MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2007 Windermere Cup Results

Recap

Regatta Results

2007 Windermere Cup
Opening Day Regatta - May 5th 2007
Official Results as of 05/05/2007 11:45

#1 - Mixed 4, 40+
PlaceTeamTime
1stLWRC7:12.59
2ndSRA7:23.03
3rdGLC7:33.88
4thPRC7:37.23


#2 - Men's Eight, 40+
PlaceTeamTime
1stPRC6:32.16
2ndVRC6:45.30
3rdVIRC7:16.50
4thMBC7:24.17


#3 - Mixed Eight, 40+
PlaceTeamTime
1stWRC7:02.20
2ndCORC7:06.45
3rdSLRC7:16.72
4thOLY7:54.00


#4 - Women's Eight, 30+
PlaceTeamTime
1stLWRC7:06.63
2ndLUC7:10.67
3rdCR7:18.73
4thGLC7:29.22


#5 - Women's Eight, 50+
PlaceTeamTime
1stCRC7:45.89
2ndSRA7:50.08
3rdLUC7:56.75
DQMM(7:45.19)


#6 - Men's Varsity Four
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-A6:41.47
2ndUW-B6:46.30
3rdPRC7:01.25
4thUW-C7:25.00


#7 - Women's Varsity Four
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-A7:31.70
2ndUW-B7:36.88
3rdUW-C7:41.88
4thWWU7:57.92
5thWILL8:03.92


#8 - Women's Open Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stGONZ6:59.33
2ndUW-4V7:12.50
3rdWWU7:22.16
4thUW-2N7:44.91


#9 - Men's Open Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW6:18.84
2ndLUC6:23.66


#10 - Girl's High School Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stMBC7:12.95
2ndLHS7:18.06
3rdHNA7:23.59
4thBRE7:25.22


#11 - Girl's Junior Club Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stGLC7:02.55
2ndRCR7:07.49
3rdCJRC7:07.74
4thERA7:12.22


#12 - Boy's High School Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stBRE6:11.17
2ndLHS6:23.63
3rdVC6:26.56
4thSE6:43.33


#13 - Boy's Junior Club Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stMBC6:08.45
2ndGLC6:11.48
3rdCJRC6:13.61
4thCAP6:17.41
5thMRA6:19.36


#14 - Women's Novice Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stGONZ6:57.59
2ndUW7:00.42


#15 - Men's Freshman Eight
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-A6:13.41
2ndOSU6:16.27
3rdUW-B6:33.52
4thWWU6:53.69


#16 - Women's Erickson Cascade Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stGONZ6:56.61
2ndUW-2V6:57.70
3rdWWU7:07.83


#17 - Men's Erickson Cascade Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW-1F6:01.75
2ndUW-2V6:03.80
3rdGONZ6:19.06
4thOSU6:30.27


#18 - Women's Windermere Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW6:53.22
2ndNZWU6:56.27
3rdPUR7:09.58


#19 - Men's Windermere Cup
PlaceTeamTime
1stUW5:58.89
2ndPUR6:09.09
3rdNZWU6:13.86



Team Abbreviations

TeamFull NameEntries
BREBrentwood2
CAPCapital1
CJRCCincinnati Junior Rowing Club2
CORCCorvallis Rowing Club1
CRCascade Rowing1
CRCConibear Rowing Club1
ERAEverett Rowing Association1
GLCGreen Lake Crew4
GONZGonzaga University4
HNAHoly Names Academy1
LHSLakeside High School2
LUCLake Union Crew3
LWRCLake Washington Rowing Club2
MBCMount Baker Crew3
MMMartha's Moms1
MRAMarin Rowing Association1
NZWUUniversity of Waikato (New Zealand)2
OLYOlympia Area Rowing1
OSUOregon State University3
PRCPocock Rowing Center3
PURPurdue University2
RCRRose City Rowing1
SESouth Eugene1
SLRCStation L Rowing Club1
SRASammamish Rowing Association2
UWUniversity of Washington17
VCVictoria City1
VIRCVashon Island Rowing Club1
VRCVancouver Rowing Club1
WILLWillamette University1
WRCWillamette Rowing Club1
WWUWestern Washington University4



Montlake Cut - Seattle - Washington - USA
Sponsored by Windermere Real Estate
Row03/Tone9 Software by Walt Hansen
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks