  11.52m  11.74m  12.27m  FOUL  11.42m
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 60.68m  1970        John Van Reene, WSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Joe                Wash St                 51.92m     170-04   5   
      50.11m  50.28m  48.98m  51.92m  51.11m  FOUL
  2 Anderson, Richard            Washington              50.80m     166-08   3   
      48.59m  FOUL  50.80m  FOUL  48.20m  FOUL
  3 Larned, Conner               Washington              50.10m     164-04   1   
      49.15m  50.00m  FOUL  50.10m  49.73m  FOUL
  4 Henry, Oliver                Wash St                 47.42m     155-07 
      47.42m  45.77m  47.33m  46.66m  46.55m  46.36m
  5 Taylor, Angus                Washington              47.16m     154-09 
      47.16m  46.72m  FOUL  FOUL  44.21m  45.26m
  6 Follmer, Peter               Washington              45.03m     147-09 
      39.80m  42.55m  43.05m  FOUL  45.03m  FOUL
  7 Harris, Sean                 Wash St                 39.51m     129-07 
      37.41m  39.51m  37.40m  FOUL  39.28m  37.97m
  8 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington              38.28m     125-07 
      38.28m  37.13m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 77.76m  1986        Tore Gustafsson, WSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Angus                Washington              59.90m     196-06   5   
      FOUL  58.63m  FOUL  FOUL  58.29m  59.90m
  2 Larned, Conner               Washington              54.12m     177-07   3   
      54.12m  FOUL  48.61m  51.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bartlett, Joe                Wash St                 40.02m     131-03   1   
      36.60m  38.20m  40.02m  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  4 Anderson, Richard            Washington              38.25m     125-06 
      33.42m  35.81m  38.25m  34.92m  36.34m  37.63m
  5 Follmer, Peter               Washington              31.52m     103-05 
      31.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Dual Meet: M 76.88m  1990        Stephan Wikstrom, WSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Joe               Washington              73.09m     239-09   5   
      FOUL  64.84m  73.09m  65.16m  PASS  PASS
  2 Nielsen, Kyle                Washington              72.89m     239-02   3   
      69.60m  FOUL  72.89m  71.33m  FOUL  70.51m
  3 Brookman, James              Washington              69.24m     227-02   1   
      69.24m  68.78m  66.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington St.              92        2) Washington                 71   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington                  83        2) Washington St.             80   
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks