MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
UW Last Chance Qualifier Complete Entries
Release: 03/07/2003
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/7/2003 09:50 AM
               NCAA Last Chance Qualifier - 3/7/2003 to 3/8/2003
                            Dempsey Indoor Facility
                                 Meet Program

Event 25 Women Weight Throw Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Gay, Kameko Washington 50-02.00 2 Pluth, Jessica Stanford 62-00.00 3 Sauao, Laura Cal St. Nort 64-00.50

Event 19 Women Long Jump Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 West, Carol unattached 16-04.00 2 Caprye, Kendra Washington 17-05.00 3 Waterhouse, Katelyn Washington 17-09.00 4 Alexander, Jamara Washington 19-00.00

Event 16 Men High Jump Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Eickhoff, Warren Washington 6-09.50 2 Cook, Phillipe Washington 6-10.00 3 Lanigan, Erik Washington 6-11.00

Event 17 Women Pole Vault Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Swango, Mariah Washington 10-10.00 2 Wilkins, Tayler Washington 11-03.00 3 Nolan, Audrea Seta 12-00.00 4 Ally, Studer Seattle Paci 12-01.50 5 Dockendorf, Carly Washington 12-02.00 6 Enders, Emily unattached 12-04.00 7 Jamie, Alexis Washington 12-05.00 8 Larsen, Gail Ucla 12-11.50 9 Marschelik, Stevie unattached 13-00.00 10 Riley, Kirsten Oregon 13-01.75 11 Donoghue, Kathleen Stanford 13-02.00 12 Shepard, Samantha Stanford 13-04.00

Event 26 Men Weight Throw Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 51-07.00 2 Goldstein, Brandon Cal St. Nort 62-03.25 3 Welihozkiy, Nick Stanford 68-00.00

Event 20 Men Long Jump Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Cook, Phillipe Washington 22-10.00 2 Singleton, Chris Washington 24-03.00 3 James, Sherwin Idaho 24-08.00

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 Roseby, Sani Ucla 8.43 3 Johnson, Sheena Ucla 8.25 4 Harper, Dawn Ucla 8.41 5 West, Carol unattached 9.10

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Campbell, Jim Air Force 8.05 2 James, Marc Washington 8.00 3 Hunter, Jeff U of A 7.88 4 Temple, Sean Air Force 7.90 5 Marker, Luke Air Force 8.02 6 Verbon, Nicholas Washington 8.25

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 Vickers, Tonika Plu 7.84 3 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 7.35 4 Green, Arlana unattached 7.50 5 D'Abreau, Nicole unattached 8.36

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 Hill, Lorenzo Club Ballard 6.80 3 Hooker, JaWarren Asic 6.65 4 McLemore, Daniel OkState 6.72 5 Samuels, Dwight unattached 6.90

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Elmore, Malindi Stanford 4:38.00 2 Vermeulen, Katie Pac. Athleti 4:38.90 3 MacDonald, Kelly Asic 4:40.00 4 Fields, Perry VT Elite 4:40.00 5 Robertson, Tracy Asic 4:41.00 6 Nilsson, Lena Ucla 4:41.50 7 Hotchkiss, Katie Stanford 4:45.00 8 Goff, Jeane Stanford 4:45.00 9 Barrientos, Alejandra Ucla 4:46.79 10 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 4:50.50 11 Ballas, Elissa Air Force 4:55.85 12 Leonard, Sarah Club Northwe 4:57.00 13 Connelly, Camille Washington 4:57.05 14 Smith, Alison Portland 5:00.00 15 Bradshaw, Kate Washington 5:05.00 16 Hodgson, Laura Washington 5:05.00 17 Spigel, Kate Washington 5:06.00 18 Kaneko, Noelani Washington 5:08.00

Event 24 Men Shot Put Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Tuohy, Brendan Washington 49-02.00 2 Schwinn, Matt Washington 49-03.00 3 Ruziecki, Brian unattached 54-10.00 4 Schwinn, Matt unattached 55-00.00 5 Knight, Jake Ucla 58-06.75 6 Silverman, Jeremy Ucla 59-00.00 7 Clamon, Jack Ucla 59-04.75

Event 15 Women High Jump Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 West, Carol unattached 5-03.00 2 Nelson, Lara Washington 5-03.00 3 Caprye, Kendra Washington 5-03.00 4 Danielle, Ayers-Stamper Seattle Paci 5-06.50 5 Brown, Sidney Washington 5-07.00 6 Richardson, Ellannee Washington S 5-07.25 7 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 5-08.00 8 Wagner, Kaylene Cal Poly 5-10.00 9 Stevenson, Julie Ucla 5-10.00

Event 18 Men Pole Vault Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Iddings, Loren Washington 14-09.00 2 Mauch, Jason Plu 15-00.00 3 Roberts, Sam Washington 15-11.00 4 Dormaier, Eric Washington 16-00.00 5 Nagahisa, Fumi Washington 16-02.00 6 Miller, Andy Valley Royals 16-06.00 7 Lynn, Randle unattatched 16-06.00 8 Lee, McKane unattached 17-00.00 9 Luke, Pat Ucla 17-00.75 10 Haleck, Makisi Air Force 17-00.75 11 Chappell, Chris U of A 17-02.75 12 Kim, Yoo Ucla 17-06.50 13 Opalka, Kevin U of A 17-06.50 14 Skipper, Tommy unattached 17-10.00 15 Walker, Brad Washington 18-06.50

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Collin, John unattached 3:46.00 2 Hughes, Ray unattached 3:57.50 3 Fryett, Neal Club Northwe 3:59.00 4 Robison, Grant Stanford 4:00.00 5 Garner, Eric Washington 4:00.00 6 Dirks, Ahman Oregon Proje 4:02.00 7 Arnold, Todd Washington 4:03.03 8 Tyler, Nephi Utah 4:03.19 9 Perry, Geoff Club Northwe 4:04.00 10 Robinson, Brendan Portland 4:05.00 11 Fader, Andy Washington 4:05.50 12 Kemper, Devin Club Northwe 4:06.00 13 Hickey, Jonathon Washington 4:07.55 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Chapa, Joaquin Oregon Proje 4:08.00 2 Aragon, Ben Ucla 4:09.42 3 Cluff, Marty Valley Royals 4:10.00 4 Fayant, Jesse Washington 4:12.00 5 Heidt, Aaron Valley Royals 4:12.00 6 Russell, John Washington 4:12.50 7 Robinson, Andrew Washington 4:12.50 8 Demmings, Adam Seta 4:13.00 9 Ranney, Martin unattached 4:15.00 10 Hargrave, Brett Portland 4:17.00 11 Seddequi, Daniel Una-Team Eug 4:24.00

Event 21 Women Triple Jump Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Waterhouse, Katelyn Washington 37-09.00 2 Brown, Sidney Washington 39-04.00 3 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 41-04.00 4 Baucham, Candice Ucla 42-00.75

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Hennigar, Heather Pac. Athleti 56.00 3 Fields, Perry VT Elite 54.32 4 Damschen, Carrie Una-Montana 54.53 5 Larsen, Carrie Plu 58.90

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Hurtubise, Neal Burnaby 48.43 2 Whitmarsh, Zach Pac. Athleti 47.47 3 Williams, Sean Washington 47.00 4 McLellan, Iain Coquitlam Ch 47.05 5 Suzuki, Ryosuke unattached 48.18 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Wlodarczak, Charles Burnaby 50.45 3 Temple, Sean Air Force 48.74 4 Campbell, Jim Air Force 48.90 5 Baouya, Dan Burnaby 51.96

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 10- Tentschert, Karla Washington 2:13.00 9- Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 2:10.05 2- Belger, Erin California 2:05.30 5- Hotchkiss, Katie Stanford 2:08.00 3- Vessey, Maggie Cal Poly 2:06.00 4- Inman, Courtney Washington 2:07.90 11- Van der Bulk, Jeanette Pac. Athleti 2:14.00 1- Burgess, Tiffany Ucla 2:05.28 7- Vermeulen, Katie Pac. Athleti 2:08.53 8- Fields, Perry VT Elite 2:09.00 6- Thibodeau, Melina Pac. Athleti 2:08.52 Section 2 Timed Finals 3- Wishaar, Angela Washington 2:18.00 2- Chapa, Analise Oregon Proje 2:17.20 4- Schwager, Karen Washington 2:18.50 5- West, Carol unattached 2:32.01 1- Chapman, Melissa Washington 2:15.44

Event 23 Women Shot Put Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Richardson, Ellannee Washington S 33-10.75 2 Warren, Kamaiya Ucla 45-09.25 3 Metzler, Hannah Colorado St. 50-09.25 4 Reynolds, Briona Ucla 50-11.00 5 Sauao, Laura Cal St. Nort 51-02.25 6 Camarena, Jillian Stanford 55-00.00

Event 22 Men Triple Jump Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Lawrence, Justin Cwu 47-07.00 2 Sims, James Washington 50-01.00 3 Benson, Jacob Colorado St. 51-02.00

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 6- Fox, Evan Stanford 1:50.00 3- Thornton, Nick Ucla 1:49.30 11- McGrath, Michael unattached 1:50.40 7- McGrath, Mike Oregon Proje 1:50.00 4- Simkins, Chad Byu 1:49.80 13- Tabor, Phil Washington 1:51.00 9- Brown, Ryan Washington 1:50.20 10- Olszowy, Jan Oregon 1:50.40 2- Reed, Gary Pac. Athleti 1:48.08 1- Whitmarsh, Zach Pac. Athleti 1:47.72 8- Nobles, Justin OkState 1:50.20 5- Bevan, Bryant Air Force 1:49.89 12- McClary, Alex Shelton TC 1:50.72 Section 2 Timed Finals 1- Woods, Darren Seta 1:54.00 4- McClary, Andrew Shelton TC 1:57.50 2- Prentice, Andy St. Martin's 1:54.00 5- Atkinson, Craig unattached 2:00.60 3- Snyder, John Washington 1:54.50 6- Carlson, Nathan St. Martin's 1:54.00

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 D'Abreau, Nicole unattached 25.00 3 Green, Arlana unattached 24.50 4 Damschen, Carrie Una-Montana 24.66

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Elmasri, Khaled unattached 22.60 2 Hill, Lorenzo Club Ballard 21.90 3 Hooker, JaWarren Asic 20.70 4 James, Sherwin Idaho 21.17 5 Samuels, Dwight unattached 21.90

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Hoge, Beth U of A 9:28.00 2 Ricci, Nicole Portland 9:45.00 3 Leonard, Sarah Club Northwe 9:52.00 4 Gibbs, Jamie Washington 9:56.09 5 Spigel, Kate Washington 10:00.01 6 Smith, Alison Portland 10:04.00 7 Touran, Kathryn Washington 10:25.00 8 Wise, Molly Washington 10:25.00

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Kangogo, Kip Byu 7:59.36 2 Julian, Peter adidas 8:00.00 3 Garner, Eric Washington 8:00.00 4 Dobson, Ian Stanford 8:01.00 5 Loughlin, Steve Stanford 8:01.00 6 Konchellah, Vincent unattached 8:04.00 7 Corbitt, Brent unattached 8:05.00 8 Andrus, Ryan Oregon 8:05.00 9 Hartmann, Jason Una-Oregon 8:05.00 10 Weese, Lyle Montana Stat 8:05.12 11 Tenforde, Adam Stanford 8:07.00 12 Gotcher, Brett Stanford 8:07.00 13 Duke, Dustin Washington 8:10.00 14 Rupp, Galen Oregon Proje 8:10.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Emilsson, Erik Ucla 8:12.06 2 Acs, Chris Air Force 8:12.98 3 Fayant, Jesse Washington 8:15.00 4 Ford, Antony Montana 8:17.97 5 Harriman, Matt Portland 8:20.00 6 Moe, Carl unattached 8:20.00 7 Wall, Alec Oregon Proje 8:20.00 8 Coolidge, Trevor Portland 8:24.00 9 Rolfe, Micah Una-Portland 8:24.00 10 Mandi, Mark Washington 8:25.00 11 Sheeks, Matt Portland 8:30.00 12 Smith, Kevin Portland 8:31.00 13 Johansson, Anders Club Northwe 8:33.00 14 Boteilho, Zach W. Washingto 8:54.00

Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Finals =============================================================================== School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:55.00 1) Laura, Widman 2) Linda, Blake 3) Sarah, Kraybill 4) Danielle, Ayers-Stamper 3 Ucla 'A' 3:36.01 1) Roseby, Sani 2) Johnson, Sheena 3) McKinnon, Adia 4) Henderson, Monique 4 Washington State 'A' 3:40.81 1) Giles, Tiffany 2) Jessie, Monique 3) Green, Angelita 4) Richardson, Ellannee

Event 30 Women 5000 Meter Run Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Joyce, Regina unattached 17:00.00 2 Ricci, Nicole Portland 17:00.00 3 Gray, Erin unattached 17:22.00 4 Lutes, Karen Morehead Sta 17:22.00 5 Flores, Valerie Ucla 17:24.00

Event 31 Men 5000 Meter Run Finals =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Kezes, Paul unattached 14:00.00 2 Davis, Aaron Team Eugene 14:01.33 3 Tenforde, Adam Stanford 14:02.00 4 Craig, Ryan Portland 14:07.00 5 Ford, Antony Montana 14:12.80 6 Gotcher, Brett Stanford 14:15.00 7 Chappell, Jed Team Eugene 14:20.00 8 Smith, Nick Team Eugene 14:24.00 9 Koss, Ben Washington 14:25.00 10 Driscoll, Jeff Portland 14:25.00 11 Kiter, Michael Una-Washingt 14:25.00 12 Redig, Oliver Team Eugene 14:30.00 13 Alexander, Sam unattached 14:30.00 14 Clary, Kevin Una-Montana 14:31.32 15 Olmstead, Dan Team Eugene 14:33.00 16 Mandi, Mark Washington 14:35.00 17 Boyd, Travis Washington 14:35.00 18 Jermyn, Casey Una-Montana 14:36.89 19 Sather, Jeff Team Eugene 15:09.00 20 Newhouse, Emil W. Washingto 15:20.00

Washington Track & Field
Data Points
advertisement
Data Points
Advertisement
Buy Tickets