MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2007 NCAA West Regional Championships Final Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Oregon       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2007 01:19 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2007 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field West Regional                          
                     Eugene, OR  - 5/25/2007 to 5/26/2007                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 West Region:   11.15  5/26/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carol Rodriguez           JR USC                    11.29      11.40Q  2.5  1 
  2 Jessica Onyepunuka        JR USC                    11.31      11.51Q  0.6  2 
  3 Janice Davis              SR Stanford               11.60      11.56q  0.6  2 
  4 Shana Solomon             SO San Diego St           11.69      11.62q  0.6  2 
  5 Nikki Martin              SR Arizona                11.50      11.66q  2.5  1 
  6 Jakki Bailey              SR Stanford               11.45      11.70q  0.6  2 
  7 Jessica Branker           JR Long Beach             11.73      11.72q  2.5  1 
  8 Princess Joy Griffey      FR Washington St.         11.72      11.73q  2.5  1 
  9 Taneisha Wright           SR N. Arizona             11.58      11.85   2.5  1 
 10 Sarah Matthew             FR Stanford               11.74      11.96   0.6  2 
 11 Brittany Rozier           SO Idaho St.              11.75      12.00   0.6  2 
 12 Sharae Hill               JR S. Utah                12.29      12.53   2.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 West Region:   11.15  5/26/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carol Rodriguez           JR USC                    11.40      11.20   3.8   10  
  2 Jessica Onyepunuka        JR USC                    11.51      11.32   3.8    8  
  3 Nikki Martin              SR Arizona                11.66      11.49   3.8    6  
  4 Shana Solomon             SO San Diego St           11.62      11.52   3.8    5  
  5 Janice Davis              SR Stanford               11.56      11.56   3.8    4  
  6 Jakki Bailey              SR Stanford               11.70      11.60   3.8    3  
  7 Jessica Branker           JR Long Beach             11.72      11.67   3.8    2  
  8 Princess Joy Griffey      FR Washington St.         11.73      11.86   3.8    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 West Region:   22.23  5/26/2006   Carol Rodriguez, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carol Rodriguez           JR USC                    23.06      23.20Q  1.9  1 
  2 Jessica Onyepunuka        JR USC                    23.43      23.26Q  2.0  2 
  3 Janice Davis              SR Stanford               23.69      23.52q  2.0  2 
  4 Deanna Goodwin            SR Northridge             23.56      23.52q  2.0  2 
  5 Shana Solomon             SO San Diego St           23.72      23.66q  2.0  2 
  6 Marquita Taylor           SR Arizona                23.64      23.69q  1.9  1 
  7 Sherraine Pencil          JR San Diego St           23.81      23.71q  1.9  1 
  8 Nikki Martin              SR Arizona                23.86      24.10q  1.9  1 
  9 LaShawnda Porter-Red      JR Washington St.         23.92      24.13   2.0  2 
 10 Jessica Branker           JR Long Beach             23.90      24.22   2.0  2 
 11 Jakki Bailey              SR Stanford               23.66      24.23   1.9  1 
 12 Taneisha Wright           SR N. Arizona             24.17      24.39   1.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 West Region:   22.23  5/26/2006   Carol Rodriguez, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carol Rodriguez           JR USC                    23.20      22.87   2.6   10  
  2 Jessica Onyepunuka        JR USC                    23.26      23.27   2.6    8  
  3 Sherraine Pencil          JR San Diego St           23.71      23.58   2.6    6  
  4 Shana Solomon             SO San Diego St           23.66      23.59   2.6    5  
  5 Marquita Taylor           SR Arizona                23.69      23.61   2.6    4  
  6 Janice Davis              SR Stanford               23.52      23.65   2.6    3  
  7 Nikki Martin              SR Arizona                24.10      24.37   2.6    2  
  8 Deanna Goodwin            SR Northridge             23.52      25.03   2.6    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best:   49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 West Region:   50.65  5/29/2004   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherraine Pencil          JR San Diego St           54.07      53.83Q  1 
  2 Myra Hasson               FR USC                    53.25      53.84Q  3 
  3 Deanna Goodwin            SR Northridge             52.92      53.89Q  2 
  4 Maris Wisdom              JR UCLA                   53.43      53.90q  1 
  5 Johanna Monthe            SR UCLA                   53.54      54.28q  1 
  6 Nicole Stone              SO San Diego St           53.72      54.29q  2 
  7 Brook Turner              JR California             53.64      54.43q  3 
  8 Bridgette Williams        SR Az State               54.02      54.50q  3 
  9 Keshia Baker              FR Oregon                 54.43      54.90   2 
 10 Jordan Durham             JR Az State               54.55      54.95   1 
 11 Krystin Lacy              SO UCLA                   54.30      55.05   3 
 12 Shautel Elcock            SO Az State               53.85      55.49   2 
 13 Tiffani Andersen          SR Idaho St.              54.11      55.67   1 
 14 Kimiah Hudson             SR Fullerton              54.47      55.72   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best:   49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 West Region:   50.65  5/29/2004   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deanna Goodwin            SR Northridge             53.89      53.56    10  
  2 Sherraine Pencil          JR San Diego St           53.83      53.65     8  
  3 Maris Wisdom              JR UCLA                   53.90      53.84     6  
  4 Nicole Stone              SO San Diego St           54.29      54.21     5  
  5 Brook Turner              JR California             54.43      54.32     4  
  6 Myra Hasson               FR USC                    53.84      54.41     3  
  7 Bridgette Williams        SR Az State               54.50      54.49     2  
  8 Johanna Monthe            SR UCLA                   54.28      55.25     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 West Region:   2:03.90  5/28/2005   Aneta Lemiesz, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysia Johnson            JR California           2:01.48    2:06.65Q  1 
  2 Rebekah Noble             SO Oregon               2:03.22    2:07.10Q  3 
  3 Michelle Turner           JR BYU                  2:05.44    2:08.37Q  2 
  4 Lisa Naucler              SR San Diego St         2:08.60    2:07.19Q  1 
  5 Zoe Buckman               FR Oregon               2:07.48    2:07.20Q  3 
  6 Mackenzie Pierce          SO California           2:04.78    2:08.59Q  2 
  7 Mandy Upuu                JR San Diego St         2:06.56    2:07.99q  1 
  8 Kali Baker                SR Nevada               2:07.20    2:08.35q  1 
  9 Ashley Freeman            SR Stanford             2:06.12    2:08.51   3 
 10 Angela Wagner             SO BYU                  2:08.49    2:08.53   3 
 11 Melissa Owens             FR Portland St.         2:09.12    2:09.01   2 
 12 Kayleen McDowell          SO Boise State          2:09.62    2:09.40   3 
 13 Lea Wallace               FR Cal Poly-SLO         2:09.56    2:09.87   1 
 14 Heidi Houle               SO BYU                  2:09.31    2:10.20   3 
 15 Tajma Stephenson          JR Riverside            2:08.62    2:10.56   1 
 16 Amy Egan                  JR Utah State           2:09.20    2:10.62   2 
 17 Alyssa Abbott             FR Utah                 2:09.45    2:11.26   1 
 18 Stacy Slight              FR BYU                  2:08.49    2:12.49   2 
 19 Kira Harrison             SR Washington           2:09.00    2:13.08   3 
 20 D'Metra Macedon           SO Az State             2:08.15    2:13.84   2 
 21 Melissa McLimore          SR Idaho St.            2:09.74    2:15.18   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 West Region:   2:03.90  5/28/2005   Aneta Lemiesz, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysia Johnson            JR California           2:06.65    2:02.12    10  
  2 Rebekah Noble             SO Oregon               2:07.10    2:04.95     8  
  3 Kali Baker                SR Nevada               2:08.35    2:05.88     6  
  4 Zoe Buckman               FR Oregon               2:07.20    2:06.82     5  
  5 Michelle Turner           JR BYU                  2:08.37    2:07.17     4  
  6 Mackenzie Pierce          SO California           2:08.59    2:07.49     3  
  7 Mandy Upuu                JR San Diego St         2:07.99    2:07.72     2  
  8 Lisa Naucler              SR San Diego St         2:07.19    2:11.36     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 West Region:   4:12.79  5/29/2004   Iryna Vashchuk, USC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arianna Lambie            SR Stanford             4:15.75    4:19.55Q 
  2 Brenda Martinez           SO Riverside            4:21.18    4:22.87Q 
  3 Alicia Follmar            SO Stanford             4:21.72    4:20.19Q 
  4 Charlotte Browning        FR UNLV                 4:22.22    4:23.40Q 
  5 Katja Rosenplaenter       SR N. Arizona           4:23.43    4:20.96Q 
  6 Heidi McGill              SO BYU                  4:23.20    4:23.59Q 
  7 Amanda Miller             JR Washington           4:21.48    4:21.44Q 
  8 Lauren Centrowitz         SO Stanford             4:19.76    4:23.60Q 
  9 Allie Bohannon            JR UCLA                 4:23.59    4:22.30q 
 10 Charlotte Schonbeck       SO Nevada               4:26.03    4:23.24q 
 11 Jamie Stubbs              SR Weber St.            4:25.71    4:24.14q 
 12 Julie Meads               JR BYU                  4:26.15    4:26.99q 
 13 Mackenzie Edwards         SO Arizona              4:25.91    4:27.47  
 14 Lisa Lopez                JR Riverside            4:24.61    4:28.52  
 15 Kari Hardt                FR Az State             4:24.62    4:30.27  
 16 Breanne Sande             SO Boise State          4:27.16    4:30.96  
 17 Danielle Domenichelli     SO Santa Barbara        4:27.24    4:37.13  
 18 Carlee Clark              JR BYU                  4:26.61    4:39.19  
 19 Dani Schuster             SO Washington           4:25.14    4:40.98  
 20 Nicole Blalock            SR Long Beach           4:27.01    4:54.80  
 -- Jennie Twitchell          SR Utah State           4:27.12        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 West Region:   4:12.79  5/29/2004   Iryna Vashchuk, USC                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arianna Lambie            SR Stanford             4:19.55    4:14.05    10  
  2 Heidi McGill              SO BYU                  4:23.59    4:21.14     8  
  3 Lauren Centrowitz         SO Stanford             4:23.60    4:21.52     6  
  4 Jamie Stubbs              SR Weber St.            4:24.14    4:21.89     5  
  5 Amanda Miller             JR Washington           4:21.44    4:22.06     4  
  6 Katja Rosenplaenter       SR N. Arizona           4:20.96    4:23.72     3  
  7 Charlotte Schonbeck       SO Nevada               4:23.24    4:23.79     2  
  8 Charlotte Browning        FR UNLV                 4:23.40    4:25.43     1  
  9 Allie Bohannon            JR UCLA                 4:22.30    4:27.92  
 10 Julie Meads               JR BYU                  4:26.99    4:29.78  
 11 Brenda Martinez           SO Riverside            4:22.87    4:30.82  
 12 Alicia Follmar            SO Stanford             4:20.19    4:30.87  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One section final.   Double waterfall line start.
 First 14 on main waterfall.  Next 6 on front waterfall.
    American:   14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
College Best:   15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
 West Region:   16:06.48  5/30/2003   Sara Bei, Stanford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teresa McWalters          JR Stanford            16:08.09   16:04.92    10  
  2 Whitney McDonald          SO BYU                 15:44.55   16:05.30     8  
  3 Nicole Blood              FR Oregon              16:27.41   16:19.15     6  
  4 Anita Campbell            SO Washington          16:00.03   16:21.37     5  
  5 Ali Kielty                FR Az State            16:33.57   16:33.59     4  
  6 Jenna Kingma              SO Az State            16:08.54   16:34.30     3  
  7 Stephanie Rothstein       SR Santa Barbara       16:12.77   16:38.60     2  
  8 Megan Lewis               SR Santa Barbara       16:36.60   16:39.78     1  
  9 Dana Morgan               FR Portland            16:38.11   16:41.86  
 10 Nicole Gueldemeister      SR N. Arizona          16:45.41   16:53.24  
 11 Zoe Nelson                SO Oregon              16:50.42   16:53.98  
 12 Claire Rethmeier          JR UCLA                16:47.12   16:55.38  
 13 Amber Duffin              SO BYU                 16:50.65   16:59.29  
 14 Rebecca Guyette           SR Boise State         17:20.71   16:59.35  
 15 Laura Mickelson           SO Loyola Marymount    16:43.71   17:04.68  
 16 Brenda Martinez           SO Riverside           16:41.98   17:11.88  
 17 Sharla Platt              SO S. Utah             16:51.53   17:17.06  
 18 Amie Dahnke               SO Portland            16:51.55   17:52.78  
 -- Kathleen Trotter          SR Stanford            16:41.70        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 West Region:   12.61  5/27/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Candice Davis             SR USC                    12.88      13.05Q  1.7  1 
  2 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington             13.06      13.28Q  1.8  2 
  3 Diana Pickler             SR Washington St.         13.28      13.31Q  3.1  3 
  4 Nancy Searcy              SR Sac State              13.43      13.45q  3.1  3 
  5 Shalina Clarke            FR USC                    13.58      13.48q  1.8  2 
  6 Jacquelyn Johnson         JR Az State               13.50      13.49q  1.8  2 
  7 MacKenzie Hill            SR UCLA                   13.65      13.61q  3.1  3 
  8 Amber Peterson            SR Utah State             13.56      13.64q  1.7  1 
  9 Kimyon Broom              FR California             13.74      13.81   1.8  2 
 10 Dinah Clark               SR Fullerton              13.77      13.86   1.7  1 
 11 Jasmine Chaney            FR Az State               13.74      13.87   3.1  3 
 12 Ashleigh McGrew           JR Northridge             13.87      13.89   3.1  3 
 13 Grenada Meia Tezeno       SO UNLV                   13.87      13.95   3.1  3 
 14 Christie Gordon           SO Idaho                  13.90      14.02   1.8  2 
 15 Erricka Feazell           JR Long Beach             13.80      14.26   1.7  1 
 16 Krystina Jackson          JR Fresno St.             13.90      14.47   1.7  1 
 17 Heather Bergland          SO Idaho                  13.92      15.57   1.7  1 
 -- DeShanta Harris           JR UCLA                   13.86        DNF   1.8  2 
 -- Talia Stewart             JR USC                    13.56        DNF   1.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 West Region:   12.61  5/27/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington             13.28      13.06   3.6   10  
  2 Jacquelyn Johnson         JR Az State               13.49      13.31   3.6    8  
  3 Candice Davis             SR USC                    13.05      13.34   3.6    6  
  4 Nancy Searcy              SR Sac State              13.45      13.35   3.6    5  
  5 Amber Peterson            SR Utah State             13.64      13.53   3.6    4  
  6 Shalina Clarke            FR USC                    13.48      13.54   3.6    3  
  7 MacKenzie Hill            SR UCLA                   13.61      13.66   3.6    2  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 West Region:   54.91  5/29/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Leach              SO UCLA                   55.60      56.86Q  3 
  2 Latosha Wallace           SR Az State               56.75      57.71Q  4 
  3 Jennifer Grossarth        FR BYU                    58.35      59.12Q  2 
  4 Chelsea Shapard           SO Utah                   58.47      59.92Q  1 
  5 Amber Peterson            SR Utah State             58.55      59.54q  4 
  6 Amanda Feigt              SR Utah                   59.61      59.63q  2 
  7 MacKenzie Hill            SR UCLA                   58.42    1:00.15q  2 
  8 Sandra Mazan              SO BYU                    58.98    1:00.26q  3 
  9 Evelyn Smith              SO California           1:00.40    1:00.54   2 
 10 Kristin Olafsdottir       SO San Diego St         1:00.59    1:00.54   2 
 11 Julie Eze                 JR Northridge             59.94    1:00.59   4 
 12 Nicole Nevitt             JR BYU                    59.86    1:00.67   2 
 13 Katie Kirst               SR USC                  1:00.16    1:00.86   3 
 14 Uchechi Egeonuigwe        SO Riverside            1:00.33    1:00.92   1 
 15 Syreeta Martin            SO Washington             59.60    1:00.94   1 
 16 Shalina Clarke            FR USC                    57.78    1:00.98   1 
 17 Melissa Tracey            SR Sac State            1:00.25    1:01.71   3 
 18 Nicole Stone              SO San Diego St           59.21    1:02.18   4 
 19 Talia Stewart             JR USC                    58.87    1:02.31   3 
 20 Lorraine King             SO Washington St.       1:00.28    1:02.82   4 
 21 Thalia Amanakis           SO Hawaii-Manoa           59.86    1:03.07   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 West Region:   54.91  5/29/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Leach              SO UCLA                   56.86      55.49    10  
  2 Latosha Wallace           SR Az State               57.71      56.43     8  
  3 Jennifer Grossarth        FR BYU                    59.12      57.58     6  
  4 Amber Peterson            SR Utah State             59.54      58.44     5  
  5 Amanda Feigt              SR Utah                   59.63      58.67     4  
  6 MacKenzie Hill            SR UCLA                 1:00.15      58.72     3  
  7 Chelsea Shapard           SO Utah                   59.92    1:00.17     2  
  8 Sandra Mazan              SO BYU                  1:00.26    1:01.01     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
 No section less than 5 competitors.
    American:   9:29.32  7/31/2004   Briana Shook, Toledo                      
College Best:   9:41.94  6/4/2001    Elizabeth Jackson, BYU                    
 West Region:   9:43.25  5/29/2004   Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Anderson          SR Weber St.            9:39.95    9:51.51    10  
  2 Bethany Nickless          JR Santa Barbara       10:30.68   10:11.03     8  
  3 Kassi Andersen            JR BYU                 10:28.90   10:11.23     6  
  4 Sariah Long               JR Weber St.           10:10.25   10:12.10     5  
  5 Lindsay Allen             JR Stanford            10:20.91   10:14.46     4  
  6 Brooke Bennett            JR Az State            10:34.57   10:18.15     3  
  7 Heidi Bouwhuis            SR Weber St.           10:17.45   10:21.00     2  
  8 Amy Fowler                SO BYU                 10:03.79   10:25.21     1  
  9 Anna Masinelli            SR Az State            10:28.45   10:25.67  
 10 Katie Harrington          JR Stanford            10:29.35   10:28.28  
 11 Bevin Kennelly            SR Idaho               10:23.95   10:32.13  
 12 Meghan Leonard            JR Washington St.      10:26.78   10:34.37  
 13 Corey Randall             JR Az State            10:23.71   10:36.35  
 14 Tawny Bybee               SO BYU                 10:39.61   10:36.41  
 15 Katie Bowen               SO BYU                 10:31.46   10:37.34  
 16 Angela Spadafino          FR Az State            10:38.90   10:38.15  
 17 Maddie O'Meara            FR Stanford            10:41.87   10:44.73  
 18 Stacie Lifferth           JR Utah State          10:18.89   10:46.04  
 19 Lauren Denfeld            JR Oregon St.          10:46.54   10:47.71  
 20 Lois Ricardi              JR Idaho St.           10:43.16   10:48.35  
 21 Angela Petersen           JR BYU                 10:48.14   10:51.13  
 22 Allix Lee-Painter         SO Idaho               10:39.43   10:52.43  
 23 Ciara Viehweg             SO UCLA                10:35.70   10:54.69  
 24 Collier Lawrence          JR Washington St.      10:40.15   10:55.67  
 25 Sara Trane                SO Washington St.      10:19.89   10:59.62  
 26 Nell Rojas                FR N. Arizona          10:32.35   11:07.42  
 27 Kayle Peterson            SR Washington St.      10:43.83   11:29.99  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Final only.  Run at the scheduled time for the final.
    American:   41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best:   42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
 West Region:   43.59  5/27/2006   USC                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern California                                 44.09      44.07    10  
     1) Jessica Onyepunuka JR           2) Candice Davis SR               
     3) Shana Woods FR                  4) Carol Rodriguez JR             
  2 Long Beach State                                    45.56      44.86     8  
     1) Magnolia Howell SR              2) Jessica Branker JR             
     3) Jasmine Winfield SR             4) Patrice White JR               
  3 Cal State-Northridge                                44.96      45.12     6  
     1) Shauna Hackett SR               2) Deanna Goodwin SR              
     3) Dominique Calvin SO             4) Julie Eze JR                   
  4 Arizona                                             45.01      45.14     5  
     1) Shevell Quinley SO              2) Marquita Taylor SR             
     3) Ashley Gadson JR                4) Nikki Martin SR                
  5 Idaho State                                         46.23      46.54     4  
     1) Audra Smith SR                  2) Tiffani Andersen SR            
     3) Jessica Johnson SO              4) Brittany Rozier SO             
 -- San Diego State                                     45.55        DNF  
     1) Sherraine Pencil JR             2) Shana Solomon SO               
     3) Alicia Lowery JR                4) Karoline Koehler SO            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final
 No section less than 4 teams
    American:   3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best:   3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
 West Region:   3:31.44  5/29/2004   Arizona State                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UCLA                                              3:33.34    3:32.55   2   10  
     1) Johanna Monthe SR               2) Maris Wisdom JR                
     3) Krystin Lacy SO                 4) Nicole Leach SO                
  2 Arizona State                                     3:33.14    3:35.25   2    8  
     1) Bridgette Williams SR           2) Shautel Elcock SO              
     3) Jordan Durham JR                4) Latosha Wallace SR             
  3 California                                        3:35.46    3:36.62   2    6  
     1) Brook Turner JR                 2) Mackenzie Pierce SO            
     3) Evelyn Smith SO                 4) Alysia Johnson JR              
  4 San Diego State                                   3:37.50    3:38.22   2    5  
     1) Nicole Stone SO                 2) Sherraine Pencil JR            
     3) Mandy Upuu JR                   4) Priscilla Chapu SR             
  5 Southern California                               3:35.06    3:38.93   2    4  
     1) Tara Davis-Quarrie FR           2) Shana Woods FR                 
     3) Judith Onyepunuka FR            4) Myra Hasson FR                 
  6 Oregon                                            3:36.07    3:40.58   2    3  
     1) Kavina Hall JR                  2) Leah Worthen SO                
     3) Keshia Baker FR                 4) Irie Searcy JR                 
  7 Brigham Young                                     3:40.29    3:42.41   1    2  
     1) Michelle Turner JR              2) Sandra Mazan SO                
     3) Heidi Houle SO                  4) Jennifer Grossarth FR          
  8 Cal State-Fullerton                               3:39.18    3:43.46   1    1  
     1) Nancy Blake SO                  2) Brittany McClellan JR          
     3) Kristyne Hanberg SO             4) Kimiah Hudson SR               
  9 Boise State                                       3:41.22    3:44.43   1 
     1) Kayleen McDowell SO             2) Megan Olivetti SO              
     3) Paige Olivetti SO               4) Nerisha Phillip SO             
 10 Northern Arizona                                  3:45.81    3:47.78   1 
     1) Taneisha Wright SR              2) Courtney Schooley JR           
     3) Annie Skordas FR                4) Monique Young SR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best:   2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
 West Region:   1.84m  5/28/2005   Sharon Day-Kaylene Wagner, Cal Poly-SLO     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                JR Cal Poly-SLO           1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50   10  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Inika McPherson           SO California             1.80m      1.84m    6-00.50    8  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rhonda Watkins            SO UCLA                   1.84m      1.81m    5-11.25    6  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jasmin Day                FR Arizona                1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25    5   jump off 1.79
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Britney Rogers            SR N. Arizona             1.83m      1.76m    5-09.25    4   jump off 1.75
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Elizabeth Patterson       FR Arizona                1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25    3   jump off 1.75
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Sheppard            SO Hawaii-Manoa           1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25    2  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Desirae Gonder            FR Northridge             1.75m      1.76m    5-09.25    1  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Collins            SO Irvine                 1.81m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Lauren Stewart            SO Stanford               1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Mallory Gilbert           SR Hawaii-Manoa           1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 12 Julie Pickler             SR Washington St.         1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Ashley Quay               SR Portland St.           1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Annett Wichmann           SO Hawaii-Manoa           1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Maryann Wee               JR UCLA                   1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Theodora Xylaki           FR Boise State            1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Ekenechuku [marilyn] Ane  FR USC                    1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Lindsey Gannaway          SR Stanford               1.75m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Keneisha Creary           JR UCLA                   1.80m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 4.16 - 4.26 - 4.36 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   4.84m  5/20/2007   Jenn Stuczynski                             
College Best:   4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
 West Region:   4.47m  5/30/2003   Becky Holiday, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 April Kubishta            JR Az State               4.20m      4.26m   13-11.75   10  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.31 
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kelly Furr                SR BYU                    4.08m      4.16m   13-07.75    8  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
      PPP  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Gabriella Duclos          SO Arizona                4.20m      4.06m   13-03.75    6  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jackie Nguyen             SR UCLA                   4.07m      4.06m   13-03.75    5  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Stevie Marshalek          JR Washington             4.11m      4.06m   13-03.75    4  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ingrid Kantola            JR UCLA                   4.15m      3.96m   12-11.75    3  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Enders              SR Oregon                 3.90m      3.96m   12-11.75    2  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Melinda Owen              JR Idaho                  4.10m      3.96m   12-11.75    0.5
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ashley McCallister        SO BYU                    4.08m      3.96m   12-11.75    0.5
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 MaKenzie Iorg             SR BYU                    3.95m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Alana Waterford           JR Az State               3.80m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Julene Kaufusi            JR BYU                    3.91m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jill Reynolds             SR Long Beach             4.00m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 KC Dahlgren               SO Idaho                  4.00m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Katie Williams            SR Idaho St.              3.80m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Eniko Eros                FR Oregon                 3.80m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Stephanie Bagan           FR San Diego St           3.90m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 17 Sarah Hegna               SR E. Washington          3.95m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 17 Dana VanWagner            SR San Diego St           4.00m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 17 Kat Duhadway              SR Utah State             4.00m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 21 Krystal Quinn             JR Northridge             3.80m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 21 Christin Shibley          JR San Diego St           3.80m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 23 Chun Mei Nickles          JR USC                    3.80m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Megan Jamerson            JR UCLA                   4.05m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Jessica Trujillo          SO Hawaii-Manoa           3.80m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Jenna Homes               FR Cal Poly-SLO           3.90m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Dalya Taman               JR Fullerton              3.81m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Monica Pacas              JR San Diego St           4.00m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 23 BreeAnn Piva              SR Nevada                 3.90m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Andrea Greenman           FR Fresno St.             3.81m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 31 Mandie Rowell             SR Utah                   3.80m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 31 Lindsay Regan             FR UCLA                   3.80m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 31 Myrriah Swango            SR Washington             3.81m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kelley DiVesta            JR Washington             4.01m         NH            
     3.66 3.81 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Samatha Modeste           SR Fresno St.             3.97m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Marie Muscato             SR S. Utah                3.35m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Kasie Scott               SO Idaho St.              3.80m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Susan Atwater             SR Utah                   3.80m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Christine Silva           JR Cal Poly-SLO           3.80m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Tara Rhein                SO Oregon                 3.80m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best:   7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
 West Region:   6.50m  5/27/2005   Antonette Carter, California                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Rhonda Watkins            SO UCLA                   6.71m      6.82m   1.9  22-04.50   10  
     6.21m(1.0) 6.82m(1.9) 6.54m(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Erica McLain              JR Stanford               6.37m      6.35m   1.2  20-10.00    8  
     6.19m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.80m(2.1) 6.09m(2.4) 6.35m(1.2) PASS(NWI)
  3 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington             6.31m      6.29m   1.3  20-07.75    6  
     6.29m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.49m(0.8) 5.84m(1.3) 5.33m(0.4) PASS(NWI)
  4 Renee Williams            JR UCLA                   6.41m      6.21m   1.6  20-04.50    5  
     5.87m(0.8) 6.04m(1.1) 6.18m(1.7) 5.83m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 6.21m(1.6)
  5 Elena Kafourou            SO Boise State            6.21m      6.18m   2.2  20-03.50    4  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.18m(2.2) 5.99m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Mindy Neeley              SO BYU                    6.50m      6.15m   1.0  20-02.25    3  
     6.05m(0.7) 6.15m(1.0) 6.12m(2.0) 5.95m(1.3) 6.05m(2.2) 6.10m(2.1)
  7 Decontee Kaye             SO San Diego St           6.20m      6.09m   1.9  19-11.75    2  
     6.03m(1.5) 5.91m(0.9) 5.68m(1.1) 5.83m(-0.0) 5.87m(2.0) 6.09m(1.9)
  8 Diana Pickler             SR Washington St.         6.20m      6.09m   1.5  19-11.75    1  
     5.92m(2.1) 6.09m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 Karoline Koehler          SO San Diego St           6.21m      5.98m   1.9  19-07.50 
     5.89m(1.5) 5.93m(0.7) 5.98m(1.9) 5.75m(1.7) 5.94m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Amanda Feigt              SR Utah                   6.00m      5.97m   2.2  19-07.00 
     5.97m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.95m(1.1)            
 11 Shevell Quinley           SO Arizona                6.25m      5.95m   1.6  19-06.25 
     5.95m(1.6) 5.94m(2.4) FOUL(NWI)            
 12 Nancy Searcy              SR Sac State              6.10m      5.94m   2.2  19-06.00 
     5.86m(0.8) 5.94m(2.2) 5.93m(0.3)            
 13 Brittany Ricketts         SR Northridge             6.20m      5.92m   1.9  19-05.25 
     5.51m(1.8) 5.92m(1.9) 5.91m(2.0)            
 14 Danielle Watson           FR UCLA                   6.16m      5.88m   1.7  19-03.50 
     5.46m(1.3) 5.75m(0.9) 5.88m(1.7)            
 15 Michelle Sanford          JR USC                    6.18m      5.82m   1.4  19-01.25 
     5.70m(1.6) PASS(NWI) 5.82m(1.4)            
 16 Shelese Ruffin            FR Northridge             6.08m      5.81m   3.0  19-00.75 
     5.81m(3.0) 5.76m(1.1) 4.26m(0.4)            
 17 Candyce Babb              JR Northridge             6.28m      5.80m   2.3  19-00.50 
     5.47m(1.3) 5.80m(2.3) 5.59m(2.4)            
 18 Grenada Meia Tezeno       SO UNLV                   6.17m      5.73m   0.7  18-09.75 
     5.51m(1.2) 5.57m(3.2) 5.73m(0.7)            
 19 Lori Vaught               JR Sac State              6.03m      5.58m   0.9  18-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.58m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Sarah Matthew             FR Stanford               6.03m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best:   14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
 West Region:   13.61m  5/27/2006   Erica Mclain, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Erica McLain              JR Stanford              14.15m     13.61m   1.4  44-08.00   10  
     12.77m(1.3) 12.38m(-0.0) 13.61m(1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Decontee Kaye             SO San Diego St          13.38m     13.59m   3.4  44-07.00    8  
     13.43m(0.7) 13.59m(3.4) 12.96m(1.6) 13.14m(1.8) 13.39m(2.8) 12.85m(2.0)
  3 Karoline Koehler          SO San Diego St          12.87m     13.20m   2.4  43-03.75    6  
     12.86m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.05m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.12m(2.8) 13.20m(2.4)
  4 Elena Kafourou            SO Boise State           13.10m     13.01m   2.8  42-08.25    5  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.01m(2.8) 12.99m(2.1) 12.88m(4.0) 12.73m(2.3)
  5 Cassandra Strickland      JR California            13.00m     12.94m   2.0  42-05.50    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 12.82m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.73m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.94m(2.0)
  6 Renee Williams            JR UCLA                  12.93m     12.93m   3.1  42-05.25    3  
     12.75m(1.7) 12.93m(3.1) 12.43m(2.2) 12.38m(0.3) 12.50m(4.1) 12.90m(2.6)
  7 Keneisha Creary           JR UCLA                  12.77m     12.72m   2.3  41-08.75    2  
     12.41m(2.4) 12.72m(2.3) 12.60m(1.1) 12.45m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 12.00m(3.4)
  8 Kamila Rywelska           SR BYU                   12.93m     12.65m   0.9  41-06.00    1  
     12.52m(1.9) 12.65m(0.9) 12.56m(1.9) 12.47m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Lauren Stewart            SO Stanford              12.68m     12.53m   1.7  41-01.50 
     12.53m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.40m(3.6) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Sarah Burns               JR Washington St.        12.54m     12.48m   2.1  40-11.50 
     12.16m(1.9) 12.43m(2.6) 12.48m(2.1)            
 11 Kaylee Gardner            SR Washington St.        12.45m     12.47m   1.9  40-11.00 
     12.28m(3.2) 12.36m(1.5) 12.47m(1.9)            
 12 Jessica Eggleston         SR Cal Poly-SLO          12.41m     12.46m   3.5  40-10.50 
     12.46m(3.5) 12.32m(1.6) 12.31m(0.9)            
 12 Lori Vaught               JR Sac State             12.48m     12.46m   2.8  40-10.50 
     12.04m(1.6) 12.46m(2.8) 12.15m(1.8)            
 14 Caitlin Schields          SO Cal Poly-SLO          12.32m     12.34m   2.1  40-06.00 
     11.87m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.34m(2.1)            
 14 Monique Young             SR N. Arizona            12.65m     12.34m   1.6  40-06.00 
     12.34m(1.6) 12.15m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)            
 16 Nicole Duhart             SO UCLA                  12.66m     12.27m   0.5  40-03.25 
     12.27m(0.5) 12.16m(1.9) 12.27m(1.2)            
 17 Shana Watson              SO San Diego St          12.51m     12.11m   1.6  39-08.75 
     12.11m(1.6) 11.68m(1.4) 12.11m(0.8)            
 18 Catie Schuetzle           SO Washington St.        12.58m     12.03m   1.2  39-05.75 
     11.99m(+0.0) 12.03m(1.2) 11.80m(1.7)            
 19 Artensia Young            SO California            12.36m     11.99m   1.8  39-04.00 
     11.73m(-0.0) 11.99m(1.8) 11.40m(2.0)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best:   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 West Region:   17.46m  5/26/2006   Sarah Stevens, Arizona State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jessica Pressley          JR Az State              18.16m     17.84m   58-06.50   10  
      16.89m  17.84m  16.78m  FOUL  17.37m  16.95m
  2 Sarah Stevens             SO Az State              18.40m     17.69m   58-00.50    8  
      16.70m  16.49m  17.37m  17.69m  17.28m  FOUL
  3 Amy Haapanen              SR Santa Barbara         15.93m     15.58m   51-01.50    6  
      15.58m  15.37m  FOUL  14.94m  15.24m  15.22m
  4 Candice Bryant            JR N. Arizona            15.16m     15.25m   50-00.50    5  
      15.25m  14.96m  14.75m  15.05m  14.98m  15.21m
  5 Emilee Strot              SO California            15.22m     15.13m   49-07.75    4  
      14.86m  15.07m  FOUL  15.13m  14.85m  FOUL
  6 Aja Evans                 FR UNLV                  14.74m     15.12m   49-07.25    3  
      15.12m  14.37m  14.95m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jessica Hillam            SR Idaho St.             14.30m     14.95m   49-00.75    2  
      14.95m  FOUL  14.47m  13.35m  13.97m  FOUL
  8 Kelechi Anyanwu           SR California            15.43m     14.86m   48-09.00    1  
      14.51m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.23m
  9 Michaela Wallerstedt      SO Stanford              14.58m     14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.16m  14.75m  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL
 10 Mykael Bothum             SO Idaho                 15.42m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.47m  FOUL  14.74m            
 11 McKenzie Garberg          JR Washington St.        14.97m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.36m  14.72m  14.39m            
 12 Missy Faubus              SO California            15.18m     14.70m   48-02.75 
      13.41m  FOUL  14.70m            
 13 Melissa Yunghans          JR Stanford              15.36m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Kelli Burton              SR Arizona               15.70m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Jessica Zita              JR Washington St.        14.73m     14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL            
 16 Bobbie Patton             SR Northridge            14.94m     14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.41m  FOUL            
 17 Julie Dufresne            SO Cal Poly-SLO          15.25m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.09m  14.11m  14.36m            
 18 Kamaiya Warren            SR UCLA                  16.26m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  14.14m  FOUL            
 19 Heather Quinn             SR Santa Barbara         14.95m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.59m  13.91m  14.20m            
 20 Sheree Ellis              SO Washington            14.76m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.36m  13.94m  12.90m            
 21 Alishia Misiaita          FR Irvine                14.58m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  13.66m  13.78m            
 22 Meghan Weaver             SO Hawaii-Manoa          14.62m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.24m  13.63m            
 23 Megan Howard              SO Arizona               15.47m      9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.49m  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   66.10m  5/31/1986   Carol Cady, Stanford TC                    
College Best:   67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 West Region:   57.85m  5/28/2004   Rachel Varner, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Stevens             SO Az State              57.73m     55.60m     182-05   10  
      46.56m  FOUL  55.60m  51.04m  FOUL  51.73m
  2 Novelle Murray            SR Hawaii-Manoa          56.44m     53.79m     176-06    8  
      51.92m  48.33m  FOUL  FOUL  53.49m  53.79m
  3 Jessica Pressley          JR Az State              54.70m     53.56m     175-09    6  
      53.56m  FOUL  FOUL  52.12m  49.34m  FOUL
  4 Tai Battle                JR Az State              53.66m     53.03m     174-00    5  
      49.30m  51.25m  52.55m  FOUL  FOUL  53.03m
  5 McKenzie Garberg          JR Washington St.        51.58m     52.89m     173-06    4  
      44.08m  52.89m  49.04m  46.04m  52.46m  50.99m
  6 Emilee Strot              SO California            55.28m     52.85m     173-05    3  
      45.36m  52.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kelli Burton              SR Arizona               53.09m     52.59m     172-06    2  
      50.53m  FOUL  51.04m  52.59m  52.20m  50.13m
  8 Amy Haapanen              SR Santa Barbara         52.11m     51.53m     169-01    1  
      48.74m  50.44m  51.53m  FOUL  50.82m  47.45m
  9 Missy Faubus              SO California            50.22m     50.16m     164-07 
      50.16m  FOUL  FOUL  48.50m  48.51m  49.67m
 10 Katie Richardson          SR Fresno St.            54.40m     49.73m     163-02 
      FOUL  49.73m  45.60m            
 11 Jennifer Onyeagbako       JR Long Beach            54.67m     49.48m     162-04 
      48.07m  49.48m  FOUL            
 12 Kelechi Anyanwu           SR California            56.66m     48.81m     160-02 
      48.59m  48.81m  FOUL            
 13 Lucy Cridland             SO Oregon                49.46m     48.32m     158-06 
      44.04m  44.03m  48.32m            
 14 Heather Quinn             SR Santa Barbara         49.86m     47.54m     156-00 
      FOUL  47.54m  FOUL            
 15 Bonnie Millard            SO E. Washington         47.25m     47.20m     154-10 
      47.20m  FOUL  45.51m            
 16 Carolee Gutierrez         SR E. Washington         49.00m     46.15m     151-05 
      42.47m  44.67m  46.15m            
 17 Julie Dufresne            SO Cal Poly-SLO          50.01m     45.86m     150-05 
      FOUL  37.83m  45.86m            
 18 Janine Sandell            JR Washington            47.88m     45.19m     148-03 
      45.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Melissa Genisauski        JR Riverside             47.81m     44.92m     147-04 
      35.59m  44.92m  39.60m            
 20 Michaela Wallerstedt      SO Stanford              49.35m     44.81m     147-00 
      FOUL  44.44m  44.81m            
 21 Jameena Hunt              FR Fullerton             48.57m     39.58m     129-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.58m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best:   72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
 West Region:   69.10m  5/27/2006   Eva Orban, USC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eva Orban                 SO USC                   66.98m     66.76m     219-00   10  
      FOUL  64.08m  66.62m  65.85m  65.53m  66.76m
  2 Sarah Stevens             SO Az State              65.43m     66.34m     217-08    8  
      FOUL  59.27m  FOUL  65.93m  66.34m  FOUL
  3 Britney Henry             SR Oregon                67.54m     65.62m     215-03    6  
      62.65m  64.13m  59.01m  FOUL  65.62m  FOUL
  4 Carrie Johnson            SR California            64.43m     64.42m     211-04    5  
      57.29m  FOUL  58.64m  62.01m  64.42m  62.15m
  5 Amy Haapanen              SR Santa Barbara         65.18m     63.49m     208-04    4  
      60.59m  62.51m  61.95m  59.85m  63.49m  FOUL
  6 Annika Hjelm              SO Boise State           62.82m     63.47m     208-03    3  
      59.44m  FOUL  63.47m  62.35m  60.38m  61.23m
  7 Julia Rozenfeld           SR USC                   61.46m     61.83m     202-10    2  
      60.70m  60.48m  59.84m  59.37m  60.14m  61.83m
  8 Jessica Pressley          JR Az State              62.33m     59.45m     195-00    1  
      56.00m  59.45m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  9 McKenzie Garberg          JR Washington St.        59.37m     58.73m     192-08 
      FOUL  56.92m  FOUL  FOUL  58.73m  57.71m
 10 Kelli Burton              SR Arizona               59.34m     56.69m     186-00 
      55.98m  56.69m  55.72m            
 11 Tai Battle                JR Az State              59.46m     55.72m     182-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.72m            
 12 Eleni Ypsilanti           SR Boise State           58.07m     55.43m     181-10 
      55.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Erica Cosby               SR Riverside             56.45m     55.38m     181-08 
      55.38m  55.11m  FOUL            
 14 Raquel Sola               SO Northridge            56.40m     54.94m     180-03 
      51.51m  54.94m  53.28m            
 15 Heather Quinn             SR Santa Barbara         56.76m     54.85m     179-11 
      FOUL  54.85m  54.75m            
 16 Megan Howard              SO Arizona               59.50m     54.27m     178-01 
      FOUL  52.36m  54.27m            
 17 Caressa Sims              JR Portland St.          55.99m     52.65m     172-09 
      48.89m  52.65m  49.76m            
 18 Jaynie Goodbody           FR Stanford              54.88m     51.06m     167-06 
      FOUL  51.06m  FOUL            
 19 Jennifer Onyeagbako       JR Long Beach            55.99m     49.85m     163-06 
      49.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Megan Maloney             SO Oregon                54.72m     47.89m     157-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.89m            
 -- Tipaleli Fotu             SO BYU                   54.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   62.44m  7/6/2006    Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best:   61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 West Region:   56.94m  5/28/2005   Sarah Malone, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rachel Yurkovich          SO Oregon                57.90m     54.49m     178-09   10  
      54.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Carolee Gutierrez         SR E. Washington         51.13m     53.53m     175-07    8  
      49.66m  46.52m  52.54m  52.10m  50.44m  53.53m
  3 Mallory Webb              SR Fresno St.            51.53m     51.09m     167-07    6  
      46.10m  FOUL  49.26m  44.18m  46.95m  51.09m
  4 Kim Heinz                 SR Long Beach            50.75m     50.67m     166-03    5  
      42.27m  45.20m  48.82m  48.06m  48.79m  50.67m
  5 Ashley McCrea             SO Oregon                50.81m     48.50m     159-01    4  
      48.50m  46.32m  46.34m  45.48m  43.90m  44.54m
  6 Alex Shaw                 SO Long Beach            48.92m     46.79m     153-06    3  
      FOUL  46.79m  46.08m  46.23m  42.30m  45.67m
  7 Danielle Maier            JR Stanford              49.06m     46.59m     152-10    2  
      44.32m  42.20m  46.22m  44.43m  FOUL  46.59m
  8 Tara Ross                 FR UCLA                  46.70m     46.45m     152-05    1  
      45.72m  38.74m  46.45m  FOUL  44.37m  45.24m
  9 Ashley Ast                JR Sac State             46.64m     45.58m     149-06 
      45.58m  FOUL  44.67m  FOUL  FOUL  39.69m
 10 Piret Kuresson            SO BYU                   44.93m     44.64m     146-05 
      44.64m  39.00m  FOUL            
 11 Becky Holley              SR Az State              44.76m     43.88m     143-11 
      41.97m  43.88m  FOUL            
 12 Annett Wichmann           SO Hawaii-Manoa          44.95m     43.63m     143-02 
      39.17m  40.62m  43.63m            
 13 Diana Pickler             SR Washington St.        44.03m     43.59m     143-00 
      41.48m  42.89m  43.59m            
 14 Stephanie Ralls           FR Northridge            43.76m     42.98m     141-00 
      39.59m  36.07m  42.98m            
 15 Cassie Merkley            SO Idaho St.             43.68m     42.97m     141-00 
      40.21m  42.97m  41.36m            
 16 Sarah Butler              SO BYU                   46.38m     42.70m     140-01 
      42.70m  40.97m  FOUL            
 16 Tiffany Arrhenius         SR BYU                   46.78m     42.70m     140-01 
      39.73m  39.08m  42.70m            
 18 Kara Meeuwsen             FR Oregon                45.31m     42.68m     140-00 
      42.68m  40.20m  40.59m            
 19 Katie Richardson          SR Fresno St.            49.43m     42.61m     139-09 
      42.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Inger Appanaitis          JR Nevada                48.25m     42.01m     137-10 
      FOUL  42.01m  39.47m            
 21 Megan Lytle               JR Nevada                46.05m     41.36m     135-08 
      39.39m  37.89m  41.36m            
 22 Lissa Regets              SO Az State              45.59m     41.03m     134-07 
      41.03m  38.19m  39.60m            
 23 Monica Miller             JR Weber St.             43.89m     40.02m     131-03 
      40.02m  37.19m  39.50m            
 24 Leigh Bernstein           FR Arizona               43.93m     39.99m     131-02 
      38.73m  39.99m  FOUL            
 25 Bobbie Patton             SR Northridge            43.58m     38.70m     127-00 
      38.70m  FOUL  38.32m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American:    9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Green, Nike                         
College Best:    9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 West Region:   10.23  5/27/2006   Garry Jones, USC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 DJ Smith                  SR Utah State             10.31      10.39   0.7   10  
  2 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach             10.29      10.40   0.7    8  
  3 Raphael McFarlane         SR Sac State              10.44      10.43   0.7    6  
  4 DeWayne Lewis             JR S. Utah                10.61      10.45   0.7    5  
  5 Justin Woods              SO Washington St.         10.46      10.47   0.7    4  
  6 Jaycee Robertson          SR Washington St.         10.50      10.55   0.7    3  
  7 Wopamo Osaisai            JR Stanford               10.47      10.56   0.7    2  
  8 Marques Barosso           SR Fullerton              10.49      10.58   0.7    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Final only.  Run at the scheduled time for the final.
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
 West Region:   20.58  5/28/2005   Wes Felix, USC                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach             20.70      20.74   2.0   10  
  2 Kelvin Love               JR Az State               20.73      20.79   2.0    8  
  3 Bobby McCoy               JR Arizona                21.11      21.05   2.0    6  
  4 Jaycee Robertson          SR Washington St.         20.99      21.20   2.0    5  
  5 Justin Woods              SO Washington St.         21.16      21.21   2.0    4  
  6 Jody Johnson              JR Sac State              20.64      21.35   2.0    3  
  7 Ahmad Rashad              FR USC                    20.56      21.47   2.0    2  
  8 Arsenio Corbin            SR Sac State              21.06      21.48   2.0    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 West Region:   44.89  5/29/2004   Craig Everhart, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lionel Larry              JR USC                    44.73      46.81Q  2 
  2 Alex Harcourt             JR Washington             45.87      47.45Q  1 
  3 Jimmie Gordon             JR Az State               46.79      47.11q  2 
  4 Marcus Dillon             JR Oregon                 46.62      47.24q  2 
  5 DaSheek Akwenye           JR Utah State             46.79      47.52q  1 
  6 Chris Epstein             SR Fullerton              47.05      48.03q  2 
  7 Chad Butorac              SO E. Washington          47.19      48.19q  1 
  8 Alex Goldberg             FR Long Beach             47.11      48.30q  2 
  9 Domenik Peterson          SR Az State               45.99      49.50   1 
 -- Nate Anderson             FR USC                    46.95        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 West Region:   44.89  5/29/2004   Craig Everhart, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lionel Larry              JR USC                    46.81      45.59    10  
  2 Marcus Dillon             JR Oregon                 47.24      46.31     8  
  3 Alex Harcourt             JR Washington             47.45      46.39     6  
  4 Jimmie Gordon             JR Az State               47.11      47.21     5  
  5 DaSheek Akwenye           JR Utah State             47.52      47.50     4  
  6 Chris Epstein             SR Fullerton              48.03      47.57     3  
  7 Chad Butorac              SO E. Washington          48.19      48.47     2  
  8 Alex Goldberg             FR Long Beach             48.30      48.52     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 West Region:   1:47.87  5/27/2006   Duane Soloman, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raphael Asafo-Agyei       SR USC                  1:48.71    1:49.35Q  1 
  2 Duane Solomon             JR USC                  1:47.19    1:49.62Q  2 
  3 Ryan Brown                SR Washington           1:47.51    1:49.42Q  1 
  4 Michael Garcia            JR Stanford             1:49.22    1:50.18Q  2 
  5 Francis Gadayan           JR California           1:49.97    1:49.78q  1 
  6 Brad Osguthorpe           SR Weber St.            1:49.40    1:50.02q  1 
  7 Andrew Wheating           FR Oregon               1:50.17    1:50.26q  1 
  8 Dave Sheeran              SO S. Utah              1:49.63    1:50.35q  1 
  9 Tetlo Emmen               SR Santa Barbara        1:48.92    1:50.97   2 
 10 Jason Dorais              SR BYU                  1:49.92    1:51.63   2 
 11 DaSean Cunningham         SR USC                  1:49.70    1:52.14   2 
 12 Bastien Tardy             JR Idaho                1:52.35    1:56.24   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 West Region:   1:47.87  5/27/2006   Duane Soloman, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Brown                SR Washington           1:49.42    1:49.65    10  
  2 Duane Solomon             JR USC                  1:49.62    1:49.69     8  
  3 Raphael Asafo-Agyei       SR USC                  1:49.35    1:50.57     6  
  4 Brad Osguthorpe           SR Weber St.            1:50.02    1:50.72     5  
  5 Michael Garcia            JR Stanford             1:50.18    1:50.90     4  
  6 Francis Gadayan           JR California           1:49.78    1:51.23     3  
  7 Andrew Wheating           FR Oregon               1:50.26    1:51.61     2  
  8 Dave Sheeran              SO S. Utah              1:50.35    1:52.48     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:   3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 West Region:   3:43.88  5/27/2005   Jon Rankin, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez Lomong              SO N. Arizona           3:40.34    3:42.02Q 
  2 Russell Brown             JR Stanford             3:41.51    3:45.30Q 
  3 Garrett Heath             SO Stanford             3:43.01    3:51.06Q 
  4 Phillip Reid              SR Cal Poly-SLO         3:42.54    3:43.80Q 
  5 Mike Chavez               SR Santa Barbara        3:43.80    3:45.46Q 
  6 David Torrence            JR California           3:40.42    3:51.39Q 
  7 Ricky Barnes              SR Irvine               3:42.57    3:43.97Q 
  8 Michael McGrath           JR Oregon               3:44.25    3:46.14Q 
  9 Andrew Acosta             FR Oregon               3:42.40    3:51.90Q 
 10 Evan Anderson             SO Cal Poly-SLO         3:44.63    3:45.28q 
 11 Michael Coe               FR California           3:46.09    3:46.26q 
 12 Mark Matusak              SO California           3:46.20    3:46.78q 
 13 Rolf Steier               SR Stanford             3:47.63    3:47.09  
 14 Josh Rohatinsky           SR BYU                  3:41.83    3:47.26  
 15 Matt Johnsrud             SR Cal Poly-SLO         3:46.59    3:48.19  
 16 Lauren Jespersen          JR Stanford             3:46.86    3:49.03  
 17 Brett Gotcher             SR Stanford             3:44.59    3:49.42  
 18 Marlon Patterson          FR UCLA                 3:47.80    3:49.44  
 19 Steve Shepherd            SO Weber St.            3:45.07    3:51.66  
 20 Laef Barnes               SO UCLA                 3:46.80    3:52.14  
 21 Chuck McKenzie            SR Portland             3:44.75    3:52.60  
 22 Dustin Bybee              JR BYU                  3:44.49    3:53.21  
 23 Tony Jones                FR Utah State           3:45.33    3:53.25  
 24 Scott Smith               SO Santa Barbara        3:47.51    3:53.32  
 25 Ty Axtman                 SR Boise State          3:52.25    3:54.39  
 26 Jack Mann                 SO Az State             3:46.64    3:56.43  
 27 Tyrel Jensen              JR BYU                  3:47.20    4:01.06  
 28 Irek Sekretarski          FR USC                  3:46.53    4:04.10  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American:   3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:   3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 West Region:   3:43.88  5/27/2005   Jon Rankin, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez Lomong              SO N. Arizona           3:42.02    3:44.18    10  
  2 Russell Brown             JR Stanford             3:45.30    3:44.39     8  
  3 Garrett Heath             SO Stanford             3:51.06    3:46.15     6  
  4 Phillip Reid              SR Cal Poly-SLO         3:43.80    3:46.27     5  
  5 Michael McGrath           JR Oregon               3:46.14    3:46.31     4  
  6 Ricky Barnes              SR Irvine               3:43.97    3:46.71     3  
  7 Mike Chavez               SR Santa Barbara        3:45.46    3:47.39     2  
  8 Evan Anderson             SO Cal Poly-SLO         3:45.28    3:47.84     1  
  9 Andrew Acosta             FR Oregon               3:51.90    3:48.43  
 10 Michael Coe               FR California           3:46.26    3:48.71  
 11 David Torrence            JR California           3:51.39    3:48.72  
 12 Mark Matusak              SO California           3:46.78    3:49.86  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One section final.   Double waterfall line start.
 First 15 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on front waterfall.
    American:   12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best:   13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
 West Region:   13:45.36  5/30/2003   Louis Luchini, Stanford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galen Rupp                JR Oregon              13:30.49   14:08.03    10  
  2 Austin Ramos              SO UCLA                13:51.73   14:09.48     8  
  3 Jacob Gomez               SR Stanford            13:55.09   14:11.82     6  
  4 Hari Mix                  SO Stanford            14:03.20   14:12.16     5  
  5 Forest Braden             SR Boise State         14:48.02   14:12.23     4  
  6 Obed Mutanya              SR Arizona             13:48.86   14:12.77     3  
  7 Scott Wall                JR Oregon              13:57.64   14:14.26     2  
  8 Carlos Trujillo           JR Oregon              14:06.71   14:15.32     1  
  9 Giliat Ghebray            SR California          13:42.16   14:15.78  
 10 Troy Swier                JR Cal Poly-SLO        14:09.05   14:18.78  
 11 Yosef Ghebray             FR California          14:03.86   14:19.66  
 12 Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott    SO Oregon              14:10.83   14:19.88  
 13 Mike Sayenko              SR Washington          14:08.71   14:22.11  
 14 Matt Sheeks               SR Portland            14:04.78   14:23.91  
 15 Bret Ferrier              JR Weber St.           14:11.74   14:28.88  
 16 Jon Cardenas              SO N. Arizona          14:05.57   14:29.88  
 17 Kenneth Klotz             FR Oregon              14:07.78   14:31.10  
 18 Jesson Baumgartner        SR S. Utah             14:43.83   14:33.59  
 19 J.D. Krawczyk             SR Santa Barbara       14:08.87   14:36.83  
 -- Jonathan Thomas           SO Oregon              14:07.84        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 West Region:   13.51  5/30/2003   Tim Bogdanof, California                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kai Kelley                JR USC                    13.76      13.76Q  1.1  2 
  2 Thomas Mack               JR California             13.87      13.83Q  2.1  1 
  3 Thomas Ross               JR Northridge             13.86      13.87q  2.1  1 
  4 Darius Reed               FR UCLA                   13.88      13.94q  1.1  2 
  5 Logan Taylor              FR USC                    13.71      14.02q  1.1  2 
  6 Jared Huske               SO Oregon                 14.11      14.02q  1.1  2 
  7 Robert Williams           SO Washington St.         14.08      14.08q  2.1  1 
  8 Anthony Brown             SR Northridge             14.11      14.09q  1.1  2 
  9 Jordan Paul               SO California             14.10      14.12   2.1  1 
 10 Nate Rencher              SR BYU                    14.18      14.15   2.1  1 
 11 Daniel Cook               SR Arizona                13.91      14.26   1.1  2 
 12 Craig Gallimore           SR California             14.30      14.30   2.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 West Region:   13.51  5/30/2003   Tim Bogdanof, California                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kai Kelley                JR USC                    13.76      13.63   1.5   10  
  2 Thomas Ross               JR Northridge             13.87      13.78   1.5    8  
  3 Darius Reed               FR UCLA                   13.94      13.81   1.5    6  
  4 Thomas Mack               JR California             13.83      13.98   1.5    5  
  5 Robert Williams           SO Washington St.         14.08      14.05   1.5    4  
  6 Jared Huske               SO Oregon                 14.02      14.25   1.5    3  
  7 Anthony Brown             SR Northridge             14.09      14.27   1.5    2  
  8 Logan Taylor              FR USC                    14.02      14.43   1.5    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 West Region:   49.64  5/29/2004   Brandon Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Fredrickson         JR Washington             50.63      50.95Q  1 
  2 Brandon Johnson           SR UCLA                   50.03      51.16Q  4 
  3 John Cassleman            SR Washington St.         50.82      51.28Q  3 
  4 Kai Kelley                JR USC                    50.64      51.81Q  2 
  5 Nate Rencher              SR BYU                    52.18      51.70q  3 
  6 Sterling Small            SR Boise State            51.64      51.74q  1 
  7 Jake Hanson               SO California             52.21      51.84q  3 
  8 Nick Karren               SO Utah State             51.56      52.07q  4 
  9 Jared Huske               SO Oregon                 52.37      52.09   3 
 10 Stig Robertson            SR BYU                    52.29      52.58   4 
 11 Trevor Rollinger          JR Portland St.           52.58      52.69   2 
 12 Scott Bell                SR Utah State             51.56      52.75   4 
 13 Barry Leavitt             SO Washington St.         52.30      52.99   1 
 14 Roberto Archibold         FR Fullerton              52.29      53.21   4 
 15 Jacob Garlick             SR BYU                    52.28      53.22   1 
 16 Marquis Profit            JR Az State               51.49      53.39   1 
 17 Kyle Still                JR Washington             52.34      53.57   3 
 18 Robert Williams           SO Washington St.         51.87      54.24   2 
 19 Lance Walker              FR BYU                    52.23      54.25   2 
 20 Napoleon Greene           FR Irvine                 52.30      55.70   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 West Region:   49.64  5/29/2004   Brandon Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Johnson           SR UCLA                   51.16      49.98    10  
  2 John Cassleman            SR Washington St.         51.28      51.10     8  
  3 Kai Kelley                JR USC                    51.81      51.18     6  
  4 James Fredrickson         JR Washington             50.95      51.29     5  
  5 Nick Karren               SO Utah State             52.07      51.49     4  
  6 Sterling Small            SR Boise State            51.74      51.74     3  
  7 Nate Rencher              SR BYU                    51.70      52.10     2  
  8 Jake Hanson               SO California             51.84      52.31     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
 No section less than 5 competitors.
    American:   8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
College Best:   8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
 West Region:   8:38.33  5/28/2005   Ben Bruce, Cal Poly-SLO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Aguayo              SR Az State             8:36.42    8:33.67    10  
  2 Kevin Davis               SR California           8:40.52    8:43.98     8  
  3 David Olson               SO Weber St.            8:42.73    8:45.21     6  
  4 Carl Moe                  JR Washington           8:57.13    8:48.93     5  
  5 Chandler Goodwin          JR BYU                  8:45.01    8:49.51     4  
  6 Kyle Alcorn               JR Az State             8:41.45    8:49.56     3  
  7 Vance Twitchell           SR Utah State           8:54.16    8:50.94     2  
  8 Christopher Winter        SO Oregon               8:51.62    8:58.66     1  
  9 Steven Ault               SR Portland             9:00.20    9:00.38  
 10 Mike Powers               JR Santa Barbara        9:03.15    9:04.08  
 11 John Ricardi              SO Idaho St.            9:03.87    9:04.90  
 12 Henry Hagenbuch           FR UCLA                 8:58.64    9:05.64  
 13 Jacob Cosby               FR BYU                  9:05.14    9:05.69  
 14 Diego Moreno Guzman       JR Idaho                8:51.12    9:07.30  
 15 Alex Grant                JR Washington St.       9:03.73    9:08.90  
 16 Sam Ahlbeck               FR Washington St.       9:05.77    9:09.45  
 17 Tim Hearst                JR Irvine               9:07.00    9:11.04  
 18 Justin Houck              SO Portland             8:59.93    9:14.94  
 19 Sky Johnston              JR Irvine               9:02.47    9:16.14  
 20 Jake Matthews             FR UCLA                 9:05.60    9:18.65  
 21 Derek Taylor              JR BYU                  9:02.26    9:18.80  
 22 Ryan Merriman             FR BYU                  9:05.56    9:19.48  
 23 Steven Sodaro             FR California           9:04.41    9:21.37  
 24 Brad Liber                JR Washington           9:01.96    9:21.93  
 25 Micah Tyhurst             SR Santa Barbara        9:04.86    9:21.96  
 26 Chris Mocko               SO Stanford             8:59.85    9:22.75  
 27 Chris Ogle                JR Arizona              9:03.18    9:26.48  
 28 Jeff Lease                SO Cal Poly-SLO         9:01.93    9:29.87  
 29 Matt Miller               SO California           9:06.29    9:31.10  
 30 Ryan Ludwig               SR Arizona              9:00.03    9:45.40  
 31 Chris Concha              JR Washington St.       9:06.99    9:54.12  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 West Region:   38.92  5/29/2004   Arizona State                               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southern California                                 39.66      40.04Q  1 
     1) Mattew Palmer SO                2) Ahmad Rashad FR                
     3) Roy Alugbue JR                  4) Lionel Larry JR                
  2 Sacramento State                                    40.25      40.36Q  2 
     1) Jody Johnson JR                 2) Arsenio Corbin SR              
     3) Jason Nelson FR                 4) Raphael McFarlane SR           
  3 Arizona                                             39.78      40.12q  1 
     1) Marcus Tyus JR                  2) Bobby McCoy JR                 
     3) Troy Harris SR                  4) Xiong Xuehan SO                
  4 Oregon                                              40.47      40.35q  1 
     1) Marcus Dillon JR                2) Ashton Eaton FR                
     3) Phil Alexander JR               4) Jared Huske SO                 
  5 Cal State-Fullerton                                 40.50      40.47q  2 
     1) Lawrence Trice FR               2) Marques Barosso SR             
     3) Chris Epstein SR                4) Maurice Chappell JR            
  6 Arizona State                                       39.61      40.75q  2 
     1) Marquis Profit JR               2) Kelvin Love JR                 
     3) Justin Kremer FR                4) Jimmie Gordon JR               
  7 Cal State-Northridge                                40.17      40.77q  2 
     1) Brandon Ruffin SR               2) Bradley Ike SO                 
     3) Andy Morales SO                 4) Kevin Fahie SR                 
  8 Northern Arizona                                    40.40      41.53q  1 
     1) Cardell Glover JR               2) Mike Washington JR             
     3) Joe Thomas SR                   4) Andre Nunis SO                 
 -- Fresno State                                        40.66         DQ   2  out zone 1-2
     1) Charles Williams FR             2) Kellen Kennedy SR              
     3) Quenton O'Neil FR               4) Durran Moore SO                
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 West Region:   38.92  5/29/2004   Arizona State                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Southern California                                 40.04      39.50    10  
     1) Jamere Holland FR               2) Ahmad Rashad FR                
     3) Roy Alugbue JR                  4) Lionel Larry JR                
  2 Arizona                                             40.12      40.16     8  
     1) Marcus Tyus JR                  2) Bobby McCoy JR                 
     3) Troy Harris SR                  4) Xiong Xuehan SO                
  3 Oregon                                              40.35      40.26     6  
     1) Marcus Dillon JR                2) Ashton Eaton FR                
     3) Phil Alexander JR               4) Jared Huske SO                 
  4 Sacramento State                                    40.36      40.34     5  
     1) Jody Johnson JR                 2) Arsenio Corbin SR              
     3) Jason Nelson FR                 4) Raphael McFarlane SR           
  5 Cal State-Fullerton                                 40.47      40.59     4  
     1) Lawrence Trice FR               2) Marques Barosso SR             
     3) Chris Epstein SR                4) Maurice Chappell JR            
  6 Northern Arizona                                    41.53      40.95     3  
     1) Cardell Glover JR               2) Jimmy Arollo JR                
     3) Joe Thomas SR                   4) Andre Nunis SO                 
  7 Arizona State                                       40.75      41.02     2  
     1) Marquis Profit JR               2) Kelvin Love JR                 
     3) Justin Kremer FR                4) Jimmie Gordon JR               
 -- Cal State-Northridge                                40.77         DQ   out of zone 1-2
     1) Brandon Ruffin SR               2) Bradley Ike SO                 
     3) Andy Morales SO                 4) Kevin Fahie SR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 One section final.
    American:   2:54.20  7/22/1998   Godwill Games Team                        
College Best:   2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
 West Region:   3:01.77  5/29/2004   Arizona State                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern California                               3:07.36    3:08.45    10  
     1) Kai Kelley JR                   2) Raphael Asafo-Agyei SR         
     3) DaSean Cunningham SR            4) Duane Solomon JR               
  2 Washington                                        3:08.39    3:08.73     8  
     1) Jeff Gudaitis FR                2) James Fredrickson JR           
     3) Ryan Brown SR                   4) Alex Harcourt JR               
  3 Oregon                                            3:09.87    3:08.79     6  
     1) Marcus Dillon JR                2) Ashton Eaton FR                
     3) Phil Alexander JR               4) Chad Barlow FR                 
  4 Arizona State                                     3:09.27    3:09.51     5  
     1) Justin Kremer FR                2) Kelvin Love JR                 
     3) Marquis Profit JR               4) Jimmie Gordon JR               
  5 UCLA                                              3:09.74    3:15.21     4  
     1) Tracy Session SR                2) Cade Lindahl FR                
     3) Brandon Johnson SR              4) James Rhoades JR               
  6 Northern Arizona                                  3:14.32    3:15.24     3  
     1) Brandon Hunt FR                 2) Lopez Lomong SO                
     3) Jimmy Arollo JR                 4) Joe Thomas SR                  
  7 Long Beach State                                  3:12.43    3:16.03     2  
     1) David Holley SO                 2) Alex Goldberg FR               
     3) Robert Gomez SR                 4) Brent Gray JR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 - 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best:   2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
 West Region:   2.25m  5/27/2005   Jesse Williams, USC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ed Wright                 JR California             2.21m      2.22m    7-03.25   10  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Norris Frederick          JR Washington             2.16m      2.16m    7-01.00    8  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 David Pendergrass         SR BYU                    2.20m      2.16m    7-01.00    6  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bryce Bergen              JR BYU                    2.13m      2.11m    6-11.00    5  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Julian Eiason             JR Irvine                 2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    4  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ammon Dahl                JR BYU                    2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    3  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Teddy Davis               SR Washington             2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    2  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Laron Brown               SO Fullerton              2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00    0.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Justin Allen              SR S. Utah                2.16m      2.11m    6-11.00    0.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jonathan Golden           SO Fullerton              2.20m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Casey Parker              SO Utah State             2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jon Wratten               SR Irvine                 2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 13 Matt Turner               JR Az State               2.21m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Trent Arrivey             FR Washington St.         2.13m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Chad Chambers             SR E. Washington          2.10m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Maus                JR Santa Barbara          2.13m         NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 -  5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51 - 5.61 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American:   6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
College Best:   5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
 West Region:   5.75m  5/29/2004   Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas Skipper            SR Oregon                 5.45m      5.80m   19-00.25   10  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.80 5.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXP 
  2 Scott Roth                FR Washington             5.45m      5.31m   17-05.00    8  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mike Landers              SR UCLA                   5.41m      5.31m   17-05.00    6  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Graeme Hoste              JR Stanford               5.35m      5.31m   17-05.00    4.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Matt Weirich              JR BYU                    5.06m      5.31m   17-05.00    4.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Daniel Imlach             JR Sac State              5.20m      5.21m   17-01.00    2.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Chris Bencomo             JR UCLA                   5.16m      5.21m   17-01.00    2.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Levi Keller               JR Idaho St.              5.20m      5.21m   17-01.00    0.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                5.20m      5.21m   17-01.00    0.5
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Zack Miller               JR UCLA                   5.05m      5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Brandon Estrada           SO USC                    5.20m      5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Nick Mossberg             JR Arizona                5.05m      5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Brian Taylor              FR S. Utah                5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Dustin Deleo              SO UCLA                   5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Bob Low                   JR BYU                    5.30m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ryan Shuler               FR California             5.20m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 David Shortenhaus         JR UCLA                   5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 David Moore               SR Oregon                 5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- David Murphy              JR UCLA                   5.31m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Seth Perrins              SR Washington             5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Tyson Byers               SR Washington St.         5.27m         NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- McKane Lee                JR Washington             5.15m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Sean Jones                SR Northridge             5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Pancotti           FR Fresno St.             4.95m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Mike King                 JR Cal Poly-SLO           5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Whitney Neves             SO BYU                    5.12m         NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Brad Ellertson            JR BYU                    5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Victor Weirich            FR BYU                    5.22m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 West Region:   7.99m  5/30/2003   Juaune Armon, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Norris Frederick          JR Washington             7.47m      7.94m   3.0  26-00.75   10  
     6.82m(-0.4) 7.54m(1.5) 7.65m(1.4) 7.14m(1.9) 7.94m(3.0) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Matt Turner               JR Az State               7.84m      7.93m   3.9  26-00.25    8  
     5.96m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.79m(2.1) 7.93m(3.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Rolando Felizola          JR Northridge             7.48m      7.57m   3.4  24-10.00    6  
     7.54m(1.9) 7.57m(3.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.53m(1.7) 7.47m(-0.0)
  4 Rickey Moody              JR Washington St.         7.37m      7.52m   1.9  24-08.25    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.30m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.46m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.52m(1.9)
  5 Ashton Eaton              FR Oregon                 7.45m      7.47m   1.3  24-06.25    4  
     6.99m(1.4) 7.47m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.46m(1.3) 7.32m(2.5)
  6 Raphael McFarlane         SR Sac State              7.55m      7.44m   1.7  24-05.00    3  
     7.26m(1.7) 7.30m(2.4) 6.96m(0.9) 7.29m(1.0) 7.39m(2.5) 7.44m(1.7)
  7 Dashalle Andrews          JR Northridge             7.74m      7.42m   2.1  24-04.25    2  
     7.42m(2.1) 7.13m(1.2) 6.92m(1.2) 7.24m(0.3) 7.34m(1.5) 7.20m(3.2)
  8 Kellen Kennedy            SR Fresno St.             7.58m      7.36m   2.7  24-01.75    1  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.36m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.10m(2.0) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Terrell Brown             SR Weber St.              7.49m      7.33m   2.5  24-00.75 
     7.33m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.17m(0.9) 6.65m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.55m(0.9)
 10 Jordan Powell             SO Arizona                7.47m      7.28m   0.7  23-10.75 
     7.17m(3.1) 7.28m(0.7) 7.22m(1.5)            
 11 Laron Brown               SO Fullerton              7.36m      7.14m   1.3  23-05.25 
     7.11m(-0.4) 7.14m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)            
 12 Thomas Ross               JR Northridge             7.35m      6.56m   1.3  21-06.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(1.3)            
 -- Daniel Marshall           JR Arizona                7.40m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best:   17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
 West Region:   16.62m  5/31/2003   Allen Simms, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Daniel Marshall           JR Arizona               15.51m     15.79m   3.6  51-09.75   10  
     15.79m(3.6) 15.53m(2.2) 15.72m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 15.72m(3.9)
  2 Moreno Zapata             SO Washington St.        15.46m     15.78m   6.5  51-09.25    8  
     15.10m(1.8) 13.16m(2.7) 14.99m(1.9) 14.86m(1.1) 14.67m(2.5) 15.78m(6.5)
  3 Dashalle Andrews          JR Northridge            15.73m     15.67m   3.5  51-05.00    6  
     14.73m(2.9) 15.53m(1.8) 15.67m(3.5) 15.26m(3.8) 15.35m(3.0) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Zacharias Arnos           FR Boise State           15.46m     15.66m   3.7  51-04.50    5  
     14.96m(2.8) 15.01m(2.5) 15.40m(3.4) 15.22m(3.8) 15.66m(3.7) 13.65m(2.2)
  5 Feranmi Okanlami          SR Stanford              15.36m     15.42m   2.7  50-07.25    4  
     15.00m(1.8) 15.15m(2.3) 15.42m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 15.25m(1.9) PASS(NWI)
  6 Inman Breaux              SR USC                   15.04m     15.40m   3.3  50-06.25    3  
     15.06m(2.2) 15.40m(3.3) 15.30m(1.9) 15.30m(4.1) 15.09m(2.3) 15.21m(2.6)
  7 Obed Adarkwah             SR N. Arizona            15.03m     15.33m   2.7  50-03.50    2  
     15.15m(1.8) 14.77m(2.4) 14.74m(0.5) 15.21m(2.8) 15.33m(2.7) 15.09m(2.0)
  8 Rolando Felizola          JR Northridge            15.92m     15.13m   3.3  49-07.75    1  
     14.99m(2.9) 14.72m(2.3) 15.13m(3.3) 13.26m(3.0) 14.62m(3.2) 15.05m(2.7)
  9 David Holman              SO Idaho                 15.41m     15.12m   3.7  49-07.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.12m(3.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Garrett Myers             SO Fullerton             15.38m     15.07m   2.0  49-05.50 
     15.02m(2.0) 15.07m(2.0) 12.90m(2.7)            
 11 Michael Johnson           JR UCLA                  15.65m     14.97m   2.1  49-01.50 
     14.97m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 14.86m(2.1)            
 12 Richard Sherman           FR Stanford              15.17m     14.96m   3.1  49-01.00 
     14.24m(1.6) 14.66m(2.9) 14.96m(3.1)            
 13 DeAnte Brown              JR Fresno St.            15.05m     14.89m   2.9  48-10.25 
     13.25m(0.9) 13.95m(1.5) 14.89m(2.9)            
 14 Aven Wright               FR USC                   15.29m     14.75m   2.2  48-04.75 
     14.28m(2.1) 14.75m(2.2) 14.75m(1.4)            
 15 Adrian Munabi             SO Stanford              15.08m     14.47m   4.0  47-05.75 
     13.49m(3.9) 13.88m(3.3) 14.47m(4.0)            
 16 Wendell Lawrene           FR Boise State           15.12m     14.21m   1.3  46-07.50 
     14.21m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best:   22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
 West Region:   19.59m  5/28/2004   Dan Ames, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Noah Bryant               SR USC                   20.56m     20.25m   66-05.25   10  
      18.88m  20.15m  20.25m  19.54m  19.78m  FOUL
  2 Ryan Whiting              FR Az State              20.32m     20.07m   65-10.25    8  
      19.23m  20.07m  19.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dave Nichols              SR Sac State             18.63m     18.77m   61-07.00    6  
      17.85m  FOUL  18.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jarred Sola               JR Arizona               18.81m     18.48m   60-07.75    5  
      FOUL  18.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.48m
  5 John Caulfield            JR UCLA                  19.23m     18.39m   60-04.00    4  
      18.17m  17.61m  17.77m  18.29m  18.12m  18.39m
  6 Adam Kuehl                SR Arizona               19.19m     18.36m   60-03.00    3  
      17.85m  FOUL  18.31m  18.06m  FOUL  18.36m
  7 Tomas Navarro             JR Az State              18.00m     18.11m   59-05.00    2  
      17.91m  17.96m  18.11m  17.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Will Denbo                SR USC                   19.39m     18.09m   59-04.25    1  
      17.73m  17.82m  17.68m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Darius Savage             FR UCLA                  18.06m     17.56m   57-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.56m  17.27m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tim Delmundo              SO Santa Barbara         17.05m     17.19m   56-04.75 
      17.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Oscar Rodriquez           JR Fresno St.            17.52m     17.15m   56-03.25 
      17.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Erik Whitsitt             SR Boise State           18.82m     17.11m   56-01.75 
      17.11m  FOUL  16.88m            
 13 Javier Villarreal         FR N. Arizona            16.90m     16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 John Danielson            SR Idaho St.             18.79m     16.74m   54-11.25 
      14.82m  16.74m  16.25m            
 15 Michael Macellari         JR Stanford              17.39m     16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.18m  16.67m  16.70m            
 16 Ezra Kwong                SR Long Beach            17.57m     16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 David Endler              JR Fresno St.            17.85m     16.64m   54-07.25 
      FOUL  16.64m  16.47m            
 18 Cameron Elisara           FR Washington            16.81m     16.55m   54-03.75 
      16.34m  16.54m  16.55m            
 19 Mark Lewis                SO Oregon                16.87m     16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Jason Lewis               FR Az State              17.84m     16.26m   53-04.25 
      FOUL  16.26m  FOUL            
 21 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       SO Washington            17.18m     16.13m   52-11.00 
      16.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Scott Anderson            JR Santa Barbara         17.73m     16.01m   52-06.50 
      16.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Leighton Heape            SR Cal Poly-SLO          17.04m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      FOUL  15.10m  FOUL            
 -- Jeff Stewart              JR Santa Barbara         17.36m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nick Robinson             FR UCLA                  17.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best:   67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
 West Region:   61.26m  5/27/2005   Michael Robertson, Stanford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Niklas Arrhenius          SR BYU                   63.18m     62.87m     206-03   10  
      58.34m  FOUL  60.06m  62.87m  FOUL  58.29m
  2 Greg Garza                JR UCLA                  63.69m     61.06m     200-04    8  
      59.43m  61.06m  58.39m  60.78m  57.47m  60.34m
  3 Adam Kuehl                SR Arizona               62.53m     60.87m     199-08    6  
      60.21m  FOUL  59.31m  60.33m  60.87m  58.97m
  4 Matt Lamb                 SO Washington St.        59.47m     60.47m     198-05    5  
      59.87m  59.48m  FOUL  FOUL  60.47m  57.38m
  5 Michael Robertson         SR Stanford              62.71m     58.89m     193-02    4  
      FOUL  52.81m  58.89m  58.57m  57.14m  FOUL
  6 Jason Rider               SR UCLA                  54.80m     58.25m     191-01    3  
      55.20m  FOUL  57.19m  58.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Daniel Austin             SR Arizona               60.48m     58.18m     190-10    2  
      FOUL  58.18m  55.04m  55.27m  56.47m  55.08m
  8 John Caulfield            JR UCLA                  57.84m     57.52m     188-08    1  
      56.74m  57.30m  57.52m  56.90m  56.80m  57.03m
  9 Daniel Schaerer           JR Stanford              59.89m     57.17m     187-07 
      55.77m  55.69m  57.17m  50.54m  55.51m  FOUL
 10 Robert Jennings           JR Long Beach            57.26m     56.38m     185-00 
      51.27m  55.02m  56.38m            
 11 Drew Ulrick               SR Washington St.        58.37m     55.93m     183-06 
      55.93m  FOUL  55.71m            
 12 Darius Savage             FR UCLA                  61.08m     55.71m     182-09 
      55.71m  54.57m  54.73m            
 13 Jason Lewis               FR Az State              55.23m     55.36m     181-07 
      FOUL  55.36m  FOUL            
 14 Josh Rider                SR UCLA                  54.44m     54.06m     177-04 
      54.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Kurt Seefeld              SR California            54.85m     53.40m     175-02 
      50.53m  53.40m  49.53m            
 16 Aaron Dan                 FR USC                   57.77m     53.26m     174-09 
      FOUL  53.26m  FOUL            
 17 Craig Kent                JR California            54.19m     53.20m     174-06 
      53.13m  53.20m  50.55m            
 18 Derek Cooper              FR Northridge            53.82m     53.12m     174-03 
      39.21m  52.81m  53.12m            
 19 David Endler              JR Fresno St.            53.55m     52.03m     170-08 
      FOUL  52.03m  45.92m            
 20 Daniel Lawson             FR BYU                   52.38m     51.73m     169-09 
      51.73m  50.10m  48.79m            
 21 John Ludden               SR California            53.21m     51.27m     168-02 
      49.20m  FOUL  51.27m            
 22 Ezra Kwong                SR Long Beach            53.28m     50.84m     166-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.84m            
 23 Carlos Valle              FR S. Utah               52.83m     50.67m     166-03 
      50.67m  50.15m  48.83m            
 24 Dustin Lawrenson          SO BYU                   55.70m     50.20m     164-08 
      49.62m  50.20m  FOUL            
 25 David Sampson             JR Long Beach            52.03m     49.78m     163-04 
      49.78m  FOUL  49.33m            
 26 Korion Morris             FR Arizona               53.26m     49.18m     161-04 
      49.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ryan Whiting              FR Az State              57.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- David Paul                SR E. Washington         56.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best:   82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 West Region:   68.58m  5/26/2006   Mattias Jons, Boise State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brian Richotte            SR Oregon                67.96m     67.52m     221-06   10  
      56.25m  59.61m  66.80m  67.52m  66.64m  65.97m
  2 Martin Bingisser          SR Washington            66.42m     66.38m     217-09    8  
      FOUL  66.17m  FOUL  65.70m  66.38m  65.27m
  3 Adam Midles               SR USC                   69.57m     66.13m     216-11    6  
      62.47m  FOUL  65.04m  66.13m  65.98m  65.70m
  4 Simon Wardhaugh           SO Boise State           66.90m     65.14m     213-08    5  
      57.32m  60.70m  62.11m  62.87m  62.78m  65.14m
  5 David Paul                SR E. Washington         68.94m     65.10m     213-07    4  
      62.68m  64.94m  63.38m  64.31m  65.10m  FOUL
  6 Eugene Bradley            SR Santa Barbara         64.71m     64.62m     212-00    3  
      61.27m  63.07m  61.03m  64.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jarrod Stevens            JR Boise State           66.71m     64.26m     210-10    2  
      61.86m  FOUL  64.26m  FOUL  FOUL  63.83m
  8 Andrew Ninow              FR UCLA                  63.20m     62.20m     204-01    1  
      FOUL  61.98m  FOUL  60.44m  FOUL  62.20m
  9 Nate Ott                  SR S. Utah               61.39m     60.54m     198-07 
      59.55m  59.67m  FOUL  58.79m  59.77m  60.54m
 10 Zack Midles               FR Washington            60.58m     59.54m     195-04 
      FOUL  59.54m  FOUL            
 11 Greg Watson               JR S. Utah               61.07m     59.19m     194-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.19m            
 12 Jacob Boling              SO Idaho                 60.05m     59.07m     193-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.07m            
 13 Philip MacArthur          SO Washington St.        60.07m     58.60m     192-03 
      58.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 James Rogan               FR Idaho                 58.56m     58.57m     192-02 
      54.49m  55.93m  58.57m            
 15 Boldizsar Kocsor          FR UCLA                  66.19m     58.42m     191-08 
      58.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Reif Lawson               JR Santa Barbara         60.92m     57.58m     188-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.58m            
 17 Nick Saylor               JR Northridge            56.90m     57.18m     187-07 
      54.11m  57.18m  56.61m            
 18 Steven Johnson            SO Oregon                56.64m     56.98m     186-11 
      FOUL  54.75m  56.98m            
 19 Robert Jennings           JR Long Beach            60.48m     55.64m     182-06 
      FOUL  52.62m  55.64m            
 20 Brian Vazquez             JR Fresno St.            59.07m     55.56m     182-03 
      50.83m  55.56m  55.54m            
 21 Cody Pearce               SO Northridge            57.24m     54.94m     180-03 
      53.03m  FOUL  54.94m            
 22 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist    SO Stanford              58.30m     54.83m     179-11 
      FOUL  54.83m  FOUL            
 23 Chris Witscher            JR Fresno St.            55.69m     54.39m     178-05 
      54.39m  53.97m  FOUL            
 24 Scott Hutchison           SR Fullerton             57.53m     54.11m     177-06 
      FOUL  54.11m  FOUL            
 25 Ezra Kwong                SR Long Beach            56.02m     54.06m     177-04 
      52.25m  FOUL  54.06m            
 26 Alex Butler               SO Northridge            56.27m     54.04m     177-03 
      52.72m  54.04m  FOUL            
 27 John Danielson            SR Idaho St.             58.40m     53.88m     176-09 
      53.10m  53.88m  51.10m            
 28 Craig Wood                SR Riverside             58.43m     53.27m     174-09 
      FOUL  53.27m  FOUL            
 29 Brian Lindquist           JR Weber St.             57.47m     53.02m     173-11 
      FOUL  53.02m  FOUL            
 30 Kevin Liu                 SR Utah State            57.95m     52.55m     172-05 
      51.70m  FOUL  52.55m            
 -- Brian Wilhelm             SO USC                   57.72m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- John Ludden               SR California            62.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American:   90.71m  5/20/2007   Breaux Greer, NYAC                         
College Best:   89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
 West Region:   73.55m  5/31/2003   Rob Minnitti, Boise State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aris Borjas               SR Cal Poly-SLO          68.64m     72.06m     236-05   10  
      70.13m  69.48m  72.06m  65.38m  65.04m  66.81m
  2 Ryan Brandel              SR Oregon                72.54m     66.52m     218-03    8  
      61.10m  64.77m  65.77m  FOUL  66.26m  66.52m
  3 Tyson Gray                JR Long Beach            62.72m     66.45m     218-00    6  
      54.58m  56.35m  66.45m  60.69m  FOUL  60.19m
  4 Scott Viafore             JR Boise State           70.88m     65.04m     213-05    5  
      FOUL  63.16m  65.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 John Delaney              SR Santa Barbara         63.91m     64.09m     210-03    4  
      53.41m  59.17m  64.09m  FOUL  54.44m  60.08m
  6 Kyle Baker                SR Santa Barbara         65.32m     61.43m     201-06    3  
      61.43m  56.03m  55.31m  55.45m  53.66m  53.82m
  7 Andrew Smith              SR Az State              70.59m     60.55m     198-08    2  
      59.14m  58.86m  59.65m  FOUL  60.55m  FOUL
  8 Skyler McDonald           FR BYU                   61.67m     60.41m     198-02    1  
      60.41m  58.57m  55.59m  55.56m  56.62m  57.54m
  9 Westin Morill             SO Portland St.          63.29m     59.71m     195-11 
      FOUL  58.64m  59.71m  FOUL  58.88m  59.06m
 10 Chris Kirkwood            SR Sac State             65.11m     59.58m     195-06 
      FOUL  58.56m  59.58m            
 11 Jon Jeffreys              JR Washington St.        67.62m     58.96m     193-05 
      FOUL  57.76m  58.96m            
 12 Brad Roth                 JR Az State              69.99m     58.74m     192-08 
      56.64m  58.74m  57.88m            
 13 Nate Putnam               JR Boise State           64.85m     58.59m     192-03 
      FOUL  58.59m  FOUL            
 14 Jonas Hallgrimsson        SR California            64.03m     58.28m     191-02 
      50.16m  58.28m  FOUL            
 15 Jeff Wheeler              JR N. Arizona            62.90m     58.21m     191-00 
      58.21m  FOUL  57.17m            
 16 Tyler Cathey              SO E. Washington         64.18m     57.62m     189-00 
      57.62m  FOUL  57.10m            
 17 Ryan Richards             SR Northridge            62.60m     54.70m     179-05 
      54.70m  53.80m  FOUL            
 18 Trent Nielson             SO S. Utah               56.03m     54.34m     178-03 
      54.34m  54.12m  50.18m            
 19 Chase Taylor              JR Utah State            63.52m     50.90m     167-00 
      50.52m  50.90m  50.01m            
 -- Brandon Folk              SR Idaho                 62.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arizona State               94        2) Southern California        74   
    3) UCLA                        67        4) Stanford                   60   
    5) San Diego State             53        6) Brigham Young              48.50
    7) California                  48        8) Oregon                     44   
    9) Arizona                     33       10) Washington                 29   
   11) Santa Barbara               22       11) Weber State                22   
   13) Cal State-Northridge        18       13) Long Beach State           18   
   15) Boise State                 12       15) Northern Arizona           12   
   17) Hawaii-Manoa                10       17) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo   10   
   19) Utah State                   9       20) Nevada-Reno                 8   
   20) Eastern Washington           8       22) Fresno State                6   
   22) Washington State             6       22) Idaho State                 6   
   22) Utah                         6       26) Sacramento State            5   
   27) Nevada-Las Vegas             4       28) Cal State-Fullerton         1   
   29) Idaho                        0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern California         83        2) Oregon                     75   
    3) Washington                  70        4) UCLA                       53.50
    5) Arizona State               53        6) Washington State           46   
    7) Arizona                     43.50     7) Stanford                   43.50
    9) Brigham Young               35.50    10) Long Beach State           27   
   10) California                  27       12) Sacramento State           26.50
   13) Cal State-Northridge        25       14) Boise State                24   
   15) Utah State                  20       16) Northern Arizona           18   
   17) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo    16       18) Santa Barbara              12   
   19) Weber State                 11       20) Cal State-Fullerton         8.50
   21) Irvine                       7       22) Southern Utah               6.50
   23) Eastern Washington           6       24) Fresno State                1   
   25) Idaho State                  0.50                                        
Advertisement
Buy Tickets