MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2008 10:24 AM
                        2008 Husky Classic - 2/16/2008                         
                                Dempsey Indoor                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.31  2/25/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Janice Davis, Stanford      
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Facey, Simone                Texas A&M                 7.45q 
  2 Nelson, Maria                San Francisco St          7.79q 
  3 DaCosta, Maricel             Wyoming                   7.93  
  4 Lewis, Jacquyln              UC Riverside              8.02  
  5 Padua, Irina                 UC Irvine                 8.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lucas, Porscha               Texas A&M               P 7.37q 
  2 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Northrid          7.68q 
  3 Mitchell, Shaleisha          Cal St. Northrid          7.80  
  4 Russell, Molly               UC Riverside              7.96  
  5 Bridenbeck, Ashley           Oregon                    7.97  
  6 Haussler, Gretchen           UC Davis                  8.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Serrano, Analisa             Unattached                7.84  
  2 Truesdale, Alicia            Sacramento St.            7.86  
  3 Payne, Chadnei               Cal Poly                  7.99  
  4 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt          8.05  
  5 Russell, Natalie             UC Davis                  8.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mayo, Gabby                  Texas A&M               P 7.43q 
  2 Johnson, Tanesha             Colorado St.              7.82  
  3 Steen, Cristal               Cal St. Northrid          7.83  
  4 Eckels, Stephanie            UC Davis                  8.04  
  5 Wiliams, Sirena              UC Davis                  8.16  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Khrystal             Texas A&M                 7.48q 
  2 James, Chanel                Spokane CC               J7.79  
  3 Benny, Erinne                Cal Poly                  7.87  
  4 Williams, Sharitie           UC Irvine                 7.97  
  5 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Washingt          8.07  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Adeoti, Elizabeth            Texas A&M                 7.59q 
  2 Brown, April                 South Bay TC              7.67q 
  3 Porter-Red, La Shawnda       Washington St.           J7.79  
  4 Kamo, Kimiko                 Utah State                7.83  
  5 Theus, Nicole                UC Davis                  7.87  
  6 Colbert, Vanice              Cal St. Northrid          7.99  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 George, Allison              Texas A&M                 7.60q 
  2 Nguyen, Eileen               Unattached                7.78q 
  3 Dixon, Kayla                 California                7.90  
  4 Calvin, Dominique            Cal St. Northrid          7.92  
  5 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                     7.99  
  6 Hudson, Dantia               California                8.03  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           California                7.55q 
  2 Griffey, Princess Joy        Washington St.            7.62q 
  3 Jensen, Katelyn              Utah State                7.91  
  4 Dickerson, Nicole            UC Irvine                 7.97  
  5 Land, Ashley                 Nevada                    8.03  
  6 Nida, Nicole                 Spokane CC                8.15  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.31  2/25/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Janice Davis, Stanford      
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Facey, Simone                Texas A&M                 7.36P 
  2 Lucas, Porscha               Texas A&M                 7.38P 
  3 Garrett, Cherrelle           California                7.46  
  4 Mayo, Gabby                  Texas A&M                 7.48  
  5 Carter, Khrystal             Texas A&M                 7.49  
  6 Adeoti, Elizabeth            Texas A&M                 7.56  
Section  2 Finals
  1 George, Allison              Texas A&M                 7.47  
  2 Griffey, Princess Joy        Washington St.            7.55  
  3 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Northrid          7.60  
  4 Brown, April                 South Bay TC              7.62  
  5 Nguyen, Eileen               Unattached                7.78  
  6 Nelson, Maria                San Francisco St          7.97  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 23.46  2/25/2006   Janice Davis, Stanford                      
   NCAA Auto: A 23.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Parks, Kourtney              Oregon                   26.17  
  1 Rosenthal, Candace           Hawaii                   26.17  
  3 Morgan, Olivia               Nevada                   26.19  
  4 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                    26.52  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Burt, Molly                  Idaho                    26.35  
  2 Draser, Alice                Idaho                    26.40  
  3 Stucks, Najimah              Sacramento St.           26.49  
  4 Sells, Tiffany               Nevada                   26.75  
  5 Anderson, Terri              South Bay TC             27.33  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Kamo, Kimiko                 Utah State               25.72  
  2 Holmes, Whitney              Texas A&M                26.56  
  3 Wright, Natalia              Sacramento St.           27.49  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                    25.59  
  2 Cannon, Ashlee               Utah State               25.66  
  3 Davis, Chelsea               Sacramento St.           25.67  
  4 Bridenbeck, Ashley           Oregon                   26.05  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Humphrey, Victoria           Sacramento St.           25.70  
  2 Theus, Nicole                UC Davis                 25.82  
  3 Long, Shannon                Eastern Washingt         25.96  
  4 Colbert, Vanice              Cal St. Northrid         26.00  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Pearson, Emily               Colorado St.             25.29  
  2 Truesdale, Alicia            Sacramento St.           25.86  
  3 Porter, Willa                UC Davis                 25.98  
  4 Visoria, Lauren              Washington               26.42  
  5 Cook, Taylor                 Spokane CC               26.97  
Section  7 Finals
  1 Johnson, Tanesha             Colorado St.             25.49  
  2 Nelson, Maria                San Francisco St         26.08  
  3 Garcia, Meagan               Idaho                    26.19  
  4 Hundley, TreAna              UC Riverside             26.54  
Section  8 Finals
  1 Henley-Henderson, Tyrein     Sacramento St.           25.46  
  2 Steen, Cristal               Cal St. Northrid         26.01  
  3 Smith, Toni                  UC Riverside             27.30  
Section  9 Finals
  1 Martin, Syreeta              Washington               25.61  
  2 Reid, Lauren                 UC Riverside             26.48  
Section  10 Finals
  1 Koehler, Karoline            San Diego State          24.83  
  2 Jensen, Katelyn              Utah State               25.20  
  3 DaCosta, Maricel             Wyoming                  25.60  
  4 Evans, Chazz                 Cal St. Fullerto         25.78  
  5 Lewis, Jacquyln              UC Riverside             26.70  
Section  11 Finals
  1 Porter-Red, La Shawnda       Washington St.           24.87  
  2 Walker, Alana                Stanford                 25.05  
  3 Russell, Molly               UC Riverside             25.75  
  4 Thomas, Kyanna               San Diego State          25.83  
Section  12 Finals
  1 Solomon, Shana               San Diego State          25.34  
  2 Babbitt, Shaylee             Wyoming                  25.35  
  3 Hornsby, Jessika             San Diego State          25.51  
  4 Dixon, Kayla                 California               25.83  
Section  13 Finals
  1 Adeoti, Elizabeth            Texas A&M                24.24  
  2 Pencil, Sherraine            San Diego State          24.72  
  3 Eke, Ugo                     UC Davis                 25.48  
Section  14 Finals
  1 Beard, Jessica               Texas A&M                23.68P 
  2 Whyte, Angela                Stellar Athletic         23.98  
  3 Carter, Khrystal             Texas A&M                24.31  
  4 Garrett, Cherrelle           California               24.94  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                    
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Thomas, Kyanna               San Diego State          57.50  
  2 Beneby, Natalaya             California               57.80  
  3 Huxtable, Hayley             California               58.05  
  4 Hedel, Caroline              Washington St.           58.69  
  5 Matthews, Lauren             Eastern Washingt         59.09  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Fehlberg, Camille            Utah State               57.76  
  2 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Washington St.           58.16  
  3 Garcia, Meagan               Idaho                    58.79  
  4 Porter, Willa                UC Davis                 58.90  
  5 Hodges, Brittany             Idaho                    59.36  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Thatcher, Katie              Utah State               57.03  
  2 Parks, Kourtney              Oregon                 1:00.37  
  3 Visoria, Lauren              Washington             1:01.00  
  4 Calahan, Colleen             Cal Poly               1:01.25  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Davis, Chelsea               Sacramento St.           57.31  
  2 Smith, Polly                 Nevada                   57.95  
  3 Keshinro, Morinsola          Sacramento St.           58.25  
  4 Rey, AshLee                  Idaho                    58.52  
  5 Hundley, TreAna              UC Riverside             59.19  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Cearley, Destany             South Bay TC             56.88  
  2 Jackson, Staci               Texas Lutheran           57.73  
  3 Galaviz, Selena              Washington St.           58.39  
  4 Lorson, Jessica              UC Davis                 59.44  
  5 Lee, Christina               Washington             1:01.58  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Smith, Evelyn                California               57.04  
  2 Hibbert, Christina           Cal St. Northrid         58.24  
  3 Keeping, Cassie              Simon Fraser             59.22  
  4 Shury, Alyssa                Unattached             1:00.08  
Section  7 Finals
  1 Humphrey, Victoria           Sacramento St.           56.54  
  2 Henley-Henderson, Tyrein     Sacramento St.           56.74  
  3 King, Lorraine               Washington St.           56.78  
  4 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette      Unattached               57.61  
Section  8 Finals
  1 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Northrid         56.48  
  2 Martin, Syreeta              Washington               58.15  
  3 Henlon, Orlisha              UC Irvine                58.60  
  4 Walker, Alana                Stanford                 58.93  
Section  9 Finals
  1 Nguyen, Eileen               Unattached               55.91  
  2 Ankton, Falesha              Washington               57.13  
  3 Thielke, Claire              Stanford                 57.64  
  4 Lowe, Christine              Coquitlam Cheeta         57.71  
Section  10 Finals
  1 Abdulai, Ruky                Simon Fraser             54.58  
  2 Larrier, Sharon              Wyoming                  54.84  
  3 Wooten, Sandy                Texas A&M                54.97  
  4 George, Allison              Texas A&M                56.85  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 4:31.87  2/11/2006   Courtney Babcock, MWTC                    
   NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rodriguez, Dani              Colorado               5:08.66  
  2 Hemphill, Natalie            Portland               5:10.14  
  3 Robinson, Kelly              Air Force              5:11.08  
  4 Wagner, Mary                 Sacramento St.         5:12.78  
  5 Digby, Erica                 Idaho                  5:13.30  
  6 Leal, Jodie                  Sacramento St.         5:14.00  
  7 Williams, Ashley             UC Riverside           5:14.63  
  8 Parker, Erica                Arizona State          5:15.34  
  9 Hailey, Theresa              Portland               5:15.62  
 10 Chesimet, Abby               Oregon State           5:17.52  
 11 Ruud, Candice                Oregon State           5:18.52  
 12 Buchholtz, Nikki             Eastern Washingt       5:22.61  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Stratton, Erin               Utah State             4:57.87  
  2 Moore, Cori                  Portland               5:00.45  
  3 Lee-Painter, Allix           Idaho                  5:01.42  
  4 Dressler, Tara               U. Calgary             5:01.97  
  5 Sanzari, Kristin             Cal Poly               5:02.77  
  6 Krishnek, Bobeya             Portland               5:03.53  
  7 Hanenburg, Emily             Colorado               5:04.81  
  8 Cabrera, Angela              Arizona                5:07.95  
  9 Lampi, Marsha                Oregon State           5:08.54  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Egami, Lisa                  Washington St.         4:55.83  
  2 Bies, Elizabeth              Oregon                 4:57.90  
  3 Veal, Sylvia                 Oregon State           4:58.50  
  4 Peterson, Katherine          Kentucky               5:00.96  
  5 Fero, Anna                   Washington             5:05.43  
  6 Thomson, Holly               Oregon State           5:05.54  
  7 DeMartini, Karen             Washington St.         5:06.55  
  8 Dye, Katie                   Oregon State           5:07.63  
  9 Lemieux, Whitney             Arizona State          5:16.15  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Schutte, Bailey              Washington             4:56.69  
  2 Huber, Mo                    Washington             4:58.24  
  3 Mann, Ali                    Nike Team Run L.       4:58.53  
  4 Saunders, Marissa            Colorado St.           5:00.23  
  5 Stoate, Isabelle             Butler                 5:00.76  
  6 Pierce, Mackenizie           California             5:04.13  
  7 Boosey, Carolyn              New Mexico             5:04.67  
  8 Allen, Lindsay               Stanford               5:07.49  
  9 Chramosta, Lauren            UC Irvine              5:15.23  
 10 Romo, Emily                  UC Irvine              5:19.24  
Section  5 Finals
  1 van Miert, Lesley            Northern Arizona       4:45.67P 
  2 Bonds, Lauren                Kansas                 4:47.91P 
  3 Hinther, Ashley              U. of Victoria         4:48.97  
  4 O'Connell, Jessica           U. Calgary             4:50.08  
  5 Hurley, Sarah                Wisconsin              4:50.50  
  6 Graff-Ermeling, Geneviev     VS Athletics           4:50.66  
  7 Courtney, Michaela           Team XO                4:51.22  
  8 MacGregor, Meredith          Unattached             4:53.06  
  9 Campbell, Kailey             Washington             4:53.60  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Follett, Katie               Washington             4:37.22A 
  2 Pixler, Jessica              Seattle Pacific        4:37.33A 
  3 Lambie, Arianna              Stanford               4:38.01A 
  4 Howard, Julia                Valley Royals          4:38.09A 
  5 Miller, Amanda               Washington             4:39.93A 
  6 Centrowitz, Lauren           Stanford               4:40.13P 
  7 Armstrong, Meghan            Iowa                   4:41.07P 
  8 Follmar, Alicia              Stanford               4:41.15P 
  9 Detmer, Ann                  Wisconsin              4:41.68P 
 10 Vaughn, Sara                 Colorado               4:44.10P 
 11 Jorgensen, Gwen              Wisconsin              4:44.22P 
 12 Brown, Andrea                Washington             4:46.37P 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Henningar, Pacific Sport          
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McDonald, Christol           South Bay TC           2:14.62  
  2 Ditscheit, Carli             Wisconsin              2:16.50  
  3 Harwood, Kasey               Oregon                 2:16.99  
  4 Young, Marina                UC Riverside           2:19.57  
  5 Funkhouser, Erin             Oregon                 2:22.04  
  6 Whitehall, Samantha          Hawaii                 2:22.14  
  7 Brown, Jackie                Oregon State           2:23.70  
  8 Chipney, Breanna             Idaho                  2:25.86  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Gildersleeve, Kim            South Bay TC           2:09.58  
  2 Amanakis, Thalia             Hawaii                 2:10.65  
  3 Wing, Evelyn                 Texas A&M              2:13.35  
  4 Egeonuigwe, Uchechi          UC Riverside           2:13.83  
  5 Edwards, Mackenzie           Arizona                2:14.81  
  6 Macdonald, Pippa             California             2:15.03  
  7 Greuel, Karen                Wisconsin              2:17.22  
  8 Awanyai, Stephanie           UC Irvine              2:23.28  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Rodgers, Christina           Arizona                2:10.43  
  2 Ortman, Jenna                Kentucky               2:11.06  
  3 Romanko, Ally                Air Force              2:12.39  
  4 Mancell, Heather             Simon Fraser           2:14.33  
  5 Atkinson, Cassie             Cal Poly               2:15.69  
  6 Yentes, Amanda               Wyoming                2:16.18  
  7 Hudson, Ali                  Simon Fraser           2:16.26  
  8 Dooley, Brenna               Wyoming                2:22.48  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Morris, Lavera               Kentucky               2:06.74P 
  2 Egan, Amy                    Utah State             2:08.27P 
  3 Codd, Nikki                  Northern Arizona       2:09.27  
  4 Upuu, Mnady                  San Diego State        2:10.45  
  5 Smith, Jessica               Simon Fraser           2:10.87  
  6 Macedon, D'Metra             Arizona State          2:11.93  
  7 Duhon, Madeline              Stanford               2:12.97  
  8 Robinson, Renisha            Sacramento St.         2:13.28  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Johnson, Alysia              California             2:08.70P 
  2 Agboke, Roseline             VS Athletics Tra       2:08.83P 
  3 Turner, Michelle             Washington             2:09.16  
  4 Ortman, Jessica              Kentucky               2:09.36  
  5 Bailey, Lache                Team XO                2:09.97  
  6 Rhetta, Sherron              South Bay TC           2:10.62  
  7 McMahon, Emily               Eugene Health &        2:11.47  
  8 Hardy, Melanie               Team XO                2:12.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 8:56.72  1/27/2007   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
   NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Leutert, Astrid              Northern Arizona       9:44.76  
  2 Hall, Tiffany                Sacramento St.         9:56.46  
  3 Holtz, Kristina              Sacramento St.         9:57.77  
  4 Boyd, Amanda                 Northern Arizona      10:02.32  
  5 Masciana, Juliane            Cal St. Fullerto      10:02.76  
  6 Young, Lorene                Oregon State          10:03.01  
  7 Stenning, Faye               U. Calgary            10:03.52  
  8 Oveson, Hayely               Oregon State          10:06.31  
  9 Fullerton, Kelly             Team XO               10:06.94  
 10 Thompson, Nathalie           U. Calgary            10:07.76  
 11 McCarey, Bridie              Cal Poly              10:08.24  
 12 Andrews, Amanda              Washington St.        10:09.04  
 13 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State          10:11.95  
 14 Griffith, Erin               Cal St. Fullerto      10:12.26  
 15 Hawkins, Vanessa             Utah State            10:13.38  
 16 Pattillo, Paige              Portland              10:15.48  
 17 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hannah      Oregon State          10:16.22  
 18 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon State          10:16.62  
 19 Garruto, Kiri                Eastern Washingt      10:18.70  
 20 Macias, Jennifer             Oregon State          10:36.26  
 21 King, Abigail                Portland              10:37.44  
 22 Nickelson, Amber             Eastern Washingt      10:39.05  
 23 Denfeld, Lauren              Oregon State          10:39.49  
 24 Mishler, Rebecca             Oregon State          10:40.64  
 25 Schumacher, Kambria          Oregon State          10:58.53  
 26 Mishler, Holly               Oregon State          10:59.47  
 27 O'Connor, Jenny              Oregon State          11:00.59  
 28 Kauffman, Melissa            Oregon State          11:04.37  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Lagat, Irene                 Arizona                9:35.35  
  2 Ellis, Carolyn               Cal St. Fullerto       9:40.63  
  3 Pearson, Sarah               Oregon                 9:44.44  
  4 Higgins, Emily               Wyoming                9:44.54  
  5 Olvera, Laura                UC Irvine              9:46.35  
  6 Munoz, Christina             Texas A&M              9:48.33  
  7 Bridgmon, Mattie             Eastern Washingt       9:48.87  
  8 Michel, Claire               Oregon                 9:49.35  
  9 Attorp, Adrienne             U. of Victoria         9:49.47  
 10 Urban, Marissa               Arizona                9:49.70  
 11 Lawrence, Collier            Washington St.         9:50.37  
 12 Lifferth, Stacie             Utah State             9:53.25  
 13 Gonzales, Grace              Cal St. Fullerto       9:54.35  
 14 Wilder, Chantelle            Hawaii                 9:55.36  
 15 Scott, Lorin                 UC Davis               9:56.06  
 16 Griggs, Amanda               Northern Arizona       9:56.80  
 17 Gonzalez, Isley              Washington St.         9:58.81  
 18 Kolstad, Kristen             Simon Fraser          10:00.49  
 19 Lemmon, Jessica              BYU                   10:07.49  
 20 Callahan, Maggie             Arizona               10:10.46  
 21 Shiell, Marbeth              Butler                10:11.22  
 22 Pratt, Ashleigh              UC Riverside          10:13.82  
 23 Skinner, Shauna              U. of Victoria        10:23.06  
 -- O'Meara, Maddie              Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Marcy, Stephanie             Stanford                   DNF  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Kuijken, Susan               Florida State          9:08.75A 
  2 Martinez, Brenda             UC Riverside           9:17.80P 
  3 England, Hannah              Florida State          9:19.25P 
  4 Strickland, Carrie           Bowerman Athleti       9:20.30P 
  5 Long, Sariah                 Weber State            9:21.21P 
  6 Hardt, Kari                  Arizona State          9:29.00P 
  7 Dahm, Brianna                OTC                    9:29.57P 
  8 Hemphill, Kristen            Colorado St.           9:30.34P 
  9 Conley, Kim                  UC Davis               9:30.77P 
 10 Pabich, Alicia               Wisconsin              9:33.93P 
 11 Rudkin, Jane                 Team XO                9:34.87  
 12 Campbell, Anita              Washington             9:35.57  
 13 Lopez, Lisa                  UC Riverside           9:38.18  
 14 Anthony, Kirsten             Colorado St.           9:39.06  
 15 Nelson, Zoe                  Oregon                 9:39.56  
 16 Evans, Danielle              UC Riverside           9:41.63  
 17 Gardner, Genni               Butler                 9:42.03  
 18 Holme, Claire                Butler                 9:45.09  
 19 Loseke, Heather              Colorado St.           9:48.20  
 20 Olivas, Cristina             UC Riverside           9:59.88  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 15:30.17  2/10/2007   Amy Hastings, ASU                        
   NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marchand, Racheal            Iowa                  17:03.79  
  2 Miller, Taylor               Kentucky              17:04.24  
  3 Coyle, Leah                  Wisconsin             17:06.71  
  4 Gibbs, Rachel                Butler                17:07.12  
  5 Hurley, Kaitlin              Wisconsin             17:21.20  
  6 Larson, Brianna              UC Davis              17:22.13  
  7 Benson, Ashley               Wisconsin             17:34.90  
  8 Collison, Maggie             Wisconsin             17:37.16  
  9 Petri, Lindsay               Kentucky              17:37.35  
 10 Reyes, Celene                UC Riverside          17:39.56  
 11 Slaughter, Elizabeth         Texas A&M             17:40.46  
 12 Thomas, Melissa              Colorado St.          17:40.86  
 13 Macalister, Mandy            Idaho                 17:40.93  
 14 Ryan, Leah                   Kentucky              17:43.36  
 15 Ortiz, Vanessa               New Mexico            17:51.24  
 16 McFadden, Melissa            Idaho                 17:52.72  
 17 Hodgson, Brittany            Puget Sound           17:59.04  
 18 VanDeBrake, Chelsea          Washington St.        17:59.32  
 19 McNair, Cherise              Cal State Stanis      18:04.61  
 20 Frier, Erin                  Cal State Stanis      18:08.64  
 21 Juarez, Jacqueline           UC Riverside          18:42.44  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Rundhaug, Katrina            Wisconsin             16:00.96A 
  2 Nukuri, Diane                Iowa                  16:10.71P 
  3 Grace, Allison               ZAP Fitness           16:34.08P 
  4 Haws, Morgan                 Weber State           16:36.04P 
  5 Grinaker, Hanna              Wisconsin             16:36.86P 
  6 Harrington, Katie            Stanford              16:40.33P 
  7 Burke, Jolly                 Iowa                  16:43.14P 
  8 Kielty, Ali                  Arizona State         16:49.03  
  9 Leonard, Meghan              Washington St.        16:53.59  
 10 Becker, Sarna                Club Northwest        17:00.28  
 11 Halasek, Andrea              Kentucky              17:00.67  
 12 Bowen, Katie                 BYU                   17:04.74  
 13 Corrigan, Michelle           New Mexico            17:05.19  
 14 Niehaus, Kate                Stanford              17:09.20  
 15 Rastall, Ellie               Colorado St.          17:12.42  
 16 Gohl, Allison                Colorado St.          17:19.82  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Whyte, Angela                Stellar Athletic        A 8.06q 
  2 Serrano, Analisa             Unattached                8.75  
  3 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.            8.87  
  4 Wichmann, Annett             Hawaii                    9.10  
  5 Egeonuigwe, Uchechi          UC Riverside              9.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Broom, Kimyon                California                8.52q 
  2 Amanakis, Thalia             Hawaii                    8.68q 
  3 Wiliams, Sirena              UC Davis                  8.84  
  4 Roy, Natalie                 Cal Poly                  9.06  
  5 Hudson, Dantia               California                9.07  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jennifer           Texas A&M               P 8.26q 
  2 Cannon, Ashlee               Utah State                8.72  
  3 Schmitz, Jennifer            Wyoming                   8.98  
  4 Williams, Jalisa             Washington St.            9.11  
  5 Violett, Ericka              Sacramento St.            9.18  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Lindsey               Texas A&M                 8.50q 
  2 Pearson, Emily               Colorado St.              8.56q 
  3 King, Lorraine               Washington St.            8.90  
  4 Grimes, Tifani               California                9.09  
  5 Fontillas, Angeliza          UC Irvine                 9.32  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Ankton, Falesha              Washington                8.66q 
  2 Gordon, Christie             Idaho                     8.77  
  3 Fuller, Liz                  Washington                8.88  
  4 Stucks, Najimah              Sacramento St.            9.55  
  5 Burt, Molly                  Idaho                     9.59  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Whitney              Texas A&M                 8.61q 
  2 Babbitt, Shaylee             Wyoming                   8.73  
  3 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento St.            8.91  
  4 Truesdale, Alicia            Sacramento St.            8.99  
  5 Draser, Alice                Idaho                     9.01  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                     8.72  
  2 McGrew, Ashleigh             Cal St. Northrid          8.74  
  3 Deckard, Gina                Nevada                    8.98  
  4 McFadden, Kalindra           Oregon                    9.17  
  5 Bennett, Kara                Stanford                  9.75  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Mayo, Gabby                  Texas A&M                 8.58q 
  2 Johnson, Kereiona            Nevada                    8.73  
  3 Chatterfield, Taliah         South Bay TC              9.37  
  4 Martin, Syreeta              Washington                9.50  
  5 Funkhouser, Erin             Oregon                   10.14  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Searcy, Nancy                Unattached                8.59q 
  2 Hibbert, Christina           Cal St. Northrid          9.26  
  3 Smith, Toni                  UC Riverside              9.76  
  4 Colbert, Vanice              Cal St. Northrid         11.02  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela                Stellar Athletic          8.22P 
  2 Williams, Jennifer           Texas A&M                 8.36P 
  3 Pearson, Emily               Colorado St.              8.49  
  3 Adams, Lindsey               Texas A&M                 8.49  
  5 Broom, Kimyon                California                8.59  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Searcy, Nancy                Unattached                8.49  
  2 Ankton, Falesha              Washington                8.52  
  3 Mayo, Gabby                  Texas A&M                 8.56  
  4 Amanakis, Thalia             Hawaii                    8.77  
  5 Holmes, Whitney              Texas A&M                 8.80  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 3:35.06  3/3/2003    UCLA                                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                              3:52.88  
     1) McCellan, Brittany              2) Hanberg, Kristyne              
     3) Moreland, Chelsea               4) Moreland, Channing             
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                             4:01.74  
     1) Matthews, Lauren                2) McNairy, Alex                  
     3) Duran, Jessica                  4) Buchholtz, Nikki               
Section  2 Finals
  1 South Bay TC  'A'                                   3:47.33  
     1) Gildersleeve, Kim               2) Cearley, Destany               
     3) McDonald, Christol              4) Rhetta, Sherron                
  2 Hawaii  'A'                                         3:52.77  
     1) Amanakis, Thalia                2) Whitehall, Samantha            
     3) Elbourne, Renee                 4) Rosenthal, Candace             
  3 Oregon  'A'                                         3:54.53  
     1) Parks, Kourtney                 2) Harwood, Kasey                 
     3) McFadden, Kalindra              4) Funkhouser, Erin               
  4 Texas Lutheran  'A'                                 4:05.52  
     1) Gray, Taffey                    2) Jackson, Staci                 
     3) Jones, Destiney                 4) Toombs, Casey                  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:43.19  
     1) Lucas, Porscha                  2) Wooten, Sandy                  
     3) George, Allison                 4) Williams, Jennifer             
  2 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:45.03  
     1) Egeonuigwe, Uchechi             2) Young, Marina                  
     3) Williams, Ashley                4) Stephenson, Tajma              
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:47.88  
     1) Martin, Syreeta                 2) Ankton, Falesha                
     3) Miller, Amanda                  4) Turner, Michelle               
  4 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:48.85  
     1) Griffey, Princess Joy           2) Porter-Red, La Shawnda         
     3) Elseroad-Wall, Veronica         4) Galaviz, Selena                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 1.86m  1/29/2005   Sharon Day, Cal Poly                        
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Koehler, Karoline            San Diego State          1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Collins, Darcy               Idaho                    1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jensen, Angela               Washington St.           1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento St.           1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Stewart, Amanda              Washington St.           1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Vielma, Nicole               Washington               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Chadez, Breeana              Idaho                    1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Robblee, Robyn               Washington               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O  XXO   XX 
  3 Lombardo, Allison            Washington               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Olafsdottir, Kristin         San Diego State          1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Moss, Kristle                Spokane CC               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Leidle, Heather              Cal St. Fullerto         1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Lowe, Irene                  Eastern Washingt         1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Watson, Shana                San Diego State          1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
        O  XXX 
 13 Goodwin, Naima               Sacramento St.           1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sando, Christina             UC Irvine                   NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Jungmark, Ebba               Washington St.           1.87m!   6-01.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gilbert, Mallory             Hawaii                   1.79mP   5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 McPherson, Inika             California               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Wichmann, Annett             Hawaii                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bennett, Kara                Stanford                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sheppard, Emily              Hawaii                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Hanson, McKinnon             Washington St.           1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
  7 Fuller, Liz                  Washington               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Russell, Sonni               Colorado St.             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Grimes, Tifani               California               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Kelly, Jasmine               Oregon                   1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Callender, Jenny             Unattached                  NH            
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Meister, Kristen             California                  NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 -- McFadden, Kalindra           Oregon                      NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 -- Welz, Rachel                 Sacramento St.              NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 4.50m  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                      
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Stimson, Veronica            California               3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Silva, Christine             Cal Poly                 3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Huestis, Alexa               Washington St.           3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ince, Ari                    Rice                     3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Custance, Jessica            Hawaii                   3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Gauthier, Patricia           Hawaii                   3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Moore, Allison               Washington               3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Weaver, Samantha             Hawaii                   3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Raub, Theresa                Unattached               3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Fraser, Tessa                UC Davis                 3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shibley, Christin            San Diego State          3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Do, Jocelyn                  Cal St. Northrid         3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Moore, Kaitlynne             Sacramento St.           3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Violett, Ericka              Sacramento St.           3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Homes, Jenna                 Cal Poly                 3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Moore, Hillary               Washington St.           3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Mays, Kendall                Washington St.           3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Pappas, Sarah                Unattached Washi         3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Steele, Liddell              Oregon                   3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Rhein, Tara                  Oregon                   3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Fuller, Jessica              Washington St.           3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Swango, Myrriah              UW ALUM                  3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Shimada, Kelsey              Unattached Washi         3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Fjeran, Taylor               Unattached Washi         3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 25 Walker, Lauren               Washington               3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.52 
        O  XXX 
 25 Adams, Melissa               Sacramento St.           3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Mudlow, Kelly                Unattached Washi         3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Friese, Chelsi               Eastern Washingt            NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Stratton, Erika              Eastern Washingt            NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Louie, Amanda                UC Davis                    NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Erickson, Sandy              UW ALUM                     NH            
     3.32 3.52 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Asay, Erin                   Unattached               4.42mA  14-06.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.42 4.48 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Conwell, Kate                Club Northwest           4.32mA  14-02.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Dockendorf, Carly            UW ALUM                  4.22mA  13-10.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  4 DiVesta, Kelley              Washington               4.17mP  13-08.25 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.17 4.22 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Schauerhammer, Kat           Unattached               4.11mP  13-05.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.17 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ben-Youssef, Leila           Unattached               4.11mP  13-05.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.17 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sampson, Deborah             Unattached               4.11mP  13-05.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.17 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Greff, Rachel                Rice                     4.01mP  13-01.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Nguyen, Jackie               Unattached               4.01mP  13-01.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Owen, Melinda                Unattached               4.01mP  13-01.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Gergel, Melissa              Oregon                   4.01mP  13-01.75 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.17 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 12 Dahlgren, K.C.               Idaho                    3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Stokke, Allison              Unattached               3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Giordano, Cyrena             California               3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Morgan, Katie                California               3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Asimakis, Laura              Texas A&M                3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.71 3.86 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Bagan, Stephanie             San Diego State          3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.71 3.86 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Marshalek, Stevie            Unattached Washi         3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.71 3.86 
        O  XXX 
 16 Quinn, Krystal               Cal St. Northrid         3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.71 3.86 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gallaher, Jessie             Unattached                  NH            
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Pacas, Monica                San Diego State             NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 -- Davidson, Jennifer           Texas A&M                   NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Stimson, Veronica            California               3.92m   12-10.25 
     4.02 3.97 3.82 
        X    X    O 
 -- Silva, Christine             Cal Poly                    NH            
     4.02 3.97 3.82 
        X    X    X 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 6.55m  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                          
   NCAA Auto: A 6.35m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pickett, Jasmine             Cal Poly                 5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.68m  5.33m  FOUL  5.71m  5.73m  5.55m
  2 James, Chanel                Spokane CC               5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  5.22m  5.41m  5.42m  5.53m  5.18m
  3 Pearson, Emily               Colorado St.             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.24m  5.11m  5.39m           
  4 Draser, Alice                Idaho                    5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  FOUL  PASS           
  5 Grimes, Tifani               California               5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.10m  FOUL  5.33m            
  6 Funkhouser, Erin             Oregon                   5.26m   17-03.25 
      PASS  5.26m  5.16m           
  7 Wright, Natalia              Sacramento St.           5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  FOUL  PASS           
  8 Land, Ashley                 Nevada                   5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  5.12m  5.02m           
  9 Wiliams, Sirena              UC Davis                 5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.06m  5.13m  5.12m           
 10 Ladson, Felicia              Nevada                   5.11m   16-09.25 
      FOUL  5.11m  PASS            
 -- Goodman, Lindsay             Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL           
 -- McFadden, Kalindra           Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Abdulai, Ruky                Simon Fraser             6.38mA  20-11.25 
      6.13m  6.12m  6.09m  6.04m  5.81m  6.38m
  2 Whyte, Angela                Stellar Athletic         6.21mP  20-04.50 
      5.82m  5.88m  5.60m  5.78m  FOUL  6.21m
  3 Charan, Ashika               Texas A&M                6.13mP  20-01.50 
      5.82m  6.13m  5.80m  FOUL  6.05m  FOUL
  4 Kaye, Decontee               San Diego State          6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.06m  5.70m  5.69m  5.73m  6.08m  5.74m
  5 Augustus, Seun               Tri-Valley Athle         5.78m   18-11.75 
      FOUL  5.65m  5.26m  5.06m  5.78m  5.63m
  6 Vaught, Lori                 Sacramento St.           5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  5.68m  5.59m  5.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Schuetzle, Catie             Washington St.           5.65m   18-06.50 
      FOUL  5.65m  FOUL  FOUL  5.36m  FOUL
  8 Reid, Lauren                 UC Riverside             5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.49m  FOUL  5.54m            
  9 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria          Washington               5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.52m            
 10 McCarty, Ashley              Texas A&M                5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.43m  5.51m  FOUL           
 11 Myles, Jade                  UC Davis                 5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  5.23m  5.41m            
 12 Lewis, Jacquyln              UC Riverside             5.48m   17-11.75 
      PASS  5.48m  5.34m           
 13 Wardley, Natasha             UC Irvine                5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  5.32m  5.06m            
 14 Missouri, Candace            Washington St.           5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.42m            
 15 Calvin, Dominique            Cal St. Northrid         5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.00m  5.40m           
 16 Fuller, Liz                  Washington               5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.36m  5.36m           
 17 Whitney, Carlyn              Sacramento St.           5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.25m  5.34m  FOUL            
 -- Young, Artensia              California                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 13.90m  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                     
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Myles, Jade                  UC Davis                12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.04m  12.14m  12.06m  11.55m  11.80m  11.97m
  2 Reid, Lauren                 UC Riverside            12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.53m  12.03m  11.50m            
  3 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento St.          11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.82m            
  4 Wright, Natalia              Sacramento St.          11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.63m  FOUL  11.66m         
  5 Schuetzle, Catie             Washington St.          11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  11.50m            
  6 Banks, Erin                  UC Riverside            11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.30m  FOUL           
  7 Violett, Ericka              Sacramento St.          11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.06m  11.12m  11.23m           
  8 Elbourne, Renee              Hawaii                  11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.20m            
  9 Eckels, Stephanie            UC Davis                11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.88m  11.03m  11.18m            
 10 Goodwin, Naima               Sacramento St.          11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  11.01m  10.88m         
 11 Reeds, Mary                  Hawaii                  11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Washingt        10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  FOUL  10.80m            
 13 Houston, Aurelia             Nevada                  10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  10.80m  FOUL         
 -- Clark, Bri                   Unattached Washi          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Regis, Yasmine               Texas A&M               12.68mP  41-07.25 
      12.33m  12.68m  2.65m  12.43m  12.58m  12.34m
  1 Kaye, Decontee               San Diego State         12.68mP  41-07.25 
      12.49m  FOUL  12.11m  12.18m  11.99m  12.68m
  3 Stafford, Cortney            Unattached              12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  FOUL  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Thomas, Angela               Texas A&M               12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.34m  12.28m  12.22m  12.06m  12.17m  12.46m
  5 Young, Artensia              California              12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.34m  11.79m  11.70m  12.27m  FOUL
  6 Burns, Sarah                 Washington St.          12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.30m  12.04m  12.14m  12.28m  12.18m  12.33m
  7 Eggleston, Jessica           Cal Poly                12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  12.01m  11.87m  11.81m  12.07m  12.05m
  8 Peters, Tiffany              Texas A&M               12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  11.77m  12.01m         
  9 Vaught, Lori                 Sacramento St.          11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.83m  11.86m         
  9 Amiad-Pavlov, Daria          Washington              11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.92m  FOUL         
 11 Johnson, Tanesha             Colorado St.            11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.87m         
 11 Shields, Caitlin             Cal Poly                11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.76m  FOUL         
 13 Missouri, Candace            Washington St.          11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  11.57m         
 -- Leduc, Madeline              UC Irvine                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wilder, Allison              UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 17.83m  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Gomez, Monica                Sacramento St.          13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  13.17m  13.05m            
  2 Onyewuenyi, Chid             UC Davis                13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  13.07m  12.55m            
  2 Agwuenu, Ify                 Sacramento St.          13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.69m  13.07m  12.76m           
  4 McAlman, Constance           Nevada                  12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.89m  12.95m  FOUL            
  5 Onosai, Careena              Hawaii                  12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.65m  12.52m  FOUL           
  6 DeWeese, Whitney             Cal Poly                12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  11.26m  FOUL            
  7 Ugochukwu, Jennifer          Colorado St.            12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.15m  FOUL  12.26m           
  8 Jacobsen, Emily              Nevada                  12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  11.97m  11.97m            
  9 Behring, Andi                Sacramento St.          11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  11.96m  FOUL            
 10 McClure, Nicole              Sacramento St.          11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  11.46m  FOUL            
 11 Martinez, Andrea             San Diego State         11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.17m  11.66m  11.05m            
 12 Burt, Molly                  Idaho                   11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  10.79m  FOUL           
 13 Akauolu, Losa                Cal St. Fullerto        11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  11.29m  FOUL            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Dufresne, Julie              Cal Poly                15.19m   49-10.00 
      13.49m  14.02m  13.92m  15.19m  14.41m  FOUL
  2 Weaver, Meghan               Hawaii                  15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.27m  15.09m  FOUL  14.47m  15.08m  FOUL
  3 Misiata, Alisha              UC Irvine               14.70m   48-02.75 
      13.75m  14.57m  14.50m  14.49m  14.35m  14.70m
  4 Wallerstedt, Michaela        Stanford                14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.94m  14.61m  14.22m  FOUL  13.95m  FOUL
  5 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                   14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.39m  13.93m  FOUL  14.60m  14.25m  FOUL
  6 Garberg, McKenzie            Washington St.          14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.06m  14.52m  14.38m  14.35m  14.55m  FOUL
  7 Faubus, Missy                Colorado St.            14.50m   47-07.00 
      13.90m  FOUL  13.64m  FOUL  14.30m  14.50m
  8 Patton, Bobbie               Cal St. Northrid        14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  13.69m  14.48m  FOUL  14.37m  FOUL
  9 Hunt, Jameena                Cal St. Fullerto        13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  FOUL  13.28m         
 10 Yunghans, Melissa            Stanford                13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  13.72m  FOUL         
 11 Van Ravenswaay, Daisy        California              13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  13.23m         
 12 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached              12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.88m  FOUL  12.97m         
 13 Appanaitis, Inger            Nevada                  12.90m   42-04.00 
      11.25m  9.66m  12.90m         
 14 Zita, Jessica                Washington St.          12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.25m  12.32m  FOUL         
 15 Sangster, Amber              UC Irvine               10.90m   35-09.25 
      FOUL  10.90m  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 22.10m  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                          
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Jacobsen, Emily              Nevada                  15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.60m  15.17m  15.55m           
  2 Oyetuga, Korede              Washington              15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.37m  15.47m  15.41m           
  3 Misiata, Alisha              UC Irvine               15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  14.71m  14.38m            
  4 Agwuenu, Ify                 Sacramento St.          15.13m   49-07.75 
      15.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Van Ravenswaay, Daisy        California              14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  13.97m  14.53m            
  6 Veldman, Caroline            Washington              14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.13m            
  7 Villanueva, Diana            Cal St. Fullerto        13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.22m  13.48m           
  8 Behring, Andi                Sacramento St.          13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  13.10m  FOUL           
  9 Faagai, Alana                Hawaii                  13.07m   42-10.75 
      11.90m  13.07m  12.30m         
 10 Sangster, Amber              UC Irvine               12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  11.98m  12.45m         
 11 Onosai, Careena              Hawaii                  12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.26m  FOUL            
 12 MacDonald, Heather           Cal St. Fullerto        12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  12.07m  11.65m         
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Yunghans, Melissa            Stanford                16.67m   54-08.25 
      15.67m  16.67m  16.33m  15.60m  16.03m  16.48m
  2 Appanaitis, Inger            Nevada                  16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.04m  16.55m  FOUL            
  3 Garberg, McKenzie            Washington St.          16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.54m  16.31m  FOUL            
  4 McAlman, Constance           Nevada                  16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Daniels, Brittani            Hawaii                  15.92m   52-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.92m            
  6 Crochet, Tatiana             Cal St. Northrid        15.70m   51-06.25 
      14.72m  15.70m  14.87m            
  7 Beach, Jessica               Cal St. Northrid        15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.54m  15.55m  FOUL         
  8 Tandle, Krissy               Unattached              14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.76m  FOUL  14.24m            
  9 Cavaco, Ava                  Hawaii                  14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.31m  13.79m  14.72m            
 10 Gomez, Monica                Sacramento St.          14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  13.42m  FOUL            
 11 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran        13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  11.61m  13.89m            
 12 McMillan, Tamara             San Diego State         13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.59m  13.85m  13.80m            
Flight  3 Finals
  1 Hinchcliffe, Brittany        Team XO                 19.44mP  63-09.50 
      17.86m  18.35m  19.44m  19.15m  19.13m  19.12m
  2 Bogard, Morgan               Cal St. Northrid        18.97mP  62-03.00 
      18.04m  18.10m  18.48m  17.50m  18.31m  18.97m
  3 Burton, Kate                 Wyoming                 18.53m   60-09.50 
      17.35m  17.83m  18.53m  FOUL  17.98m  FOUL
  4 Gougler, Courtney            Wyoming                 17.85m   58-06.75 
      17.63m  FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bryant, Elise                Washington              17.01m   55-09.75 
      FOUL  17.01m  16.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Goodbody, Jaynie             Stanford                16.91m   55-05.75 
      15.21m  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  16.83m  16.23m
  7 Maloney, Megan               Oregon                  16.88m   55-04.75 
      15.93m  16.66m  16.88m  16.47m  16.55m  16.59m
  8 Onyewuenyi, Chid             UC Davis                16.58m   54-04.75 
      15.02m  15.52m  16.58m            
  9 Sola, Raquel                 Cal St. Northrid        16.18m   53-01.00 
      16.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Faubus, Missy                Colorado St.            16.16m   53-00.25 
      16.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Genisauski, Melissa          UC Riverside            15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 McClure, Nicole              Sacramento St.          15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Mickey               NIKE/WExp               P 6.70q 
  2 Murray, Marlon               Washington St.            7.04  
  3 Knight, Jon                  Alabama                   7.05  
  4 James, Sadiki                Washington St.            7.06  
  5 Gaiser, Shaun                Alabama                   7.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dahl, Eric                   Team XO                   6.98  
  2 Jennings, Andre              Washington St.            6.99  
  3 Grant, Micah                 UC Davis                  7.09  
  4 Bacon, Randy                 Unattached Washi          7.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Texas A&M                 6.82q 
  2 Turner, Jonathon             Rice                      6.95  
  3 Henry, Thomas                Cal St. Northrid          7.07  
  4 Murray, Antoine              UC Riverside              7.19  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Bennie             South Bay TC              6.85q 
  2 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington                7.06  
  3 Bogdanof, Tim                Unattached                7.36  
  4 Hopson, Jordan               UC Riverside              7.54  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Avery, Jerome                US Paralympics           J6.82q 
  2 Parker, Samie                Unattached                6.90  
  3 Patterson, Kellan            California                6.91  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Phiri, Gerald                Texas A&M                 6.76q 
  2 McFarlane, Raphael           Sacramento St.            6.86q 
  3 Welch, Ed                    Unattached                7.16  
  4 Carl, Lance                  Unattached                7.39  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Lowe, Brandon                Texas A&M                 6.94  
  2 Turner, Joseph               Washington                6.96  
  3 Fuchs, Josh                  UC Davis                  7.21  
  4 Shaw, Kenny                  Washington                7.24  
  5 Otto, Benjamin               Stanford                  7.27  
  6 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            California                7.37  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Stafford, Dominique          Texas A&M                 6.85q 
  2 Jones, Sergio                Idaho State               6.97  
  3 Chaplin, David               Alabama                   7.05  
  4 Porter, Nick                 California                7.10  
  5 Trice, Jazmen                UC Davis                  7.28  
  6 Johnson, Bret                Oregon                    7.42  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Pimentel, Silas              Utah State                6.81q 
  2 Williams, Gerald             South Bay TC              6.87  
  3 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                     7.04  
  4 Giuffre, Mike                British Columbia          7.08  
  5 Vetter, Michael              Spokane CC                7.10  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jody                Sacramento St.            6.81q 
  2 Woods, Justin                Washington St.            6.85q 
  3 Brookins, Ronald             Sacramento St.            7.00  
  4 Thompson, Ira                Unattached                7.22  
  5 Taylor, William              Oregon                    7.28  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Derrick               Oregon                    6.77q 
  2 Taylor, Nathan               Metro Athletic C          6.86q 
  3 Belch, Daniel                Stanford                  7.01  
  4 Mueller, Mark                Stanford                  7.06  
  5 Ancell, Zach                 Oregon                    7.28  
  6 Watson, Tyler                Spokane CC                7.32  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Phiri, Gerald                Texas A&M                 6.64P 
  2 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Texas A&M                 6.73P 
  3 Jones, Derrick               Oregon                    6.80  
  4 Pimentel, Silas              Utah State                6.83  
  5 Johnson, Jody                Sacramento St.            6.86  
  6 Grimes, Mickey               NIKE/WExp                 7.34  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Avery, Jerome                US Paralympics            6.67P 
  2 Robinson, Bennie             South Bay TC              6.73P 
  3 Stafford, Dominique          Texas A&M                 6.76  
  4 McFarlane, Raphael           Sacramento St.            6.78  
  5 Woods, Justin                Washington St.            6.83  
  6 Taylor, Nathan               Metro Athletic C          7.25  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 21.10  2/15/2003   Rubin Williams, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Patterson, Kellan            California               22.23  
  2 Brookins, Ronald             Sacramento St.           22.50  
  3 James, Sadiki                Washington St.           22.68  
  4 Fuchs, Josh                  UC Davis                 22.88  
  5 Hammond, Derek               Sacramento St.           23.18  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Porter, Nick                 California               22.62  
  2 Taylor, William              Oregon                   22.99  
  3 Houghton, David              Sacramento St.           23.01  
  4 Jones, Josh                  Eastern Washingt         23.06  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Turner, Jonathon             Rice                     22.38  
  2 Otto, Benjamin               Stanford                 22.84  
  3 Hayes, Connor                Rice                     23.28  
  4 Hopson, Jordan               UC Riverside             24.17  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Jones, Sergio                Idaho State              22.01  
  2 Jennings, Andre              Washington St.           22.20  
  3 Jackson, Alex                Sacramento St.           22.52  
  4 Thompson, Ira                Unattached               22.54  
  5 Murray, Antoine              UC Riverside             22.84  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Murray, Marlon               Washington St.           21.97  
  2 Vetter, Michael              Spokane CC               22.36  
  3 Mueller, Mark                Stanford                 22.37  
Section  7 Finals
  1 Pimentel, Silas              Utah State               21.63  
  2 Williams, Elvie              Idaho                    22.44  
  3 Belch, Daniel                Stanford                 22.72  
  4 Dennis, Christian            South Bay TC             23.29  
Section  8 Finals
  1 Johnson, Jody                Sacramento St.           21.40  
  2 Heard, Bubba                 Rice                     21.74  
  3 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington               22.02  
  4 Anderson, Gary               Rice                     22.03  
Section  9 Finals
  1 Chaplin, David               Alabama                  22.05  
  2 Gudaitis, Jeff               Washington               22.15  
  3 Carpenter, Mike              Idaho                    22.36  
Section  10 Finals
  1 Fredrickson, James           Washington               21.51  
  2 Woods, Justin                Washington St.           21.59  
  3 West, Vashone                Wyoming                  21.87  
Section  11 Finals
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Texas A&M                21.44  
  2 Stafford, Dominique          Texas A&M                21.58  
  3 Robinson, Bennie             South Bay TC             21.61  
  4 Lowe, Brandon                Texas A&M                22.08  
Section  12 Finals
  1 Dykes, Chris                 Texas A&M                20.97! 
  2 Grimes, Mickey               NIKE/WExp                21.15P 
  3 Phiri, Gerald                Texas A&M                21.46  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 46.17  2/15/2003   Andre Ammons, Unattached                    
   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Meinberg, Spencer            Idaho                    50.85  
  2 Jackson, Joseph              Stanford                 51.00  
  3 Acheson, Kyle                Unattached Washi         51.02  
  4 Achari, Darcy                Unattached               51.22  
  5 Weatherspoon, Ronnie         Cal St. Northrid         51.56  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Leavitt, Barry               Washington St.           48.19  
  2 Kennedy, Tojsh               California               48.73  
  3 Timpson, Devin               Washington St.           50.09  
  4 Marbrey, Marcus              UC Riverside             50.20  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Williams, Keith              Utah State               49.22  
  2 Ancell, Zach                 Oregon                   49.42  
  3 Hersey, Eric                 Oregon                   50.46  
  4 Wilson, Jermaine             Sacramento St.           50.59  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Olson, Rob                   UC Davis                 51.40  
  2 Huff, Andre                  UC Davis                 51.82  
  3 Frazier, Nolan               UC Davis                 52.42  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Boss, Andrew                 Simon Fraser             49.90  
  2 Sanchez, Eugene              Cal St. Northrid         50.02  
  3 Castro, Spencer              Stanford                 50.13  
  4 Keeler, Kyle                 Colorado St.             50.32  
  5 Hadley, Chris                Stanford                 50.33  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Gard, Ryan                   Rice                     49.22  
  2 Drapala, Rob                 Simon Fraser             49.61  
  3 Pile, Joel                   Alabama                  50.47  
  4 Timpe, Miles                 Washington               50.88  
Section  7 Finals
  1 Karren, Nick                 Utah State               47.55  
  2 Watson, Matt                 Alabama                  48.63  
  3 Follett, Reny                Washington St.           48.73  
  4 Jackson, Alex                Sacramento St.           49.15  
Section  8 Finals
  1 Hanson, Jake                 California               48.30  
  2 Machecek, Brandon            Texas A&M                49.06  
  3 Still, Kyle                  Washington               49.15  
  4 Jacobson, Andrew             UC Riverside             49.26  
  5 Lemon, Greg                  UC Riverside             49.95  
Section  9 Finals
  1 Cleveland, Morquise          Texas A&M                48.47  
  2 Ikwuakor, AK                 Team XO                  48.51  
  3 Turner, Joseph               Washington               48.85  
  4 Joseph, Nigel                Colorado St.             49.11  
  5 Spradley, Brandon            Alabama                  49.46  
Section  10 Finals
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington St.           47.14P 
  2 Miller, Bryan                Texas A&M                48.29  
  3 Robinson, Nick               Texas A&M                48.93  
  4 Hurtubise, Neal              Unattached               49.73  
Section  11 Finals
  1 Morano, Drew                 Colorado St.             46.95P 
  1 Cooley, Michael              Alabama                  46.95P 
  3 Robinson, AC                 Texas A&M                47.10P 
  4 Oliver, Justin               Texas A&M                47.65  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 3:56.00  2/2/2008    Steve Sherer, Athletic Perform            
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Blanshan, Evan               Washington St.         4:15.97  
  2 Bucknell, Simon              Rice                   4:18.34  
  3 Merkling, Kevin              Idaho                  4:19.72  
  4 Potratz, Steve               Idaho                  4:21.89  
  5 Hauer, Zack                  Arizona                4:22.13  
  6 Buck, John                   Rice                   4:22.97  
  7 Gill, Jeff                   Portland               4:28.47  
  8 Mandell, Derek               Portland               4:30.39  
  9 Austin, Damon                Portland               4:37.57  
 10 Zelenak, Kevin               Portland               4:42.31  
 11 Broom, Brooks                Portland               4:43.09  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Paneda, Jeffrey              Sacramento St.         4:09.64  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Dylan           Arizona                4:11.16  
  3 Dettman, Matt                Oregon                 4:12.97  
  4 Holt, Jason                  Utah State             4:14.32  
  5 Lopez, Chio                  Utah State             4:15.21  
  6 Peterson, Jonathan           UC Davis               4:16.03  
  7 McNally, Kevin               Oregon                 4:17.07  
  8 Lemenager, Luke              Washington St.         4:17.65  
  9 Edwards, Dan                 Colorado               4:19.14  
 10 Pierson, Etienne             Washington             4:20.35  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Lee, Eric                    California             4:11.18  
  2 Sullivan, John               Stanford               4:11.33  
  3 Marpole-Bird, Justin         Stanford               4:12.11  
  4 Owen, Matt                   UW ALUM                4:12.41  
  5 Shannon, Noah                Wisconsin              4:12.86  
  6 Castle, Daniel               Air Force              4:13.52  
  7 Concha, Chris                Washington St.         4:13.67  
  8 Vallie, Brian                New Mexico             4:13.70  
  9 Nadzam, Josh                 Kentucky               4:16.54  
 10 Pierie, Tim                  Wisconsin              4:17.61  
 11 Arg?elles, Nick              New Mexico             4:21.73  
 12 Wagner, Matt                 Kentucky               4:22.87  
 13 Quackenbush, Cameron         Unattached Washi       4:24.09  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Evans, Jacob                 Stanford               4:06.94  
  2 Hickey, Jon                  UW ALUM                4:07.50  
  3 Gomez, Chris                 Run Flagstaff          4:08.30  
  4 McNab, Kevin                 Texas A&M              4:09.60  
  5 Zivick, Scott                Rice                   4:12.82  
  6 Withers, James               Oregon                 4:13.73  
  7 Gussin, Zack                 Washington             4:14.42  
  8 Hagerman, Brock              New Mexico             4:14.91  
  9 Stern, Ben                   Unattached             4:16.27  
 10 Ondrasek, Kevin              Texas A&M              4:24.29  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Matusak, Mark                California             4:03.15P 
  2 Coe, Michael                 California             4:03.43P 
  3 Emanuel, Lee                 New Mexico             4:03.44P 
  4 Wells, Graeme                Kajaks                 4:03.90P 
  5 Devries, Hakon               Stanford               4:03.91P 
  6 Bybee, Dustin                BYU                    4:05.47  
  7 Ahl, Chris                   Washington             4:05.67  
  8 Williams, Charlie            Washington             4:06.04  
  9 Miller, Craig                Wisconsin              4:06.58  
 10 Jensen, Tyrel                BYU                    4:13.86  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Brown, Russell               Unattached             3:58.68A 
  2 Heath, Garrett               Stanford               3:58.71A 
  3 Jennings, Gabe               Eugene Health &        3:58.83A 
  4 Centrowitz, Matthew          Oregon                 4:00.26P 
  5 Maag, Michael                Princeton              4:00.43P 
  6 McGrath, Michael             Oregon                 4:00.61P 
  7 Asmeron, Bolota              OTC                    4:01.34P 
  8 Bor, Emmanuel                Alabama                4:01.63P 
  9 Broderick, Kalpanatit        Team XO                4:02.12P 
 10 O'Keefe, Brendan             ZAP Fitness            4:02.40P 
 11 Huling, Daniel               Reebok                 4:03.08P 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 1:47.38  2/15/2003   Zach Whitmarsh, Pacific Sport             
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Walter, Erik                 Eastern Washingt       1:54.73  
  2 Walters, Sid                 Arizona State          1:55.33  
  3 Glass, Calvin                Air Force              1:55.69  
  4 Kirtz, Terrell               Sacramento St.         1:55.83  
  5 Bradwell, Cody               Eastern Washingt       1:56.00  
  6 Mitchell, Cameron            Unattached             1:56.05  
  7 Irving, Jeremiah             Sacramento St.         1:56.36  
  8 Keithan, Colby               Rice                   1:57.08  
  9 McCary, David                Washington             1:57.09  
 10 Stephens, Brandon            Alabama                1:57.74  
 11 Quant, Jeremy                Cal St. Northrid       1:58.86  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Simmons, Nemo                UC Riverside           1:52.26  
  2 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth              1:52.62  
  3 Culley, Mitchell             Simon Fraser           1:52.65  
  4 Greer, Elijah                Team XO                1:52.66  
  5 Mara, Jordan                 Arizona                1:53.36  
  6 Standen, Geoffrey            Wyoming                1:54.68  
  7 Northcutt, Graham            Texas A&M              1:55.18  
  8 Ordona, Logan                Washington             1:55.82  
  9 Fuller, Chris                UC Davis               1:56.79  
 10 Paneda, Jeffrey              Sacramento St.         1:58.59  
 11 Hernandez, Gustavo           Cal St. Northrid       2:02.53  
Section  3 Finals
  1 White, Dan                   Ohio State             1:53.74  
  2 Mallie, Daniel               U. of Victoria         1:54.35  
  3 Friese, Ryan                 Colorado St.           1:54.47  
  4 Ross, Matt                   Texas A&M              1:55.13  
  5 Fraser, Seth                 Simon Fraser           1:55.44  
  6 Fraser, Chad                 Simon Fraser           1:55.54  
  7 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                  1:55.63  
  8 Limo, Noel                   Wyoming                1:56.39  
  9 Giles, Ed                    UC Riverside           2:09.23  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Govier, Brian                Washington             1:52.53  
  2 Casteel, Alexander           Oregon                 1:52.66  
  3 Ondrasek, Kevin              Texas A&M              1:52.79  
  4 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bob          Washington St.         1:52.86  
  5 Potrykus, Bobby              Colorado St.           1:54.33  
  6 Reed, Justin                 Stanford               1:55.55  
  7 Freeman, Tim                 Washington             1:55.56  
Section  5 Finals
  1 Steele, Adam                 Unattached             1:49.43P 
  2 Jager, Evan                  Wisconsin              1:50.26P 
  3 Holbrook, Kameron            Northern Arizona       1:50.34P 
  4 Wieczorek, Mark              Team XO                1:50.43P 
  5 Bolas, Jack                  Wisconsin              1:50.54  
  6 Perezchica, Andy             California             1:51.14  
  7 Legare, Joel                 Team XO                1:51.40  
  8 Tardy, Bastien               Idaho                  1:51.83  
  9 Carey, Sean                  California             1:51.95  
 10 Gadayan, Francis             California             1:54.67  
 11 Toohey, Nick                 Texas A&M              1:55.37  
Section  6 Finals
  1 Brown, Ryan                  Asics                  1:47.94A 
  2 Elliott, Kevin               OTC                    1:48.45P 
  3 Jensen, Keith                BYU                    1:48.85P 
  4 Smith, Christian             OTC                    1:48.99P 
  5 Hawkins, Kevin               Air Force              1:49.52P 
  6 Krumins, Andrew              Florida State          1:49.66P 
  7 Barbosa, Nectaly             Arizona State          1:49.87P 
  8 Jackson, Bruce               Club Northwest         1:50.20P 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 7:48.59  1/31/2004   Bolota Asmeron, Nike                      
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smargiassi, Dominic          Washington St.         8:22.83  
  2 Williams, Matt               Air Force              8:24.56  
  3 Herzl, Matt                  Colorado               8:27.97  
  4 Nelson, Hunter               Utah State             8:28.42  
  5 Richter, Thomas              Air Force              8:29.73  
  6 Olinger, Chris               Team XO                8:31.06  
  7 Mammone, Chris               Team XO                8:31.10  
  8 Szehner, Colin               Sacramento St.         8:32.01  
  9 Huntington, Michael          Wyoming                8:33.37  
 10 Smyth, Alex                  Eastern Washingt       8:35.33  
 11 Nordahl, Zach                Air Force              8:36.59  
 12 Edbing, Bowe                 Eastern Washingt       8:38.81  
 13 Robson, Aaron                Rice                   8:39.64  
 14 Mehlhorn, David              Arizona State          8:40.71  
 15 Blochberger, Reed            Arizona                8:43.51  
 16 Coyle, Sean                  Washington St.         8:46.89  
 17 Vaux, Graham                 Eastern Washingt       8:47.43  
 18 Quackenbush, Mike            Portland               8:48.26  
 19 Eckelman, Collin             Arizona State          8:51.44  
 20 Olberding, Scott             Portland               9:14.39  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Chapa, Joaquin               Unattached             8:10.42  
  2 McFarland, Ian               Air Force              8:11.48  
  3 Betterbed, Tommy             Portland               8:11.90  
  4 Karlsson, Kari               California             8:12.39  
  5 Rombough, Chris              Minnesota              8:14.62  
  6 Davies, Tommy                Butler                 8:14.83  
  7 Napier, Andrew               Iowa                   8:15.70  
  8 Engelhardt, Ben              Arizona State          8:17.24  
  9 Thompson, Christian          Colorado               8:17.42  
 10 Hebbert, Brandon             BYU                    8:17.95  
 11 Mandi, Mark                  UW ALUM                8:19.38  
 12 Hall, Chad                   Oregon                 8:19.66  
 13 Strickland, Steve            Utah State             8:20.21  
 14 Williams, Chris              Washington St.         8:20.35  
 15 Knox, Caleb                  Washington             8:20.52  
 16 Booker, Riley                Washington             8:21.86  
 17 Burke, Logan                 U. of Victoria         8:22.22  
 18 Chavez, Chris                California             8:23.16  
 19 Mercado, Daniel              Oregon                 8:23.93  
 20 Mocko, Chris                 Stanford               8:25.11  
 21 Milloy, Patrick              Arizona State          8:25.37  
 22 Moore, John                  Portland               8:26.13  
 23 Pedersen, Jason              Northern Arizona       8:26.80  
 24 Lara, Raul                   UC Riverside           8:27.58  
 25 Peterson, Tom                Washington             8:28.42  
 26 Kelly, Garrett               Arizona State          8:33.86  
 27 Wilson, James                Washington             8:34.97  
 28 Gant, Dylan                  Simon Fraser           8:36.28  
 29 Contreras, Alonso            Arizona State          8:39.06  
 30 Ramos, Pedro                 UC Riverside           8:47.67  
Section  3 Finals
  1 McNeill, David               Northern Arizona       7:50.37A 
  2 Perry, Kyle                  BYU                    7:51.20A 
  3 Bethke, Brandon              Wisconsin              7:51.54A 
  4 Gunn, Luke                   Florida State          7:53.97A 
  5 Alcorn, Kyle                 Arizona State          7:55.63P 
  6 Buckingham, Mark             Florida State          7:55.98P 
  7 gallo, anthony               Run Flagstaff          7:56.34P 
  8 See, Jeff                    Ohio State             7:56.42P 
  9 Acosta, Andrew               Oregon                 7:57.45P 
 10 Davis, Kevin                 Unattached             7:58.67P 
 11 Richardson, John             Kentucky               7:59.26P 
 12 Mead, Hassan                 Minnesota              8:01.08P 
 13 Ghebray, Yosef               California             8:04.15P 
 14 Gasper, Ryan                 Wisconsin              8:07.34  
 15 Lacy, Andrew                 Wisconsin              8:08.24  
 16 Heller, Joey                 Arizona State          8:08.42  
 17 Mercado, Diego               Oregon                 8:13.07  
 18 Hill, Mike                   UW ALUM                8:15.48  
 19 Baker, Andy                  Butler                 8:16.97  
 20 Goodwin, Chandler            BYU                    8:19.87  
 21 Sauvageau, Joseph            Texas A&M              8:24.53  
 22 Garner, Eric                 UW ALUM                8:28.05  
 23 Hebert, David                Texas A&M              8:36.91  
 24 Park, Jeremy                 UW ALUM                8:38.83  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
   NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Longmuir, Colin              Portland              14:24.27  
  2 Grant, Alex                  Washington St.        14:25.77  
  3 Silva, Andre                 Kentucky              14:28.15  
  4 Tahdooahnippah, Forrest      Minnesota             14:29.27  
  5 Curran, Joe                  Air Force             14:30.60  
  6 Geib, Daniel                 Washington St.        14:31.15  
  7 Steidl, Uli                  Unattached            14:31.42  
  8 Craven, Ryan                 Wisconsin             14:32.09  
  9 Polley, Drew                 Washington St.        14:32.34  
 10 Bible, Mitch                 Texas A&M             14:33.75  
 11 Grunewald, Justin            Minnesota             14:34.02  
 12 Cowles, Parker               Air Force             14:35.13  
 13 Urbina, Andres               Colorado St.          14:36.65  
 14 Riley, Jake                  Stanford              14:39.80  
 15 Van Wyngaarden, Josh         Air Force             14:45.82  
 16 Miller, Greg                 Wyoming               14:48.71  
 17 Henken, Adam                 Kentucky              14:50.09  
 18 Grosselin, Kenneth           Air Force             14:55.36  
 19 Kelting, Taylor              Wyoming               14:55.65  
 20 Foster, Jordon               Portland              14:55.81  
 21 Racine, Matt                 Idaho                 14:56.39  
 22 Garcia, Joseph               New Mexico            14:57.34  
 23 Purpura, Joe                 Alabama               14:57.81  
 24 Maxwell, Justin              Rice                  15:02.16  
 25 Rybeck, Carlos               Arizona               15:04.91  
 26 Wilder, Zach                 Kentucky              15:17.17  
 27 Grossman, Seth               Wyoming               15:17.49  
 28 Long, Chris                  Kentucky              15:17.86  
 29 Manning, Michael             Portland              15:18.68  
 30 Keyser, Jake                 Colorado St.          15:25.23  
 31 Schlegel, Rob                Portland              15:30.75  
 32 Lee, Johnson                 Portland              15:47.95  
Section  2 Finals
  1 David, Tyson                 Alabama               13:55.19P 
  2 Korir, Mark                  Wyoming               13:57.65P 
  3 Pilkington, Seth             Weber State           13:58.18P 
  4 Wall, Scott                  Oregon                13:58.22P 
  5 Maiyo, Augustus              Alabama               13:58.43P 
  6 Harkrader, Bradley           Colorado              13:59.19P 
  7 Houseworth, Sean             Air Force             13:59.28P 
  8 Ashton, Mat                  New Mexico            14:00.30P 
  9 Kirwa, Andrew                Alabama               14:02.56P 
 10 Hefferon, Paul               Kansas                14:02.78P 
 11 Suver, Curtis                Eastern Washingt      14:03.64P 
 12 Schmitt, Jake                Washington            14:04.40P 
 13 Klotz, Kenny                 Oregon                14:05.30P 
 14 Pannone, Chris               Colorado              14:05.91P 
 15 Torchia, Mike                Minnesota             14:06.64P 
 16 VanDenend, Micah             Iowa                  14:07.06P 
 17 Sheeks, Matthew              Seattle Running       14:08.04P 
 18 Kirwa, Jacob                 Dine College          14:08.25P 
 19 Nightingale, Dave            Princeton             14:09.14P 
 20 Ashkettle, Ben               Northern Arizona      14:09.36P 
 21 Nachel, Jacob                Illinois              14:13.49  
 22 Peacock, Landon              Wisconsin             14:15.17  
 23 Swisher, Chris               Brooks Team Indi      14:15.45  
 24 Balyo, Chad                  Ohio State            14:16.35  
 25 Holts, Brett                 Unattached            14:17.28  
 26 Ealy, John                   Ohio State            14:18.07  
 27 Neuman, Kenyon               Colorado              14:22.79  
 28 Wold, Seth                   Utah State            14:26.19  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.77  3/4/2006    Jeff Hunter, Arizona                        
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bogdanof, Tim                Unattached                8.10q 
  2 Jackson, Joseph              Stanford                  8.38  
  3 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington                8.68  
  4 Dysick, Corey                Stanford                  9.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                     8.09q 
  2 Echard, Melvin               Texas A&M                 8.14q 
  3 Adam, Philip                 Rice                      8.59  
  4 Shaw, Kenny                  Washington                8.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gnepa, Polly                 UC Davis                  8.19q 
  2 Karren, Nick                 Utah State                8.21q 
  3 Moody, Rickey                Washington St.            8.39  
  4 Joseph, Nigel                Colorado St.              8.52  
  5 Habberstad, Trevor           Washington St.            8.70  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Shkuratov, Alexey            Oregon                    8.53  
  2 Moore, Sharaud               South Bay TC              8.80  
  3 Ackley, Marshall             Oregon                    9.13  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Liverman, Cade               Texas A&M                 8.01q 
  2 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington St.           J8.11q 
  3 Leavitt, Barry               Washington St.            8.32  
  4 Anderson, Gary               Rice                      8.40  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Thomas                 California                8.03q 
  2 Brookins, Ronald             Sacramento St.            8.29  
  3 Paul, Jordan                 California                8.39  
  4 Clyburn, David               Alabama                   8.60  
  5 Lattin, Brandon              Eastern Washingt          9.67  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Fant, Antoine                Alabama                   8.17q 
  2 Trice, Jazmen                UC Davis                  8.34  
  3 Shaw, Maurice                Idaho                     8.36  
  4 Whitham, Tyler               Rice                      8.41  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Thomas                 Cal St. Northrid          8.11q 
  2 Williams, Robert             Washington St.            8.23  
  3 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.            8.38  
  4 Hersey, Eric                 Oregon                    8.49  
  5 Noble, Bobby                 Washington               10.17  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.77  3/4/2006    Jeff Hunter, Arizona                        
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mack, Thomas                 California                7.94  
  2 Dittmer, Paul                Idaho                     7.97  
  3 Bogdanof, Tim                Unattached                8.04  
  4 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington St.            8.09  
  5 Liverman, Cade               Texas A&M                 8.20  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Ross, Thomas                 Cal St. Northrid          8.11  
  2 Gnepa, Polly                 UC Davis                  8.14  
  3 Fant, Antoine                Alabama                   8.15  
  3 Echard, Melvin               Texas A&M                 8.15  
  5 Karren, Nick                 Utah State                8.27  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon                                    
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Colorado St.  'A'                                   3:15.47  
     1) Morano, Drew                    2) Joseph, Nigel                  
     3) Keeler, Kyle                    4) Friese, Ryan                   
  2 Alabama  'B'                                        3:17.35  
     1) Watson, Matt                    2) Fant, Antoine                  
     3) Pile, Joel                      4) Stephens, Brandon              
  3 Rice  'A'                                           3:22.05  
     1) Gard, Ryan                      2) Adam, Philip                   
     3) Hayes, Connor                   4) Keithan, Colby                 
  4 Oregon  'A'                                         3:24.07  
     1) Ancell, Zach                    2) Hersey, Eric                   
     3) Ackley, Marshall                4) Shkuratov, Alexey              
  5 Washington  'B'                                     3:28.35  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:21.36  
     1) McGhee-Rankin, Jahi             2) Jones, Josh                    
     3) Ulrey, Kyle                     4) Walter, Erik                   
  2 Cal St. Northridge  'A'                             3:22.46  
     1) Henry, Thomas                   2) Hernandez, Gustavo             
     3) Quant, Jeremy                   4) Sanchez, Eugene                
  3 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:22.63  
     1) Olson, Rob                      2) Frazier, Nolan                 
     3) Huff, Andre                     4) Gnepa, Polly                   
  4 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:23.37  
     1) Lemon, Greg                     2) Jacobson, Andrew               
     3) Giles, Ed                       4) Simmons, Nemo                  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:09.70P 
     1) Oliver, Justin                  2) Dykes, Chris                   
     3) Miller, Bryan                   4) Robinson, AC                   
  2 Washington  'A'                                     3:09.74P 
     1) Gudaitis, Jeff                  2) Fredrickson, James             
     3) Boase, Jordan                   4) Harcourt, Alex                 
  3 Alabama  'A'                                        3:11.50  
     1) Grier, Tim                      2) Spradley, Brandon              
     3) Chaplin, David                  4) Cooley, Michael                
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:12.67  
     1) Cleveland, Morquise             2) Robinson, Nick                 
     3) Machecek, Brandon               4) Liverman, Cade                 
  5 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:13.16  
     1) Woods, Justin                   2) Follett, Reny                  
     3) Anderson, Jeshua                4) Williams, Robert               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 2.30m  1/19/2008   Michael Mason, British Columbia             
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 O'Connell, A.J.              Oregon                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Edwards, Deonta              Spokane CC               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bennett, Jah                 UC Davis                 1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Clyburn, David               Alabama                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                    1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hernandez, Emilio            Sacramento St.           1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Tabah, Elvin                 UC Riverside             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Little, Paul                 Vancouver T-Bird         1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Stewart, Adam                Eastern Washingt         1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Wang, Raymond                UC Riverside             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Adam, Philip                 Rice                     1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gaiser, Shaun                Alabama                     NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Wright, Ed                   California               2.22mP   7-03.25 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Mason, Michael               British Columbia         2.22mP   7-03.25 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.26 2.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Kyley               Team XO                  2.16mP   7-01.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Arrivey, Trent               Washington St.           2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Swartz, Shawn                Vancouver T-Bird         2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Skiba, Jeffrey               US Paralympics           2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Deese, Ryan                  Washington St.           2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wright, Omar                 Rice                     2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Warren, Vernell              Oregon                   2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Letsinger, Brandon           Texas A&M                2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Eaton, Kyle                  Washington St.           2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Williams, Elvie              Idaho                    1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
 -- Boswell, Tyler               Alabama                     NH            
     1.96 2.01 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 5.81m  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Key, Grigore                 Unattached               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Stoermer, Chad               Texas A&M                4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Stevens, Andrew              Unattached               4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Williamson, Jim              Sacramento St.           4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Wells, Patrick               Alabama                  4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Cogdill, Ben                 Willamette Strid         4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pope, Lucas                  Idaho                    4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Stafford, Garrett            Rice                     4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Schroder, Joshua             Cal St. Northrid         4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lashinskee, Jeremy           Washington               4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Washingt         4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sandler, Josh                UC Davis                 4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Brazier, Robert              Sacramento St.           4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Ellingson, John              Unattached               4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Chavez, Gabe                 Eastern Washingt         4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            California               4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Feaster, Jamie               UC Davis                    NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Ackley, Marshall             Oregon                      NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Beighton, Sean               Unattached Washi            NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Kato, Chris                  Rice                        NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Shkuratov, Alexey            Oregon                      NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, D.J.                  Washington St.              NH            
     4.46 4.61 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Sanchez, Efrain              Eastern Washingt            NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Gilbert, Matthew             Sacramento St.              NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Justin              Cal St. Northrid            NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Roth, Scott                  Washington               5.21mP  17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.36 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  1 Kearney, Shea                Rice                     5.21mP  17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Appanaitis, Donny            California               5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Roche, Casey                 Stanford                 5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 O'Connor, Jared              Washington               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Vu, Ryan                     Washington               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Shuler, Ryan                 California               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Schneider, Brandon           Alabama                  4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Colwick, Jason               Rice                     4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Witter-Tilton, Colin         Oregon                   4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Whitham, Tyler               Rice                     4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 
       XO 
 -- McGinty, Brian               Oregon                      NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Imlach, Dan                  Sacramento St.              NH            
     4.76 4.91 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 8.08m  2/27/2004   Matt Mason, Washington State                
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Taiwo, Jeremy                Unattached               7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.88m  6.90m  7.06m         
  2 Agwu, Nnamdi                 Colorado St.             6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  6.65m  FOUL         
  2 Adam, Philip                 Rice                     6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.46m  6.50m  6.65m           
  4 Hammond, Derek               Sacramento St.           6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  FOUL  6.40m           
  5 Irving, Marcelis             UC Riverside             6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.53m  6.40m         
  6 Otto, Benjamin               Stanford                 6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  6.44m  6.52m         
  7 Billups, Ryan                Colorado St.             6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.44m  6.42m  6.50m         
  8 Crenshaw, Andre              Oregon                   6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  6.42m  FOUL         
 -- Carl, Lance                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hopson, Jordan               UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hayes, Connor                Rice                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dysick, Corey                Stanford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Noble, Bobby                 Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Johnson, Bret                Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ferleman, Andrew             Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2 Finals
  1 James, Jeremiah              Wyoming                  7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.09m  7.12m  7.15m         
  2 Gaiser, Shaun                Alabama                  6.97m   22-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.97m           
  3 Alderson, John               Wyoming                  6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Hadfield, Blake              Utah State               6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.58m  6.83m  FOUL         
  5 Houghton, David              Sacramento St.           6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.78m  6.81m  6.72m         
  6 Akpla, Elvis                 Oregon                   6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Wynn, Paul                   Alabama                  6.77m   22-02.50 
      FOUL  6.77m  FOUL         
  8 Schauble, Kyle               Washington St.           6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.67m  6.69m  6.71m            
  9 Brookins, Ronald             Sacramento St.           6.70m   21-11.75 
      FOUL  6.70m  6.67m           
 10 Green, Ray                   UC Davis                 6.69m   21-11.50 
      FOUL  6.69m  6.41m           
 11 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            California               6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  6.58m  FOUL         
 12 Corrow, Travis               Wyoming                  6.47m   21-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.47m         
Flight  3 Finals
  1 McFarlane, Raphael           Sacramento St.           7.73mP  25-04.50 
      FOUL  7.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Frederick, Norris            Washington               7.69mP  25-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.69m  7.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Reid, Julian                 Texas A&M                7.68mP  25-02.50 
      7.48m  7.33m  7.61m  7.46m  7.60m  7.68m
  4 Grier, Tim                   Alabama                  7.52mP  24-08.25 
      FOUL  7.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.29m
  5 Narcisse, Narc               Unattached               7.38m   24-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Moody, Rickey                Washington St.           7.35m   24-01.50 
      7.35m  FOUL  7.06m  7.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Andrews, DaShalle            Cal St. Northrid         7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.32m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Olson, Damian                Team XO                  7.29m   23-11.00 
      FOUL  7.09m  7.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nichols, Michael             Alabama                  7.23m   23-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.23m         
 10 Williams, Elvie              Idaho                    7.17m   23-06.25 
      7.17m  6.83m  FOUL         
 11 Sharif, Zuheir               Texas A&M                7.08m   23-02.75 
      FOUL  6.96m  7.08m         
 -- Pabst, Kevin                 Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 16.62m  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                          
   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Green, Ray                   UC Davis                15.22m   49-11.25 
      FOUL  14.82m  FOUL  14.72m  FOUL  15.22m
  2 Smith, Jason                 Colorado St.            14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.36m  14.37m  14.58m  12.91m  14.58m  14.80m
  3 Agwu, Nnamdi                 Colorado St.            14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  14.09m  14.15m         
  4 Brady, Matt                  Idaho                   14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.03m  14.10m  14.28m         
  5 Billups, Ryan                Colorado St.            14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.27m         
  6 Irving, Marcelis             UC Riverside            14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.66m  14.03m  FOUL         
  7 Hammond, Derek               Sacramento St.          13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.82m  13.91m  13.92m         
  8 Hernandez, Emilio            Sacramento St.          13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  13.62m  FOUL         
  9 Green, Christian             California              13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.80m         
 10 Fredericks, Corey            Washington              13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.32m  13.50m  FOUL         
 -- Schley, Alex                 Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Stewart, Tyron               Texas A&M               15.56mP  51-00.75 
      14.91m  15.19m  15.48m  14.89m  15.41m  15.56m
  2 Holmon, David                Idaho                   15.49mP  50-10.00 
      FOUL  15.43m  FOUL  15.20m  15.47m  15.49m
  3 Zapata, Moreno               Washington St.          15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.12m  15.20m  15.34m  15.33m  15.06m  15.37m
  4 Fanfair, Devon               Rice                    15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.56m  14.48m  14.37m  14.33m  14.99m  15.10m
  5 Nduaguba, Ugo                Rice                    14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.62m  14.93m  14.95m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Echard, Melvin               Texas A&M               14.85m   48-08.75 
      FOUL  14.65m  14.62m  14.68m  FOUL  14.85m
  7 Alderson, John               Wyoming                 14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  14.23m         
  8 Lawrence, Justin             Club Northwest          13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  PASS  PASS         
  9 James, Jeremiah              Wyoming                 13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.43m         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 19.98m  2/1/2003    John Godina, adidas                        
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Baker, Clay                  Rice                    15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.25m  15.68m  FOUL           
  2 Lambert, Sam                 Wyoming                 15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.11m  15.24m  14.83m         
  3 Kowalsky, Patrick            California              14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  13.55m  14.49m         
  4 Schutz, Jason                Colorado St.            14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Penny, Scott                 Oregon                  14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.27m         
  6 Mattox, Marcus               Idaho                   14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Adam, Philip                 Rice                    13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  13.28m  FOUL         
  8 Moschkin, Kyle               UC Riverside            13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.01m  12.84m  13.75m         
  9 Horn, Randall                Oregon                  12.99m   42-07.50 
      FOUL  12.13m  12.99m         
 10 Ferleman, Andrew             Washington              10.49m   34-05.00 
      9.40m  10.11m  10.49m         
 11 Noble, Bobby                 Washington              10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.12m  10.14m  FOUL         
 12 Carl, Lance                  Unattached               9.49m   31-01.75 
      FOUL  9.49m  9.09m           
 -- Tull, Mike                   Cal St. Northrid          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Godell, Alex                 Colorado St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Winger, Russ                 Idaho                   20.28m!  66-06.50 
      FOUL  19.76m  FOUL  19.96m  20.28m  19.41m
  2 Hickey, John                 Iowa                    17.75mP  58-03.00 
      FOUL  17.72m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Maier, Shane                 Iowa                    17.41m   57-01.50 
      16.97m  17.24m  FOUL  17.10m  17.41m  FOUL
  4 Macellari, Michael           Stanford                17.34m   56-10.75 
      16.45m  16.73m  17.34m  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL
  5 Kent, Craig                  California              16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.83m  16.70m  16.99m  16.44m  FOUL  16.96m
  6 Lewis, Mark                  Oregon                  16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.09m  16.67m  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Butler, Alex                 Cal St. Northrid        16.08m   52-09.25 
      FOUL  15.96m  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rogan, James                 Idaho                   16.06m   52-08.25 
      15.49m  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL  16.06m  15.78m
  9 Wauters, Matthew             Idaho                   16.00m   52-06.00 
      16.00m  15.79m  FOUL          
 10 Lettow, Ian                  Colorado St.            15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.62m  15.41m  FOUL         
 11 Fuller, Chris                Cal St. Northrid        15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.34m  15.57m  FOUL         
 12 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.36m  15.49m  FOUL         
 13 Howard, Dave                 Spokane CC              15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Cooper, Derek                Cal St. Northrid        14.97m   49-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.97m         
 -- Elisara, Cameron             Washington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Fac. Record: ! 22.49m  2/1/2003    Derek Woodske, IWTC                        
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 MacArthur, Phil              Washington St.          17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.28m  FOUL  17.55m           
  2 Davis-Hammerquist, Kyle      Stanford                17.45m   57-03.00 
      FOUL  16.21m  17.45m         
  3 Mancuso, Chase               Washington St.          17.27m   56-08.00 
      15.72m  17.27m  FOUL         
  4 Saylor, Nick                 Cal St. Northrid        16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.26m  FOUL  16.71m         
  5 Whitney, Beau                Idaho                   16.50m   54-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.50m         
  6 Johnson, Steven              Oregon                  16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.30m  16.49m  FOUL         
  7 Palacios, Miles              California              16.16m   53-00.25 
      FOUL  16.16m  16.01m         
  8 Baker, Clay                  Rice                    15.61m   51-02.75 
      14.79m  15.14m  15.61m         
  9 Penny, Scott                 Oregon                  15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  15.49m  15.29m         
 10 Moschkin, Kyle               UC Riverside            14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.01m  13.72m  14.09m         
 11 Rosenblatt, David            UC Riverside            13.46m   44-02.00 
      12.67m  13.43m  13.46m         
 12 Horn, Randall                Oregon                  11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  11.65m  11.18m         
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Parker, James                Team XO                 23.30m!  76-05.50 
      22.79m  22.71m  22.75m  22.25m  22.71m  23.30m
  2 Richotte, Brian              Team XO                 20.75mP  68-01.00 
      20.57m  20.37m  FOUL  FOUL  20.75m  FOUL
  3 Shanklin, Jake               Wyoming                 20.73mP  68-00.25 
      FOUL  20.73m  20.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wauters, Matthew             Idaho                   20.56mP  67-05.50 
      20.40m  19.98m  20.49m  FOUL  FOUL  20.56m
  5 Schutz, Jason                Colorado St.            20.46mP  67-01.50 
      20.05m  FOUL  20.31m  FOUL  FOUL  20.46m
  6 Winger, Russ                 Idaho                   19.48m   63-11.00 
      19.22m  19.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lambert, Sam                 Wyoming                 19.15m   62-10.00 
      FOUL  19.15m  FOUL  18.94m  18.60m  FOUL
  8 Godell, Alex                 Colorado St.            18.35m   60-02.50 
      FOUL  18.07m  18.23m  18.06m  FOUL  18.35m
  9 John, Alan                   Wyoming                 18.17m   59-07.50 
      18.15m  18.17m  FOUL         
 10 Midles, Zack                 Washington              18.06m   59-03.00 
      18.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Pearce, Cody                 Cal St. Northrid        18.00m   59-00.75 
      17.85m  18.00m  17.89m         
 12 Rogan, James                 Idaho                   17.21m   56-05.75 
      16.05m  FOUL  17.21m         
 13 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                   17.19m   56-04.75 
      16.77m  16.79m  17.19m         
 14 Stray, Jordan                Oregon                  16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.57m  16.23m  FOUL         
 -- Mattox, Marcus               Idaho                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
 Fac. Record: !  7.52  2/2/2008    Mike Waller, Unattached Maste               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dickson, Tom               M UW Masters                7.62  
  2 Blake, Aaron               M UW Masters                7.84  
  3 Copeland, Scott            M UW Masters                7.97  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Waller, Michael            M UW Masters                7.56  
  2 Metz, Steve                M South Bay TC              7.74  
  3 Ortman, David              M UW Masters                7.90  
  4 Kuhnly, Gail               W UW Masters                9.59  
Advertisement
Buy Tickets