MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2007 NCAA West Regional Day One Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2007 08:31 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2007 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field West Regional                          
                     Eugene, OR  - 5/25/2007 to 5/26/2007                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    American:   10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 West Region:   11.15  5/26/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carol Rodriguez           JR USC                      11.40Q  2.5  1 
  2 Jessica Onyepunuka        JR USC                      11.51Q  0.6  2 
  3 Janice Davis              SR Stanford                 11.56q  0.6  2 
  4 Shana Solomon             SO San Diego St             11.62q  0.6  2 
  5 Nikki Martin              SR Arizona                  11.66q  2.5  1 
  6 Jakki Bailey              SR Stanford                 11.70q  0.6  2 
  7 Jessica Branker           JR Long Beach               11.72q  2.5  1 
  8 Princess Joy Griffey      FR Washington St.           11.73q  2.5  1 
  9 Taneisha Wright           SR N. Arizona               11.85   2.5  1 
 10 Sarah Matthew             FR Stanford                 11.96   0.6  2 
 11 Brittany Rozier           SO Idaho St.                12.00   0.6  2 
 12 Sharae Hill               JR S. Utah                  12.53   2.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best:   22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
 West Region:   22.23  5/26/2006   Carol Rodriguez, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carol Rodriguez           JR USC                      23.20Q  1.9  1 
  2 Jessica Onyepunuka        JR USC                      23.26Q  2.0  2 
  3 Janice Davis              SR Stanford                 23.52q  2.0  2 
  4 Deanna Goodwin            SR Northridge               23.52q  2.0  2 
  5 Shana Solomon             SO San Diego St             23.66q  2.0  2 
  6 Marquita Taylor           SR Arizona                  23.69q  1.9  1 
  7 Sherraine Pencil          JR San Diego St             23.71q  1.9  1 
  8 Nikki Martin              SR Arizona                  24.10q  1.9  1 
  9 LaShawnda Porter-Red      JR Washington St.           24.13   2.0  2 
 10 Jessica Branker           JR Long Beach               24.22   2.0  2 
 11 Jakki Bailey              SR Stanford                 24.23   1.9  1 
 12 Taneisha Wright           SR N. Arizona               24.39   1.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    American:   48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best:   49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 West Region:   50.65  5/29/2004   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherraine Pencil          JR San Diego St             53.83Q  1 
  2 Myra Hasson               FR USC                      53.84Q  3 
  3 Deanna Goodwin            SR Northridge               53.89Q  2 
  4 Maris Wisdom              JR UCLA                     53.90q  1 
  5 Johanna Monthe            SR UCLA                     54.28q  1 
  6 Nicole Stone              SO San Diego St             54.29q  2 
  7 Brook Turner              JR California               54.43q  3 
  8 Bridgette Williams        SR Az State                 54.50q  3 
  9 Keshia Baker              FR Oregon                   54.90   2 
 10 Jordan Durham             JR Az State                 54.95   1 
 11 Krystin Lacy              SO UCLA                     55.05   3 
 12 Shautel Elcock            SO Az State                 55.49   2 
 13 Tiffani Andersen          SR Idaho St.                55.67   1 
 14 Kimiah Hudson             SR Fullerton                55.72   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best:   1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
 West Region:   2:03.90  5/28/2005   Aneta Lemiesz, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alysia Johnson            JR California             2:06.65Q  1 
  2 Rebekah Noble             SO Oregon                 2:07.10Q  3 
  3 Michelle Turner           JR BYU                    2:08.37Q  2 
  4 Lisa Naucler              SR San Diego St           2:07.19Q  1 
  5 Zoe Buckman               FR Oregon                 2:07.20Q  3 
  6 Mackenzie Pierce          SO California             2:08.59Q  2 
  7 Mandy Upuu                JR San Diego St           2:07.99q  1 
  8 Kali Baker                SR Nevada                 2:08.35q  1 
  9 Ashley Freeman            SR Stanford               2:08.51   3 
 10 Angela Wagner             SO BYU                    2:08.53   3 
 11 Melissa Owens             FR Portland St.           2:09.01   2 
 12 Kayleen McDowell          SO Boise State            2:09.40   3 
 13 Lea Wallace               FR Cal Poly-SLO           2:09.87   1 
 14 Heidi Houle               SO BYU                    2:10.20   3 
 15 Tajma Stephenson          JR Riverside              2:10.56   1 
 16 Amy Egan                  JR Utah State             2:10.62   2 
 17 Alyssa Abbott             FR Utah                   2:11.26   1 
 18 Stacy Slight              FR BYU                    2:12.49   2 
 19 Kira Harrison             SR Washington             2:13.08   3 
 20 D'Metra Macedon           SO Az State               2:13.84   2 
 21 Melissa McLimore          SR Idaho St.              2:15.18   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best:   4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
 West Region:   4:12.79  5/29/2004   Iryna Vashchuk, USC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Arianna Lambie            SR Stanford               4:19.55Q 
  2 Brenda Martinez           SO Riverside              4:22.87Q 
  3 Alicia Follmar            SO Stanford               4:20.19Q 
  4 Charlotte Browning        FR UNLV                   4:23.40Q 
  5 Katja Rosenplaenter       SR N. Arizona             4:20.96Q 
  6 Heidi McGill              SO BYU                    4:23.59Q 
  7 Amanda Miller             JR Washington             4:21.44Q 
  8 Lauren Centrowitz         SO Stanford               4:23.60Q 
  9 Allie Bohannon            JR UCLA                   4:22.30q 
 10 Charlotte Schonbeck       SO Nevada                 4:23.24q 
 11 Jamie Stubbs              SR Weber St.              4:24.14q 
 12 Julie Meads               JR BYU                    4:26.99q 
 13 Mackenzie Edwards         SO Arizona                4:27.47  
 14 Lisa Lopez                JR Riverside              4:28.52  
 15 Kari Hardt                FR Az State               4:30.27  
 16 Breanne Sande             SO Boise State            4:30.96  
 17 Danielle Domenichelli     SO Santa Barbara          4:37.13  
 18 Carlee Clark              JR BYU                    4:39.19  
 19 Dani Schuster             SO Washington             4:40.98  
 20 Nicole Blalock            SR Long Beach             4:54.80  
 -- Jennie Twitchell          SR Utah State                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American:   14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
College Best:   15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
 West Region:   16:06.48  5/30/2003   Sara Bei, Stanford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teresa McWalters          JR Stanford              16:04.92  
  2 Whitney McDonald          SO BYU                   16:05.30  
  3 Nicole Blood              FR Oregon                16:19.15  
  4 Anita Campbell            SO Washington            16:21.37  
  5 Ali Kielty                FR Az State              16:33.59  
  6 Jenna Kingma              SO Az State              16:34.30  
  7 Stephanie Rothstein       SR Santa Barbara         16:38.60  
  8 Megan Lewis               SR Santa Barbara         16:39.78  
  9 Dana Morgan               FR Portland              16:41.86  
 10 Nicole Gueldemeister      SR N. Arizona            16:53.24  
 11 Zoe Nelson                SO Oregon                16:53.98  
 12 Claire Rethmeier          JR UCLA                  16:55.38  
 13 Amber Duffin              SO BYU                   16:59.29  
 14 Rebecca Guyette           SR Boise State           16:59.35  
 15 Laura Mickelson           SO Loyola Marymount      17:04.68  
 16 Brenda Martinez           SO Riverside             17:11.88  
 17 Sharla Platt              SO S. Utah               17:17.06  
 18 Amie Dahnke               SO Portland              17:52.78  
 -- Kathleen Trotter          SR Stanford                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best:   12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
 West Region:   12.61  5/27/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Candice Davis             SR USC                      13.05Q  1.7  1 
  2 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington               13.28Q  1.8  2 
  3 Diana Pickler             SR Washington St.           13.31Q  3.1  3 
  4 Nancy Searcy              SR Sac State                13.45q  3.1  3 
  5 Shalina Clarke            FR USC                      13.48q  1.8  2 
  6 Jacquelyn Johnson         JR Az State                 13.49q  1.8  2 
  7 MacKenzie Hill            SR UCLA                     13.61q  3.1  3 
  8 Amber Peterson            SR Utah State               13.64q  1.7  1 
  9 Kimyon Broom              FR California               13.81   1.8  2 
 10 Dinah Clark               SR Fullerton                13.86   1.7  1 
 11 Jasmine Chaney            FR Az State                 13.87   3.1  3 
 12 Ashleigh McGrew           JR Northridge               13.89   3.1  3 
 13 Grenada Meia Tezeno       SO UNLV                     13.95   3.1  3 
 14 Christie Gordon           SO Idaho                    14.02   1.8  2 
 15 Erricka Feazell           JR Long Beach               14.26   1.7  1 
 16 Krystina Jackson          JR Fresno St.               14.47   1.7  1 
 17 Heather Bergland          SO Idaho                    15.57   1.7  1 
 -- DeShanta Harris           JR UCLA                       DNF   1.8  2 
 -- Talia Stewart             JR USC                        DNF   1.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best:   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
 West Region:   54.91  5/29/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Leach              SO UCLA                     56.86Q  3 
  2 Latosha Wallace           SR Az State                 57.71Q  4 
  3 Jennifer Grossarth        FR BYU                      59.12Q  2 
  4 Chelsea Shapard           SO Utah                     59.92Q  1 
  5 Amber Peterson            SR Utah State               59.54q  4 
  6 Amanda Feigt              SR Utah                     59.63q  2 
  7 MacKenzie Hill            SR UCLA                   1:00.15q  2 
  8 Sandra Mazan              SO BYU                    1:00.26q  3 
  9 Evelyn Smith              SO California             1:00.54   2 
 10 Kristin Olafsdottir       SO San Diego St           1:00.54   2 
 11 Julie Eze                 JR Northridge             1:00.59   4 
 12 Nicole Nevitt             JR BYU                    1:00.67   2 
 13 Katie Kirst               SR USC                    1:00.86   3 
 14 Uchechi Egeonuigwe        SO Riverside              1:00.92   1 
 15 Syreeta Martin            SO Washington             1:00.94   1 
 16 Shalina Clarke            FR USC                    1:00.98   1 
 17 Melissa Tracey            SR Sac State              1:01.71   3 
 18 Nicole Stone              SO San Diego St           1:02.18   4 
 19 Talia Stewart             JR USC                    1:02.31   3 
 20 Lorraine King             SO Washington St.         1:02.82   4 
 21 Thalia Amanakis           SO Hawaii-Manoa           1:03.07   1 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    American:   2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best:   2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
 West Region:   1.84m  5/28/2005   Sharon Day-Kaylene Wagner, Cal Poly-SLO     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                JR Cal Poly-SLO             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Inika McPherson           SO California               1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rhonda Watkins            SO UCLA                     1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jasmin Day                FR Arizona                  1.76m    5-09.25  jump off 1.79
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Britney Rogers            SR N. Arizona               1.76m    5-09.25  jump off 1.75
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Elizabeth Patterson       FR Arizona                  1.76m    5-09.25  jump off 1.75
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Sheppard            SO Hawaii-Manoa             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Desirae Gonder            FR Northridge               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Collins            SO Irvine                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Lauren Stewart            SO Stanford                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Mallory Gilbert           SR Hawaii-Manoa             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 12 Julie Pickler             SR Washington St.           1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Ashley Quay               SR Portland St.             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Annett Wichmann           SO Hawaii-Manoa             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Maryann Wee               JR UCLA                        NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Theodora Xylaki           FR Boise State                 NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Ekenechuku [marilyn] Ane  FR USC                         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Lindsey Gannaway          SR Stanford                    NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Keneisha Creary           JR UCLA                        NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    American:   7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best:   7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
 West Region:   6.50m  5/27/2005   Antonette Carter, California                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rhonda Watkins            SO UCLA                     6.82m   1.9  22-04.50 
     6.21m(1.0) 6.82m(1.9) 6.54m(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Erica McLain              JR Stanford                 6.35m   1.2  20-10.00 
     6.19m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.80m(2.1) 6.09m(2.4) 6.35m(1.2) PASS(NWI)
  3 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington               6.29m   1.3  20-07.75 
     6.29m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 5.49m(0.8) 5.84m(1.3) 5.33m(0.4) PASS(NWI)
  4 Renee Williams            JR UCLA                     6.21m   1.6  20-04.50 
     5.87m(0.8) 6.04m(1.1) 6.18m(1.7) 5.83m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 6.21m(1.6)
  5 Elena Kafourou            SO Boise State              6.18m   2.2  20-03.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.18m(2.2) 5.99m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Mindy Neeley              SO BYU                      6.15m   1.0  20-02.25 
     6.05m(0.7) 6.15m(1.0) 6.12m(2.0) 5.95m(1.3) 6.05m(2.2) 6.10m(2.1)
  7 Decontee Kaye             SO San Diego St             6.09m   1.9  19-11.75 
     6.03m(1.5) 5.91m(0.9) 5.68m(1.1) 5.83m(-0.0) 5.87m(2.0) 6.09m(1.9)
  8 Diana Pickler             SR Washington St.           6.09m   1.5  19-11.75 
     5.92m(2.1) 6.09m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 Karoline Koehler          SO San Diego St             5.98m   1.9  19-07.50 
     5.89m(1.5) 5.93m(0.7) 5.98m(1.9) 5.75m(1.7) 5.94m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Amanda Feigt              SR Utah                     5.97m   2.2  19-07.00 
     5.97m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.95m(1.1)            
 11 Shevell Quinley           SO Arizona                  5.95m   1.6  19-06.25 
     5.95m(1.6) 5.94m(2.4) FOUL(NWI)            
 12 Nancy Searcy              SR Sac State                5.94m   2.2  19-06.00 
     5.86m(0.8) 5.94m(2.2) 5.93m(0.3)            
 13 Brittany Ricketts         SR Northridge               5.92m   1.9  19-05.25 
     5.51m(1.8) 5.92m(1.9) 5.91m(2.0)            
 14 Danielle Watson           FR UCLA                     5.88m   1.7  19-03.50 
     5.46m(1.3) 5.75m(0.9) 5.88m(1.7)            
 15 Michelle Sanford          JR USC                      5.82m   1.4  19-01.25 
     5.70m(1.6) PASS(NWI) 5.82m(1.4)            
 16 Shelese Ruffin            FR Northridge               5.81m   3.0  19-00.75 
     5.81m(3.0) 5.76m(1.1) 4.26m(0.4)            
 17 Candyce Babb              JR Northridge               5.80m   2.3  19-00.50 
     5.47m(1.3) 5.80m(2.3) 5.59m(2.4)            
 18 Grenada Meia Tezeno       SO UNLV                     5.73m   0.7  18-09.75 
     5.51m(1.2) 5.57m(3.2) 5.73m(0.7)            
 19 Lori Vaught               JR Sac State                5.58m   0.9  18-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.58m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Sarah Matthew             FR Stanford                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    American:   20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best:   18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
 West Region:   17.46m  5/26/2006   Sarah Stevens, Arizona State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Pressley          JR Az State                17.84m   58-06.50 
      16.89m  17.84m  16.78m  FOUL  17.37m  16.95m
  2 Sarah Stevens             SO Az State                17.69m   58-00.50 
      16.70m  16.49m  17.37m  17.69m  17.28m  FOUL
  3 Amy Haapanen              SR Santa Barbara           15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.58m  15.37m  FOUL  14.94m  15.24m  15.22m
  4 Candice Bryant            JR N. Arizona              15.25m   50-00.50 
      15.25m  14.96m  14.75m  15.05m  14.98m  15.21m
  5 Emilee Strot              SO California              15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.86m  15.07m  FOUL  15.13m  14.85m  FOUL
  6 Aja Evans                 FR UNLV                    15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  14.37m  14.95m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jessica Hillam            SR Idaho St.               14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.95m  FOUL  14.47m  13.35m  13.97m  FOUL
  8 Kelechi Anyanwu           SR California              14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.51m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.23m
  9 Michaela Wallerstedt      SO Stanford                14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.16m  14.75m  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL
 10 Mykael Bothum             SO Idaho                   14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.47m  FOUL  14.74m            
 11 McKenzie Garberg          JR Washington St.          14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.36m  14.72m  14.39m            
 12 Missy Faubus              SO California              14.70m   48-02.75 
      13.41m  FOUL  14.70m            
 13 Melissa Yunghans          JR Stanford                14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Kelli Burton              SR Arizona                 14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Jessica Zita              JR Washington St.          14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL            
 16 Bobbie Patton             SR Northridge              14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.41m  FOUL            
 17 Julie Dufresne            SO Cal Poly-SLO            14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.09m  14.11m  14.36m            
 18 Kamaiya Warren            SR UCLA                    14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  14.14m  FOUL            
 19 Heather Quinn             SR Santa Barbara           14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.59m  13.91m  14.20m            
 20 Sheree Ellis              SO Washington              13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.36m  13.94m  12.90m            
 21 Alishia Misiaita          FR Irvine                  13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  13.66m  13.78m            
 22 Meghan Weaver             SO Hawaii-Manoa            13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.24m  13.63m            
 23 Megan Howard              SO Arizona                  9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.49m  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    American:   62.44m  7/6/2006    Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best:   61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
 West Region:   56.94m  5/28/2005   Sarah Malone, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Yurkovich          SO Oregon                  54.49m     178-09 
      54.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Carolee Gutierrez         SR E. Washington           53.53m     175-07 
      49.66m  46.52m  52.54m  52.10m  50.44m  53.53m
  3 Mallory Webb              SR Fresno St.              51.09m     167-07 
      46.10m  FOUL  49.26m  44.18m  46.95m  51.09m
  4 Kim Heinz                 SR Long Beach              50.67m     166-03 
      42.27m  45.20m  48.82m  48.06m  48.79m  50.67m
  5 Ashley McCrea             SO Oregon                  48.50m     159-01 
      48.50m  46.32m  46.34m  45.48m  43.90m  44.54m
  6 Alex Shaw                 SO Long Beach              46.79m     153-06 
      FOUL  46.79m  46.08m  46.23m  42.30m  45.67m
  7 Danielle Maier            JR Stanford                46.59m     152-10 
      44.32m  42.20m  46.22m  44.43m  FOUL  46.59m
  8 Tara Ross                 FR UCLA                    46.45m     152-05 
      45.72m  38.74m  46.45m  FOUL  44.37m  45.24m
  9 Ashley Ast                JR Sac State               45.58m     149-06 
      45.58m  FOUL  44.67m  FOUL  FOUL  39.69m
 10 Piret Kuresson            SO BYU                     44.64m     146-05 
      44.64m  39.00m  FOUL            
 11 Becky Holley              SR Az State                43.88m     143-11 
      41.97m  43.88m  FOUL            
 12 Annett Wichmann           SO Hawaii-Manoa            43.63m     143-02 
      39.17m  40.62m  43.63m            
 13 Diana Pickler             SR Washington St.          43.59m     143-00 
      41.48m  42.89m  43.59m            
 14 Stephanie Ralls           FR Northridge              42.98m     141-00 
      39.59m  36.07m  42.98m            
 15 Cassie Merkley            SO Idaho St.               42.97m     141-00 
      40.21m  42.97m  41.36m            
 16 Sarah Butler              SO BYU                     42.70m     140-01 
      42.70m  40.97m  FOUL            
 16 Tiffany Arrhenius         SR BYU                     42.70m     140-01 
      39.73m  39.08m  42.70m            
 18 Kara Meeuwsen             FR Oregon                  42.68m     140-00 
      42.68m  40.20m  40.59m            
 19 Katie Richardson          SR Fresno St.              42.61m     139-09 
      42.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Inger Appanaitis          JR Nevada                  42.01m     137-10 
      FOUL  42.01m  39.47m            
 21 Megan Lytle               JR Nevada                  41.36m     135-08 
      39.39m  37.89m  41.36m            
 22 Lissa Regets              SO Az State                41.03m     134-07 
      41.03m  38.19m  39.60m            
 23 Monica Miller             JR Weber St.               40.02m     131-03 
      40.02m  37.19m  39.50m            
 24 Leigh Bernstein           FR Arizona                 39.99m     131-02 
      38.73m  39.99m  FOUL            
 25 Bobbie Patton             SR Northridge              38.70m     127-00 
      38.70m  FOUL  38.32m            
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best:   43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
 West Region:   44.89  5/29/2004   Craig Everhart, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lionel Larry              JR USC                      46.81Q  2 
  2 Alex Harcourt             JR Washington               47.45Q  1 
  3 Jimmie Gordon             JR Az State                 47.11q  2 
  4 Marcus Dillon             JR Oregon                   47.24q  2 
  5 DaSheek Akwenye           JR Utah State               47.52q  1 
  6 Chris Epstein             SR Fullerton                48.03q  2 
  7 Chad Butorac              SO E. Washington            48.19q  1 
  8 Alex Goldberg             FR Long Beach               48.30q  2 
  9 Domenik Peterson          SR Az State                 49.50   1 
 -- Nate Anderson             FR USC                        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
 West Region:   1:47.87  5/27/2006   Duane Soloman, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raphael Asafo-Agyei       SR USC                    1:49.35Q  1 
  2 Duane Solomon             JR USC                    1:49.62Q  2 
  3 Ryan Brown                SR Washington             1:49.42Q  1 
  4 Michael Garcia            JR Stanford               1:50.18Q  2 
  5 Francis Gadayan           JR California             1:49.78q  1 
  6 Brad Osguthorpe           SR Weber St.              1:50.02q  1 
  7 Andrew Wheating           FR Oregon                 1:50.26q  1 
  8 Dave Sheeran              SO S. Utah                1:50.35q  1 
  9 Tetlo Emmen               SR Santa Barbara          1:50.97   2 
 10 Jason Dorais              SR BYU                    1:51.63   2 
 11 DaSean Cunningham         SR USC                    1:52.14   2 
 12 Bastien Tardy             JR Idaho                  1:56.24   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    American:   3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:   3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
 West Region:   3:43.88  5/27/2005   Jon Rankin, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Lopez Lomong              SO N. Arizona             3:42.02Q 
  2 Russell Brown             JR Stanford               3:45.30Q 
  3 Garrett Heath             SO Stanford               3:51.06Q 
  4 Phillip Reid              SR Cal Poly-SLO           3:43.80Q 
  5 Mike Chavez               SR Santa Barbara          3:45.46Q 
  6 David Torrence            JR California             3:51.39Q 
  7 Ricky Barnes              SR Irvine                 3:43.97Q 
  8 Michael McGrath           JR Oregon                 3:46.14Q 
  9 Andrew Acosta             FR Oregon                 3:51.90Q 
 10 Evan Anderson             SO Cal Poly-SLO           3:45.28q 
 11 Michael Coe               FR California             3:46.26q 
 12 Mark Matusak              SO California             3:46.78q 
 13 Rolf Steier               SR Stanford               3:47.09  
 14 Josh Rohatinsky           SR BYU                    3:47.26  
 15 Matt Johnsrud             SR Cal Poly-SLO           3:48.19  
 16 Lauren Jespersen          JR Stanford               3:49.03  
 17 Brett Gotcher             SR Stanford               3:49.42  
 18 Marlon Patterson          FR UCLA                   3:49.44  
 19 Steve Shepherd            SO Weber St.              3:51.66  
 20 Laef Barnes               SO UCLA                   3:52.14  
 21 Chuck McKenzie            SR Portland               3:52.60  
 22 Dustin Bybee              JR BYU                    3:53.21  
 23 Tony Jones                FR Utah State             3:53.25  
 24 Scott Smith               SO Santa Barbara          3:53.32  
 25 Ty Axtman                 SR Boise State            3:54.39  
 26 Jack Mann                 SO Az State               3:56.43  
 27 Tyrel Jensen              JR BYU                    4:01.06  
 28 Irek Sekretarski          FR USC                    4:04.10  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    American:   12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best:   13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
 West Region:   13:45.36  5/30/2003   Louis Luchini, Stanford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galen Rupp                JR Oregon                14:08.03  
  2 Austin Ramos              SO UCLA                  14:09.48  
  3 Jacob Gomez               SR Stanford              14:11.82  
  4 Hari Mix                  SO Stanford              14:12.16  
  5 Forest Braden             SR Boise State           14:12.23  
  6 Obed Mutanya              SR Arizona               14:12.77  
  7 Scott Wall                JR Oregon                14:14.26  
  8 Carlos Trujillo           JR Oregon                14:15.32  
  9 Giliat Ghebray            SR California            14:15.78  
 10 Troy Swier                JR Cal Poly-SLO          14:18.78  
 11 Yosef Ghebray             FR California            14:19.66  
 12 Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott    SO Oregon                14:19.88  
 13 Mike Sayenko              SR Washington            14:22.11  
 14 Matt Sheeks               SR Portland              14:23.91  
 15 Bret Ferrier              JR Weber St.             14:28.88  
 16 Jon Cardenas              SO N. Arizona            14:29.88  
 17 Kenneth Klotz             FR Oregon                14:31.10  
 18 Jesson Baumgartner        SR S. Utah               14:33.59  
 19 J.D. Krawczyk             SR Santa Barbara         14:36.83  
 -- Jonathan Thomas           SO Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    American:   12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best:   13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
 West Region:   13.51  5/30/2003   Tim Bogdanof, California                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kai Kelley                JR USC                      13.76Q  1.1  2 
  2 Thomas Mack               JR California               13.83Q  2.1  1 
  3 Thomas Ross               JR Northridge               13.87q  2.1  1 
  4 Darius Reed               FR UCLA                     13.94q  1.1  2 
  5 Logan Taylor              FR USC                      14.02q  1.1  2 
  6 Jared Huske               SO Oregon                   14.02q  1.1  2 
  7 Robert Williams           SO Washington St.           14.08q  2.1  1 
  8 Anthony Brown             SR Northridge               14.09q  1.1  2 
  9 Jordan Paul               SO California               14.12   2.1  1 
 10 Nate Rencher              SR BYU                      14.15   2.1  1 
 11 Daniel Cook               SR Arizona                  14.26   1.1  2 
 12 Craig Gallimore           SR California               14.30   2.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
 West Region:   49.64  5/29/2004   Brandon Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Fredrickson         JR Washington               50.95Q  1 
  2 Brandon Johnson           SR UCLA                     51.16Q  4 
  3 John Cassleman            SR Washington St.           51.28Q  3 
  4 Kai Kelley                JR USC                      51.81Q  2 
  5 Nate Rencher              SR BYU                      51.70q  3 
  6 Sterling Small            SR Boise State              51.74q  1 
  7 Jake Hanson               SO California               51.84q  3 
  8 Nick Karren               SO Utah State               52.07q  4 
  9 Jared Huske               SO Oregon                   52.09   3 
 10 Stig Robertson            SR BYU                      52.58   4 
 11 Trevor Rollinger          JR Portland St.             52.69   2 
 12 Scott Bell                SR Utah State               52.75   4 
 13 Barry Leavitt             SO Washington St.           52.99   1 
 14 Roberto Archibold         FR Fullerton                53.21   4 
 15 Jacob Garlick             SR BYU                      53.22   1 
 16 Marquis Profit            JR Az State                 53.39   1 
 17 Kyle Still                JR Washington               53.57   3 
 18 Robert Williams           SO Washington St.           54.24   2 
 19 Lance Walker              FR BYU                      54.25   2 
 20 Napoleon Greene           FR Irvine                   55.70   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    American:   37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best:   38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
 West Region:   38.92  5/29/2004   Arizona State                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern California                                   40.04Q  1 
  2 Sacramento State                                      40.36Q  2 
  3 Arizona                                               40.12q  1 
  4 Oregon                                                40.35q  1 
  5 Cal State-Fullerton                                   40.47q  2 
  6 Arizona State                                         40.75q  2 
  7 Cal State-Northridge                                  40.77q  2 
  8 Northern Arizona                                      41.53q  1 
 -- Fresno State                                             DQ   2  out zone 1-2
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    American:   6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
College Best:   5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
 West Region:   5.75m  5/29/2004   Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Skipper            SR Oregon                   5.80m   19-00.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.80 5.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXP 
  2 Scott Roth                FR Washington               5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mike Landers              SR UCLA                     5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Graeme Hoste              JR Stanford                 5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Matt Weirich              JR BYU                      5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Daniel Imlach             JR Sac State                5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Chris Bencomo             JR UCLA                     5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Levi Keller               JR Idaho St.                5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                  5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Zack Miller               JR UCLA                     5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Brandon Estrada           SO USC                      5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Nick Mossberg             JR Arizona                  5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Brian Taylor              FR S. Utah                  5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Dustin Deleo              SO UCLA                     5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Bob Low                   JR BYU                      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ryan Shuler               FR California               5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 David Shortenhaus         JR UCLA                     5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 David Moore               SR Oregon                   4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- David Murphy              JR UCLA                        NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Seth Perrins              SR Washington                  NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Tyson Byers               SR Washington St.              NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- McKane Lee                JR Washington                  NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Sean Jones                SR Northridge                  NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Pancotti           FR Fresno St.                  NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Mike King                 JR Cal Poly-SLO                NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Whitney Neves             SO BYU                         NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Brad Ellertson            JR BYU                         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Victor Weirich            FR BYU                         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    American:   8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best:   8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
 West Region:   7.99m  5/30/2003   Juaune Armon, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Norris Frederick          JR Washington               7.94m   3.0  26-00.75 
     6.82m(-0.4) 7.54m(1.5) 7.65m(1.4) 7.14m(1.9) 7.94m(3.0) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Matt Turner               JR Az State                 7.93m   3.9  26-00.25 
     5.96m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.79m(2.1) 7.93m(3.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Rolando Felizola          JR Northridge               7.57m   3.4  24-10.00 
     7.54m(1.9) 7.57m(3.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.53m(1.7) 7.47m(-0.0)
  4 Rickey Moody              JR Washington St.           7.52m   1.9  24-08.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.30m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.46m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.52m(1.9)
  5 Ashton Eaton              FR Oregon                   7.47m   1.3  24-06.25 
     6.99m(1.4) 7.47m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.46m(1.3) 7.32m(2.5)
  6 Raphael McFarlane         SR Sac State                7.44m   1.7  24-05.00 
     7.26m(1.7) 7.30m(2.4) 6.96m(0.9) 7.29m(1.0) 7.39m(2.5) 7.44m(1.7)
  7 Dashalle Andrews          JR Northridge               7.42m   2.1  24-04.25 
     7.42m(2.1) 7.13m(1.2) 6.92m(1.2) 7.24m(0.3) 7.34m(1.5) 7.20m(3.2)
  8 Kellen Kennedy            SR Fresno St.               7.36m   2.7  24-01.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.36m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.10m(2.0) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Terrell Brown             SR Weber St.                7.33m   2.5  24-00.75 
     7.33m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.17m(0.9) 6.65m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.55m(0.9)
 10 Jordan Powell             SO Arizona                  7.28m   0.7  23-10.75 
     7.17m(3.1) 7.28m(0.7) 7.22m(1.5)            
 11 Laron Brown               SO Fullerton                7.14m   1.3  23-05.25 
     7.11m(-0.4) 7.14m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)            
 12 Thomas Ross               JR Northridge               6.56m   1.3  21-06.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(1.3)            
 -- Daniel Marshall           JR Arizona                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    American:   72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best:   67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
 West Region:   61.26m  5/27/2005   Michael Robertson, Stanford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Niklas Arrhenius          SR BYU                     62.87m     206-03 
      58.34m  FOUL  60.06m  62.87m  FOUL  58.29m
  2 Greg Garza                JR UCLA                    61.06m     200-04 
      59.43m  61.06m  58.39m  60.78m  57.47m  60.34m
  3 Adam Kuehl                SR Arizona                 60.87m     199-08 
      60.21m  FOUL  59.31m  60.33m  60.87m  58.97m
  4 Matt Lamb                 SO Washington St.          60.47m     198-05 
      59.87m  59.48m  FOUL  FOUL  60.47m  57.38m
  5 Michael Robertson         SR Stanford                58.89m     193-02 
      FOUL  52.81m  58.89m  58.57m  57.14m  FOUL
  6 Jason Rider               SR UCLA                    58.25m     191-01 
      55.20m  FOUL  57.19m  58.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Daniel Austin             SR Arizona                 58.18m     190-10 
      FOUL  58.18m  55.04m  55.27m  56.47m  55.08m
  8 John Caulfield            JR UCLA                    57.52m     188-08 
      56.74m  57.30m  57.52m  56.90m  56.80m  57.03m
  9 Daniel Schaerer           JR Stanford                57.17m     187-07 
      55.77m  55.69m  57.17m  50.54m  55.51m  FOUL
 10 Robert Jennings           JR Long Beach              56.38m     185-00 
      51.27m  55.02m  56.38m            
 11 Drew Ulrick               SR Washington St.          55.93m     183-06 
      55.93m  FOUL  55.71m            
 12 Darius Savage             FR UCLA                    55.71m     182-09 
      55.71m  54.57m  54.73m            
 13 Jason Lewis               FR Az State                55.36m     181-07 
      FOUL  55.36m  FOUL            
 14 Josh Rider                SR UCLA                    54.06m     177-04 
      54.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Kurt Seefeld              SR California              53.40m     175-02 
      50.53m  53.40m  49.53m            
 16 Aaron Dan                 FR USC                     53.26m     174-09 
      FOUL  53.26m  FOUL            
 17 Craig Kent                JR California              53.20m     174-06 
      53.13m  53.20m  50.55m            
 18 Derek Cooper              FR Northridge              53.12m     174-03 
      39.21m  52.81m  53.12m            
 19 David Endler              JR Fresno St.              52.03m     170-08 
      FOUL  52.03m  45.92m            
 20 Daniel Lawson             FR BYU                     51.73m     169-09 
      51.73m  50.10m  48.79m            
 21 John Ludden               SR California              51.27m     168-02 
      49.20m  FOUL  51.27m            
 22 Ezra Kwong                SR Long Beach              50.84m     166-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.84m            
 23 Carlos Valle              FR S. Utah                 50.67m     166-03 
      50.67m  50.15m  48.83m            
 24 Dustin Lawrenson          SO BYU                     50.20m     164-08 
      49.62m  50.20m  FOUL            
 25 David Sampson             JR Long Beach              49.78m     163-04 
      49.78m  FOUL  49.33m            
 26 Korion Morris             FR Arizona                 49.18m     161-04 
      49.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ryan Whiting              FR Az State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- David Paul                SR E. Washington             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    American:   82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best:   82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 West Region:   68.58m  5/26/2006   Mattias Jons, Boise State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Richotte            SR Oregon                  67.52m     221-06 
      56.25m  59.61m  66.80m  67.52m  66.64m  65.97m
  2 Martin Bingisser          SR Washington              66.38m     217-09 
      FOUL  66.17m  FOUL  65.70m  66.38m  65.27m
  3 Adam Midles               SR USC                     66.13m     216-11 
      62.47m  FOUL  65.04m  66.13m  65.98m  65.70m
  4 Simon Wardhaugh           SO Boise State             65.14m     213-08 
      57.32m  60.70m  62.11m  62.87m  62.78m  65.14m
  5 David Paul                SR E. Washington           65.10m     213-07 
      62.68m  64.94m  63.38m  64.31m  65.10m  FOUL
  6 Eugene Bradley            SR Santa Barbara           64.62m     212-00 
      61.27m  63.07m  61.03m  64.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jarrod Stevens            JR Boise State             64.26m     210-10 
      61.86m  FOUL  64.26m  FOUL  FOUL  63.83m
  8 Andrew Ninow              FR UCLA                    62.20m     204-01 
      FOUL  61.98m  FOUL  60.44m  FOUL  62.20m
  9 Nate Ott                  SR S. Utah                 60.54m     198-07 
      59.55m  59.67m  FOUL  58.79m  59.77m  60.54m
 10 Zack Midles               FR Washington              59.54m     195-04 
      FOUL  59.54m  FOUL            
 11 Greg Watson               JR S. Utah                 59.19m     194-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.19m            
 12 Jacob Boling              SO Idaho                   59.07m     193-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.07m            
 13 Philip MacArthur          SO Washington St.          58.60m     192-03 
      58.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 James Rogan               FR Idaho                   58.57m     192-02 
      54.49m  55.93m  58.57m            
 15 Boldizsar Kocsor          FR UCLA                    58.42m     191-08 
      58.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Reif Lawson               JR Santa Barbara           57.58m     188-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.58m            
 17 Nick Saylor               JR Northridge              57.18m     187-07 
      54.11m  57.18m  56.61m            
 18 Steven Johnson            SO Oregon                  56.98m     186-11 
      FOUL  54.75m  56.98m            
 19 Robert Jennings           JR Long Beach              55.64m     182-06 
      FOUL  52.62m  55.64m            
 20 Brian Vazquez             JR Fresno St.              55.56m     182-03 
      50.83m  55.56m  55.54m            
 21 Cody Pearce               SO Northridge              54.94m     180-03 
      53.03m  FOUL  54.94m            
 22 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist    SO Stanford                54.83m     179-11 
      FOUL  54.83m  FOUL            
 23 Chris Witscher            JR Fresno St.              54.39m     178-05 
      54.39m  53.97m  FOUL            
 24 Scott Hutchison           SR Fullerton               54.11m     177-06 
      FOUL  54.11m  FOUL            
 25 Ezra Kwong                SR Long Beach              54.06m     177-04 
      52.25m  FOUL  54.06m            
 26 Alex Butler               SO Northridge              54.04m     177-03 
      52.72m  54.04m  FOUL            
 27 John Danielson            SR Idaho St.               53.88m     176-09 
      53.10m  53.88m  51.10m            
 28 Craig Wood                SR Riverside               53.27m     174-09 
      FOUL  53.27m  FOUL            
 29 Brian Lindquist           JR Weber St.               53.02m     173-11 
      FOUL  53.02m  FOUL            
 30 Kevin Liu                 SR Utah State              52.55m     172-05 
      51.70m  FOUL  52.55m            
 -- Brian Wilhelm             SO USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- John Ludden               SR California                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Advertisement
Buy Tickets