MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/28/2008 11:03 PM
                      UW Outdoor Preview 2008 - 3/28/2008                      
                          Husky Stadium, Seattle, WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 5.8 
  1 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser             12.86  
  2 Hinton, Jessica              Seattle Pacific          13.06  
  3 Porter, Danaka               British Columbia         13.23  
  4 Holt, Anisa                  Clark College            13.58  
  5 Brady, Kim                   Alaska Anchorage         13.66  
Section  2    Wind: 3.5 
  1 Everett, Ardrienna           Alaska Anchorage         13.79  
  2 Mock, Lindsay                Alaska Anchorage         13.87  
  3 Douglas, Danielle            Unattached               14.05  
  4 Moon, Erin                   Seattle U.               14.15  
  5 Iworima, Diepiriye           Simon Fraser             14.91  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 8.2 
  1 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser             26.52  
  2 Kane, Brianna                Simon Fraser             26.76  
  3 Wongwai, Jamie               Clark College            27.10  
  4 Chin Aleong, Janessa         British Columbia         27.18  
  5 Wolf, Elizabeth              Seattle U.               28.03  
  6 Fuller, Liz                  Washington               28.36  
Section  2    Wind: 7.8 
  1 Brady, Kim                   Alaska Anchorage         27.84  
  2 Kellmer, Allison             Clark College            27.86  
  3 Mock, Lindsay                Alaska Anchorage         28.01  
  4 Farah, Lindsey               Evergreen St.            28.73  
  5 Moon, Erin                   Seattle U.               29.17  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Pearce, Mary                 Unat-Alaska Anch         56.36  
  2 Kane, Brianna                Simon Fraser             58.38  
  3 Richard, Claudia             British Columbia         59.06  
  4 Wongwai, Jamie               Clark College            59.25  
  5 Lee, Christina               Washington             1:01.39  
Section  2 
  1 Purcell, Rachel              Seattle U.             1:00.74  
  2 Hall, Adrienne               Northwest U.           1:01.70  
  3 Brennan, Olivia              Simon Fraser           1:02.28  
  4 Kellmer, Allison             Clark College          1:02.43  
  5 Farah, Lindsey               Evergreen St.          1:02.82  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Veal, Sylvia                 Oregon State           2:16.85  
  2 Thomson, Holly               Oregon State           2:19.80  
  3 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon State           2:21.33  
  4 Johnson, Rachael             Seattle U.             2:21.91  
  5 Lia, Amy                     Washington             2:22.66  
  6 Laweryson, Annie             St. Martin's           2:24.37  
  7 Chapa, Annaliese             Washington             2:24.70  
  8 Van Brunt, Katelyn           Oregon State           2:26.89  
  9 Bohman, Emma                 Alaska Anchorage       2:27.51  
 10 Carlyle, Laura               Unat-Whatcom CC        2:27.78  
 11 Laforce, Daisy               Unattached             2:28.99  
 12 Pendon, Jessica              St. Martin's           2:30.08  
 13 Brown, Jackie                Oregon State           2:31.85  
Section  2 
  1 Taylor, Alice                Concordia (Ore.)       2:25.94  
  2 Rice, Nori                   British Columbia       2:26.94  
  3 Krepel, Kayti                Seattle Pacific        2:27.15  
  4 Caldwell, Suzanna            Alaska Anchorage       2:27.87  
  5 West, Alex                   Alaska Anchorage       2:28.71  
  6 Rajala, Amelia               British Columbia       2:33.74  
  7 Weslowski, Jennifer          Unattached             2:34.92  
  8 DeJong, Taylor               Clark College          2:35.35  
  9 Cotnoir, Malary              Concordia (Ore.)       2:36.12  
 10 Pfieffer, Natalie            Alaska Anchorage       2:37.86  
 11 Owen, Karissa                St. Martin's           2:38.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State           4:36.44  
  2 Huber, Mo                    Washington             4:41.04  
  3 Larson, Janae                Clark College          4:46.19  
  4 Dye, Katie                   Oregon State           4:47.87  
  5 Lisa, Anderberg              Seattle Pacific        4:48.49  
  6 Fero, Anna                   Washington             4:49.06  
  7 Chesimet, Abby               Oregon State           4:50.45  
  8 Bohman, Emma                 Alaska Anchorage       5:03.38  
  9 Taylor, Alice                Concordia (Ore.)       5:03.86  
 10 Carlson, Krinda              St. Martin's           5:05.05  
 11 Palibroda, Emily             Simon Fraser           5:09.15  
 12 Sipes, Stephanie             Unat-Washington        5:10.22  
 13 Stickney, Greta              Seattle U.             5:16.60  
 14 Detschman, Taneal            Everett CC             5:18.02  
 15 Casillas, Ana                Evergreen St.          5:19.51  
 16 Hunter, Tiffany              Seattle U.             5:22.98  
 17 Cotnoir, Malary              Concordia (Ore.)       5:35.02  
 18 McGoldrick, Haley            Seattle U.             5:35.53  
 19 Gebhart, Joy                 Northwest U.           5:47.22  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Jane                 Seattle Pacific       10:01.19  
  2 Chepkosgei, Elizabeth        Alaska Anchorage      10:06.23  
  3 Patrick, Kenna               Washington            10:13.28  
  4 VanDeBrake, Chelsea          Unat-Washington       10:19.83  
  5 Lampi, Marsha                Oregon State          10:22.43  
  6 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hannah      Oregon State          10:23.63  
  7 Mishler, Rebecca             Oregon State          10:25.39  
  8 Carr, Laura                  Alaska Anchorage      10:28.94  
  9 Vielma, Nicole               Washington            10:34.40  
 10 Macias, Jennifer             Oregon State          10:35.47  
 11 Harline, Kate                Seattle Pacific       10:36.80  
 12 Hansen, Katie                Seattle U.            10:38.49  
 13 Anderson, Dayna              Washington            10:48.81  
 14 Ruud, Candice                Oregon State          10:53.75  
 15 O'Connor, Jenny              Oregon State          10:55.57  
 16 Dunnam, Jessie               St. Martin's          11:00.43  
 17 Wilt, Hallidie               Alaska Anchorage      11:01.82  
 18 Wrightman, Megan             Seattle Pacific       11:03.25  
 19 Carlyle, Laura               Unat-Whatcom CC       11:04.29  
 20 Mishler, Holly               Oregon State          11:04.57  
 21 Britton, Katie               British Columbia      11:21.82  
 22 Hart, Katie                  Seattle Pacific       11:24.47  
 23 Camden, Helen                St. Martin's          11:25.79  
 24 Martinez, Natalie            Seattle U.            11:38.13  
 25 Layton, Amy                  St. Martin's          11:42.80  
 26 Cadelinia, Rhiannon          Seattle U.            11:43.23  
 26 Innes, Jennifer              Seattle U.            11:43.23  
 28 Granstrom, Bailey            Northwest U.          11:45.27  
 29 Felton, Emily                Seattle Pacific       12:08.53  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 4.1 
  1 Fuller, Liz                  Washington               15.56  
  2 Claussen, Chelsi             St. Martin's             16.41  
  3 Johns, Adelle                British Columbia         16.68  
  4 Pike, Jenifer                Seattle Pacific          16.70  
  5 Bannister, Cortney           Concordia (Ore.)         18.15  
Section  2    Wind: 4.7 
  1 Echavarria, Nathalia         Alaska Anchorage         16.64  
  2 Ridgway, Zee Zee             Alaska Anchorage         16.76  
  3 Friess, Meagan               Alaska Anchorage         17.11  
  4 Monahan, Clare               Seattle U.               22.32  
 -- Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Pacific             DQ  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Ridgway, Zee Zee             Alaska Anchorage       1:07.98  
  2 Claussen, Chelsi             St. Martin's           1:08.03  
  3 Annas, Katie                 Warner Pacific         1:08.14  
  4 Everett, Ardrienna           Alaska Anchorage       1:09.07  
  5 Toscano, Mariana             Concordia (Ore.)       1:10.50  
  6 Echavarria, Nathalia         Alaska Anchorage       1:10.51  
  7 Cole, Meisha                 British Columbia       1:10.76  
  8 Dawson, Steffani             Clark College          1:11.42  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denfeld, Lauren              Oregon State           6:51.81  
  2 Becker, Sarna                Club Northwest         6:59.55  
  3 Imperati, Anna               Washington             7:05.06  
  4 Strickler, Suzie             Seattle Pacific        7:14.96  
  5 Rohde, Karin                 Seattle Pacific        7:23.92  
  6 Clift, Justine               British Columbia       7:31.15  
  7 Ho, Lauren                   Washington             7:41.05  
  8 Palibroda, Emily             Simon Fraser           7:44.24  
  9 Beamon, Kim                  Seattle Pacific        7:49.89  
 10 Uhlig, Emily                 Evergreen St.          7:57.42  
 11 Rohde, Kyla                  Seattle Pacific        8:14.42  
 12 Briggs, Meredith             British Columbia       8:15.41  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seattle U.  'A'                                       52.84  
     1) Wolf, Elizabeth                 2) Purcell, Rachel                
     3) Cabebe, Courtney                4) Moon, Erin                     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timing System Error
 (placing) 6, 4, 2, 5, 3, 1
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seattle U.  'A'                                     4:13.64  
     1) Purcell, Rachel                 2) Cabebe, Courtney               
     3) Moon, Erin                      4) Johnson, Rachael               
 -- Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                    NT  
     1) Everett, Ardrienna              2) Bohman, Emma                   
     3) Friess, Meagan                  4) Echavarria, Nathalia           
 -- Alaska Anchorage  'B'                                    NT  
     1) Ridgway, Zee Zee                2) Kvernplassen, Kristina         
     3) Caldwell, Suzanna               4) West, Alex                     
 -- Seattle Pacific  'B'                                     NT  
     1) Peaslee, Mellisa                2) Anderson, Monica               
     3) Hauk, Carrie                    4) Lundsten, Tracie               
 -- British Columbia  'A'                                    NT  
     1) Cole, Meisha                    2) Rice, Nori                     
     3) Rajala, Amelia                  4) Chin Aleong, Janessa           
 -- Seattle Pacific  'A'                                     NT  
     1) Pike, Jenifer                   2) Bekins, Brittany               
     3) Aanstad, Brittany               4) Hinton, Jessica                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Lombardo, Allison            Washington              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Schmid, Erika                Concordia (Ore.)         1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Robblee, Robyn               Washington              J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Vielma, Nicole               Washington              J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Becker, Mara                 Seattle U.              J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Hewitt, Katie                British Columbia        J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bekins, Brittany             Unattached               1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Persons, Mary                Portland                    NH            
     1.43 1.48 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Mock, Lindsay                Alaska Anchorage            NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Mattson, Jaquie              Seattle Pacific             NH            
     1.43 1.48 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Exh: Held at Dempsey Indoor
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DiVesta, Kelley              Washington               4.10m   13-05.25 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Moore, Allison               Washington               3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Peaslee, Mellisa             Seattle Pacific         J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Marshalek, Stevie            Washington              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Walker, Lauren               Washington               3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Peterson, Andrea             Washington               3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Fjeran, Talyor               Unat-Washington         J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Shimada, Kelsey              Unat-Washington          3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Pappas, Sarah                Washington               3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Mudlo, Kelly                 Unat-Washington          3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Cabebe, Courtney             Seattle U.               3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Gillespie, Kaycee            Concordia (Ore.)         3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Lee, Brittany                Seattle U.               2.73m    8-11.50 
     2.73 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hauk, Carrie                 Seattle Pacific             NH            
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Lundsten, Tracie             Seattle Pacific             NH            
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Monica             Seattle Pacific             NH            
     2.73 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Groff, Megan                 Northwest U.                NH            
     2.73 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Flower, Mellisa              Seattle Pacific          4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
     4.39m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Prause, Shayna               Northwest U.             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
     4.40m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI)           
  3 Haluck, Christa              Portland                 4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.26m(NWI)          
  4 Campbell, Katie              Northwest U.             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.18m(NWI)         
 -- Anderson, Monica             Seattle Pacific           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Hauk, Carrie                 Seattle Pacific           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Squires, Kamala              Seattle U.                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Monahan, Clare               Seattle U.                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Peaslee, Mellisa             Seattle Pacific           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Lundsten, Tracie             Seattle Pacific           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
Flight  2 
  1 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Concordia (Ore.)         5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
     5.07m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Brady, Kim                   Alaska Anchorage         5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
     4.76m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.95m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI)
  3 Williams, Valerie            Simon Fraser             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.85m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Clark, Brianna               Unat-Washington          4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
     FOUL      4.91m(NWI) FOUL      4.64m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI)
  5 Johns, Adelle                British Columbia         4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
     4.89m(NWI) FOUL      4.90m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  6 Nestman, Jenna               British Columbia         4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
     4.77m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.51m(NWI) FOUL      4.45m(NWI)
  7 Iworima, Diepiriye           Simon Fraser             4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
     4.63m(NWI) FOUL      4.45m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) FOUL      4.74m(NWI)
  8 Spaulding, Tiffany           Portland                 4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
     FOUL      4.73m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 -- Borsch, Carolyn              Portland                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Thomas, Megan                St. Martin's              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Fleishman, Lindsey           Unat-Washington           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Fleishman, Lindsey           Unat-Washington         11.11m   NWI  36-05.50 
     FOUL      10.91m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI) 10.82m(NWI) 10.76m(NWI)
  2 Clark, Brianna               Unat-Washington         11.10m   NWI  36-05.00 
     FOUL      11.10m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      10.69m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Concordia (Ore.)        10.92m   NWI  35-10.00 
     FOUL      10.85m(NWI) FOUL      10.77m(NWI) 10.92m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Flower, Mellisa              Seattle Pacific         10.57m   NWI  34-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.32m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI)
  5 Williams, Valerie            Simon Fraser            10.52m   NWI  34-06.25 
     FOUL      10.52m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 -- Squires, Kamala              Seattle U.                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Currier, Lindsay             Seattle U.              10.84m   35-06.75 
      FOUL  10.09m  10.64m  10.69m  10.84m  FOUL
  2 DeMartini, Sara              Seattle U.               9.18m   30-01.50 
      8.52m  9.01m  9.18m  8.97m  8.90m  8.95m
  3 Campbell, Katie              Northwest U.             9.03m   29-07.50 
      8.05m  8.77m  9.03m  7.42m  7.76m  7.98m
  4 Hamilton, Lauren             Clark College            8.76m   28-09.00 
      7.30m  7.42m  8.76m  7.91m  7.16m  FOUL
  5 Valaile, RaeLani             Seattle U.               8.52m   27-11.50 
      8.05m  8.52m  8.18m           
  6 Prause, Shayna               Northwest U.             8.35m   27-04.75 
      6.73m  8.33m  8.35m         
  7 Monahan, Clare               Seattle U.               8.21m   26-11.25 
      7.84m  8.21m  FOUL           
Flight  2 
  1 Houston, Jessica             Alaska Anchorage        12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.87m  12.55m  12.57m  11.97m  12.23m
  2 Tripp, Kate                  Unattached              12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.49m  12.62m  12.86m  12.81m  FOUL
  3 Johnstone, Ella              British Columbia        10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.65m  10.99m  10.84m  10.01m  10.14m  10.25m
  4 Wentz, Breanna               Clark College           10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.32m  10.72m  10.85m  9.95m  10.75m  10.45m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Bryant, Elisa                Washington              42.21m     138-06 
      41.59m  42.21m  FOUL           
  2 Veldman, Caroline            Washington              40.05m     131-05 
      40.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Oyetuga, Korede              Washington              39.75m     130-05 
      39.04m  39.75m  38.86m            
  4 Uskoski, Vanessa             Clark College           33.34m     109-04 
      33.06m  FOUL  33.34m            
  5 DeMartini, Sara              Seattle U.              25.89m      84-11 
      25.89m  FOUL  23.48m           
  6 Valaile, RaeLani             Seattle U.              24.53m      80-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.53m           
  7 Nelson, Michelle             Clark College           23.15m      75-11 
      FOUL  23.15m  21.96m           
Flight  2 
  1 Poonia, Krishna              Unattached              52.75m     173-01 
      50.57m  FOUL  52.75m  49.90m  48.58m  50.94m
  2 Hess, Annie                  Concordia (Ore.)        51.27m     168-02 
      FOUL  40.55m  39.40m  51.27m  47.24m  49.44m
  3 Tripp, Kate                  Unattached              41.00m     134-06 
      FOUL  41.00m  40.93m  FOUL  39.54m  FOUL
  4 Ter Laak, Lara               British Columbia        39.23m     128-08 
      FOUL  39.23m  36.42m  38.65m  FOUL  35.87m
  5 Currier, Lindsay             Seattle U.              36.97m     121-03 
      FOUL  29.46m  36.97m  35.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Houston, Jessica             Alaska Anchorage        34.51m     113-03 
      34.51m  FOUL  25.18m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Veldman, Caroline            Washington              37.89m     124-04 
      34.40m  37.05m  37.89m  FOUL  35.72m  FOUL
  2 Nelson, Michelle             Clark College           33.01m     108-04 
      32.87m  33.01m  28.97m  26.27m  30.03m  30.02m
  3 Blake, Jillian               St. Martin's            32.20m     105-08 
      29.93m  32.20m  27.65m         
  4 Sexton, Lauren               Concordia (Ore.)        31.93m     104-09 
      31.93m  28.15m  29.81m           
  5 Wentz, Breanna               Clark College           28.48m      93-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.48m         
 -- Hamilton, Lauren             Clark College             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2 
  1 Ter Laak, Lara               British Columbia        49.92m     163-09 
      49.92m  FOUL  49.83m  46.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hess, Annie                  Concordia (Ore.)        45.22m     148-04 
      41.36m  43.47m  FOUL  45.22m  FOUL  41.47m
  3 Watson, Maureen              Kajaks T&F              42.74m     140-03 
      FOUL  42.74m  41.90m  41.14m  FOUL  39.91m
  4 Oyetuga, Korede              Washington              42.44m     139-03 
      40.74m  42.44m  41.74m  FOUL  39.23m  41.36m
  5 Uskoski, Vanessa             Clark College           38.33m     125-09 
      38.25m  38.33m  FOUL  36.60m  36.52m  38.20m
  6 Padrinao, Jessica            Kajaks T&F              37.12m     121-09 
      FOUL  35.22m  33.42m  FOUL  37.12m  35.53m
 -- Bryant, Elisa                Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Johnstone, Ella              British Columbia        38.16m     125-02 
      34.11m  36.67m  38.16m  FOUL  32.50m  33.72m
  2 Bellisario, Hali             Seattle U.              37.00m     121-05 
      34.99m  36.08m  37.00m  34.79m  34.01m  33.60m
  3 Newby, Rachel                Warner Pacific          32.82m     107-08 
      FOUL  32.82m  FOUL           
  4 Nestman, Jenna               British Columbia        31.15m     102-02 
      28.43m  30.03m  31.15m         
  5 Johns, Adelle                British Columbia        30.74m     100-10 
      FOUL  28.04m  30.74m           
  6 Blake, Jillian               St. Martin's            30.68m     100-08 
      29.59m  30.66m  30.68m         
  7 Fuller, Liz                  Washington              29.89m      98-01 
      29.38m  29.89m  28.61m         
Flight  2 
  1 Sexton, Lauren               Concordia (Ore.)        46.35m     152-01 
      45.39m  46.35m  45.60m  45.41m  45.86m  44.49m
  2 Schantin, Jeeni              Seattle Pacific         44.32m     145-05 
      FOUL  41.11m  40.22m  41.03m  44.32m  FOUL
  3 Grizzel, Chrissi             Concordia (Ore.)        42.47m     139-04 
      37.43m  42.17m  42.47m  39.82m  37.91m  39.39m
  4 VerMulm, Lauren              Seattle Pacific         40.56m     133-01 
      40.56m  40.02m  37.90m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Pacific         39.82m     130-08 
      39.82m  38.20m  39.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Peoples, Jill                Warner Pacific          35.74m     117-03 
      34.02m  33.58m  35.74m  34.68m  34.25m  34.21m
  7 Nojima, Aria                 Concordia (Ore.)        35.44m     116-03 
      FOUL  35.44m  33.45m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 2.6 
  1 Madrid, Michael              Alaska Anchorage         11.11  
  2 Registe, David               Alaska Anchorage         11.19  
  3 Washington, Nate             Clark College            11.20  
  4 Walsh, Eric                  Alaska Anchorage         11.50  
  5 Giuffre, Mike                British Columbia         11.52  
  6 Preston, Demietrius          Alaska Anchorage         11.54  
Section  2    Wind: 1.3 
  1 McLaughlin, James            Alaska Anchorage         11.50  
  2 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser             11.99  
  3 Morgan, Michael-Sean         Simon Fraser             12.10  
  4 Jorgensen, Joshua            Seattle Pacific          13.07  
Section  3    Wind: -1.9
  1 Butler, DJ                   Whatcom CC               11.95  
  2 Robinson, Robby              Whatcom CC               12.12  
  3 Low, Cody                    British Columbia         12.26  
  4 Shoemaker, Jason             Evergreen St.            12.50  
  5 Webb, Eric                   Clark College            12.73  
  6 Hatswell, Greg               British Columbia         12.97  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 9.9 
  1 Madrid, Michael              Alaska Anchorage         22.32  
  2 Barrett, Ryan                Clark College            22.52  
  3 Registe, David               Alaska Anchorage         22.62  
  4 McLaughlin, James            Alaska Anchorage         23.11  
  5 Grant, Brandon               Alaska Anchorage         23.14  
  6 Walsh, Eric                  Alaska Anchorage         23.46  
  7 Merrill, Riley               Simon Fraser             24.16  
  8 Freeman, Josh                Club Northwest           24.17  
Section  2    Wind: 8.6 
  1 Fussell, Christopher         Seattle U.               23.09  
  2 Preston, Demietrius          Alaska Anchorage         23.12  
  3 Stork, Mark                  Concordia (Ore.)         23.39  
  4 Lara, Ryan                   Evergreen St.            23.57  
  5 Sutton, Levi                 Alaska Anchorage         24.34  
  6 Palmerton, Justin            Whatcom CC               24.71  
  7 Shoemaker, Jason             Evergreen St.            25.01  
  8 Jorgensen, Joshua            Seattle Pacific          26.71  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Barrett, Ryan                Clark College            50.21  
  2 Allestar, Stuart             British Columbia         50.52  
  3 Stupnitskiy, Anton           Warner Pacific           50.99  
  4 Boss, Andrew                 Simon Fraser             51.58  
  5 Yecny, Jason                 Concordia (Ore.)         51.72  
  6 Beck, Matt                   British Columbia         52.02  
Section  2 
  1 Sutton, Levi                 Alaska Anchorage         50.61  
  2 Lara, Ryan                   Evergreen St.            51.67  
  3 Grant, Brandon               Alaska Anchorage         51.75  
  4 Allen, Loyal                 Seattle U.               53.01  
  5 Merrill, Riley               Simon Fraser             53.27  
  6 Stork, Mark                  Concordia (Ore.)         54.90  
Section  3 
  1 Rucker, Sam                  Unat-Washington          50.58  
  2 Gerry, Bryan                 St. Martin's             52.60  
  3 Inge, Jerome                 Northwest U.             53.89  
  4 Derwin, Jace                 Seattle Pacific          58.11  
  5 Grosso, Michael              St. Martin's           1:00.85  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Boyle, Mick                  Alaska Anchorage       1:56.69  
  2 Brancheau, Sam               Club Northwest         1:57.86  
  3 Carlos, Shane                Unattached             1:58.04  
  4 Cronrath, Brian              Seattle Pacific        1:58.51  
  5 MacKenzie, Davin             British Columbia       1:58.83  
  6 Ordona, Logan                Unat-Washington        1:58.89  
  7 Gavareski, Michael           Seattle Pacific        1:59.02  
  8 Smith, Matt                  Clark College          2:00.46  
  9 Hole, Nigel                  British Columbia       2:00.95  
Section  2 
  1 McCluskie, Shane             British Columbia       1:56.69  
  2 Pineda, Miguel               Evergreen St.          1:57.86  
  3 Norton, Jesse                Whatcom CC             1:58.05  
  4 Smith, Nick                  Clark College          1:58.52  
  5 Dull, Jeff                   Seattle Pacific        1:58.84  
  6 Miller, Graham               Seattle U.             1:58.89  
  7 Gatbunton, Josh              St. Martin's           1:59.02  
  8 McChesney, Jesse             Clark College          2:00.46  
  9 Romero-Clark, Martin         Concordia (Ore.)       2:00.95  
Section  3 
  1 Jankowski, Theo              British Columbia       2:03.14  
  2 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Unattached             2:04.12  
  3 Austin, Damon                Portland               2:06.43  
  4 Rockwell, Liam               Evergreen St.          2:07.81  
  5 Carlos, Luke                 Unattached             2:10.12  
  6 Perry, Demettrius            Concordia (Ore.)       2:13.08  
  7 Cole, Max                    Seattle U.             2:14.65  
  8 Alex, Chris                  Concordia (Ore.)       2:14.69  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Spady, Kelly                 Washington             3:55.84  
  2 Schmitt, Jake                Washington             3:56.30  
  3 Williams, Charlie            Washington             3:57.71  
  4 Booker, Riley                Washington             3:58.19  
  5 Carlos, Shane                Unattached             4:00.75  
  6 Ahl, Chris                   Washington             4:01.28  
  7 Wilson, James                Washington             4:01.64  
  8 Peterson, Tom                Washington             4:01.67  
  9 Govier, Brian                Washington             4:01.96  
 10 Kiplagat, David              Alaska Anchorage       4:02.04  
 11 Romero-Clark, Martin         Concordia (Ore.)       4:07.43  
 12 Tully-Doyle, Colton          Washington             4:08.69  
 13 Freeman, Tim                 Washington             4:11.90  
 14 Nichol, Stephen              Simon Fraser           4:14.26  
 -- Abbott, Austin               Washington                 DNF  
Section  2 
  1 Jackson, Bruce               Unattached             4:00.46  
  2 Abdulahi, Faisal             Unattached             4:01.79  
  3 Doner, Peter                 Alaska Anchorage       4:02.36  
  4 Alexander, Sam               UW Alum                4:03.40  
  5 Dickson, Aaron               Alaska Anchorage       4:04.89  
  6 Rottich, Paul                Alaska Anchorage       4:06.95  
  7 Pierson, Etienne             Unat-Washington        4:09.19  
  8 Sunderlage, Charlie          Runningshoes.Com       4:09.60  
  9 Cummings, Charles            Concordia (Ore.)       4:09.78  
 10 Graves, Jonathan             Warner Pacific         4:09.99  
 11 Eoff, Riley                  Unattached             4:15.49  
 12 Hatch, Warren                Unattached             4:19.37  
 13 Boyle, Mick                  Alaska Anchorage       4:19.77  
 14 Nilsen, Tyler                Everett CC             4:20.05  
 15 Gavareski, Michael           Seattle Pacific        4:23.73  
 16 Jenkins, Cory                Whatcom CC             4:24.22  
 17 Kollgaard, Adam              Seattle U.             4:26.47  
 18 Phillips, John               Seattle Pacific        4:28.99  
 19 Quimby, Jonathan             Whatcom CC             4:35.45  
 20 Ade, Sam                     Northwest U.           4:45.17  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Lofas, Henrik                Unattached             8:42.18  
  2 Swarthout, Jordan            Washington             8:44.68  
  3 Cary, Scott                  Unattached             8:47.28  
  4 Houck, Justin                Portland               8:47.98  
  5 Riak, John                   St. Martin's           8:53.44  
  6 Chad, Meis                   Seattle Pacific        8:58.95  
  7 Gussin, Zack                 Washington             9:03.13  
  8 Simmons, Derrick             Portland               9:04.61  
  9 Quackenbush, Cameron         Unat-Washington        9:05.29  
 10 Ellis, Auston                Alaska Anchorage       9:07.77  
 11 Sigei, Cornelious            Alaska Anchorage       9:08.66  
 12 Edick, Andy                  Portland               9:09.31  
 13 Mandell, Derek               Portland               9:15.60  
 14 Lee, Johnson                 Portland               9:22.10  
 15 Bellisario, Nick             Portland               9:25.16  
 16 Hansen, Corey                Portland               9:25.69  
 17 Croutworst, Alex             Northwest U.           9:28.20  
 18 Jenkins, Cory                Whatcom CC             9:28.34  
 19 Regan, Billy                 British Columbia       9:28.87  
 20 Van Nuland, Michael          Seattle U.             9:30.92  
 21 Broom, Brooks                Portland               9:35.16  
 22 Olberding, Scott             Portland               9:35.31  
 23 Jones, Eric                  Evergreen St.          9:35.71  
 24 Quimby, Jonathan             Whatcom CC             9:36.32  
 25 Feeney, Trevor               Simon Fraser           9:36.90  
 26 Bean, Erik                   British Columbia       9:38.01  
 27 Harris, Colin                Portland               9:39.01  
 28 Heitzinger, Hans             Seattle U.             9:40.69  
 29 Lalonde, Steven              St. Martin's           9:41.54  
 30 Rosser, James                Seattle Pacific        9:43.18  
 31 Seamster, Scott              Seattle Pacific        9:53.38  
 32 Adams, Alec                  Seattle U.             9:53.73  
 33 Harvey, Nicholas             St. Martin's           9:54.22  
 34 Carper, Brian                Seattle Pacific        9:58.88  
 35 Obluck, Tris                 St. Martin's          10:00.76  
 36 Kandoll, Justus              St. Martin's          10:39.79  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1    Wind: 4.3 
  1 Freeman, Josh                Club Northwest           15.89  
  2 Ward, Shaun                  Alaska Anchorage         16.29  
  3 Parrish, Curtis              Concordia (Ore.)         17.46  
  4 Poshusta, Robert             Seattle U.               17.93  
  5 Gustavson, Reid              British Columbia         18.21  
  6 Plomski, Kellen              Evergreen St.            18.64  
  7 Clark, Michael               Concordia (Ore.)         19.19  
  8 Martinez, Jude               Seattle U.               19.65  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Timpe, Miles                 Washington               55.21  
  2 Sullivan, Daniel             Seattle U.               56.14  
  3 McMaster, Brian              Clark College            56.18  
  4 Ward, Shaun                  Alaska Anchorage         56.56  
  5 Acheson, Kyle                Unat-Washington          57.03  
  6 Harcourt, Alex               Unattached               57.65  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockerville, Ryan           Unattached             6:13.08  
  2 Stewart, Will                British Columbia       6:20.50  
  3 Maynard, Jordan              British Columbia       6:21.91  
  4 McCary, David                Unat-Washington        6:22.18  
  5 Hart, Tyler                  Northwest U.           6:30.37  
  6 Wakefield, Brett             Simon Fraser           6:36.98  
  7 Stephens-Whale, Shaun        British Columbia       6:50.75  
  8 Ward, Matthew                Douglas College        6:51.64  
  9 Kazuta, Kerry                Douglas College        6:58.65  
 -- Houck, Bill                  Portland                   DNF  
 -- Olberding, Scott             Portland                   DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                 42.58  
     1) Walsh, Eric                     2) Grant, Brandon                 
     3) Registe, David                  4) Madrid, Michael                
  2 Seattle U.  'A'                                       43.53  
     1) Sullivan, Daniel                2) Allen, Loyal                   
     3) Fussell, Christopher            4) Martinez, Jude                 
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'B'                                 43.55  
     1) Preston, Demietrius             2) McLaughlin, James              
     3) Ward, Shaun                     4) Sutton, Levi                   
  4 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                 44.97  
     1) Marshall, Stephen               2) Futter, Jameson                
     3) Parrish, Curtis                 4) Stork, Mark                    
  5 Whatcom CC  'A'                                       47.12  
     1) Robinson, Robby                 2) Dennis, Chris                  
     3) Palmerton, Justin               4) Butler, DJ                     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:23.34  
     1) Preston, Demietrius             2) Sutton, Levi                   
     3) Grant, Brandon                  4) McLaughlin, James              
  2 British Columbia  'A'                               3:26.84  
     1) Beck, Matt                      2) MacKenzie, Davin               
     3) Hole, Nigel                     4) Allestar, Stuart               
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'B'                               3:30.14  
     1) Madrid, Michael                 2) Walsh, Eric                    
     3) Ward, Shaun                     4) Doner, Peter                   
  4 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               3:34.54  
     1) Yecny, Jason                    2) Romero-Clark, Martin           
     3) Parrish, Curtis                 4) Dressler, Tim                  
  5 Seattle U.  'A'                                     3:36.24  
     1) Sullivan, Daniel                2) Fussell, Christopher           
     3) Martinez, Jude                  4) Allen, Loyal                   
  6 Whatcom CC  'A'                                     3:37.24  
     1) Norton, Jesse                   2) Robinson, Robby                
     3) Palmerton, Justin               4) Dennis, Chris                  
  7 Unattached  'A'                                     3:37.74  
  8 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                3:44.24  
     1) Dull, Evan                      2) Dull, Jeff                     
     3) Felt, Justin                    4) Jorgensen, Joshua              
  9 Alaska Anchorage  'C'                               3:46.94  
     1) Dickson, Aaron                  2) Boyle, Mick                    
     3) Rottich, Paul                   4) Kiplagat, David                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Scheetz, Daniel              Concordia (Ore.)         1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Peters, Greg                 Northwest U.             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Chandler, Eric               Portland                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 MacVicar, Jimmy              Clark College            1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Yecny, Jason                 Concordia (Ore.)            NH            
     1.63 1.68 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Exh: Held at Dempsey Indoor
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cordell, Seth                Concordia (Ore.)        J4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Vu, Ryan                     Washington               4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Beighton, Sean               Unat-Washington          4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gustavson, Reid              British Columbia         4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Massey, Marc                 Seattle U.                  NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Odoemene, Udoka              Seattle U.               5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
     5.77m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Schwanz, Trevor              Concordia (Ore.)         5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
     5.74m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Yecny, Jason                 Concordia (Ore.)         5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
     5.38m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) PASS               
  4 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
     5.44m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI)           
  5 Flaherty, Connor             St. Martin's             4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
     4.78m(NWI) FOUL      4.15m(NWI)           
 -- Burton, DeAndre              Concordia (Ore.)          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
Flight  2 
  1 Fredericks, Corey            Washington               6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
     6.34m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) FOUL      6.72m(NWI)
  2 Felt, Justin                 Seattle Pacific          6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
     FOUL      6.59m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.33m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Futter, Jameson              Concordia (Ore.)         6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Marshall, Stephen            Concordia (Ore.)         6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
     6.06m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Khouw, Justin                British Columbia         6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
     FOUL      6.10m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Morgan, Michael-Sean         Simon Fraser             6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
     5.40m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) FOUL      5.94m(NWI)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Fredericks, Corey            Washington              14.02m   NWI  46-00.00 
     13.35m(NWI) 13.62m(NWI) 13.98m(NWI) 14.01m(NWI) 13.97m(NWI) 14.02m(NWI)
  2 Marshall, Stephen            Concordia (Ore.)        13.80m   NWI  45-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.80m(NWI) FOUL      13.78m(NWI) 13.68m(NWI)
  3 MacVicar, Jimmy              Clark College           12.27m   NWI  40-03.25 
     12.27m(NWI) 11.65m(NWI) FOUL      11.79m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI) 11.67m(NWI)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCabe, Bob                  Clark College           12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  11.87m  12.98m  FOUL  11.04m  11.92m
  2 Cummings, Cory               Clark College           12.81m   42-00.50 
      11.64m  12.81m  11.33m         
  3 Crews, AJ                    Clark College           12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  12.56m  11.33m            
  4 Vavricka, Michael            St. Martin's            12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.39m  12.47m  12.31m           
  5 Gustavson, Reid              British Columbia        12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.31m  10.99m  12.26m          
  6 Pedro, Lucas                 Alaska Anchorage        12.02m   39-05.25 
      10.84m  12.02m  11.63m           
  7 Harris, Cutty                Portland                11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.46m  11.66m           
  8 Freeman, Josh                Club Northwest          11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.77m  FOUL           
  9 Doolittle, Jacob             Portland                11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.27m  11.05m  10.47m           
 10 Martinez, Jude               Seattle U.               6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.99m  FOUL  6.33m           
Flight  2 
  1 Elisara, Cameron             Washington              14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.87m  14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Washington, Sam              St. Martin's            14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.60m  14.52m  14.04m  13.35m  14.60m  14.79m
  3 Kay, Nik                     Concordia (Ore.)        14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.26m  14.74m  14.03m  14.11m  PASS  PASS
  4 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Ore.)        14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.13m  14.49m  14.56m  13.83m  14.30m  14.35m
  5 Artau, Matt                  Concordia (Ore.)        13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  13.38m  12.57m  12.21m  PASS  PASS
  6 Furgason, Derek              Concordia (Ore.)        13.22m   43-04.50 
      11.56m  12.52m  12.99m  13.22m  12.06m  12.60m
  7 Anderson, Richard            Washington              13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  13.08m  FOUL
  8 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Concordia (Ore.)        11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  11.52m  11.29m           
  9 Matschiner, Andrew           Seattle Pacific         10.15m   33-03.75 
      FOUL  10.15m  PASS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Ruud, Evan                   Unattached              55.81m     183-01 
      50.95m  55.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wright, Michael              Concordia (Ore.)        44.90m     147-04 
      42.98m  42.27m  42.45m  44.90m  FOUL  41.92m
  3 Karnitz, Scott               Alaska Anchorage        41.58m     136-05 
      FOUL  40.90m  40.21m  40.07m  41.48m  41.58m
  4 Crews, AJ                    Clark College           39.04m     128-01 
      39.04m  38.71m  FOUL         
  5 Washington, Sam              St. Martin's            34.79m     114-02 
      34.79m  32.67m  FOUL         
  6 Vavricka, Michael            St. Martin's            30.52m     100-01 
      30.52m  28.87m  FOUL         
  7 Carl, Leon                   Concordia (Ore.)        30.04m      98-07 
      30.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McCabe, Bob                  Clark College             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2 
  1 Schultz, Greg                Concordia (Ore.)        58.47m     191-10 
      53.52m  56.55m  58.47m  FOUL  56.81m  54.92m
  2 Taylor, Angus                Kajaks T&F              53.40m     175-02 
      53.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                   53.06m     174-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McIsaac, Shawn               British Columbia        50.86m     166-10 
      50.85m  FOUL  50.28m  FOUL  50.86m  49.62m
  5 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Concordia (Ore.)        47.97m     157-04 
      45.20m  47.97m  47.15m  46.13m  FOUL  45.60m
 -- Richards, Zack               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Roshau, Paul                 Concordia (Ore.)        59.50m     195-02 
      59.50m  56.60m  57.57m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Woods, Zach                  Washington              56.10m     184-01 
      56.10m  FOUL  54.28m  54.13m  FOUL  50.25m
  3 Nieman, Andrew               Warner Pacific          47.93m     157-03 
      47.93m  46.78m  44.30m  44.93m  42.61m  44.83m
  4 Puckett, Joshua              St. Martin's            42.90m     140-09 
      42.90m  42.06m  41.47m  38.57m  PASS  PASS
  5 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington              42.50m     139-05 
      38.46m  42.50m  39.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Carl, Lance                  Unat-Washington         39.64m     130-01 
      34.03m  34.82m  39.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks