MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


 
Pac-10 Heat Sheet Announced
Conference track meet hosted by Stanford.

May 22, 1998

Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase - 1
1   Christian Belz (Jr) Washington  08:49.08
2   Konrad Knutsen (Jr) Oregon      08:52.65
3   James Day (Jr)      Washington  09:12.12
4   Andy Carusetta (Sr) Arizona St. NT
5   Micah Davis (Jr)    Oregon      08:43.37
6   Matt Olin (Sr)      UCLA        09:07.25
7   Paul Harkins (So)   Washington  09:08.85
8   Jeremy Lyon (So)    Arizona     08:52.65
9   Greg Jimmerson (Sr) Stanford    09:02.79
10  Devin Elizondo (Sr) UCLA        09:08.7

Women's 1500 Meter Run Trials - 1 1 Anna Lopaciuch (Fr) USC 4:16.49 2 Cami Matson (So) Washington 4:33.24 3 Charlotte Neal (Fr) Washington St. 4:39.58 4 Genevieve DeBose (Jr) California 4:36.10 5 Kristen Parrish (Fr) Arizona 4:37.79 6 Sarah Moore (Sr) Stanford 4:24.05 7 Amanda Markland (Fr) Arizona St. 4:45.67 8 Angela Froese (Sr) Washington 4:26.01 9 Annie Ebiner (Fr) Oregon 4:32.57 10 Danelle Kabush (Sr) Washington 4:20.50

Women's 1500 Meter Run Trials - 2 1 Kimberly Schmolka (Sr) Washington St. 4:33.81 2 Kelly MacDonald (Fr) Arizona St. 4:38.96 3 Grazyna Penc (So) USC 4:15.13 4 Sally Glynn (Fr) Stanford 4:23.44 5 Tone Bratteng (Sr) Arizona 4:39.47 6 Staci Eskesen (Sr) Washington 4:28.04 7 Elissa Riedy (Jr) California 4:20.55 8 Erin Doherty (Fr) Arizona 4:34.49 9 Amy Rose (So) Washington 4:30.00

Men's 1500 Meter Run Trials - 1 1 Michael Prindiville (Sr) Stanford 3:49.67 2 Chris Ledford (Jr) Washington 3:44.33 3 Mike Blair (Jr) California 3:48.04 4 Greg James (Jr) Oregon 3:44.87 5 Michael Stember (So) Stanford 3:41.99 6 Todd Humcke (So) Oregon 3:46.86 7 Mark Hauser (Sr) UCLA 3:41.97 8 Jake Maas (Jr) Stanford 3:46.13 9 Tom Prindiville (Fr) Arizona 3:49.98 10 David Burke (Fr) Arizona St. 3:55.54

Men's 1500 Meter Run Trials - 2 1 Micheil Jones (So) Arizona 3:49.88 2 Eric Kamau (Sr) Washington St. 3:43.76 3 Geoff Perry (So) Washington 3:43.43 4 Ari Rodriguez (Sr) Arizona St. 3:48.03 5 Laird Prosser (Jr) Oregon 3:45.08 6 Bernard Lagat (Jr) Washington St. 3:40.79 7 Jonathon Riley (Fr) Stanford 3:45.41 8 Chris Maier (Jr) California 3:49.88 9 Jeffrey Fischer (So) Stanford 3:47.66

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Trials - 1 1 2 Lucita Zapata (So) Washington St. 14.21 3 Patrice Davis (Jr) Washington 14.15 4 Natasha Danvers (So) USC 13.20 5 Bisa Grant (Sr) UCLA 13.37 6 Agenta Rosenblad (Fr) Washington St. 13.76 7 Bernadette Armand (Sr) Stanford 13.89 8 Lara Kelley (Jr) Washington 14.26 9

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Trials - 2 1 2 Michelle Perry (Fr) UCLA 13.55 3 Myriam Tschomba (So) USC 13.48 4 Joanna Hayes (Jr) UCLA 12.93 5 Keisha Griffis (Jr) Washington 14.13 6 Jennifer Thomas (Sr) Oregon 14.26 7 Nicole Thomas (So) Arizona 13.93 8 Attrina Higgins (So) Washington St. 14.26 9

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Trials - 1 1 2 3 Ross Bomben (Sr) California 14.44 4 Djeke Mambo (Fr) USC 13.97 5 Skip Moody (Jr) Washington 14.49 6 Will Driessen (Jr) Oregon 14.72 7 Arend Watkins (Fr) Washington St. 14.05 8 Cameron Cleeton (Sr) California 14.66 9

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Trials - 2 1 2 3 Josh Gleason (Jr) Stanford 14.93 4 William Erese (Jr) USC 13.71 5 Greg Barber (So) Washington 14.27 6 Daniel Haag (Fr) USC 14.62 7 Jacob Schneider (Sr) Arizona 14.58 8 Gerimi Burleigh (Sr) UCLA 14.18 9

Women's 400 Meter Dash Trials - 1 1 2 3 Cicely Scott (Sr) UCLA 54.26 4 Stephanie Russ (Sr) Arizona 56.63 5 Andrea Anderson (Jr) UCLA 51.48 6 Nicole Commissiong (Sr) Oregon 54.80 7 Monique Glass (Jr) Washington 54.80 8 Joronda White (Jr) Arizona St. 53.29 9

Women's 400 Meter Dash Trials - 2 1 2 3 Sharika Higgins (So) Washington St. 54.27 4 Carolyn Jackson (So) Arizona 52.56 5 La Troya Mucker (So) Washington St. 55.32 6 Arlaina Davis (Fr) Arizona St. 54.31 7 Carla Estes (Fr) USC 53.20 8 Asya Muhammad (So) Washington 54.98 9

Men's 400 Meter Dash Trials - 1 1 2 Tony Berrian (Fr) Arizona St. 46.60 3 Michael Walton (Sr) USC 47.78 4 David Holmes (Jr) USC 48.33 5 Leroy Jordan (So) USC 46.94c 6 Derek Prior (Jr) Washington 46.13 7 Donald Oliver (Sr) California 47.52 8 Howard Moore (So) Oregon 46.83 9

Men's 400 Meter Dash Trials - 2 1 2 3 Jerome Davis (Jr) USC 45.19 4 Scott Anabel (Sr) Washington 47.95 5 Ray Carter (So) USC 46.81 6 Anders Lustgarten (Sr) California 47.52 7 Guillermo Macias (So) Washington St. 47.26 8 B.J. Dawson (Sr) Washington 46.79 9

Women's 100 Meter Dash Trials - 1 1 2 Dawnyell Linder (Jr) Arizona St. 11.39 3 Zhauntel Holman (Fr) California 11.82 4 Mikki McClatcher (Sr) Washington 12.12 5 Attrina Higgins (So) Washington St. 11.90 6 Doreisha Davis (Fr) Arizona St. 12.07 7 Aisha Wallace (Jr) Oregon 12.54 8 Candice Young (Fr) USC 11.60 9

Women's 100 Meter Dash Trials - 2 1 2 3 Jamie Taylor (Sr) Arizona 12.04 4 Tamar Cherebin (So) UCLA 11.95 5 Christie Winkle (Fr) Arizona St. 11.67 6 Shakedia Jones (Fr) UCLA 11.11 7 Francesca Green (So) Washington St. 11.62 8 Heather Miller (Sr) Stanford 12.14 9

Women's 100 Meter Dash Trials - 3 1 2 Chelsie Pentz (Fr) Washington 12.04 3 Shanti Oyenuga (Fr) California 12.36 4 Torri Edwards (Jr) USC 11.05 5 Tamika Brown (Sr) Washington St. 11.62 6 Tai-Ne Gibson (Sr) USC 11.67 7 Hilary Holly (So) Oregon 12.23 8 Marzette Penton (Sr) Washington 11.95 9

Men's 100 Meter Dash Trials - 1 1 2 3 Ja'Warren Hooker (Fr) Washington 10.18 4 Jason Manly (Fr) California 10.52 5 Kevin Howard (Fr) Oregon 10.74 6 Leon Callen (Fr) Arizona 10.49 7 Jacob Glickman (Jr) UCLA 10.63 8 Willem Ryan (Jr) Washington 10.62 9

Men's 100 Meter Dash Trials - 2 1 2 3 LaVell Robinson-Blanchard (So) Arizona St. 10.72 4 Brandon Thomas (Sr) UCLA 10.64 5 Charles Lee (Jr) USC 10.33 6 Saki Middleton (Sr) Arizona 10.47 7 David Schapiro (Sr) USC 10.62 8 Vincent Jones (Fr) Arizona St. 10.58 9

Men's 100 Meter Dash Trials - 3 1 2 Maurice Lee (Fr) Arizona St. 10.74 3 Tony Serpas (Sr) USC 10.59 4 Brian Raspberry (Jr) Arizona St. 10.70 5 Damian Allen (So) UCLA 10.43 6 Eugene Kibby (Fr) Arizona 10.70 7 Eniak Mpwo (Fr) Arizona St. 10.59 8 Marques Holiwell (So) USC 10.38 9

Women's 800 Meter Run Trials - 1 1 Brigita Langerhole (Fr) USC 2:05.63 2 Alishia Booterbaugh (So) Washington St. 2:08.47 3 Maia Wright (So) Arizona 2:12.48 4 Zalika Davis (Jr) UCLA 2:08.33 5 Charlotte Neal (Fr) Washington St. 2:10.68 6 Robyn Sutherland (Jr) Oregon 2:10.08 7 Kristie Johnston (Jr) USC 2:09.63 8 Priscilla Hein (Jr) Arizona St. 2:08.74 9

Women's 800 Meter Run Trials - 2 1 Cynthia Morman (So) Stanford 2:09.86 2 Erin Doherty (Fr) Arizona 2:11.76 3 Anna Lopaciuch (Fr) USC 2:07.68 4 Jennifer Carr (So) Stanford 2:09.81 5 Ally Lombardi (So) California 2:07.38 6 Jennifer Bridgeman (Fr) Arizona St. 2:10.72 7 Bridget Hatch (Fr) UCLA 2:08.69 8 Katie Crabb (So) Oregon 2:08.55 9

Men's 800 Meter Run Trials - 1 1 2 Michael Granville (So) UCLA 1:48.37 3 Geoff Perry (So) Washington 1:51.32 4 Richard Girvan (Jr) Oregon 1:49.56 5 John Cote (Fr) Washington St. 1:51.72 6 Rasto Kiplangat (Sr) Washington St. 1:48.35 7 Brandon Pachecho (Jr) USC 1:51.01 8 Patrick Nduwimana (Fr) Arizona 1:46.86 9

Men's 800 Meter Run Trials - 2 1 Mark Hassell (Fr) Stanford 1:49.07 2 Jess Strutzel (So) UCLA 1:47.29 3 Jason Lunn (Sr) Stanford 1:48.89 4 Dwight Jonsson (Fr) Washington 1:51.31 5 John Collin (Fr) California 1:53.23 6 Ryan Carroll (Fr) Stanford 1:51.22 7 Vondre Armour (Jr) Arizona St. 1:52.02 8 Bernard Lagat (Jr) Washington St. 1:47.26 9

Women's 3000 Meter Run - 1 1 Lori Riedy (Jr) California 09:36.45 2 Courtney Adams (Fr) Stanford 09:32.74 3 Joanne Hunsinger (Jr) Washington St. 09:43.32 4 Danelle Kabush (Sr) Washington 09:34.92 5 Kara Syrdal (Fr) Washington 09:40.48 6 Amy Maciasek (Fr) Arizona St. 10:16.4 7 Monal Chokshi (Sr) Stanford 09:27.11 8 Julia Stamps (Fr) Stanford 09:21.51 9 Melinda George (Jr) UCLA 09:33.15 10 Heather McMahon (Jr) Oregon 09:38.28 11 Christina Bowen (So) UCLA 09:37.59 12 Marie Davis (Jr) Oregon 09:20.24

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Trials - 1 1 2 3 Lara Kelley (Jr) Washington 60.96 4 Patrice Davis (Jr) Washington 61.14 5 Michelle Perry (Fr) UCLA 58.66 6 Natasha Danvers (So) USC 56.74c 7 Tish Henes (Jr) Oregon 58.40 8 9

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Trials - 2 1 2 3 Kimberly Couvson (Sr) Washington 61.38 4 Joanna Hayes (Jr) UCLA 57.09 5 Nneka Black (Jr) California 60.56 6 Keisha Griffis (Jr) Washington 57.59 7 Nicole Thomas (So) Arizona 59.38 8 Autumn Wood (So) Washington St. 62.11 9

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Trials - 1 1 2 3 Jed Sires (Fr) Washington 53.49 4 Paul Sommer (Fr) Washington St. 52.98 5 Mike Sciacca (Fr) Arizona 53.00 6 Will Driessen (Jr) Oregon 51.22 7 Dan Johnston (Jr) Washington 51.64 8 9

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Trials - 2 1 2 3 Shannon Maas (Jr) California 53.08 4 Jermaine Hunsaker (Fr) Washington St. 53.23 5 Dejon Joyner (So) USC 52.88 6 Brian Fell (Jr) UCLA 50.97 7 Coke Edmon (Jr) California 52.49 8 9

Women's 200 Meter Dash Trials - 1 1 2 Malika Edmonson (Fr) USC 23.79 3 Christie Winkle (Fr) Arizona St. 23.73 4 Heather Miller (Sr) Stanford 24.52 5 Aisha Wallace (Jr) Oregon 25.37 6 Shakedia Jones (Fr) UCLA 22.84 7 Doreisha Davis (Fr) Arizona St. 25.19 8 Mame Twumasi (Sr) UCLA 24.56 9

Women's 200 Meter Dash Trials - 2 1 2 Sharika Higgins (So) Washington St. 24.02 3 LaTasha Gilliam (Jr) California 23.72 4 Tai-Ne Gibson (Sr) USC 24.16 5 Mandy Mazik (Fr) California 24.78 6 Tamar Cherebin (So) UCLA NT 7 Torri Edwards (Jr) USC 22.88 8 Marzette Penton (Sr) Washington 24.58 9

Women's 200 Meter Dash Trials - 3 1 2 Chelsie Pentz (Fr) Washington 24.74 3 Dawnyell Linder (Jr) Arizona St. 23.68 4 Tamika Brown (Sr) Washington St. 23.48 5 Jamie Taylor (Sr) Arizona 24.68 6 Tracye Lawyer (Jr) Stanford 24.14 7 La Troya Mucker (So) Washington St. 24.04c 8 Damesha Craig (Fr) UCLA NT 9

Men's 200 Meter Dash Trials - 1 1 2 Jim McElroy (Sr) UCLA 21.04 3 Wayne Boddy (Fr) California 21.91 4 Saki Middleton (Sr) Arizona 21.42 5 Charles Lee (Jr) USC 20.61 6 Jacob Glickman (Jr) UCLA 21.75 7 Leroy Jordan (So) USC 21.32 8 Willem Ryan (Jr) Washington 21.29 9

Men's 200 Meter Dash Trials - 2 1 2 3 Damian Allen (So) UCLA 20.96 4 Nat Johnson (So) Oregon 21.58 5 Brian Raspberry (Jr) Arizona St. 21.54 6 Ja'Warren Hooker (Fr) Washington 20.84 7 LaVell Robinson-Blanchard (So) Arizona St. 21.31 8 Marques Holiwell (So) USC 21.32 9

Men's 200 Meter Dash Trials - 3 1 2 3 Michael Walton (Sr) USC 21.35 4 Kevin Howard (Fr) Oregon 21.82 5 Jason Manly (Fr) California 21.27 6 David Schapiro (Sr) USC 21.25 7 Ibrahim Hassan (Jr) UCLA 21.38 8 Jerome Davis (Jr) USC 20.51 9

Women's 10,000 Meter Run - 1 1 Ashley Foianini (So) Washington NT 2 Ann Ramsey (Fr) Stanford NT 3 Anna Aoki (Fr) Washington 34:56.62 4 Crystal Malgesini (Fr) Washington St. 36:38.50 5 Deeja Youngquist (Jr) Washington 35:00.26 6 Kortney Dunscombe (Sr) Stanford 35:56.37 7 Kara Barnard (So) UCLA NT 8 Milena Glusac (Sr) Oregon NT 9 Julie Ott (Fr) UCLA 35:01.40

Men's 10,000 Meter Run - 1 1 Matt Repak (Sr) Arizona St. 29:28.31 2 Peter Gilmore (Jr) California NT 3 Brad Hauser (So) Stanford 28:16.60 4 Andrew Bliss (So) Oregon NT 5 David Lopez (Fr) Arizona 29:32.72 6 Mebrahtom Keflezighi (Sr) UCLA 28:16.79 7 Greg Jimmerson (Sr) Stanford 29:35.16 8 Abdi Abdirahman (Jr) Arizona 28:41.95 9 Jason Perscheid (Sr) Stanford 29:52.48 10 Matt Davis (Jr) Oregon NT 11 Nathan Nutter (Jr) Stanford 29:11.50 12 Thomas Murley (Fr) Stanford 29:35.52 13 Chris Charles (Jr) Washington St. NT 14 Jason Balkman (So) Stanford 29:23.04

Women's Hammer - 1 1 Carrie Martin (Sr) USC 56.08m 2 Kristin Ogle (Jr) Washington St. 50.76m 3 Christine Cvitanich (Sr) Oregon 52.14m 4 Nadia Lopez (Jr) California 53.04m 5 Mandy Shefman (So) Arizona 52.67m 6 Rebecca Morrison (Jr) Washington 51.54m 7 Sarah Seronde (Jr) Arizona 49.38m 8 Heidi Fisk (Jr) Oregon 51.06m 9 Ofa Wolfgramm (So) USC 47.85m

Women's Hammer - 2 1 Jennifer Vail (Fr) USC 56.39m 2 Michele Dick (Jr) Oregon 46.28m 3 Seilala Sua (So) UCLA 57.74m 4 Molly Moore (Jr) Washington St. 52.50m 5 Valerie Sweitzer (Sr) Oregon 50.68m 6 Gina Heads (Jr) Stanford 51.82m 7 Andrea Thornton (Fr) Washington St. 52.30m 8 Maureen Morrison (So) Oregon 48.68m 9 Rachelle Noble (Sr) UCLA 60.66m

Men's Javelin - 1 1 Ola Larsen (Fr) Arizona 70.20m 2 Josh Johnson (Sr) UCLA 71.96m 3 Ryan Nichols (Fr) Washington St. 62.26m 4 Chris Thomas (Jr) Oregon 63.34m 5 Jared Schrieber (Sr) Arizona St. 70.02m 6 Ryan Keith (Fr) Oregon 63.88m 7 Esko Mikkola (Fr) Arizona 76.22m 8 Christian Banken (Fr) Arizona 68.94m

Men's Javelin - 2 1 Joe Franklin (Fr) UCLA 65.56m 2 Bryan Jones (Fr) Washington St. 61.72m 3 Shawn Rasmor (Jr) Oregon 63.56m 4 Justin St. Clair (Fr) Washington 65.22m 5 Matt Stadelman (Sr) Washington St. 68.46m 6 Josh Gleason (Jr) Stanford 55.42m 7 Daniel Haag (Fr) USC 59.44m 8 Klaus Ambrosch (Jr) Arizona 60.12m

Men's Pole Vault - 1 1 Kyllan Tower (Jr) Washington St. 4.91m 2 Toby Stevenson (So) Stanford 5.45m 3 Adam Fusco (Jr) Stanford 5.10m 4 Dennis Kholev (Fr) USC 5.18m 5 Bevan Hart (So) California 5.21m 6 Eric Abel (Jr) Oregon 5.00m 7 Jeff Dutoit (So) Arizona 5.38m 8 Piotr Buciarski (Jr) Oregon 5.55m 9 Jussi Autio (Jr) Arizona 5.26m 10 Lex Katich (So) Washington St. 5.03m 11 Steven Michels (Fr) UCLA 5.11m 12 Dominic Johnson (Sr) Arizona 5.65m 13 Scott Slover (Sr) UCLA 5.64m 14 Craig Connors (Sr) Washington 5.26m 15 Tony Boitano (So) Washington St. 5.01m

Men's Hammer - 1 1 Dagan Massey (So) USC 60.66m 2 Mika Laiho (Sr) Arizona St. 72.26m 3 Adam Connolly (Jr) Stanford 68.92m 4 Garrett Collier (Fr) California 56.69m 5 David Spitz (So) USC 59.74m 6 BJ Schade (So) Washington St. 60.44m 7

Men's Hammer - 2 1 Luke Sullivan (Jr) UCLA 63.40m 2 Mark Ganek (Fr) Stanford 61.96m 3 Szabolcs Maroti (Fr) USC 67.06m 4 Travis Nutter (Sr) California 68.58m 5 Bengt Johansson (Sr) USC 71.93m 6 Justin Strand (Sr) Stanford 65.35m 7 Kevin Moore (Jr) Washington St. 59.14m

Men's Long Jump - 1 1 Jody Mortimore (Sr) Oregon 7.69m 2 Tuan Tran (Jr) California 7.33m 3 Kedjeloba Mambo (So) USC 7.83m 4 Piotr Buciarski (Jr) Oregon 7.41m 5 Hilary Mawindi (Sr) Washington St. 7.59m 6 Kevin Oates (Jr) USC 7.04m 7

Men's Long Jump - 2 1 Anouxa Vixathep (Sr) Oregon 7.24m 2 Djeke Mambo (Fr) USC 7.31m 3 Demetrius Murray (So) Washington St. 7.31m 4 Anthony Hazard (Jr) Arizona St. 7.48m 5 Klaus Ambrosch (Jr) Arizona 7.12m 6 Nat Johnson (So) Oregon 7.32m 7 Troy Lindner (Jr) Arizona St. 6.99m

Women's Shot Put - 1 1 Mandy Shefman (So) Arizona 14.07m 2 Michele Dick (Jr) Oregon 13.51m 3 Rachelle Noble (Sr) UCLA 16.28m 4 Rebecca Morrison (Jr) Washington 13.47m 5 Christine Cvitanich (Sr) Oregon 14.73m 6 Molly Moore (Jr) Washington St. 13.97m 7 Cassie Romuld (So) Stanford 14.55m 8 Nada Kawar (Sr) UCLA 17.52m

Women's Shot Put - 2 1 Seilala Sua (So) UCLA 17.44m 2 Heidi Fisk (Jr) Oregon 13.89m 3 Katrinka Jackson (Sr) Stanford 14.18m 4 Sesilia Thomas (So) Washington 14.36m 5 Dana Lawson (Fr) California 12.52m 6 Adrienne Judie (Fr) Arizona St. 13.69m 7 Jennifer Vail (Fr) USC 13.91m 8 Valerie Sweitzer (Sr) Oregon 13.94m

Women's Javelin - 1 1 Karis Howell (So) Oregon 51.24m 2 Anna Church (So) Washington St. 47.16m 3 Allison Beatty (So) Stanford 45.90m 4 Natasha Cooper (Jr) Oregon 46.02m 5 Charity Amama (Sr) Arizona St. 51.42m 6 Molly Monroe (So) Washington St. 50.84m 7 Sami Jo Small (Sr) Stanford 47.24m 8 Suzy Powell (Sr) UCLA 53.28m 9 Joy Goff (So) Stanford 42.26m 10 Katie Pearmine (Sr) Oregon 48.04m 11 Rachelle Noble (Sr) UCLA 50.94m

Women's Long Jump - 1 1 Michelle Perry (Fr) UCLA 6.10m 2 Cicely Clinkenbeard (Fr) Washington St. 5.77m 3 Tracye Lawyer (Jr) Stanford 5.86m 4 Francesca Green (So) Washington St. 6.29m 5 Deana Simmons (So) UCLA 6.05m 6 Takisha Morgan (Fr) Arizona 5.47m 7 Jennifer Thomas (Sr) Oregon 6.02m 8 Carla Estes (Fr) USC 6.01m

Women's Long Jump - 2 1 Stacy Robson (Jr) Oregon 5.69m 2 Julie Tinker (So) Stanford 5.79m 3 Agenta Rosenblad (Fr) Washington St. 6.04m 4 Reynda King (Fr) California 5.49m 5 Hilary Holly (So) Oregon 5.84m 6 Jennifer Olivera (Jr) USC 5.79m 7 Tara Oettinger (Jr) Stanford 5.90m 8 Michelle Reid (Jr) Washington 5.94m

Men's Shot Put - 1 1 Ben Lindsey (So) Washington 19.91m 2 Luke Sullivan (Jr) UCLA 17.38m 3 Joshua Vollertsen (Jr) USC 16.92m 4 Victor Leyva (Fr) Arizona St. 15.91m 5 Adam Connolly (Jr) Stanford 16.30m 6 Ian Waltz (Jr) Washington St. 19.45m 7 Chima Uqwu (Sr) Arizona 19.59m 8 Doug Reynolds (Sr) Arizona 18.90m 9 Travis Haynes (Jr) UCLA 18.98m 10 Wade Tift (Jr) UCLA 18.85m 11 Ryan Cole (Sr) Oregon 16.58m

Women's 5000 Meter Run - 1 1 Julia Stamps (Fr) Stanford 16:31.79 2 Julie Ott (Fr) UCLA 17:02.47 3 Anna Aoki (Fr) Washington 16:54.21 4 Heather McMahon (Jr) Oregon 17:02.90 5 Ann Ramsey (Fr) Stanford 17:00.68 6 Marie Davis (Jr) Oregon 16:20.47 7 Deeja Youngquist (Jr) Washington 16:54.68 8 Megan Maynard (Fr) Washington St. 16:54.13 9 Kortney Dunscombe (Sr) Stanford 16:48.50 10 Amy Skieresz (Jr) Arizona 15:44.17 11 Lori Riedy (Jr) California 16:44.92 12 Milena Glusac (Sr) Oregon 16:51.73 13 Melinda George (Jr) UCLA 17:03.84 14 Christina Bowen (So) UCLA NT 15 Joanne Hunsinger (Jr) Washington St. 17:19.8 16 Shannon Houseman (Fr) Arizona St. 17:47.7 17 Liz Howell (Jr) Oregon 17:08.16 18 Kara Barnard (So) UCLA 17:21.30 19 Kara Syrdal (Fr) Washington NT

Women's 4x100 Relay - 1 1 California 46.25 2 Arizona 46.21 3 Washington 45.89 4 Washington St. 44.78 5 UCLA 43.49 6 USC 43.71 7 Arizona St. 44.94 8 Stanford 46.14 9

Men's 4x100 Relay - 1 1 California 41.48 2 Washington St. 40.73 3 Arizona St. 40.38 4 Washington 40.14 5 USC 39.78 6 UCLA 39.80 7 Arizona 40.32 8 Oregon 40.58 9

Men's 5000 Meter Run - 1 1 Brent Hauser (So) Stanford 13:42.37 2 Micheil Jones (So) Arizona 14:15.27 3 Brad Hauser (So) Stanford 13:35.98 4 Abdi Abdirahman (Jr) Arizona 13:43.56 5 Nathan Nutter (Jr) Stanford 13:58.76 6 Micah Davis (Jr) Oregon 14:06.01 7 Adam Berquist (Fr) Oregon 14:14.51 8 Greg Jimmerson (Sr) Stanford 14:00.98 9 Mark Hauser (Sr) UCLA 13:49.34 10 Bolota Asmeron (Fr) California 14:02.27 11 Matt Repak (Sr) Arizona St. 14:14.99 12 Jason Balkman (So) Stanford 14:01.58 13 Gabe Jennings (Fr) Stanford 13:57.28 14 J J White (Sr) Stanford 14:09.21 15 Mebrahtom Keflezighi (Sr) UCLA 13:30.22 16 Simmon Mudd (Jr) California 14:00.27 17 Chris Ledford (Jr) Washington 14:23.80 18 Konrad Knutsen (Jr) Oregon 14:20.12 19 Andrew Bliss (So) Oregon 14:24.24 20 Jon Murray (Sr) Washington St. 14:25.74 21 Jeff McLarty (So) Arizona 14:18.40 22 Jason Perscheid (Sr) Stanford 14:19.31 23 Matt Davis (Jr) Oregon 14:31.09 24 Devin Elizondo (Sr) UCLA 14:35.22 25 David Lopez (Fr) Arizona 14:37.58

Women's 4x400m Relay - 1 1 Arizona St. 3:36.21 2 Washington St. 3:55.41 3 Stanford 3:43.09 4 California 3:42.30 5 UCLA 3:33.27 6 USC 3:31.27 7 Oregon 3:42.01 8 Washington 3:38.26 9 Arizona 3:41.38

Men's 4x400m Relay - 1 1 Arizona St. 3:11.57 2 Stanford 3:16.61 3 UCLA 3:12.67 4 USC 3:05.02 5 California 3:11.06 6 Arizona 3:14.94 7 Washington St. 3:20.64 8 Oregon 3:13.13 9 Washington 3:05.21

Men's Discus - 1 1 Chima Uqwu (Sr) Arizona 61.71m 2 Ian Waltz (Jr) Washington St. 64.44m 3 Mark Davis (Sr) California 53.04m 4 Gordon Hovey (So) USC 58.83m 5 Travis Haynes (Jr) UCLA 57.30m 6 Ryan Cole (Sr) Oregon 56.66m 7 John Badovinac (Fr) California 53.67m

Men's Discus - 2 1 Kevin Moore (Jr) Washington St. 51.26m 2 Victor Leyva (Fr) Arizona St. 45.70m 3 Travis Nutter (Sr) California 53.04m 4 Mark Ganek (Fr) Stanford 53.94m 5 Luke Sullivan (Jr) UCLA 60.05m 6 Doug Reynolds (Sr) Arizona 63.08m 7 Ed Stansbury (Fr) UCLA 53.37m 8 Ben Lindsey (So) Washington 61.75m

Women's Pole Vault - 1 1 Jennifer Candipan (So) USC 3.05m 2 Holly Speight (Fr) Oregon 3.35m 3 Melissa Feinstein (Fr) Stanford 3.84m 4 Maria Lopez (Fr) California 3.50m 5 Erica Hoernig (Fr) UCLA 3.70m 6 Alicia Warlick (Fr) Stanford 3.66m 7 Jessica Goodall (Fr) Washington St. 3.05m 8 Karina Elstrom (Fr) Oregon 3.71m 9 Tauni Bainbridge (So) Washington St. 3.10m 10 Jocelyn Chase (Jr) UCLA 3.35m 11 Dee Dee Buzzi (Sr) Arizona 3.75m

Women's High Jump - 1 1 Francine Richardson (So) Washington 1.73m 2 Julie Tinker (So) Stanford 1.68m 3 Fiona Daly (Jr) Arizona St. 1.88m 4 Tracye Lawyer (Jr) Stanford 1.83m 5 Nonglack Somsanith (Sr) Oregon 1.70m 6 Liz Giltner (Fr) Arizona 1.70m 7 Katrinka Jackson (Sr) Stanford 1.73m 8 Jennifer Thomas (Sr) Oregon 1.70m 9 Maris Doty (Sr) Arizona St. 1.70m 10 Tara Flaming (So) Arizona 1.81m 11 Tiffany Barnett (Fr) California 1.52m 12 Cathy McNeely (So) Washington St. 1.68m 13 Megan Franza (Fr) Washington 1.70m 14 Francesca Green (So) Washington St. 1.75m 15 Natasha Danvers (So) USC 1.55m

Men's Triple Jump - 1 1 Djeke Mambo (Fr) USC 15.78m 2 Gregg Bleakney (Sr) Oregon 16.40m 3 Hilary Mawindi (Sr) Washington St. 15.90m 4 Mel Moultry (Sr) UCLA 16.20m 5 Troy Lindner (Jr) Arizona St. 14.02m 6 Demetrius Murray (So) Washington St. 15.21m 7 Kevin Oates (Jr) USC 14.02m 8 Jody Mortimore (Sr) Oregon 14.40m 9 Marcus Kelly (Fr) Washington 14.64m 10 Chris Mosley (Sr) Washington St. 15.57m 11 Kedjeloba Mambo (So) USC 16.49m 12 Tuan Tran (Jr) California 14.32m

Women's Discus - 1 1 Jennifer Vail (Fr) USC 47.85m 2 Maureen Morrison (So) Oregon 48.98m 3 Nadia Lopez (Jr) California 48.16m 4 Suzy Powell (Sr) UCLA 65.05m 5 Summer Pierson (So) Stanford 53.82m 6 Seilala Sua (So) UCLA 64.68m 7 Adrienne Judie (Fr) Arizona St. 43.86m

Women's Discus - 2 1 Cassie Romuld (So) Stanford 49.22m 2 Kristin Ogle (Jr) Washington St. 45.78m 3 Aretha Hill (Sr) Washington 65.62m 4 Mandy Shefman (So) Arizona 47.72m 5 Heidi Fisk (Jr) Oregon 49.02m 6 Nada Kawar (Sr) UCLA 60.11m 7 Carrie Martin (Sr) USC 53.04m

Women's Triple Jump - 1 1 Cathy McNeely (So) Washington St. 11.64m 2 Nonglack Somsanith (Sr) Oregon 12.10m 3 Melissa Brule (So) USC 11.80m 4 Bermie Dyer (Jr) California 11.61m 5 Kelly O'Connor (So) UCLA 12.05m 6 Stacy Robson (Jr) Oregon 11.76m 7 Cicely Clinkenbeard (Fr) Washington St. 12.59m 8 Deana Simmons (So) UCLA 13.30m 9 Kirsten Koch (Sr) Washington St. 12.50m

Women's Triple Jump - 2 1 Michelle Reid (Jr) Washington 12.25m 2 Fiona Daly (Jr) Arizona St. 11.69m 3 Takisha Morgan (Fr) Arizona 12.23m 4 Hilary Holly (So) Oregon 11.64m 5 Reynda King (Fr) California 11.93m 6 Erika Johnson (So) Arizona St. 11.68m 7 Tara Oettinger (Jr) Stanford 11.92m 8 Keisha Porter (Jr) UCLA 12.11m 9

Men's High Jump - 1 1 Todd Beyerlein (Fr) Stanford 2.13m 2 Pat Leonard (So) California 2.13m 3 Chris Rushing (So) Washington St. 2.15m 4 Damian Olson (Fr) Oregon 2.15m 5 Rob Reynolds (Sr) Washington 2.00m 6 Greg Wright (So) California 2.05m 7 Jon Bonk-Vasko (So) Arizona St. 2.00m 8 Andrew Damberville (Jr) Washington 2.06m 9 Craig Allen (So) Washington St. 2.05m 10 Lester De Raad (Fr) UCLA 2.10m 11 Kyley Johnson (Fr) Oregon 2.09m 12 Chris Mosley (Sr) Washington St. 2.15m 13 Rich Pitchford (Sr) UCLA 2.13m 14 Daniel Haag (Fr) USC 1.83m

Washington Track & Field
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks