MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2007 Pac-10 Championships Day 1 Results

Recap

 

 

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License

                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/12/2007

                               Pac 10 Conference                              

                          Track & Field Championship                          

                 Stanford University  - 5/5/2007 to 5/13/2007                 

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    American: A  9.77  5/12/2006   Justin Gatlin, USA                         

College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                           

 D1 Regional: R 10.50                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ahmad Rashad              FR USC                    R 10.48Q  0.4  1

  2 Wopamo Osaisai            JR Stanford                 10.55Q  0.4  2

  3 Justin Woods              SO Washington St.           10.56q  0.4  1  10.553

  4 Jaycee Robertson          SR Washington St.           10.56q  0.4  1  10.558

  5 Kelvin Love               JR Arizona State            10.61q  0.4  2

  6 Troy Harris               SR Arizona                  10.67q  0.4  1

  7 Roy Alugbue               JR USC                      10.72q  0.4  1

  8 Philip Alexander          JR Oregon                   10.76q  0.4  2

  9 Brandon Smith                UCLA                     10.79q  0.4  1

 10 Rodney Glass              FR Arizona State            10.80   0.4  2  10.796

 11 Ashton Eaton              FR Oregon                   10.80   0.4  2  10.799

 12 Justin Tryon              SR Arizona State            10.80   0.4  2  10.800

 13 Xiong Xuehan              SO Arizona                  10.81   0.4  2

 14 Marcus Tyus               JR Arizona                  10.85   0.4  1  10.841

 15 Brandon Smith             FR Arizona State            10.85   0.4  1  10.847

 16 Randy Bacon               SO Washington               10.93   0.4  2

 17 Daniel Belch              FR Stanford                 11.02   0.4  2

 18 Alex Beitashour           JR California               11.30   0.4  1

 

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                      

College Best: C 19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        

 D1 Regional: R 21.19                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Kelvin Love               JR Arizona State          R 21.03Q  1.0  2

  2 Ahmad Rashad              FR USC                      21.40Q +0.0  3

  3 Justin Woods              SO Washington St.           21.43Q  2.0  1

  4 Philip Alexander          JR Oregon                   21.37q  1.0  2

  5 Bobby McCoy               JR Arizona                  21.49q  2.0  1

  6 Marcus Dillon             JR Oregon                   21.56q  2.0  1

  7 Jaycee Robertson          SR Washington St.           21.60q +0.0  3

  8 Stan Griffin                 UCLA                     21.62q  1.0  2

  9 Brandon Smith                UCLA                     21.68q  2.0  1

 10 Xiong Xuehan              SO Arizona                  21.84   2.0  1

 11 Marcus Tyus               JR Arizona                  21.93  +0.0  3

 12 Roy Alugbue               JR USC                      22.03   1.0  2

 13 Elijah Wells              SO UCLA                     22.25   1.0  2

 14 Randy Bacon               SO Washington               22.32  +0.0  3

 15 Daniel Belch              FR Stanford                 22.44   1.0  2

 16 Troy Harris               SR Arizona                  22.50  +0.0  3

 17 Alex Beitashour           JR California               23.19  +0.0  3

 18 Deun White                JR Arizona State            24.66   2.0  1

 

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                      

College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                          

 D1 Regional: R 47.20                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lionel Larry              JR USC                    R 46.40Q  2

  2 Alex Harcourt             JR Washington             R 47.03Q  1

  3 Marcus Dillon             JR Oregon                   47.41q  2

  4 Nate Anderson             FR USC                      47.59q  2

  5 Jimmie Gordon             SR Arizona State            47.68q  1

  6 Chad Barlow               FR Oregon                   47.73q  1

  7 Justin Kremer             FR Arizona State            47.79q  2

  8 Jason Price               FR USC                      48.16q  1

  9 Reny Follett              FR Washington St.           48.28q  2

 10 Jeff Gudaitis             FR Washington               48.47   1

 11 Brian Woods               SR Washington St.           48.54   1

 12 Durell Coleman            FR Stanford                 49.02   2

 13 Jeremie Brower            SR Arizona                  49.34   2

 14 Jonathan Suddaby          SR California               49.44   1

 

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC             

College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                     

 D1 Regional: R 1:50.40                                                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 David Torrence            JR California           R 1:49.87Q  1

  2 Russell Brown             SR Stanford               1:50.64Q  3

  3 Duane Solomon             JR USC                    1:51.51Q  2

  4 Francis Gadayan           JR California           R 1:49.97Q  1

  5 Ryan Brown                SR Washington             1:50.73Q  3

  6 Andrew Wheating           FR Oregon                 1:51.58Q  2

  7 Michael Garcia            SR Stanford             R 1:50.04q  1

  8 Raphael Asafo-Agyei       SR USC                  R 1:50.17q  1

  9 Andy Perezchica           JR California             1:51.59q  1

 10 Brian Govier              FR Washington             1:51.90   3

 11 DaSean Cunningham         SR USC                    1:51.96   2

 12 Mike Haddan               JR UCLA                   1:52.01   2

 13 Sean Carey                JR California             1:52.02   3

 14 Chris Huddleston          SR USC                    1:52.08   1

 15 Ryan Waite                FR Oregon                 1:52.81   3

 16 Bob Hewitt-Gaffney        FR Washington St.         1:54.06   2

 17 Justin Reed               FR Stanford               1:54.26   2

 18 Luke Lemenager            FR Washington St.         1:54.52   3

 19 Elliot Luscombe           SO Stanford               1:54.87   2

 

Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      

College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           

 D1 Regional: R 3:47.80                                                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

  1 Garrett Heath             JR Stanford               3:49.74Q

  2 Russell Brown             SR Stanford               3:50.41Q

  3 Michael McGrath           JR Oregon                 3:50.04Q

  4 Andrew Acosta             FR Oregon                 3:50.51Q

  5 David Torrence            JR California             3:50.13Q

  6 Mark Matusak              SO California             3:51.28Q

  7 Michael Coe               FR California             3:50.23Q

  8 Kenny Frank               JR Arizona                3:51.62Q

  9 Joey Heller               SO Arizona State          3:50.37q

 10 Jack Mann                 SO Arizona State          3:50.90q

 11 Jonathan Hickey           SR Washington             3:50.92q

 12 James Withers             SO Oregon                 3:51.64q

 13 Marlon Patterson          FR UCLA                   3:51.64 

 14 Justin Marpole-Bird       FR Stanford               3:52.08 

 15 Dylan Fitzpatrick         SO Arizona                3:52.59 

 16 Matt Owen                 SR Washington             3:52.75 

 17 Jon Harding               SO Washington             3:52.98 

 18 Jacob Evans               JR Stanford               3:53.45 

 19 Eric Lee                  JR California             3:54.13 

 20 Irek Sekretarski          JR USC                    3:57.20 

 21 David Gott                SO Arizona State          3:59.45 

 

Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            

College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             

 D1 Regional: R 9:07.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Aaron Aguayo              SR Arizona State          8:36.42R

  2 Kevin Davis               SR California             8:40.52R

  3 Kyle Alcorn               JR Arizona State          8:46.10R

  4 Chris Winter              SO Oregon                 8:51.62R

  5 Carl Moe                  JR Washington             8:57.13R

  6 Brad Liber                JR Washington             9:01.96R

  7 Henry Hagenbach           FR UCLA                   9:02.94R

  8 Alex Grant                JR Washington St.         9:03.73R

  9 Steve Sodaro              FR California             9:04.41R

 10 Sam Ahlbeck               SO Washington St.         9:05.77R

 11 Matt Miller               SO California             9:06.29R

 12 Chris Mocko               JR Stanford               9:14.23 

 13 Alexander Casteel         JR Oregon                 9:17.02 

 14 Chris Ogle                JR Arizona                9:17.84 

 15 Ryan Ludwig               SR Arizona                9:20.35 

 16 David Mehlhorn            SO Arizona State          9:21.91 

 17 Chris Concha              JR Washington St.         9:28.89 

 18 John Peate                JR USC                    9:41.91 

 -- Forrest Tahdooahnippah    SR Stanford                   DNF 

 

Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    American: A 27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezghi, Nike                      

College Best: C 27:22.47  6/11/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State            

 D1 Regional: R 29:30.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Galen Rupp                SO Oregon                29:07.84R

  2 Obed Mutanya              SR Arizona               29:11.57R

  3 Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott    SO Oregon                29:11.66R

  4 Austin Ramos              JR UCLA                  29:12.84R

  5 Brett Gotcher             SR Stanford              29:23.62R

  6 Scott Wall                SO Oregon                29:23.84R

  7 Hari Mix                  JR Stanford              29:25.47R

  8 Kenny Klotz               FR Oregon                29:50.26 

  9 Mike Sayenko              SR Washington            29:50.84 

 10 Pat Werhane               JR Oregon                30:19.15 

 -- Eric Dall                 SR Arizona State              DNF 

 -- Jonathan Pierce           SR Stanford                   DNF 

 

Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi

College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                 

 D1 Regional: R 14.30                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kevin Craddock            SO UCLA                   R 13.88Q -0.7  3

  2 Darius Reed                  UCLA                   R 13.96Q  1.1  1

  3 Kai Kelley                JR USC                    R 14.11Q +0.0  2  14.108

  4 Thomas Mack               SR California             R 14.03q -0.7  3

  5 Logan Taylor              JR USC                    R 14.11q  1.1  1  14.109

  6 Jordan Paul               SO California             R 14.15q  1.1  1

  7 Marquis Profit            JR Arizona State          R 14.17q +0.0  2

  8 Robert Williams           SO Washington St.         R 14.22q +0.0  2

  9 Jared Huske               SO Oregon                 R 14.24q -0.7  3

 10 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford               R 14.25   1.1  1

 11 Craig Gallimore           JR California             R 14.30   1.1  1

 12 Daniel Cook               SR Arizona                  14.39  +0.0  2

 13 James Fredrickson         JR Washington               14.46  -0.7  3  14.452

 14 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                  14.46  +0.0  2  14.453

 15 Rickey Moody              JR Washington St.           14.48   1.1  1

 16 Walter Thurmond           SO Oregon                   14.71  +0.0  2

 17 Chris Titsworth           SO Arizona                  14.76  -0.7  3

 18 Joseph Jackson            FR Stanford                 14.77  -0.7  3

 19 Kyle Schauble             FR Washington St.           15.22  +0.0  2

 

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                

College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                      

 D1 Regional: R 52.51                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 John Cassleman            SR Washington St.         R 51.53Q  2

  2 Brandon Johnson           SR UCLA                   R 51.56Q  1

  3 James Fredrickson         JR Washington             R 51.58q  1

  4 Kai Kelley                JR USC                    R 51.69q  2

  5 Barry Leavitt             SO Washington St.         R 52.30q  2

  6 Jared Huske               SO Oregon                 R 52.37q  1

  7 Kyle Still                JR Washington             R 52.41q  1

  8 Jake Hanson               SO California               52.66q  2  52.653

  9 Marquis Profit            JR Arizona State            52.66q  2  52.660

 10 Tracy Session             SO UCLA                     52.71   2

 11 Robert Williams           SO Washington St.           52.75   1

 12 Chris Titsworth           SO Arizona                  53.30   1

 13 Sheldon Evans             SO USC                      54.90   1

 14 Joseph Jackson            FR Stanford                 56.07   2

 

Event 14  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    American: A 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                         

College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                

 D1 Regional: R 5.05m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Tommy Skipper             SR Oregon                   5.45mR  17-10.50

     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX

  2 Scott Roth                FR Washington               5.45mR  17-10.50

     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  3 Mike Landers              SR UCLA                     5.35mR  17-06.50

     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX

  4 Graeme Hoste              JR Stanford                 5.35mR  17-06.50

     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX

  5 McKane Lee                SR Washington               5.15mR  16-10.75

     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX

  6 Nick Mossberg             JR Arizona                  5.05mR  16-06.75

     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15

      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX

  7 David Shortenhaus         JR UCLA                     5.05mR  16-06.75

     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15

        O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  8 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                  4.90m   16-00.75

     4.75 4.90 5.05

      PPP   XO  XXX

  9 Casey DiCesare            FR UCLA                     4.90m   16-00.75

     4.75 4.90 5.05

       XO   XO  XXX

 10 Ryan Shuler               FR California               4.90m   16-00.75

     4.75 4.90 5.05

       XO  XXO  XXX

 11 Chris Bencomo             SO UCLA                     4.75m   15-07.00

     4.75 4.90

       XO  XXX

 11 Brendan Corrigan          SO Arizona                  4.75m   15-07.00

     4.75 4.90

       XO  XXX

 11 Joe Fazio                    Arizona State            4.75m   15-07.00

     4.75 4.90

       XO  XXX

 14 Dutch Perryman            FR Arizona                  4.75m   15-07.00

     4.75 4.90 5.05

      XXO  XXP    X

 -- Tyson Byers               SR Washington St.              NH            

     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX

 -- David Murphy              SR UCLA                        NH           

     4.75

      XXX

 -- Ryan Vu                   FR Washington                  NH           

     4.75

      XXX

 -- David Moore               SR Oregon                      NH           

     4.75 4.90

      PPP  XXX

 -- Seth Perrins              SR Washington                  NH           

     4.75 4.90

      PPP  XXX

 -- Graham Bockmiller         JR USC                         NH           

     4.75

      XXX

 -- Brandon Estrada           SO USC                         NH           

     4.75 4.90

      PPP  XXX

 -- Andrew Stevens            SO California                  NH           

     4.75

      XXX

 

Event 15  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                

College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      

 D1 Regional: R 7.34m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Matt Turner               JR Arizona State            7.84mR  1.0  25-08.75

     7.50m(1.3) 7.51m(0.7) 7.84m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

  2 Norris Frederick          JR Washington               7.47mR  1.8  24-06.25

     FOUL(-0.6) 7.01m(2.6) 7.35m(-1.0) 7.02m(2.0) 7.18m(-2.0) 7.47m(1.8)

  3 Daniel Marshall           JR Arizona                  7.40mR  1.4  24-03.50

     7.40m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.9) PASS(NWI) FOUL(-0.8)

  4 Rickey Moody              JR Washington St.           7.31m   3.2  23-11.75

     7.31m(3.2) 7.17m(1.7) 7.24m(0.6) 6.99m(0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 7.24m(-1.7)

  5 Ashton Eaton              FR Oregon                   7.22m   6.7  23-08.25

     6.95m(1.1) 7.22m(6.7) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(1.4)

  6 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford                 7.17m   1.5  23-06.25

     7.14m(0.7) 7.17m(1.5) 6.96m(1.6) 7.02m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 7.13m(-0.8)

  7 Jordan Powell             SO Arizona                  7.16m   1.6  23-06.00

     7.16m(1.6) 6.62m(-1.3) 6.99m(1.4) 7.00m(-1.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.77m(-0.7)

  8 Adrian Munabi             SO Stanford                 7.03m   2.3  23-00.75

     6.90m(-0.7) FOUL(1.9) 6.94m(-0.8) 6.91m(2.0) 7.03m(2.3) 7.00m(2.1)

  9 Richard Sherman           FR Stanford                 6.99m   2.4  22-11.25

     6.40m(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 6.99m(2.4) FOUL(-1.2) 6.84m(-2.3) FOUL(4.1)

 10 Joel Tuosto               JR UCLA                     6.85m   1.9  22-05.75

     FOUL(2.5) 6.51m(-3.4) 6.85m(1.9)        

 11 Steven Conrad             JR California               6.77m   4.8  22-02.50

     6.55m(-2.3) 6.65m(1.1) 6.77m(4.8)          

 12 Alexey Shkuratov          SO Oregon                   6.48m   4.5  21-03.25

     6.48m(4.5) FOUL(1.3) 6.36m(0.7)          

 13 Kyle Anderson             FR Arizona State            6.38m  -2.5  20-11.25

     FOUL(-2.2) 6.38m(-2.5) FOUL(3.2)          

 -- Kyle Schauble             FR Washington St.            FOUL   NWI          

     FOUL(-1.5)    x             

 

Event 17  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                       

College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          

 D1 Regional: R 16.80m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Noah Bryant               SR USC                     20.29mR  66-07.00

      19.29m  20.23m  20.06m  19.63m  19.29m  20.29m

  2 William Denbo             SR USC                     19.39mR  63-07.50

      18.30m  19.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.01m

  3 Ryan Whiting              FR Arizona State           19.32mR  63-04.75

      FOUL  18.19m  18.71m  18.87m  FOUL  19.32m

  4 Jarred Sola               SR Arizona                 18.81mR  61-08.50

      18.10m  18.29m  18.27m  18.54m  18.81m  18.69m

  5 John Caulfield            SR UCLA                    18.43mR  60-05.75

      18.19m  FOUL  18.39m  18.43m  18.26m  17.94m

  6 Adam Kuehl                SR Arizona                 18.40mR  60-04.50

      17.82m  FOUL  FOUL  18.37m  FOUL  18.40m

  7 Tomas Navarro             JR Arizona State           18.00mR  59-00.75

      17.50m  17.92m  17.38m  17.68m  18.00m  FOUL

  8 Darius Savage                UCLA                    17.88mR  58-08.00

      17.71m  17.57m  17.88m  17.52m  FOUL  17.47m

  9 Jason Lewis               FR Arizona State           17.84mR  58-06.50

      16.24m  17.84m  FOUL  17.16m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Nick Robinson             FR UCLA                    16.64m   54-07.25

      FOUL  16.18m  16.64m          

 11 Mark Lewis                SO Oregon                  16.53m   54-02.75

      16.53m  16.23m  15.99m          

 12 Matt Lamb                 SO Washington St.          16.52m   54-02.50

      15.14m  16.52m  16.52m          

 13 Michael Macellari         JR Stanford                16.46m   54-00.00

      16.35m  FOUL  16.46m          

 14 Korion Morris             FR Arizona                 16.44m   53-11.25

      16.44m  FOUL  16.24m          

 15 Michael Robertson         SR Stanford                16.42m   53-10.50

      16.39m  16.42m  FOUL          

 16 Craig Kent                SR California              16.42m   53-10.50

      15.55m  FOUL  16.42m          

 17 Cameron Elisara           FR Washington              15.77m   51-09.00

      14.99m  FOUL  15.77m           

 18 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       SO Washington              15.65m   51-04.25

      FOUL  FOUL  15.65m          

 

Event 18  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders            

College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                        

 D1 Regional: R 51.70m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Greg Garza                JR UCLA                    63.69mR    208-11

      60.47m  54.52m  61.79m  60.38m  61.54m  63.69m

  2 Michael Robertson         SR Stanford                62.71mR    205-09

      FOUL  62.24m  FOUL  FOUL  62.71m  61.57m

  3 Adam Kuehl                SR Arizona                 62.31mR    204-05

      FOUL  60.72m  62.31m  FOUL  57.86m  61.71m

  4 Matt Lamb                 SO Washington St.          58.68mR    192-06

      54.50m  55.29m  56.27m  58.68m  56.07m  FOUL

  5 Drew Ulrick               SR Washington St.          58.37mR    191-06

      51.00m  FOUL  58.37m  FOUL  53.25m  FOUL

  6 Daniel Austin             SR Arizona                 57.80mR    189-07

      55.66m  57.80m  56.57m  57.77m  57.24m  FOUL

  7 John Caulfield            SR UCLA                    57.77mR    189-06

      FOUL  45.69m  57.77m  FOUL  50.96m  FOUL

  8 Darius Savage                UCLA                    57.64mR    189-01

      54.23m  56.74m  53.52m  53.23m  57.64m  53.81m

  9 Ryan Whiting              FR Arizona State           56.92mR    186-09

      56.92m  56.18m  55.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Daniel Schaerer           JR Stanford                55.89mR    183-04

      52.76m  52.16m  55.89m           

 11 Kurt Seefeld              SR California              54.85mR    179-11

      FOUL  54.14m  54.85m           

 12 Jason Rider               SO UCLA                    54.73mR    179-07

      53.43m  FOUL  54.73m           

 13 Craig Kent                SR California              54.19mR    177-09

      52.06m  54.19m  48.85m           

 14 John Ludden               SR California              53.21mR    174-07

      49.74m  52.12m  53.21m           

 15 Aaron Dan                 FR USC                     51.84mR    170-01

      FOUL  51.84m  FOUL           

 16 Michael Macellari         JR Stanford                51.47m     168-10

      48.99m  49.39m  51.47m           

 17 Nick Robinson             FR UCLA                    49.19m     161-05

      49.19m  FOUL  48.31m           

 18 Korion Morris             FR Arizona                 49.12m     161-02

      49.12m  FOUL  FOUL            

 19 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim       SO Washington              48.58m     159-04

      47.30m  FOUL  48.58m           

 20 Jason Lewis               FR Arizona State           46.09m     151-02

      FOUL  46.09m  FOUL           

 

Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC   

College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                           

 D1 Regional: R 11.75                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Carol Rodriguez           JR USC                    R 11.59Q -2.4  1

  2 Jessica Onyepunuka        JR USC                    R 11.64Q -1.7  2

  3 Jakki Bailey              SR Stanford               R 11.68q -1.7  2

  4 Jolanda Diego             JR UCLA                   R 11.70q -2.4  1

  5 Candice Davis             SR USC                    R 11.73q -2.4  1

  6 Marquita Taylor           SR Arizona                  11.76q -1.7  2

  7 Janice Davis              SR Stanford                 11.79q -1.7  2

  8 Shalina Clarke            FR USC                      11.87q -2.4  1

  9 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington               11.89q -2.4  1

 10 Nikki Martin              SR Arizona                  11.99  -2.4  1  11.985

 11 Sarah Matthew             FR Stanford                 11.99  -1.7  2  11.988

 12 Princess Joy Griffey      FR Washington St.           11.99  -2.4  1  11.989

 13 La Shawnda Porter-Red     JR Washington St.           12.07  -1.7  2

 14 Ashley Bridenbeck         JR Oregon                   12.37  -2.4  1

 15 Cameo Motley              FR California               12.55  -1.7  2

 16 Lanesha Pugh              FR Arizona                  12.61  -2.4  1

 17 Maritza Mora              SR Arizona                  12.70  -1.7  2

 

Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC   

College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                           

 D1 Regional: R 23.96                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Carol Rodriguez           JR USC                    R 23.49Q -0.2  2

  2 Jessica Onyepunuka        JR USC                    R 23.63Q  1.4  1

  3 Marquita Taylor           SR Arizona                R 23.75q  1.4  1

  4 Jolanda Diego             JR UCLA                   R 23.87q -0.2  2

  5 Jakki Bailey              SR Stanford               R 23.96q -0.2  2

  6 Nikki Martin              SR Arizona                  24.09q  1.4  1

  7 Janice Davis              SR Stanford                 24.22q -0.2  2

  8 La Shawnda Porter-Red     JR Washington St.           24.30q  1.4  1

  9 Kandi Bonty               SO California               24.31q -0.2  2

 10 Princess Joy Griffey      FR Washington St.           24.51   1.4  1

 11 Brook Turner              JR California               24.69   1.4  1

 12 Jordan Durham             JR Arizona State            24.75  -0.2  2

 13 Shana Woods               FR USC                      24.92  -0.2  2

 14 Cameo Motley              FR California               25.12   1.4  1

 15 Francesca Weems           SO California               25.44   1.4  1

 16 Lanesha Pugh              FR Arizona                  25.81  -0.2  2

 17 Maritza Mora              SR Arizona                  26.33  -0.2  2

 

Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    American: A 48.70  9/16/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team          

College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                      

 D1 Regional: R 54.61                                                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Nicole Leach              SO UCLA                   R 52.62Q  2

  2 Latosha Wallace           SR Arizona State          R 53.39Q  3

  3 Keshia Baker              FR Oregon                   54.62Q  1

  4 Johanna Monthe            FR UCLA                   R 53.80q  2

  5 Bridgette Williams        SR Arizona State            54.65q  3

  6 Maris Wisdom              FR UCLA                     54.79q  1

  7 Myra Hasson               FR USC                      54.88q  1

  8 Irie Searcy               JR Oregon                   55.14q  2

  9 Ashley Gadson             JR Arizona                  55.18q  1  55.175

 10 Shauntel Elcock           SO Arizona State            55.18   2  55.176

 11 Brook Turner              JR California               55.19   3

 12 Krystin Lacy              SO UCLA                     55.30   1

 13 Tara Davis-Quarrie        SR USC                      55.47   2

 14 Jordan Durham             JR Arizona State            55.60   3

 15 Judith Onyepunuka         FR USC                      55.65   1

 16 Brandi Probasco-Canda     SR Washington St.           55.76   3

 17 Kavina Hall               JR Oregon                   55.78   2

 18 Francesca Weems           SO California               56.91   2

 -- Tifney Reeve              FR Arizona                    DNF   3

 

Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                

College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon            

 D1 Regional: R 2:09.80                                                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mackenizie Pierce         SO California           R 2:07.28Q  2

  2 Alysia Johnson            JR California           R 2:07.96Q  1

  3 Ashley Freeman            SR Stanford               2:10.93Q  3

  4 Zoe Buckman               FR Oregon               R 2:08.03Q  1

  5 Allie Bohannon            JR UCLA                 R 2:08.36Q  2

  6 Claire Cormier            JR Stanford               2:11.27Q  3

  7 Dani Schuster             JR Washington           R 2:09.07q  1

  8 Christina Rodgers         FR Arizona                2:10.05q  1

  9 Kaylin Pennington         SO Stanford               2:12.02q  2

 10 Kira Harrison             SR Washington             2:12.06   2

 11 Gabrielle Bournes         SO UCLA                   2:13.11   2

 12 D'Metra Macedon           SO Arizona State          2:13.22   3

 13 Lisa Egami                FR Washington St.         2:13.55   1

 14 Julie Garcia              SR Oregon State           2:14.17   1

 15 Pippa Macdonald           SR California             2:15.39   3

 16 Shelly Splittberger       SO Arizona                2:17.99   3

 17 Melissa Margulies         SO USC                    2:18.72   3

 18 Danelle Onate             SR Arizona                2:19.17   2

 -- Noelle Harer              JR Oregon State               DNF   1

 

Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West              

College Best: C 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               

 D1 Regional: R 4:27.80                                                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

  1 Amanda Miller             JR Washington             4:32.12Q

  2 Kari Hardt                FR Arizona State          4:37.56Q

  3 Arianna Lambie            JR Stanford               4:32.18Q

  4 Alicia Follmar            SO Stanford               4:37.60Q

  5 Katie Follett             FR Washington             4:32.21Q

  6 Ashley Caldwell              UCLA                   4:38.06Q

  7 Lauren Centrowitz         SO Stanford               4:32.25Q

  8 Amy Lia                   SR Washington             4:38.19Q

  9 Nicole Blood              FR Oregon                 4:32.79q

 10 Lauren Jirges             SO UCLA                   4:33.35q

 11 Jessie McLaughlin         SR Arizona State          4:33.82q

 12 Holly Thomson             SO Oregon State           4:34.83q

 13 Karen DeMartini           JR Washington St.         4:37.01 

 14 Danelle Onate             SR Arizona                4:37.98 

 15 Allie Bohannon            JR UCLA                   4:38.30 

 16 Irine Lagat               JR Arizona                4:40.72 

 17 Kailey Campbell           FR Washington             4:46.06 

 18 Sylvia Veal               SO Oregon State           4:48.80 

 19 Marissa Urban             SO Arizona                4:48.99 

 20 Marisa Sandoval           SO Washington St.         4:52.52 

 

Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    American: A  9:29.32  7/31/2004   Briana Shook, Toledo                    

College Best: C  9:41.94  6/4/2001    Elizabeth Jackson, BYU                  

 D1 Regional: R 10:50.25                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Sara Trane                SO Washington St.        10:19.89R

  2 Lindsay Allen             JR Stanford              10:20.91R

  3 Corey Randall             JR Arizona State         10:23.71R

  4 Meghan Leonard            JR Washington St.        10:26.78R

  5 Anna Masinelli            SR Arizona State         10:28.45R

  6 Katie Harrington          JR Stanford              10:29.35R

  7 Brooke Bennett            JR Arizona State         10:34.57R

  8 Ciara Viehweg             SO UCLA                  10:35.70R

  9 Angela Spadafino          FR Arizona State         10:38.90R

 10 Maddie O'Meara            SO Stanford              10:41.87R

 11 Collier Lawrence          JR Washington St.        10:46.17R

 12 Lauren Denfeld            JR Oregon State          10:49.57R

 13 Emily Mathis              SR Oregon                11:00.65 

 14 Kayle Peterson            SR Washington St.        11:07.47 

 15 Jean-Marie Peterson       JR Oregon State          11:07.67 

 16 Trisha Rasmussen          JR Washington            11:09.14 

 17 Mo Huber                  FR Washington            11:15.21 

 18 Rowena Tam                FR California            11:22.56 

 19 Ashley Ippolito           SR Arizona               11:33.08 

 

Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    American: A 30:52.32  5/3/2002    Deena Drossin, Asics                    

College Best: C 32:19.97  4/30/2004   Alicia Craig, Stanford                  

 D1 Regional: R 35:00.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Teresa McWalters          JR Stanford              35:10.62 

  2 Amy Hastings              SR Arizona State         35:32.69 

  3 Ali Kielty                FR Arizona State         35:49.38 

  4 Keara Sammons             FR Oregon                35:51.13 

  5 Jenna Kingma              SO Arizona State         35:52.70 

  6 Claire Rethmeier          JR UCLA                  36:11.21 

  7 Zoe Nelson                SO Oregon                36:22.18 

  8 Kate Niehaus              FR Stanford              36:46.81 

  9 Kathleen Trotter          SR Stanford              36:54.17 

 10 Amanda Trotter            SR Stanford              37:13.61 

 11 Sayaka Yoshinaga          SR Washington            37:13.83 

 -- Kelly Ramirez             JR Washington St.             DNF 

 -- Cassie Rios               JR Arizona State              DNF 

 -- Krista Stangel            FR Oregon State               DNF 

 

Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                          

College Best: C 12.53  8/27/2003   Perdita Felicien, Illinois                 

 D1 Regional: R 13.92                                                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Candice Davis             SR USC                      12.90Q  2.1  2

  2 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington             R 13.24Q +0.0  1

  3 Diana Pickler, D          SR Washington St.         R 13.45q +0.0  1

  4 Talia Stewart             JR USC                      13.72q  2.1  2

  5 Shalina Clarke            FR USC                      13.73q  2.1  2

  6 Jasmine Chaney            FR Arizona State            13.74q  2.1  2  13.736

  7 Kimyon Broom              FR California               13.74q  2.1  2  13.737

  8 MacKenzie Hill            SR UCLA                   R 13.87q +0.0  1

  9 DeShanta Harris           JR UCLA                     14.04q  2.1  2

 10 Julie Pickler, J          SR Washington St.           14.13  +0.0  1

 11 Nora Miller               FR Stanford                 14.37  +0.0  1

 12 Shevell Quinley           SO Arizona                  14.38   2.1  2

 13 Jeanine Dancy             JR Arizona                  14.74  +0.0  1

 14 Georgea Richards          SR UCLA                     14.82  +0.0  1

 15 Angelica Flynn            SO Washington St.           14.84   2.1  2

 

Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    American: A   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                       

College Best: C   53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                     

 D1 Regional: R 1:00.82                                                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Nicole Leach              SO UCLA                   R 58.04Q  1

  2 Latosha Wallace           SR Arizona State          R 58.41Q  2

  3 Shalina Clarke            FR USC                    1:01.47Q  3

  4 Evelyn Smith              SO California           R 1:00.40q  1

  5 Katie Kirst               SO USC                  R 1:00.61q  2

  6 Syreeta Martin            SO Washington             1:01.09q  1

  7 Lorraine King             SO Washington St.         1:01.97q  3

  8 Talia Stewart             JR USC                    1:02.04q  2

  9 Leah Worthen              SO Oregon                 1:02.10q  1

 10 Idara Otu                 SO Stanford               1:02.59   2

 11 Shevell Quinley           SO Arizona                1:03.13   1

 12 DeShanta Harris           JR UCLA                   1:03.67   3

 13 Jasmine Chaney            FR Arizona State          1:03.75   1

 14 Amanda Santana            JR Oregon                 1:03.78   2

 15 Kasey Harwood             JR Oregon                 1:04.10   3

 16 Kalindra McFadden         SO Oregon                 1:04.69   1

 17 Katie Cartwright          FR California             1:04.94   2

 18 Chanelle Curry            SO UCLA                   1:05.40   3

 -- Lauren Stewart            SO Stanford                    DQ   2  Hurdle Violation

 

Event 33  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88      

College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                            

 D1 Regional: R 1.75m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Rhonda Watkins            SO UCLA                     1.84mR   6-00.50

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87

      PPP  PPP   PO    O    O    O   XO  XXX

  2 Diana Pickler, D          SR Washington St.           1.84mR   6-00.50

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87

      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  3 Elizabeth Patterson       FR Arizona                  1.78mR   5-10.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81

      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX

  4 Jasmin Day                FR Arizona                  1.78mR   5-10.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81

      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX

  5 Julie Pickler, J          SR Washington St.           1.75mR   5-08.75

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78

        O    O    O    O  XXX

  5 Keneisha Creary           FR UCLA                     1.75mR   5-08.75

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX

  7 Jacquelyn Johnson         JR Arizona State            1.75mR   5-08.75

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  8 Inika McPherson           SO California               1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

      PPP    O   XO  XXX

  8 Lauren Stewart            SO Stanford                 1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

      PPP    O   XO  XXX

  8 McKinnon Hanson           JR Washington St.           1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        O    O   XO  XXX

 11 Maryanne Wee              JR UCLA                     1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

       XO    O   XO  XXX

 12 Kara Bennett              FR Stanford                 1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        O    O  XXO  XXX

 13 Lindsay Todd              JR Washington               1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

       XO    O  XXX

 14 Eniko Eros                FR Oregon                   1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O   XO  XXX

 14 Jasmine Kelly             FR Oregon                   1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O   XO  XXX

 16 Lindsey Gannaway          SR Stanford                 1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O  XXO  XXX

 16 Tifani Grimes             JR California               1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O  XXO  XXX

 18 Liz Fuller                JR Washington               1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

       XO  XXO  XXX

 19 Ekenechukwu Anene         FR USC                      1.60m    5-03.00

     1.60 1.65

        O  XXX

 20 Emily Gillespie           FR Oregon                   1.60m    5-03.00

     1.60 1.65

      XXO  XXX

 

Event 35  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94  

College Best: C 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                        

 D1 Regional: R 6.00m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Rhonda Watkins            SO UCLA                     6.62m   2.1  21-08.75

     FOUL(1.8) 6.12m(-1.0) FOUL(3.0) 6.62m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

  2 Erica McLain              JR Stanford                 6.49m   4.8  21-03.50

     6.37m(3.5) 6.19m(-1.1) PASS(NWI) 6.49m(4.8) 5.41m(2.2) FOUL(NWI)

  3 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington               6.31mR  1.6  20-08.50

     6.07m(3.0) 6.00m(2.6) 5.77m(1.9) 6.31m(1.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

  4 Renee Williams            SR UCLA                     6.21mR -1.0  20-04.50

     6.02m(0.6) 6.21m(-1.0) 6.12m(3.0) 6.05m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

  5 Danielle Watson           FR UCLA                     6.16m   3.2  20-02.50

     5.67m(4.4) 6.16m(3.2) 6.05m(2.3) 5.81m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.84m(0.5)

  6 Shevell Quinley           SO Arizona                  6.09mR -0.5  19-11.75

     6.09m(-0.5) FOUL(5.4) 6.01m(2.5) 5.90m(3.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

  7 Michelle Sanford          SR USC                      6.03m   2.5  19-09.50

     FOUL(1.5) 5.98m(2.9) 6.03m(2.5) 5.44m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.96m(0.9)

  8 Georgea Richards          SR UCLA                     5.89m   2.1  19-04.00

     5.61m(1.9) 5.89m(2.1) 5.81m(1.7) 5.71m(2.2) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(NWI)

  9 Shana Woods               FR USC                      5.88m   4.8  19-03.50

     5.88m(4.8) 5.79m(0.8) 5.80m(3.2) 5.56m(-1.8) 5.60m(1.0) 5.83m(3.6)

 10 Catie Schuetzle           SO Washington St.           5.84m   1.0  19-02.00

     5.65m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.84m(1.0)          

 11 Sarah Matthew             FR Stanford                 5.66m   0.6  18-07.00

     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(0.6) 5.66m(0.6)        

 12 Stephanie Garnett         SO Arizona State            5.62m  -0.6  18-05.25

     5.62m(-0.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.2)          

 13 Daria Amiad-Pavlov        SO Washington               5.52m   1.4  18-01.50

     5.28m(1.6) FOUL(3.2) 5.52m(1.4)          

 14 Myeshia Gibson            SO USC                      5.48m   1.2  17-11.75

     5.48m(1.2) 5.25m(-1.6) 5.31m(2.4)          

 15 Lollie Onipede            SO California               5.42m   1.2  17-09.50

     5.42m(1.2) 4.13m(4.2) 5.10m(-2.2)          

 16 Nora Miller               FR Stanford                 5.41m   0.6  17-09.00

     5.31m(1.5) 5.10m(1.6) 5.41m(0.6)          

 17 Kalindra McFadden         SO Oregon                   5.39m   1.7  17-08.25

     5.39m(1.7) 5.29m(-1.0) FOUL(1.2)          

 

Event 37  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                       

College Best: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                      

 D1 Regional: R 14.30m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Sarah Stevens             SO Arizona State           17.61mR  57-09.50

      17.17m  17.52m  17.61m  17.00m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Jessica Pressley          JR Arizona State           17.47mR  57-03.75

      16.84m  17.47m  17.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Kelli Burton              SR Arizona                 15.49mR  50-10.00

      FOUL  15.27m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  15.49m

  4 Kamaiya Warren               UCLA                    15.27mR  50-01.25

      FOUL  14.97m  15.27m  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Missy Faubus              JR California              15.03mR  49-03.75

      13.74m  15.03m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL  14.96m

  6 McKenzie Garberg          JR Washington St.          14.97mR  49-01.50

      14.40m  14.97m  13.79m  14.76m  14.16m  14.80m

  7 Kelechi Anyanwu           SR California              14.90mR  48-10.75

      14.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.21m  FOUL

  8 Melissa Yunghans          JR Stanford                14.73mR  48-04.00

      14.73m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Emilee Strot              SO California              14.61mR  47-11.25

      14.19m  14.61m  14.61m  FOUL  14.56m  FOUL

 10 Tai Battle                JR Arizona State           14.55mR  47-09.00

      14.19m  14.55m  FOUL          

 11 Sheree Ellis              SO Washington              14.29m   46-10.75

      13.91m  14.29m  FOUL          

 12 Jessica Zita              JR Washington St.          14.03m   46-00.50

      FOUL  13.91m  14.03m          

 13 Michaela Wallerstedt      SO Stanford                13.97m   45-10.00

      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL          

 14 Janine Sandell            FR Washington              12.13m   39-09.75

      12.03m  FOUL  12.13m          

 

Event 38  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    American: A 66.10m  5/31/1986   Carol Cady, Stanford TC                   

College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                      

 D1 Regional: R 47.30m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Sarah Stevens             SO Arizona State           57.73mR    189-05

      48.28m  51.39m  51.16m  FOUL  46.61m  57.73m

  2 Emilee Strot              SO California              55.28mR    181-04

      54.10m  51.83m  50.21m  55.28m  52.54m  52.68m

  3 Kelechi Anyanwu           SR California              53.76mR    176-04

      53.76m  50.14m  52.60m  53.21m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Kelli Burton              SR Arizona                 52.50mR    172-03

      52.02m  52.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.27m

  5 Jessica Pressley          JR Arizona State           51.73mR    169-09

      FOUL  FOUL  46.56m  FOUL  47.56m  51.73m

  6 Tai Battle                JR Arizona State           51.50mR    168-11

      45.84m  FOUL  51.50m  FOUL  FOUL  48.02m

  7 McKenzie Garberg          JR Washington St.          50.99mR    167-03

      49.54m  50.41m  49.46m  FOUL  50.99m  49.10m

  8 Lucy Cridland             SO Oregon                  49.46mR    162-03

      FOUL  49.46m  47.89m  46.79m  46.39m  45.73m

  9 Michaela Wallerstedt      SO Stanford                49.35mR    161-11

      49.35m  48.17m  FOUL  FOUL  47.37m  48.98m

 10 Kamaiya Warren               UCLA                    46.44m     152-04

      45.88m  46.44m  FOUL           

 11 Janine Sandell            FR Washington              45.19m     148-03

      44.61m  45.19m  FOUL           

 12 Missy Faubus              JR California              44.90m     147-04

      FOUL  44.48m  44.90m           

 13 Daisy Van Ravenswaay      JR California              44.01m     144-05

      44.01m  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Melissa Yunghans          JR Stanford                  FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Arizona State               73        2) Washington St.             49.83

    3) UCLA                        42.50     4) Stanford                   31.33

    5) Arizona                     30        6) California                 22.33

    7) Oregon                      11        8) Washington                  7  

    9) USC                          6                                          

 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Oregon                      47        1) Arizona                    47  

    3) Arizona State               39        4) UCLA                       34  

    5) Washington                  31        6) Stanford                   26  

    7) Washington St.              21        8) USC                        18  

    9) California                  10                                          

 

Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks