MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2008 Windermere Cup Regatta Results

Recap |  Quotes

Regatta Results

2008 Windermere Cup
Opening Day Regatta - May 3rd 2008
Official Results as of 05/03/2008 11:48

#1 - Men's 8, 40+
PlaceTeamTime
1stPRC6:30.61
2ndVIRC6:35.47
3rdGLC6:36.59
4thSLRC6:48.49


#2 - Men's Eight, 40+ #2
PlaceTeamTime
1stVCRC6:41.16
2ndWRC6:50.73
3rdMBC7:07.39


#3 - Mixed Eight, 50+
PlaceTeamTime
1stLWRC6:51.63
2ndCORV7:02.53
3rdAM/MRC7:13.67
4thSRA7:28.53


#4 - Women's Eight, 40+
PlaceTeamTime
1stLWRC7:15.71
2ndPRC7:20.30
3rdPWR7:26.09
4thGLC7:30.53


#5 - Women's Eight, 50+
PlaceTeamTime
1stMM7:29.55
2ndSRA7:32.86
3rdLUC7:35.45
4thCRC7:38.52


#6 - Men's Varsity Four
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-B6:47.00


#7 - Women's Varsity Four
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-A7:32.59
2ndUW-B7:38.53
3rdMLB/Alum8:00.89


#8 - Women's Open Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-4V7:04.34
2ndUW-2N7:08.80
3rdLUC7:11.48
4thUW-5V7:41.91
5thUW-3N7:45.14


#9 - Men's Open Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-3V6:07.66
2ndPRC6:17.45
3rdLUC6:18.39


#10 - Girl's High School Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stSLS7:07.84
2ndLHS7:10.78
3rdHNA7:24.06
4thBRE7:25.59
5thLOHS7:30.36


#11 - Girl's Junior Club Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stGLC7:00.92
2ndERA7:02.94
3rdVCRC7:10.88
4thPRC7:19.34


#12 - Boy's High School Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stSTG6:29.91
2ndBRE6:32.08
3rdLOHS6:40.20
4thLHS6:57.83


#13 - Boy's Junior Club Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stSLS6:02.59
2ndCAP6:05.00
3rdERA6:06.19
4thGLC6:15.53
5thVCRC6:23.69


#14 - Men's Freshman Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-1F5:55.86
2ndUW-2F6:05.50
3rdOSU6:15.66
4thUW-3F6:21.91


#15 - Women's Erickson Cascade Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-2V6:51.13
2ndUW-1N7:05.48


#16 - Men's Erickson Cascade Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW5:55.95
2ndOSU6:05.20


#17 - Women's Windermere Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW6:35.17
2ndNAVY6:50.17
3rdMELB6:52.38


#18 - Men's Windermere Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW5:49.31
2ndPOL5:56.48
3rdNAVY6:00.59



Team Abbreviations

TeamFull NameEntries
AMAncient Mariners Rowing Club0.5
AM/MRCCombination of AM and MRC1
BREBrentwood2
CAPCapital Rowing Club1
CORVCorvallis Rowing Club1
CRCConibear Rowing Club1
ERAEverett Rowing Association2
GLCGreen Lake Crew4
HNAHoly Names Academy1
LHSLakeside High School2
LOHSLake Oswego High School2
LUCLake Union Crew3
LWRCLake Washington Rowing Club2
MBCMount Baker Adult Crew1
MELBMelbourne University (Australia)1
MLBMelbourne University Spares0.5
MLB/AlumCombination of MLB and UW-Alumni1
MMMartha's Moms1
MRCMountlake Rowing Club0.5
NAVYUnited States Naval Adademy2
OAROlympia Area Rowing1
OSUOregon State University2
POLPolish Rowing Federation1
PRCPocock Rowing Center4
PWRPortland Women's Rowing1
SLRCStation L Rowing Club1
SLSShawnigan Lake School2
SRASammamish Rowing Association2
STGSt. George's1
UWUniversity of Washington17
VCRCVictoria City Rowing Club3
VIRCVashon Island Rowing Club1
WRCWillamette Rowing Club1



Montlake Cut - Seattle - Washington - USA
Sponsored by Windermere Real Estate
Row03/Tone9 Software by Walt Hansen
Advertisement
Buy Tickets