MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2009-10 Roster
Release: 06/19/2010
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

2009-10 Men's Roster

NAMEHTYearHometown/High School
Allen, BeddomeFRSpokane, Wash./Lewis & Clark
Allen, WilliamFRPuyallup, Wash.
Brooks, A.J.FRCosta Mesa, Calif./Newport Harbor
Bulicic, Nenad6-3JRBelgrade, Serbia
Bunkers, AlexFRMaitland, Fla./Winter Park
Chavan, RobertFRSan Jose, Calif./Leigh
Chebil, EricFR
Clarke, Bede6-4JRWallabi Point, Australia/Newington College
Culbert, Kit5-11SRKirkland, Wash./International Community
Darby, Michelle5-4JRNorth Andover, Mass./Phillips Academy
Denman, Laura5-2SOWinchester, Mass./Winsor
Didier, Blaise6-6SRSan Francisco, Calif./John O'Connell
Dobrowolski, Casey6-4JRSeattle, Wash./University Prep
Dobrowolski, ConradFRHuntington, N.Y./Harborfields
Dommer, SamFRFolsom, Calif./Folsom
Fowler, Valaree5-5SRTallahassee, Fla./Leon
Garratt, Niles6-4JRLake Forest Park, Wash./Shorecrest
Gibbs, Jeffrey6-2SOCincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier HS
Grossman-Kavanagh, Daniel5-7SOSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Heppner, HannesJRBerlin, Germany/Fachgymnasium Molln
Hershaw, Reiner6-2SOPalouse, Wash./Washougal
Hirt, AlexFRFort Worth, Texas
Hopkins, Justin6-4SODavis, Calif./DSIS
Hummel, JoelFRMukilteo, Wash./Archbishop Murphy
Jackson, AngusFRHamilton, Ontario/Ridley College
Jacob, Anthony6-6JRVancouver, B.C./Vancouver College
Jaeger, JoshFRSeattle, Wash./Ballard
Jessen, Mathis6-5SOHamburg, Germany/Rudolf-Steiner-Hamburg-Bergstedt
Keats, AlexanderSRVentura, Calif./Ventura
Kelly, EliseFRRedmond, Wash./Inglemoor
Kicinski, Thomas6-7SOVashon Island, Wash./Vashon
Klauer, KevinFRRedmond, Wash./Eastlake
Labrum, SeamusFRCape May, N.J./Holy Spirit
Lang, Max6-3SRLumby, BC/Shawnigan Lake School
Lehmann, Tom6-5SORovershagen, Germany/Gymnasium an der Rostocker Heide Rovershagen
Mackeen, Elizabeth5-4SOFonthill, Ontario/Ridley College
MacKinnon, Matthew5-11SRKent, Wash./Kentridge
Mannisto, MaxFRBelmont, Calif./Summit Preparatory
Mantchev, Pavel6-1SOMetz, France/Georges de la Tour
Marre, PatrickFRPortland, Ore./Central Catholic
McCabe, Conlin6-8SOBrockville, Ontario/BCI
Meininghaus, Alan6-0SOPittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
Milovanovic, DusanFRNovi Sad, Serbia/Gymnasium Svetozar Markovic
Morel, CorentinFRPelham, N.Y.
Munn, Robert6-4SORedmond, Wash./Redmond
North, Jamie5-10SRSeattle, Wash./O'Dea
O'Connell, Noah6-5JRVictoria, B.C./Brentwood School
Oglend, Graham6-3SRShawnigan Lake, B.C./Frances Kelsey
Ojserkis, Samuel5-7SOLinwood, NJ/Mainland Regional
Otto, Ty6-7JRSeattle, Wash./Thomas Jefferson
Perkins, Andrew6-3SOBellevue, Wash./Bellevue Christian
Pratt, PaulFRLake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Puttmann, Ambrose6-4SOCincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier HS
Rinden, GarrettFRYorba Linda, Calif./Newport Harbor
Rudelj, MijoFRKastel Ctafilic, Croatia/Braca Radic
Schroeder, RyanFRThousand Oaks, Calif./Thousand Oaks
Silverstein, Stephen6-4SOMcLean, Va./McLean
Squires, Robert6-3SOJacksonville, Fla./Episcopal
Struzyna, Hans6-2JRKirkland, Wash./Bellevue Christian
Svast, Roko6-2SRSplit, Croatia/5th Gymnasium
Taft, BrandonFRFircrest, Wash./Bellarmine Prep
Taylor, Simon6-6SRHamilton, New Zealand/Hamilton Boy's
Thompson, Jay6-5SOBoulder, Colo./Fairview
Van't Hul, Jethro6-3SOFairport, NY/Fairport
Weaver, Maxwell6-4SRSnohomish, Wash./Snohomish
Werner, ToreFRMukilteo, Wash.
William, AllenFRPuyallup, Wash.
Wold, SimonFRMukilteo, Wash./Mukilteo
Zapel, Matt6-5JRVashon, Wash./Vashon Island


Coaching & Support Staff

Michael Callahan - Men's Head Coach
Bob Ernst - Women's Head Coach/Director of Rowing
Ben Fletcher - Men's Assistant Coach
Lucas McGee - Men's Freshman Coach

2009-10 Women's Roster

NAMEHTYearHometown/High School
Kelly AndersonFRSeattle, Wash./Bishop Blanchet
Kendra BaldwinFROlympia, Wash./Capital
Kelly BellFRGranite, Calif./Granite Bay
Alina BischinFRVancouver, Wash./Evergreen
Alison Browning6-0SRRolling Hill Estates, Calif./Palos Verdes Peninsula
Monique Calderon5-7JREverett, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway
Bridget Claycomb5-7SOBelfair, Wash./North Mason
Sydney Collins6-1SOSeattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
Sydney ConnellFRLakewood, Wash./Harrison Prep
Madison CulpFRSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Laura Dally5-1SRVancouver, Wash./Hudson's Bay
Adriene De Leuw5-10SOBothell, Wash./Inglemoor
Rosanne DeBoef5-10SRVictoria, B.C./Pacific Christian
Catherine DeMarcoFRSan Diego, Calif./Torrey Pines
Carlie ElledgeFRLake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Devin EricksonFR
Kayla FenclFRSpokane, Wash./Rogers
Hannah FjortoftFREdmonds, Wash./Meadowdale
Lauren Fritts5-11JRSammamish, Wash./Eastside Catholic
Nina Gerber5-9SOSan Rafael, Calif./San Rafael
Birgitte Gingold5-11SOBainbridge Island, Wash./Bainbridge Island
Lana HarshmanFRStanwood, Wash./Stanwood
Maggie HenleySOKent, Wash./Kentwood
Loni HintonFR
Blakeley Holland6-1SRSeattle, Wash./Bichop Blanchet
Kelsey JacksonFRLa Jolla, Calif./La Jolla
Lindsey KimFRSammamish, Wash./Skyline
Erin Knox5-8SRSnohomish, Wash./Snohomish
Alexandra LabodaFRSeattle, Wash./Bishop Blanchet
Erin Lauber6-2SOEdmonds, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway
Nicolette LauritzenFREverett, Wash./Everett
Chelsea LuethFREverett, Wash./Kamiak
Kayleigh Mack5-9SRSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Katherine Mahoney5-6JRSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Adrienne Martelli6-1SRUniversity Place, Wash./Curtis
Kelsey Meyer5-4SOBellevue, Wash./Holy Names Academy
Fitsum Misgano5-1SOSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Michele Miyauchi4-9JRBellevue, Wash./Newport
Monique MooreFRAtherton, Calif./Summit Prep
Victoria Nenchev6-2SOVancouver, Wash./Evergreen
Maren O'MalleyFREdmonds, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway
Ailish O'Sullivan5-9SOSeattle, Wash./Holy Names Academy
Kira O'Sullivan6-2JRVictoria, B.C./Claremont Secondary
Jennifer Park6-0SRWoodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Schuyler Pearman-Gillman5-11SOVeradale, Wash./University
Gillian Pennington5-10SOBellevue, Wash./Issaquah
Alexis Pong5-8SOLangley, Wash./South Whidbey
Mallory PottsFREverett, Wash./Everett
Dana RobersonFRLong Beach, Calif./Wilson
Sarah Ryan5-10JRVancouver, Wash./Columbia River
Heidi SchmidtFRKent, Wash./Kentwood
Erika Shaw5-9SRVictoria, B.C./Claremont Secondary
Aya Shimizu4-11SOBellevue, Wash./Sammamish
Kerry Simmonds6-1JRSan Diego, Calif./Torrey Pines
Gabrielle SiscoFREnumclaw, Wash./Enumclaw
Anna StehleFRLittleton, Colo./Littleton
Lauren StewartFRIssaquah, Wash./Issaquah
Carly StreckerFR
Marie StrohmayerFRZell, Germany/Deutschhaus Gymnasium
Alexandra StruxynaFRKirkland, Wash./Bellevue Christian
Veronica Tamsitt6-1SOBungendore, Australia/Canberra Girls Grammar
Ariana Tanimoto5-5SOWayland, Mass./Wayland
Helen Tilghman5-8SOSeattle, Wash./Garfield
Hanne Trafnik6-0JRWuerzburg, Germany/Deutschland Gymnasium
Elizabeth TuesleyFR
Sarah Velling5-10SOSeattle, Wash./Lakeside School
Nora von GaertnerFRBremen, Germany/Hermann-Boese Gymnasium
Leslie White6-2SOShawnee, Kan./Shawnee Mission Northwest
Danuta WieczorekFRClaremont, Calif./Claremont
Isabelle Woodward5-3SRSeattle, Wash./Ballard
Haley Yeager5-9SOSeattle, Wash./Blanchet
Heather Young5-11SRArlington, Va./Yorktown


Coaching & Support Staff

Bob Ernst - Women's Head Coach/Director of Rowing
Nicole Minett - Women's Novice Coach
Colin Sykes - Women's Assistant Coach
Washington Crew
RUN WITH US
advertisement
New Era New Look
Advertisement
Buy Tickets