MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Final Entries for 2005 UW Indoor Invitational
Release: 01/27/2005
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Jan. 27, 2005

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2005 01:58 PM
                   UW Invitational - 1/28/2005 to 1/29/2005
                                Dempsey Indoor
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 4:00 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 2 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 3 119 Fuller, Liz Washington 4 503 Kluyev, Inna Unattached Section 2 Timed Finals 1 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 2 112 Snyder, Bonnie Washington 3 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 4 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu Section 3 Timed Finals 1 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 2 471 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 3 283 Richards, Georgea Ucla 4 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 5 385 Komarova, Maret Byu Section 4 Timed Finals 1 499 Besett, Shanley Unattached 2 87 Vela, Grace Washington 3 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 4 279 Hall, Nastassja Ucla 5 314 Elliott, Julie Portland

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 4:40 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 2 279 Hall, Nastassja Ucla 3 471 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 4 499 Besett, Shanley Unattached 5 314 Elliott, Julie Portland 6 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 7 503 Kluyev, Inna Unattached 8 119 Fuller, Liz Washington 9 87 Vela, Grace Washington 10 385 Komarova, Maret Byu 11 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 12 112 Snyder, Bonnie Washington 13 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 14 283 Richards, Georgea Ucla 15 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 16 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 17 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 18 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 6:30 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 385 Komarova, Maret Byu 2 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 3 283 Richards, Georgea Ucla 4 471 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 5 279 Hall, Nastassja Ucla 6 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 7 314 Elliott, Julie Portland 8 87 Vela, Grace Washington 9 499 Besett, Shanley Unattached Flight 2 Finals 1 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 2 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 3 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 4 503 Kluyev, Inna Unattached 5 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu 6 119 Fuller, Liz Washington 7 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 8 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 9 112 Snyder, Bonnie Washington

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 7:50 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 2 471 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 3 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 4 499 Besett, Shanley Unattached 5 87 Vela, Grace Washington 6 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 7 119 Fuller, Liz Washington 8 112 Snyder, Bonnie Washington 9 503 Kluyev, Inna Unattached Flight 2 Finals 1 283 Richards, Georgea Ucla 2 279 Hall, Nastassja Ucla 3 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 4 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 5 385 Komarova, Maret Byu 6 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 7 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 8 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu 9 314 Elliott, Julie Portland

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 9:10 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 499 Besett, Shanley Unattached 2 87 Vela, Grace Washington 3 314 Elliott, Julie Portland 4 279 Hall, Nastassja Ucla 5 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 6 471 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 7 283 Richards, Georgea Ucla 8 385 Komarova, Maret Byu 9 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla Section 2 Timed Finals 1 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 2 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 3 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu 4 503 Kluyev, Inna Unattached 5 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 6 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 7 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 8 119 Fuller, Liz Washington 9 112 Snyder, Bonnie Washington

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 4:10 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 2 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 3 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 4 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 5 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 6 114 Blaty, Doug Washington Section 2 Timed Finals 1 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 2 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 3 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington 4 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 5 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 6 351 Keys, Kevin Byu Section 3 Timed Finals 2 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 3 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC 4 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 5 547 Keith, Steve Clark 6 465 Turner, James Highline CC

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 4:50 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 2 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 3 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 4 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 5 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 6 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 7 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 8 351 Keys, Kevin Byu 9 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington Flight 2 Finals 1 547 Keith, Steve Clark 2 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 3 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 4 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 5 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC 6 465 Turner, James Highline CC 7 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 8 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 5:20 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 2 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 3 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 4 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 5 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 6 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 7 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 8 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 9 351 Keys, Kevin Byu Flight 2 Finals 1 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 2 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC 3 465 Turner, James Highline CC 4 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 5 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 6 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 7 547 Keith, Steve Clark 8 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 7:00 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 2 465 Turner, James Highline CC 3 547 Keith, Steve Clark 4 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 5 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 6 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 7 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 8 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington 9 521 keith, steve Unattached 10 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC 11 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 12 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 13 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 14 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 15 351 Keys, Kevin Byu 16 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 17 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 18 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 12:50 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 465 Turner, James Highline CC 2 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 3 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 4 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC Section 2 Timed Finals 1 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 2 547 Keith, Steve Clark 3 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 4 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington Section 3 Timed Finals 1 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 2 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 3 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 4 351 Keys, Kevin Byu Section 4 Timed Finals 1 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 2 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 3 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 4 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 5 397 Weirich, Chris Byu

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 3:00 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 2 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 3 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 4 465 Turner, James Highline CC 5 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 6 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington 7 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 8 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 9 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 10 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 11 547 Keith, Steve Clark 12 521 keith, steve Unattached 13 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 14 351 Keys, Kevin Byu 15 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 16 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 17 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 18 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 5:10 AM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 2 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 3 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 4 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 5 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 6 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 7 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 8 351 Keys, Kevin Byu 9 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington Section 2 Timed Finals 1 465 Turner, James Highline CC 2 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 3 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 4 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 5 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 6 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 7 547 Keith, Steve Clark 8 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC

Event 3 Women Distance Medley =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 8:00 PM NCAA Auto: 11:28.00 NCAA Prov: 11:28.00 Fac. Record: 11:05.16 1/31/2003 Stanford School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Oklahoma State University 'A' 1) 556 Medina, Valentina 2) 560 Tomankova, Eva 3) 558 Erzinger, Alison 4) 555 Prowse, Michelle 2 University of Portland 'A' 1) 307 Metcalfe, Kelsey 2) 292 Crotty, Erin 3) 286 Mosey, Annette 4) 288 Gaitan, Stephene 3 Western State College 'A' 1) 439 Jacques, Kim 2) 449 Meyer, Erica 3) 451 Jordan, Leora 4) 442 Kroneraff, Agnes 4 Eastern Washington University 'A' 1) 215 Prunty, Caitlin 2) 232 Gibb, Camille 3) 199 Evans, Holly 4) 241 Johnson, Lyndsey 5 Seattle University 'A' 1) 26 Arce, Charisse 2) 25 Archamabult, Katie 3) 24 Bueb, Holly 4) 27 Garica, Alana 6 Central Washington University 'A' 1) 584 Benson, Sarah 2) 589 Legard, Terran 3) 586 Mullen, Lindy 4) 588 Anderson, Brandy

Event 4 Men Distance Medley =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 8:30 PM NCAA Auto: 9:43.70 NCAA Prov: 9:43.70 Fac. Record: 9:34.21 2/14/2004 UCLA School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 University of California Los A 'A' 1) 267 Rankin, Jon 2) 254 Everhart, Craig 3) 248 Munguia, Martell 4) 249 Aragon, Ben 2 University of Washington 'A' 1) 109 Brown, Ryan 2) 79 Abbott, Austin 3) 106 Freeman, Tim 4) 70 Fader, Andy 3 University of Arizona 'A' 1) 572 Trafeh, Mohamed 2) 573 Mutanya, Obed 3) 567 Maiyo, Jonah 4) 565 Brower, Jeremie 4 Western State College 'A' 1) 450 Bodor, Oliver 2) 444 Black, Brian 3) 440 Banks, Will 4) 435 Christensen, Kelly 5 University of Portland 'A' 1) 298 Hargrave, Brett 2) 315 Morris, Gig 3) 311 Schuetze, Nick 4) 310 McKenzie, Chuck 6 Seattle University 'A' 1) 18 Dols, Nick 2) 22 Hughes, Michael 3) 20 Nishida, Todd 4) 19 Punjani, Faruk 7 Warner Pacific 'A'

Event 5 Women Weight Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 9:00 AM NCAA Auto: 18.50m NCAA Prov: 18.50m Fac. Record: 20.63m 1/31/2004 Cari Soong, UCLA Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 158 Karratti, Ku'ulei Hawaii 2 95 West, Arlecier Washington 3 59 Crochet, Tatiana Cal St. Northrid 4 223 Bower, Amanda E. Washington 5 207 Faire, Amanda E. Washington 6 213 Kirley, Erika E. Washington 7 399 Jones, Candace Byu 8 92 Trygg, Carin Washington 9 237 Woelk, Anna E. Washington 10 632 Sua, Natasha Byu 11 9 Wocknick, Megan Pacific Lutheran 12 168 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii Flight 2 Finals 1 220 Geaudreau, Carolee E. Washington 2 50 Beach, Jessica Cal St. Northrid 3 516 Bertsch, Valerie Unattached 4 166 Murray, Novelle Hawaii 5 361 Fotu, Tipaleli Byu 6 127 Kersh, Katherine Oregon 7 511 Hepler, Kristin Unattached 8 512 Imoukhuede, Princess Unattached 9 269 Saye, Lara Ucla 10 54 Vakalahi, Tukia Cal St. Northrid 11 484 Soong, Cari Team XO

Event 6 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 9:30 AM NCAA Auto: 6.10m NCAA Prov: 6.10m Fac. Record: 6.55m 2/14/2004 Grace Upshaw, NIKE Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 238 Nell, Candice E. Washington 2 136 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon 3 186 Pagnucco, Natalie Simon Fraser 4 189 Webb, Kailin Simon Fraser 5 347 Sommer, Lindsey Byu 6 531 Mindermann, Alicia North Dakota Sta 7 48 Babb, Candace Cal St. Northrid 8 182 Abdulai, Ruky Simon Fraser Flight 2 Finals 1 349 Rywelska, Kamila Byu 2 131 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 3 470 Stafford, Courtney Cal Poly 4 496 VanRuvyen, Michelle Unattached 5 528 Olson, Cassandra North Dakota Sta 6 278 Bethel, Dana Ucla 7 498 Dosanjh, Parveen Unattached 8 490 Sanford, Michelle Usc 9 383 Menlove, Amy Byu

Event 7 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:00 AM NCAA Auto: 3.95m NCAA Prov: 3.95m Fac. Record: 4.47m 2/14/2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 365 Dyer, Melissa Byu 2 393 McGregor, Kristen Byu 3 159 Gauthier, Patricia Hawaii 4 342 Hobbs, Makenzie Byu 5 253 Jamerson, Megan Ucla 6 359 Kelly, Mandy Byu 7 276 Woepse, Elizabeth Ucla 8 617 Peterson, Andrea Unattached 9 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 10 616 Swango, Myrriah Unattached 11 212 Hegna, Sarah E. Washington 12 615 Carlson, Kate Unattached 13 103 DiVesta, Kelley Washington 14 525 Hilton, Kimberly North Dakota Sta 15 323 Ben-Youssef, Leila Stanford 16 327 McFarlane, Susanna Stanford 17 338 Shepard, Samantha Stanford 18 108 Wildhaber, Ashley Washington 19 618 Donahue, Kathleen Unattached 20 98 Marshalek, Stevie Washington 21 614 Moore, Hannah Unattached 22 264 Nguyen, Jackie Ucla 23 96 Soma, Kate Washington 24 250 Johnson, Chelsea Ucla

Event 8 Men Weight Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 19.00m NCAA Prov: 19.00m Fac. Record: 22.48m 2/1/2003 Derek Woodske, Ironwood TC Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 384 Pyne, Adam Byu 2 235 Lehosky, Corey E. Washington 3 130 Tower, Brandon Oregon 4 240 Weingard, Ty E. Washington 5 537 Delmedico, James North Dakota Sta 6 495 Webster, Jim Unattached 7 502 Kneip, Neal Unattached 8 132 Etter, Paul Oregon 9 233 Quinn, Mike E. Washington 10 509 Paul, David Unattached 11 538 Christensen, John North Dakota Sta 12 401 Arrhenius, Leif Byu

Event 9 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 2.17m NCAA Prov: 2.17m Fac. Record: 2.16m 1/31/2004 Kyley Johnson, Team XO Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 236 Clemmens, Luke E. Washington 2 312 Cosgrove, Danny Portland 3 394 Casdorph, Gabriel Byu 4 585 Watson, Cresap Central Washingt 5 453 Pflugrath, Brett U-Northwest U. 6 281 Easterling, Dominique Ucla 7 265 Tuosto, Joel Ucla 8 110 Eickhoff, Warren Washington 9 68 Cook, Phillipe Washington 10 486 Bonadurer, Michael Team XO 11 343 Pendergrass, David Byu 12 551 Skiba, Jeff Club Northwest 13 613 Davis, Teddy Unattached 14 101 Frederick, Norris Washington 15 155 Lindsey, Jeff Oregon 16 507 Robinson, Aaron Unattached 17 480 Johnson, Kyley Team XO 18 488 Williams, Jesse Usc 19 492 Wijesekara, Manjula Kumara Usc

Event 10 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 11:00 AM NCAA Auto: 7.45m NCAA Prov: 7.45m Fac. Record: 8.08m 2/27/2004 Matt Mason, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 501 Cooke, Andrew Unattached 2 68 Cook, Phillipe Washington 3 146 Tolbert, Jacob Oregon 4 354 Mendes, Rodrigo Byu 5 227 Penrod, Geoff E. Washington 6 100 Wolfork, JR Washington 7 277 Howard, Demetre Ucla 8 234 Drake, Justin E. Washington 9 265 Tuosto, Joel Ucla 10 147 Watson, Leonidas Oregon 11 101 Frederick, Norris Washington

Event 11 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 15.40m NCAA Prov: 15.40m Fac. Record: 17.40m 1/31/2004 Stephanie Brown, Unattached Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 361 Fotu, Tipaleli Byu 2 632 Sua, Natasha Byu 3 131 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 4 136 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon 5 399 Jones, Candace Byu 6 364 Rasmussen-Arrhenius, Tiffany Byu 7 166 Murray, Novelle Hawaii 8 220 Geaudreau, Carolee E. Washington 9 45 Arbuckle, Ashley Cal St. Northrid Flight 2 Finals 1 207 Faire, Amanda E. Washington 2 237 Woelk, Anna E. Washington 3 54 Vakalahi, Tukia Cal St. Northrid 4 243 Ellis, Sheree U-Washington 5 168 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii 6 385 Komarova, Maret Byu 7 269 Saye, Lara Ucla 8 33 Fuqua, Bree Unattached 9 282 Reynolds, Briona Ucla

Event 12 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 12.65m NCAA Prov: 12.65m Fac. Record: 13.25m 3/6/2004 Kamila Rywelska, BYU Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 2 238 Nell, Candice E. Washington 3 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 4 137 Traver, Maegan Oregon 5 347 Sommer, Lindsey Byu 6 531 Mindermann, Alicia North Dakota Sta 7 142 Hayward-Lee, Clarice Oregon 8 120 Brown, Sidney Washington 9 528 Olson, Cassandra North Dakota Sta 10 349 Rywelska, Kamila Byu 11 470 Stafford, Courtney Cal Poly 12 490 Sanford, Michelle Usc

Event 13 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 1:00 PM NCAA Auto: 1.78m NCAA Prov: 1.78m Fac. Record: 1.85m 1/31/2004 Sharon Day/Kaylene Wagner, Cal Poly Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 164 Phillips, Lana Hawaii 2 160 DeBartolo, Bianca Hawaii 3 352 Faddis, Brittany Byu 4 390 Hirst, Kristin Byu 5 117 Todd, Lindsey Washington 6 219 Mainer, Kayla E. Washington 7 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 8 86 Nelson, Lara Washington 9 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 10 204 Fouts, Sara E. Washington 11 131 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 12 120 Brown, Sidney Washington 13 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 14 189 Webb, Kailin Simon Fraser 15 457 Sheppard, Emily NorWesters Dista 16 186 Pagnucco, Natalie Simon Fraser 17 275 Miller, Allison Ucla 18 280 Sommers, Caroline Ucla 19 182 Abdulai, Ruky Simon Fraser 20 362 Metcalf, Lindsay Byu 21 314 Elliott, Julie Portland 22 489 Church, Alexandra Usc 23 467 Day, Sharon Cal Poly 24 468 Wagner, Kaylene Cal Poly

Event 14 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 1:00 PM NCAA Auto: 5.20m NCAA Prov: 5.20m Fac. Record: 5.81m 1/31/2004 Toby Stevenson, Unattached Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 633 Little, Chris Unattached 2 225 Krings, Mike E. Washington 3 337 Dickens, Benjamin Stanford 4 612 Emrich, TJ Unattached 5 72 DuVall, Loren Washington 6 330 Hoste, Graeme Stanford 7 396 Green, Alex Byu 8 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 9 536 Francis, Shawn North Dakota Sta 10 78 Perrins, Seth Washington 11 610 Moore, David Unattached 12 75 Roberts, Sam Washington 13 371 Powell, Trent Byu 14 246 Landers, Mike Ucla 15 69 Lee, McKane Washington 16 478 Woods, Trevor Team XO 17 256 Kim, Yoo Ucla 18 611 Phillips, Matt Unattached

Event 15 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 17.75m NCAA Prov: 17.75m Fac. Record: 19.98m 2/1/2003 John Godina, adidas Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 384 Pyne, Adam Byu 2 210 Banning, Scott E. Washington 3 235 Lehosky, Corey E. Washington 4 495 Webster, Jim Unattached 5 537 Delmedico, James North Dakota Sta 6 130 Tower, Brandon Oregon 7 240 Weingard, Ty E. Washington 8 502 Kneip, Neal Unattached 9 123 Wilson, Evan Washington Flight 2 Finals 1 401 Arrhenius, Leif Byu 2 509 Paul, David Unattached 3 583 Neel, Cameron Central Washingt 4 374 Arrhenius, Niklas Byu 5 247 Caulfield, John Ucla 6 257 Knight, Jake Ucla 7 491 Denbo, William Usc 8 270 Silverman, Jeremy Ucla 9 563 Armstrong, Dylan Kamloops

Event 16 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 15.50m NCAA Prov: 15.50m Fac. Record: 16.62m 2/1/2003 Julien Kapek, USC Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 343 Pendergrass, David Byu 2 222 Moore, Cameron E. Washington 3 139 Green, Steve Oregon 4 224 Grubbs, Billy E. Washington 5 277 Howard, Demetre Ucla 6 281 Easterling, Dominique Ucla 7 259 Johnson, Michael Ucla 8 550 Lawrence, Justin Club Northwest 9 354 Mendes, Rodrigo Byu

Event 17 Women 1000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:20 AM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 177 Kolstad, Kristen Simon Fraser 2 172 Howard, Julia Simon Fraser 3 555 Prowse, Michelle Oklahoma State 4 261 Caldwell, Ashley Ucla 5 251 Hall, Allison Ucla 6 560 Tomankova, Eva Oklahoma State 7 170 Johnstone, Rebecca Simon Fraser 8 191 Krasovska, Alexandra Simon Fraser

Event 18 Men 1000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:30 AM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 34 Hendricks, Nate Eastern Oregon 2 109 Brown, Ryan Washington 3 106 Freeman, Tim Washington 4 180 Kawamoto, Jon Simon Fraser

Event 19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:40 AM NCAA Auto: 8.43 NCAA Prov: 8.43 Fac. Record: 8.06 2/27/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 2 64 McGrew, Ashleigh Cal St. Northrid 3 271 Harper, Dawn Ucla 4 587 Rountree, Ashley Central Washingt 5 303 Campbell, Tiffany Portland Heat 2 Prelims 1 200 Hodges, Heather E. Washington 2 131 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 3 118 Lodree, Ashley Washington 4 383 Menlove, Amy Byu 5 136 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon Heat 3 Prelims 2 44 Eze, Julie Cal St. Northrid 3 601 Perry, Michelle Nike 4 278 Bethel, Dana Ucla 5 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu Heat 4 Prelims 2 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 3 493 Powell, Virginia Usc 4 116 Steward, Brynne Washington 5 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu Heat 5 Prelims 2 356 Teerlink-Law, Taylor Byu 3 494 Davis, Candice Usc 4 314 Elliott, Julie Portland 5 347 Sommer, Lindsey Byu

Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 11:00 AM NCAA Auto: 7.91 NCAA Prov: 7.91 Fac. Record: 7.80 2/28/2004 Matt Mason, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 379 Robertson, Stig Byu 2 49 Fredrickson, James Cal St. Northrid 3 255 Golston, Anthony Ucla 4 206 Bullock, Johnny E. Washington 5 612 Emrich, TJ Unattached Heat 2 Prelims 1 226 Dennis, L'Shawn E. Washington 2 545 Dahl, Craig North Dakota Sta 3 263 Williams, Jonathan Ucla 4 60 Brown, Anthony Cal St. Northrid 5 398 Payne, Bryan Byu Heat 3 Prelims 2 540 Stuart, Pete North Dakota Sta 3 369 Garlick, Jacob Byu 4 628 Thompson, Matthew Unattached 5 97 Mateljan, Michael Washington

Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 11:15 AM NCAA Auto: 7.44 NCAA Prov: 7.44 Fac. Record: 7.35 2/1/2003 Jakki Bailey, Stanford Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 47 Olear, Laura Cal St. Northrid 2 461 White, Monaka Highline CC 3 493 Powell, Virginia Usc 4 203 Heater, Haley E. Washington 5 105 Scott, Chanda Washington Heat 2 Prelims 1 498 Dosanjh, Parveen Unattached 2 533 Larsen, Shanda North Dakota Sta 3 494 Davis, Candice Usc 4 63 Steen, Cristal Cal St. Northrid 5 76 Wilson, Danielle Washington Heat 3 Prelims 1 221 Hannah, Emily E. Washington 2 304 Pierre, Patrice Portland 3 116 Steward, Brynne Washington 4 271 Harper, Dawn Ucla 5 344 Firl, Chalis Byu Heat 4 Prelims 1 158 Karratti, Ku'ulei Hawaii 2 94 Dignam, Lauran Washington 3 118 Lodree, Ashley Washington 4 53 Goodwin, Deanna Cal St. Northrid 5 64 McGrew, Ashleigh Cal St. Northrid 6 74 Higgins, Mallory Washington Heat 5 Prelims 1 71 Baxter, Brenda Washington 2 96 Soma, Kate Washington 3 496 VanRuvyen, Michelle Unattached 4 66 Hackett, Shauna Cal St. Northrid 5 266 Diego, Jolanda Ucla 6 57 Jones, Kim Cal St. Northrid Heat 6 Prelims 1 7 Morton, Jeva Pacific Lutheran 2 201 Williams, Crystal E. Washington 3 383 Menlove, Amy Byu 4 581 Griffey, Princess Joy gators 5 192 Stewart, Christine Simon Fraser 6 129 Crumley, Elisabeth Oregon

Event 22 Men 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 11:35 AM NCAA Auto: 6.72 NCAA Prov: 6.72 Fac. Record: 6.63 2/1/2003 Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 472 Wlodarczak, Charles Metro AC 2 462 Hubbard, Bruce Highline CC 3 543 Johnson, Marques North Dakota Sta 4 80 Williams, Nik Washington 5 510 Huntley, Brandon Unattached Heat 2 Prelims 1 473 Costello, Jesse Metro AC 2 355 Fonnesbeck, Cody Byu 3 506 Smith, Damien Unattached 4 90 Davidson, Patrick Washington 5 532 Hendricks, Ben North Dakota Sta Heat 3 Prelims 1 378 Milhoan, Charlie Byu 2 147 Watson, Leonidas Oregon 3 544 Burrell, Allen North Dakota Sta 4 100 Wolfork, JR Washington 5 209 Irving, Thomas E. Washington Heat 4 Prelims 1 590 Coutard, Fabien Central Washingt 2 67 Boase, Jordan Washington 3 228 Carr, Phil E. Washington 4 89 McCary, Phillip Washington 5 211 Lopez, Rhyan E. Washington 6 11 Burnett, James Pacific Lutheran Heat 5 Prelims 1 73 Bailey, Brandon Washington 2 227 Penrod, Geoff E. Washington 3 520 Devine, Kevin Unattached 4 102 Williams, Sean Washington 5 222 Moore, Cameron E. Washington 6 181 Kripps, Justin Simon Fraser Heat 6 Prelims 1 97 Mateljan, Michael Washington 2 350 Soelberg, Nate Byu 3 77 Spence, Davaon Washington 4 60 Brown, Anthony Cal St. Northrid 5 224 Grubbs, Billy E. Washington 6 187 Robinson, Brett Simon Fraser

Event 23 Women 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 11:55 AM NCAA Auto: 4:47.00 NCAA Prov: 4:47.00 Fac. Record: 4:33.41 3/3/2003 Lena Nilsson, UCLA Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 386 Heiner, Ann Byu 2 410 Couper, Ashley Nike Farm Team 3 548 Teter, Nicole Nike Farm Team 4 576 Hamera, Kate Colorado 5 368 Barrus, Kristy Byu 6 408 McDonald, Eri Nike Farm Team 7 272 Costello, Alison Ucla 8 331 Trotter, Amanda Stanford 9 375 Williams-Chesser, Rena Byu 10 329 Goff, Jeane Stanford 11 322 Allen, Lindsay Stanford 12 412 Westphal, Janet Nike Farm Team 13 564 Hoge, Beth Arizona 14 580 Chapa, Analise Nike Oregon Proj 15 442 Kroneraff, Agnes Western State 16 605 Perkins, Natalie Concordia Irvine 17 523 Thibodeau, Melina Pac. Athletics 18 513 Palacio, Andrea Unattached 19 370 Cameron, Julie Byu 20 466 Graff-Ermeling, Genevieve Puropro Section 2 Timed Finals 1 570 Steen, Amber Arizona 2 165 Carillo, Sharlene Hawaii 3 215 Prunty, Caitlin E. Washington 4 621 Schwager, Karen Washington 5 625 Yoshinaga, Sayaka Washington 6 184 Geisteiter, Christine Simon Fraser 7 561 Blomkvist, Kim Oklahoma State 8 620 Miller, Amanda Washington 9 173 Boekermann, Leah Simon Fraser 10 429 Kamm, Amanda Portland State 11 252 Flores, Valerie Ucla 12 627 Buckingham, Kaitlin Washington 13 232 Gibb, Camille E. Washington 14 405 Mendoza, Diljeet Nike Farm Team 15 626 Gall, Tina Washington 16 624 Garrow, Olivia Washington 17 623 Connelly, Camille Washington 18 619 Wishaar, Angela Washington 19 425 Bielenberg, Staci Portland State 20 451 Jordan, Leora Western State 21 185 Macgregor, Meredith Simon Fraser 22 156 Thain, Sheena Hawaii

Event 24 Men 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 12:10 PM NCAA Auto: 4:04.90 NCAA Prov: 4:04.90 Fac. Record: 3:58.40 2/15/2003 Michael Stember, NIKE Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 524 O'Brien, Trevor Pac. Athletics 2 3 Arnold, Todd Unattached 3 373 Robison, Nathan Byu 4 440 Banks, Will Western State 5 404 Obrien, Sean Nike Farm Team 6 571 Cheseret, Robert Arizona 7 326 Chapa, Joaquin Stanford 8 567 Maiyo, Jonah Arizona 9 249 Aragon, Ben Ucla 10 403 Mahoney, Brendan Nike Farm Team 11 178 Mosley, Richard Simon Fraser 12 409 Estwanik, Chris Nike Farm Team 13 411 Huffman, Jeremy Nike Farm Team 14 435 Christensen, Kelly Western State 15 413 Blount, Elliott Nike Farm Team 16 285 Robinson, Brendan Portland Section 2 Timed Finals 1 389 Trail, Dustin Byu 2 431 Boyer, Nate Portland State 3 31 Withers, JK Unattached 4 335 Fox, Evan Stanford 5 479 Forsha, Brayce Team XO 6 391 McAdams, Josh Byu 7 190 Weber, Ryan Simon Fraser 8 450 Bodor, Oliver Western State 9 608 Rossi, Amerigo Central Park TC 10 126 Dalton, Nick Oregon 11 357 Bybee, Dustin Byu 12 572 Trafeh, Mohamed Arizona 13 324 Evans, Jacob Stanford 14 419 Garich, Evan Portland State 15 179 Prosser, Hayden Simon Fraser 16 332 Drake, Sean Stanford 17 474 Carlson, Nathan St. Martin's Col 18 415 Muxen, Josh Nike Farm Team Section 3 Timed Finals 1 593 Smith, Richard Nike Oregon Proj 2 297 Knackstedt, Scott Portland 3 174 Ahrari, Medi Simon Fraser 4 99 Robinson, Andrew Washington 5 85 Harding, Jon Washington 6 242 Fuller, Branden E. Washington 7 83 Owen, Matt Washington 8 84 Wilson, James Washington 9 428 Valdez, Daniel Portland State 10 287 Perez, Matt Portland 11 88 Liber, Brad Washington 12 299 Kinsella, David Portland 13 438 Thayer, Robert Western State 14 293 Krohn, Kevin Portland 15 300 Jacobson, Chris Portland 16 441 Swearingen, Scott Western State 17 302 Kilburg, Michael Portland 18 28 Fayant, Jesse Unattached 19 518 Clancy, Chris Unattached 20 310 McKenzie, Chuck Portland

Event 25 Women 5000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 1:00 PM NCAA Auto: 16:45.00 NCAA Prov: 16:45.00 Fac. Record: 15:56.58 2/14/2004 Alicia Craig, Stanford Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 579 Chock, Caitlin Nike Oregon Proj 2 382 Turner, Laura Byu 3 319 Siraki, Anita Stanford 4 559 Davies, Mary Oklahoma State 5 562 Kuncova, Barbara Oklahoma State 6 345 Smith, Chelsea Byu 7 154 Harmon, Laura Oregon 8 604 Deckert, Alysun Seattle Running 9 553 Dickson, Karen Seattle Pacific 10 392 Antonelli-Pratt, Lisa Byu 11 514 Hunter, Vanessa Unattached 12 439 Jacques, Kim Western State 13 458 Marshall, Sitges Highline CC 14 557 Clifford, Catherine Oklahoma State 15 607 Leonard, Sarah Club Northwest 16 367 Palmer, Sharon Byu

Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 1:25 PM NCAA Auto: 14:15.00 NCAA Prov: 14:15.00 Fac. Record: 13:43.47 1/15/2005 Adam Goucher, Nike Oregon Project Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 443 Searing, Pat Western State 2 508 Vigil, Austin Unattached 3 571 Cheseret, Robert Arizona 4 573 Mutanya, Obed Arizona 5 596 Davis, Dave Nike Oregon Proj 6 600 Rupp, Galen Nike Oregon Proj 7 152 Holts, Brett Oregon 8 153 Wall, Alec Oregon 9 515 Pukstas, Mindi Unattached 10 445 Parr, Timothy Western State 11 448 Murch, Cole Western State 12 446 Waite, Cody Western State 13 122 Peters, Kevin Washington 14 452 Murray, Travis Western State 15 485 Woodard, Jay Team XO 16 606 Handler, Carlos Concordia Irvine

Event 27 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 1:45 PM NCAA Auto: 54.40 NCAA Prov: 54.40 Fac. Record: 53.62 2/15/2003 Megan Addy, Sheffield Elite Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 203 Heater, Haley E. Washington 2 534 Rieck, Nicole North Dakota Sta 3 94 Dignam, Lauran Washington 4 558 Erzinger, Alison Oklahoma State 5 194 Dunnigan, Grace Simon Fraser Section 2 Timed Finals 1 218 Griffith, Jamie E. Washington 2 344 Firl, Chalis Byu 3 541 Niemann, Sarah North Dakota Sta 4 589 Legard, Terran Central Washingt 5 353 Evans-Hale, Laura Byu Section 3 Timed Finals 1 198 Clark, Alisyn E. Washington 2 449 Meyer, Erica Western State 3 241 Johnson, Lyndsey E. Washington 4 162 Monroe, Tasha Hawaii 5 56 Cooper, Tanisha Cal St. Northrid Section 4 Timed Finals 1 121 Cabbage, Clarissa Washington 2 71 Baxter, Brenda Washington 3 356 Teerlink-Law, Taylor Byu 4 292 Crotty, Erin Portland 5 200 Hodges, Heather E. Washington Section 5 Timed Finals 2 164 Phillips, Lana Hawaii 3 74 Higgins, Mallory Washington 4 160 DeBartolo, Bianca Hawaii

Event 28 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 47.25 NCAA Prov: 47.25 Fac. Record: 46.17 2/15/2003 Andre Ammons, Unattached Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 460 Harcourt, Alex Highline CC 2 102 Williams, Sean Washington 3 254 Everhart, Craig Ucla 4 274 Versher, Denye Ucla 5 376 Chesser, David Byu Section 2 Timed Finals 1 51 Reed, Damain Cal St. Northrid 2 284 Bassani, Mario Ucla 3 574 McLellan, Iain Amour Athletics 4 239 Whitehead, Marcus E. Washington 5 67 Boase, Jordan Washington Section 3 Timed Finals 1 436 Thomason, John Western State 2 46 Fahie, kevin Cal St. Northrid 3 80 Williams, Nik Washington 4 628 Thompson, Matthew Unattached 5 506 Smith, Damien Unattached Section 4 Timed Finals 1 565 Brower, Jeremie Arizona 2 197 Hurtubise, Neil Simon Fraser 3 539 Vega, Reece North Dakota Sta 4 89 McCary, Phillip Washington 5 52 Lindsay, Allen Cal St. Northrid Section 5 Timed Finals 1 546 Essler, Jared North Dakota Sta 2 171 Pitches, Graeme Simon Fraser 3 196 Drapula, Rob Simon Fraser 4 447 Dunn, Levi Western State 5 228 Carr, Phil E. Washington Section 6 Timed Finals 1 542 Spitzer, Dylan North Dakota Sta 2 183 Eckl, Thomas Simon Fraser 3 501 Cooke, Andrew Unattached 4 175 Shimmell, Jordan Simon Fraser 5 540 Stuart, Pete North Dakota Sta Section 7 Timed Finals 1 398 Payne, Bryan Byu 2 208 Seely, Brian E. Washington 3 463 Stranack, Andrew Highline CC 4 216 Wilson, Brandon E. Washington 5 82 Still, Kyle Washington Section 8 Timed Finals 2 73 Bailey, Brandon Washington 3 226 Dennis, L'Shawn E. Washington 4 379 Robertson, Stig Byu 5 206 Bullock, Johnny E. Washington

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:35 PM NCAA Auto: 2:09.00 NCAA Prov: 2:09.00 Fac. Record: 2:02.91 2/15/2003 Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 346 Magill, Heidi Byu 2 455 Coles, Kinsey Team Nodak 3 416 Ferrara, Krista Nike Farm Team 4 505 Spencer, Sasha Unattached 5 469 Vessey, Maggie Cal Poly 6 65 Agara, Comfort Cal St. Northrid 7 172 Howard, Julia Simon Fraser 8 370 Cameron, Julie Byu Section 2 Timed Finals 1 535 Halsey, Cody North Dakota Sta 2 425 Bielenberg, Staci Portland State 3 128 Schaaf, Sara Oregon 4 566 Chepkorir, Fanice Arizona 5 318 Centrowitz, Lauren Stanford 6 307 Metcalfe, Kelsey Portland 7 191 Krasovska, Alexandra Simon Fraser 8 322 Allen, Lindsay Stanford Section 3 Timed Finals 1 144 Harwood, Kasey Oregon 2 560 Tomankova, Eva Oklahoma State 3 451 Jordan, Leora Western State 4 58 McPherson, Cherie Cal St. Northrid 5 429 Kamm, Amanda Portland State 6 456 Hudson, Ali NorWesters Dista 7 148 Mathis, Emily Oregon 8 177 Kolstad, Kristen Simon Fraser Section 4 Timed Finals 1 140 Mellott, Kayla Oregon 2 251 Hall, Allison Ucla 3 141 Donovan, Michelle Oregon 4 339 Lindsay, Michelle Byu 5 340 Passey, Allison Byu 6 286 Mosey, Annette Portland 7 261 Caldwell, Ashley Ucla 8 157 Monfort, Ashely Hawaii Section 5 Timed Finals 2 156 Thain, Sheena Hawaii 3 288 Gaitan, Stephene Portland 4 421 Stephenson, Tylar Portland State 5 135 Santana, Amanda Oregon 6 167 Rohr, Jessica Hawaii 7 165 Carillo, Sharlene Hawaii

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:55 PM NCAA Auto: 1:49.50 NCAA Prov: 1:49.50 Fac. Record: 1:47.38 2/15/2003 Zach Whitmarsh, Pacific Sport Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 479 Forsha, Brayce Team XO 2 81 Jackson, Bruce Washington 3 358 Dorais, Jason Byu 4 248 Munguia, Martell Ucla 5 599 McGrath, Mike Nike Oregon Proj 6 260 Thornton, Nick Ucla 7 366 Kjerengtroen, Lars Byu 8 91 Charles, Shane Washington Section 2 Timed Finals 1 333 Romaniuk, Justin Stanford 2 608 Rossi, Amerigo Central Park TC 3 262 Haddan, Mike Ucla 4 414 Morgan, Jason Nike Farm Team 5 79 Abbott, Austin Washington 6 407 Lerner, Casey Nike Farm Team 7 406 Davis, Terrell Nike Farm Team 8 43 Parnick, Matt Cal St. Northrid Section 3 Timed Finals 1 477 Krempley, Ross Team XO 2 419 Garich, Evan Portland State 3 529 Olson, Cory North Dakota Sta 4 70 Fader, Andy Washington 5 438 Thayer, Robert Western State 6 427 Lopez, Brandon Portland State 7 527 Wolbaum, Terrance North Dakota Sta 8 388 Whitear, Kansas Byu Section 4 Timed Finals 1 411 Huffman, Jeremy Nike Farm Team 2 475 Prentice, Andy St. Martin's Col 3 29 Gillespie, Robert Unattached 4 482 Ullman, Kevin Team XO 5 609 Kellogg, Casey Unattached 6 41 Santini, Robert Cal St. Northrid 7 55 Garcia, Jacinto Cal St. Northrid 8 42 Alfaro, Nelson Cal St. Northrid 9 430 Hooiman, Jon Portland State

Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 3:10 PM NCAA Auto: 23.90 NCAA Prov: 23.90 Fac. Record: 23.72 2/9/2002 Michelle Davis, UNLV Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 541 Niemann, Sarah North Dakota Sta 2 558 Erzinger, Alison Oklahoma State 3 118 Lodree, Ashley Washington 4 203 Heater, Haley E. Washington 5 182 Abdulai, Ruky Simon Fraser Section 2 Timed Finals 1 66 Hackett, Shauna Cal St. Northrid 2 534 Rieck, Nicole North Dakota Sta 3 194 Dunnigan, Grace Simon Fraser 4 533 Larsen, Shanda North Dakota Sta 5 221 Hannah, Emily E. Washington Section 3 Timed Finals 1 353 Evans-Hale, Laura Byu 2 53 Goodwin, Deanna Cal St. Northrid 3 201 Williams, Crystal E. Washington 4 62 Lynn, Brianna Cal St. Northrid 5 218 Griffith, Jamie E. Washington Section 4 Timed Finals 1 44 Eze, Julie Cal St. Northrid 2 76 Wilson, Danielle Washington 3 63 Steen, Cristal Cal St. Northrid 4 461 White, Monaka Highline CC 5 449 Meyer, Erica Western State Section 5 Timed Finals 1 589 Legard, Terran Central Washingt 2 192 Stewart, Christine Simon Fraser 3 57 Jones, Kim Cal St. Northrid 4 198 Clark, Alisyn E. Washington 5 188 Adams, Kayla Simon Fraser Section 6 Timed Finals 1 498 Dosanjh, Parveen Unattached 2 496 VanRuvyen, Michelle Unattached 3 47 Olear, Laura Cal St. Northrid 4 105 Scott, Chanda Washington 5 138 Searcy, Irie Oregon Section 7 Timed Finals 1 121 Cabbage, Clarissa Washington 2 64 McGrew, Ashleigh Cal St. Northrid 3 124 Bridenbeck, Ashley Oregon 4 48 Babb, Candace Cal St. Northrid 5 241 Johnson, Lyndsey E. Washington Section 8 Timed Finals 1 295 Persons, Mary Portland 2 266 Diego, Jolanda Ucla 3 291 Nemetz, Kate Portland 4 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu 5 306 Pulley, Trista Portland Section 9 Timed Finals 2 289 Jackson, Kara Portland 3 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 4 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 3:30 PM NCAA Auto: 21.23 NCAA Prov: 21.23 Fac. Record: 21.10 2/15/2003 Rubin Williams, Unattached Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 506 Smith, Damien Unattached 2 544 Burrell, Allen North Dakota Sta 3 520 Devine, Kevin Unattached 4 543 Johnson, Marques North Dakota Sta 5 77 Spence, Davaon Washington Section 2 Timed Finals 1 60 Brown, Anthony Cal St. Northrid 2 90 Davidson, Patrick Washington 3 376 Chesser, David Byu 4 234 Drake, Justin E. Washington 5 565 Brower, Jeremie Arizona Section 3 Timed Finals 1 437 Black, Ryan Western State 2 460 Harcourt, Alex Highline CC 3 574 McLellan, Iain Amour Athletics 4 504 Ingrao, Nathan Unattached 5 369 Garlick, Jacob Byu Section 4 Timed Finals 1 462 Hubbard, Bruce Highline CC 2 585 Watson, Cresap Central Washingt 3 187 Robinson, Brett Simon Fraser 4 510 Huntley, Brandon Unattached 5 183 Eckl, Thomas Simon Fraser Section 5 Timed Finals 1 463 Stranack, Andrew Highline CC 2 532 Hendricks, Ben North Dakota Sta 3 590 Coutard, Fabien Central Washingt 4 239 Whitehead, Marcus E. Washington 5 517 Johnson, Terry Unattached Section 6 Timed Finals 1 216 Wilson, Brandon E. Washington 2 73 Bailey, Brandon Washington 3 350 Soelberg, Nate Byu 4 211 Lopez, Rhyan E. Washington 5 82 Still, Kyle Washington Section 7 Timed Finals 2 378 Milhoan, Charlie Byu 3 208 Seely, Brian E. Washington 4 355 Fonnesbeck, Cody Byu 5 209 Irving, Thomas E. Washington

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 3:45 PM NCAA Auto: 9:35.00 NCAA Prov: 9:35.00 Fac. Record: 9:00.27 1/31/2004 Malindi Elmore, Asics Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 578 Goucher, Kara Nike Oregon Proj 2 575 Metivier, Renee Colorado 3 12 Inman, Courtney Asics 4 1 Strong, Kelly Asics 5 2 Galaviz, Lisa Unattached 6 319 Siraki, Anita Stanford 7 336 Trotter, Kathleen Stanford 8 622 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 9 564 Hoge, Beth Arizona 10 154 Harmon, Laura Oregon 11 410 Couper, Ashley Nike Farm Team 12 548 Teter, Nicole Nike Farm Team 13 412 Westphal, Janet Nike Farm Team 14 161 Buchanan, Dana Hawaii 15 316 Vincent, Ashlee Portland 16 555 Prowse, Michelle Oklahoma State 17 607 Leonard, Sarah Club Northwest 18 317 Allen, Julie Stanford Section 2 Timed Finals 1 568 Ippolito, Ashley Arizona 2 603 Rosenberg, Trisha Seattle Running 3 386 Heiner, Ann Byu 4 258 Winant, Carmen Ucla 5 163 Young, Kelly Hawaii 6 193 Boulin, Justine Simon Fraser 7 422 Krishnek, Bobeya Portland State 8 273 West, Sarah Ucla 9 61 Camy, Elizabeth Cal St. Northrid 10 169 Laan, Chantelle Hawaii 11 199 Evans, Holly E. Washington 12 623 Connelly, Camille Washington 13 296 Rohde, Kristen Portland 14 17 Gray, Erin Unattached 15 133 Fitz-Gustafson, Mandi Oregon 16 176 Berardo, Casey Simon Fraser 17 434 Cole, Molly Portland State 18 313 Sabin, Elise Portland 19 426 Cotterill, Holly Portland State 20 309 Kuhlman, Lih Portland 21 290 Devlin, Julie Portland

Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 4:10 PM NCAA Auto: 8:05.00 NCAA Prov: 8:05.00 Fac. Record: 7:48.59 1/31/2004 Bolota Asmeron, NIKE Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 591 Goucher, Adam Nike Oregon Proj 2 522 Hood, Graham Pac. Athletics 3 107 Mineau, Jeremy Washington 4 497 Weese, Lyle Unattached 5 598 Donnelly, Mike Nike Oregon Proj 6 519 Michel, Bill Unattached 7 348 Lindsay, Bryan Byu 8 400 Rohatinsky, Josh Byu 9 13 Johnston, Matt Valley Royals 10 150 Logsdon, Eric Oregon 11 409 Estwanik, Chris Nike Farm Team 12 594 Achon, Julius Nike Oregon Proj 13 267 Rankin, Jon Ucla 14 104 Sayenko, Mike Washington 15 268 Emilsson, Erik Ucla 16 145 Alcorn, Kyle Oregon 17 483 Kezes, Paul Team XO 18 334 Steier, Rolf Stanford 19 476 King, Max Team XO 20 515 Pukstas, Mindi Unattached Section 2 Timed Finals 1 500 Mackey, Danny Unattached 2 597 Wall, Scott Nike Oregon Proj 3 423 Flanders, Blake Portland State 4 404 Obrien, Sean Nike Farm Team 5 380 Adams, Matthew Byu 6 572 Trafeh, Mohamed Arizona 7 328 Heath, Garrett Stanford 8 418 Devenport, Mike Portland State 9 363 Durham, Chad Byu 10 403 Mahoney, Brendan Nike Farm Team 11 569 Ludwig, Joshua Arizona 12 415 Muxen, Josh Nike Farm Team 13 321 Mix, Hari Stanford 14 320 Devries, Hakon Stanford 15 395 Goodwin, Chandler Byu 16 433 Hemlock, Clay Portland State 17 32 Winter, Chris Unattached 18 387 McCombs, Nick Byu 19 552 Bauman, Ahrlin Club Northwest 20 487 McLean, Dan Road Runner Spor Section 3 Timed Finals 1 599 McGrath, Mike Nike Oregon Proj 2 126 Dalton, Nick Oregon 3 93 Knox, Caleb Washington 4 481 Longoria, James Team XO 5 325 DeWitt, Steven Stanford 6 35 Schroeder, Ian Eastern Oregon 7 195 Gant, Dylan Simon Fraser 8 526 Liebl, Gregory North Dakota Sta 9 592 Oliver, Steven Nike Oregon Proj 10 432 Hollis, Chris Portland State 11 595 Klotz, Kenny Nike Oregon Proj 12 5 McNamara, Jordan Unattached 13 4 Spady, Kelly Unattached 14 6 Helmer, Jeff Unattached 15 424 Blanshan, Evan Portland State 16 230 Timeus, John E. Washington 17 305 Houck, Justin Portland 18 417 Badley, Tim Portland State 19 202 Conrick, James E. Washington 20 115 Shimer, Adam Washington 21 420 Alvarez, Vertin Portland State 22 308 Lehman, JT Portland 23 294 Appel, Nate Portland 24 301 Ault, Steven Portland

Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 4:45 PM NCAA Auto: 3:40.00 NCAA Prov: 3:40.00 Fac. Record: 3:35.06 3/3/2003 UCLA School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 California State University No 'A' 1) 48 Babb, Candace 2) 62 Lynn, Brianna 3) 56 Cooper, Tanisha 4) 65 Agara, Comfort 2 North Dakota State University 'A' 1) 533 Larsen, Shanda 2) 541 Niemann, Sarah 3) 535 Halsey, Cody 4) 534 Rieck, Nicole 3 University of Oregon 'A' 1) 135 Santana, Amanda 2) 140 Mellott, Kayla 3) 141 Donovan, Michelle 4) 144 Harwood, Kasey 4 University of Washington 'A' 1) 94 Dignam, Lauran 2) 116 Steward, Brynne 3) 118 Lodree, Ashley 4) 71 Baxter, Brenda 5 Brigham Young University 'A' 1) 356 Teerlink-Law, Taylor 2) 344 Firl, Chalis 3) 346 Magill, Heidi 4) 383 Menlove, Amy Section 2 Timed Finals 1 University of Portland 'A' 1) 289 Jackson, Kara 2) 291 Nemetz, Kate 3) 295 Persons, Mary 4) 306 Pulley, Trista 2 University of Oregon 'B' 1) 138 Searcy, Irie 2) 124 Bridenbeck, Ashley 3) 128 Schaaf, Sara 4) 131 Jordan, Lauryn 3 Brigham Young University 'C' 1) 381 Nevitt, Nicole 2) 341 Andersen, Julie 3) 360 Lacey, Sarah 4) 342 Hobbs, Makenzie 4 Brigham Young University 'B' 1) 370 Cameron, Julie 2) 339 Lindsay, Michelle 3) 377 Hales, Laura 4) 359 Kelly, Mandy 5 Eastern Washington University 'A' 1) 198 Clark, Alisyn 2) 218 Griffith, Jamie 3) 221 Hannah, Emily 4) 203 Heater, Haley

Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 4:55 PM NCAA Auto: 3:10.40 NCAA Prov: 3:10.40 Fac. Record: 3:09.07 2/28/2004 UCLA School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 University of Washington 'A' 1) 102 Williams, Sean 2) 80 Williams, Nik 3) 81 Jackson, Bruce 4) 91 Charles, Shane 2 California State University No 'A' 1) 52 Lindsay, Allen 2) 46 Fahie, kevin 3) 49 Fredrickson, James 4) 51 Reed, Damain 3 University of California Los A 'A' 1) 284 Bassani, Mario 2) 274 Versher, Denye 3) 263 Williams, Jonathan 4) 254 Everhart, Craig 4 North Dakota State University 'A' 1) 543 Johnson, Marques 2) 539 Vega, Reece 3) 544 Burrell, Allen 4) 546 Essler, Jared 5 University of Washington 'B' 1) 67 Boase, Jordan 2) 82 Still, Kyle 3) 73 Bailey, Brandon 4) 80 Williams, Nik Section 2 Timed Finals 1 North Dakota State University 'B' 1) 527 Wolbaum, Terrance 2) 542 Spitzer, Dylan 3) 540 Stuart, Pete 4) 529 Olson, Cory 2 Simon Fraser University 'A' 1) 196 Drapula, Rob 2) 197 Hurtubise, Neil 3) 171 Pitches, Graeme 4) 175 Shimmell, Jordan 3 Brigham Young University 'A' 1) 369 Garlick, Jacob 2) 398 Payne, Bryan 3) 366 Kjerengtroen, Lars 4) 376 Chesser, David 4 Western State College 'A' 1) 437 Black, Ryan 2) 447 Dunn, Levi 3) 436 Thomason, John 4) 444 Black, Brian 5 Eastern Washington University 'A' 1) 228 Carr, Phil 2) 239 Whitehead, Marcus 3) 216 Wilson, Brandon 4) 226 Dennis, L'Shawn Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Nike Farm Team 'A' 1) 414 Morgan, Jason 2) 407 Lerner, Casey 3) 406 Davis, Terrell 4) 413 Blount, Elliott 2 Brigham Young University 'B' 1) 397 Weirich, Chris 2) 358 Dorais, Jason 3) 379 Robertson, Stig 4) 351 Keys, Kevin 3 Stanford University 'A' 1) 332 Drake, Sean 2) 335 Fox, Evan 3) 333 Romaniuk, Justin 4) 324 Evans, Jacob 4 University of Oregon 'A' 1) 125 Lloyd, Wes 2) 151 Voge, Ryan 3) 134 Young, Andy 4) 143 Fleming, Cody 5 Portland State University 'A' 1) 431 Boyer, Nate 2) 419 Garich, Evan 3) 430 Hooiman, Jon 4) 427 Lopez, Brandon

Event 38 Men 60 Meter Dash Masters =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:30 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 631 Ortman, David Unattached 2 629 Hundley, Clyde Unattached 3 15 Dickson, Tom Unattached 4 16 Townsend, Chris Unattached 5 630 Brocato, Charlie Unattached

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2005 01:58 PM UW Invitational - 1/28/2005 to 1/29/2005 Dempsey Indoor Meet Program

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 4:00 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 2 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 3 119 Fuller, Liz Washington 4 503 Kluyev, Inna Unattached Section 2 Timed Finals 1 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 2 112 Snyder, Bonnie Washington 3 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 4 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu Section 3 Timed Finals 1 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 2 471 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 3 283 Richards, Georgea Ucla 4 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 5 385 Komarova, Maret Byu Section 4 Timed Finals 1 499 Besett, Shanley Unattached 2 87 Vela, Grace Washington 3 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 4 279 Hall, Nastassja Ucla 5 314 Elliott, Julie Portland

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 4:40 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 2 279 Hall, Nastassja Ucla 3 471 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 4 499 Besett, Shanley Unattached 5 314 Elliott, Julie Portland 6 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 7 503 Kluyev, Inna Unattached 8 119 Fuller, Liz Washington 9 87 Vela, Grace Washington 10 385 Komarova, Maret Byu 11 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 12 112 Snyder, Bonnie Washington 13 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 14 283 Richards, Georgea Ucla 15 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 16 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 17 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 18 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 6:30 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 385 Komarova, Maret Byu 2 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 3 283 Richards, Georgea Ucla 4 471 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 5 279 Hall, Nastassja Ucla 6 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 7 314 Elliott, Julie Portland 8 87 Vela, Grace Washington 9 499 Besett, Shanley Unattached Flight 2 Finals 1 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 2 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 3 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 4 503 Kluyev, Inna Unattached 5 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu 6 119 Fuller, Liz Washington 7 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 8 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 9 112 Snyder, Bonnie Washington

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 7:50 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 2 471 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 3 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 4 499 Besett, Shanley Unattached 5 87 Vela, Grace Washington 6 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 7 119 Fuller, Liz Washington 8 112 Snyder, Bonnie Washington 9 503 Kluyev, Inna Unattached Flight 2 Finals 1 283 Richards, Georgea Ucla 2 279 Hall, Nastassja Ucla 3 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 4 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 5 385 Komarova, Maret Byu 6 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 7 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 8 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu 9 314 Elliott, Julie Portland

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 9:10 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 499 Besett, Shanley Unattached 2 87 Vela, Grace Washington 3 314 Elliott, Julie Portland 4 279 Hall, Nastassja Ucla 5 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 6 471 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 7 283 Richards, Georgea Ucla 8 385 Komarova, Maret Byu 9 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla Section 2 Timed Finals 1 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 2 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 3 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu 4 503 Kluyev, Inna Unattached 5 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 6 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 7 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 8 119 Fuller, Liz Washington 9 112 Snyder, Bonnie Washington

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 4:10 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 2 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 3 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 4 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 5 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 6 114 Blaty, Doug Washington Section 2 Timed Finals 1 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 2 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 3 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington 4 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 5 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 6 351 Keys, Kevin Byu Section 3 Timed Finals 2 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 3 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC 4 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 5 547 Keith, Steve Clark 6 465 Turner, James Highline CC

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 4:50 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 2 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 3 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 4 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 5 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 6 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 7 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 8 351 Keys, Kevin Byu 9 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington Flight 2 Finals 1 547 Keith, Steve Clark 2 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 3 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 4 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 5 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC 6 465 Turner, James Highline CC 7 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 8 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 5:20 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 2 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 3 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 4 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 5 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 6 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 7 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 8 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 9 351 Keys, Kevin Byu Flight 2 Finals 1 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 2 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC 3 465 Turner, James Highline CC 4 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 5 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 6 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 7 547 Keith, Steve Clark 8 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 7:00 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 2 465 Turner, James Highline CC 3 547 Keith, Steve Clark 4 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 5 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 6 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 7 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 8 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington 9 521 keith, steve Unattached 10 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC 11 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 12 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 13 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 14 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 15 351 Keys, Kevin Byu 16 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 17 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 18 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 12:50 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 465 Turner, James Highline CC 2 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 3 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 4 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC Section 2 Timed Finals 1 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 2 547 Keith, Steve Clark 3 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 4 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington Section 3 Timed Finals 1 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 2 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 3 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 4 351 Keys, Kevin Byu Section 4 Timed Finals 1 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 2 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 3 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 4 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 5 397 Weirich, Chris Byu

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 3:00 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 2 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 3 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 4 465 Turner, James Highline CC 5 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 6 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington 7 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 8 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 9 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 10 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 11 547 Keith, Steve Clark 12 521 keith, steve Unattached 13 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 14 351 Keys, Kevin Byu 15 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 16 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 17 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 18 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 5:10 AM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 244 Shortenhaus, David Ucla 2 454 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 3 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 4 397 Weirich, Chris Byu 5 229 Sargent, David E. Washington 6 582 Argo, Gunner Central Washingt 7 114 Blaty, Doug Washington 8 351 Keys, Kevin Byu 9 214 Ludwigson, Matt E. Washington Section 2 Timed Finals 1 465 Turner, James Highline CC 2 554 Gosney, Andrew U-Clark 3 464 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 4 8 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 5 577 Freeman, Josh W. Washington 6 113 Fredericks, Corey Washington 7 547 Keith, Steve Clark 8 459 Redmond, Adam Highline CC

Event 3 Women Distance Medley =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 8:00 PM NCAA Auto: 11:28.00 NCAA Prov: 11:28.00 Fac. Record: 11:05.16 1/31/2003 Stanford School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Oklahoma State University 'A' 1) 556 Medina, Valentina 2) 560 Tomankova, Eva 3) 558 Erzinger, Alison 4) 555 Prowse, Michelle 2 University of Portland 'A' 1) 307 Metcalfe, Kelsey 2) 292 Crotty, Erin 3) 286 Mosey, Annette 4) 288 Gaitan, Stephene 3 Western State College 'A' 1) 439 Jacques, Kim 2) 449 Meyer, Erica 3) 451 Jordan, Leora 4) 442 Kroneraff, Agnes 4 Eastern Washington University 'A' 1) 215 Prunty, Caitlin 2) 232 Gibb, Camille 3) 199 Evans, Holly 4) 241 Johnson, Lyndsey 5 Seattle University 'A' 1) 26 Arce, Charisse 2) 25 Archamabult, Katie 3) 24 Bueb, Holly 4) 27 Garica, Alana 6 Central Washington University 'A' 1) 584 Benson, Sarah 2) 589 Legard, Terran 3) 586 Mullen, Lindy 4) 588 Anderson, Brandy

Event 4 Men Distance Medley =============================================================================== Friday 1/28/2005 - 8:30 PM NCAA Auto: 9:43.70 NCAA Prov: 9:43.70 Fac. Record: 9:34.21 2/14/2004 UCLA School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 University of California Los A 'A' 1) 267 Rankin, Jon 2) 254 Everhart, Craig 3) 248 Munguia, Martell 4) 249 Aragon, Ben 2 University of Washington 'A' 1) 109 Brown, Ryan 2) 79 Abbott, Austin 3) 106 Freeman, Tim 4) 70 Fader, Andy 3 University of Arizona 'A' 1) 572 Trafeh, Mohamed 2) 573 Mutanya, Obed 3) 567 Maiyo, Jonah 4) 565 Brower, Jeremie 4 Western State College 'A' 1) 450 Bodor, Oliver 2) 444 Black, Brian 3) 440 Banks, Will 4) 435 Christensen, Kelly 5 University of Portland 'A' 1) 298 Hargrave, Brett 2) 315 Morris, Gig 3) 311 Schuetze, Nick 4) 310 McKenzie, Chuck 6 Seattle University 'A' 1) 18 Dols, Nick 2) 22 Hughes, Michael 3) 20 Nishida, Todd 4) 19 Punjani, Faruk 7 Warner Pacific 'A'

Event 5 Women Weight Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 9:00 AM NCAA Auto: 18.50m NCAA Prov: 18.50m Fac. Record: 20.63m 1/31/2004 Cari Soong, UCLA Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 158 Karratti, Ku'ulei Hawaii 2 95 West, Arlecier Washington 3 59 Crochet, Tatiana Cal St. Northrid 4 223 Bower, Amanda E. Washington 5 207 Faire, Amanda E. Washington 6 213 Kirley, Erika E. Washington 7 399 Jones, Candace Byu 8 92 Trygg, Carin Washington 9 237 Woelk, Anna E. Washington 10 632 Sua, Natasha Byu 11 9 Wocknick, Megan Pacific Lutheran 12 168 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii Flight 2 Finals 1 220 Geaudreau, Carolee E. Washington 2 50 Beach, Jessica Cal St. Northrid 3 516 Bertsch, Valerie Unattached 4 166 Murray, Novelle Hawaii 5 361 Fotu, Tipaleli Byu 6 127 Kersh, Katherine Oregon 7 511 Hepler, Kristin Unattached 8 512 Imoukhuede, Princess Unattached 9 269 Saye, Lara Ucla 10 54 Vakalahi, Tukia Cal St. Northrid 11 484 Soong, Cari Team XO

Event 6 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 9:30 AM NCAA Auto: 6.10m NCAA Prov: 6.10m Fac. Record: 6.55m 2/14/2004 Grace Upshaw, NIKE Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 238 Nell, Candice E. Washington 2 136 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon 3 186 Pagnucco, Natalie Simon Fraser 4 189 Webb, Kailin Simon Fraser 5 347 Sommer, Lindsey Byu 6 531 Mindermann, Alicia North Dakota Sta 7 48 Babb, Candace Cal St. Northrid 8 182 Abdulai, Ruky Simon Fraser Flight 2 Finals 1 349 Rywelska, Kamila Byu 2 131 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 3 470 Stafford, Courtney Cal Poly 4 496 VanRuvyen, Michelle Unattached 5 528 Olson, Cassandra North Dakota Sta 6 278 Bethel, Dana Ucla 7 498 Dosanjh, Parveen Unattached 8 490 Sanford, Michelle Usc 9 383 Menlove, Amy Byu

Event 7 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:00 AM NCAA Auto: 3.95m NCAA Prov: 3.95m Fac. Record: 4.47m 2/14/2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 365 Dyer, Melissa Byu 2 393 McGregor, Kristen Byu 3 159 Gauthier, Patricia Hawaii 4 342 Hobbs, Makenzie Byu 5 253 Jamerson, Megan Ucla 6 359 Kelly, Mandy Byu 7 276 Woepse, Elizabeth Ucla 8 617 Peterson, Andrea Unattached 9 245 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 10 616 Swango, Myrriah Unattached 11 212 Hegna, Sarah E. Washington 12 615 Carlson, Kate Unattached 13 103 DiVesta, Kelley Washington 14 525 Hilton, Kimberly North Dakota Sta 15 323 Ben-Youssef, Leila Stanford 16 327 McFarlane, Susanna Stanford 17 338 Shepard, Samantha Stanford 18 108 Wildhaber, Ashley Washington 19 618 Donahue, Kathleen Unattached 20 98 Marshalek, Stevie Washington 21 614 Moore, Hannah Unattached 22 264 Nguyen, Jackie Ucla 23 96 Soma, Kate Washington 24 250 Johnson, Chelsea Ucla

Event 8 Men Weight Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 19.00m NCAA Prov: 19.00m Fac. Record: 22.48m 2/1/2003 Derek Woodske, Ironwood TC Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 384 Pyne, Adam Byu 2 235 Lehosky, Corey E. Washington 3 130 Tower, Brandon Oregon 4 240 Weingard, Ty E. Washington 5 537 Delmedico, James North Dakota Sta 6 495 Webster, Jim Unattached 7 502 Kneip, Neal Unattached 8 132 Etter, Paul Oregon 9 233 Quinn, Mike E. Washington 10 509 Paul, David Unattached 11 538 Christensen, John North Dakota Sta 12 401 Arrhenius, Leif Byu

Event 9 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 2.17m NCAA Prov: 2.17m Fac. Record: 2.16m 1/31/2004 Kyley Johnson, Team XO Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 236 Clemmens, Luke E. Washington 2 312 Cosgrove, Danny Portland 3 394 Casdorph, Gabriel Byu 4 585 Watson, Cresap Central Washingt 5 453 Pflugrath, Brett U-Northwest U. 6 281 Easterling, Dominique Ucla 7 265 Tuosto, Joel Ucla 8 110 Eickhoff, Warren Washington 9 68 Cook, Phillipe Washington 10 486 Bonadurer, Michael Team XO 11 343 Pendergrass, David Byu 12 551 Skiba, Jeff Club Northwest 13 613 Davis, Teddy Unattached 14 101 Frederick, Norris Washington 15 155 Lindsey, Jeff Oregon 16 507 Robinson, Aaron Unattached 17 480 Johnson, Kyley Team XO 18 488 Williams, Jesse Usc 19 492 Wijesekara, Manjula Kumara Usc

Event 10 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 11:00 AM NCAA Auto: 7.45m NCAA Prov: 7.45m Fac. Record: 8.08m 2/27/2004 Matt Mason, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 501 Cooke, Andrew Unattached 2 68 Cook, Phillipe Washington 3 146 Tolbert, Jacob Oregon 4 354 Mendes, Rodrigo Byu 5 227 Penrod, Geoff E. Washington 6 100 Wolfork, JR Washington 7 277 Howard, Demetre Ucla 8 234 Drake, Justin E. Washington 9 265 Tuosto, Joel Ucla 10 147 Watson, Leonidas Oregon 11 101 Frederick, Norris Washington

Event 11 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 15.40m NCAA Prov: 15.40m Fac. Record: 17.40m 1/31/2004 Stephanie Brown, Unattached Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 361 Fotu, Tipaleli Byu 2 632 Sua, Natasha Byu 3 131 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 4 136 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon 5 399 Jones, Candace Byu 6 364 Rasmussen-Arrhenius, Tiffany Byu 7 166 Murray, Novelle Hawaii 8 220 Geaudreau, Carolee E. Washington 9 45 Arbuckle, Ashley Cal St. Northrid Flight 2 Finals 1 207 Faire, Amanda E. Washington 2 237 Woelk, Anna E. Washington 3 54 Vakalahi, Tukia Cal St. Northrid 4 243 Ellis, Sheree U-Washington 5 168 Weaver, Meghan Hawaii 6 385 Komarova, Maret Byu 7 269 Saye, Lara Ucla 8 33 Fuqua, Bree Unattached 9 282 Reynolds, Briona Ucla

Event 12 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 12.65m NCAA Prov: 12.65m Fac. Record: 13.25m 3/6/2004 Kamila Rywelska, BYU Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 231 Waterhouse, Katelyn E. Washington 2 238 Nell, Candice E. Washington 3 217 Meinhold, Teanna E. Washington 4 137 Traver, Maegan Oregon 5 347 Sommer, Lindsey Byu 6 531 Mindermann, Alicia North Dakota Sta 7 142 Hayward-Lee, Clarice Oregon 8 120 Brown, Sidney Washington 9 528 Olson, Cassandra North Dakota Sta 10 349 Rywelska, Kamila Byu 11 470 Stafford, Courtney Cal Poly 12 490 Sanford, Michelle Usc

Event 13 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 1:00 PM NCAA Auto: 1.78m NCAA Prov: 1.78m Fac. Record: 1.85m 1/31/2004 Sharon Day/Kaylene Wagner, Cal Poly Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 164 Phillips, Lana Hawaii 2 160 DeBartolo, Bianca Hawaii 3 352 Faddis, Brittany Byu 4 390 Hirst, Kristin Byu 5 117 Todd, Lindsey Washington 6 219 Mainer, Kayla E. Washington 7 205 Mickle, Traci E. Washington 8 86 Nelson, Lara Washington 9 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 10 204 Fouts, Sara E. Washington 11 131 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 12 120 Brown, Sidney Washington 13 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu 14 189 Webb, Kailin Simon Fraser 15 457 Sheppard, Emily NorWesters Dista 16 186 Pagnucco, Natalie Simon Fraser 17 275 Miller, Allison Ucla 18 280 Sommers, Caroline Ucla 19 182 Abdulai, Ruky Simon Fraser 20 362 Metcalf, Lindsay Byu 21 314 Elliott, Julie Portland 22 489 Church, Alexandra Usc 23 467 Day, Sharon Cal Poly 24 468 Wagner, Kaylene Cal Poly

Event 14 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 1:00 PM NCAA Auto: 5.20m NCAA Prov: 5.20m Fac. Record: 5.81m 1/31/2004 Toby Stevenson, Unattached Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 633 Little, Chris Unattached 2 225 Krings, Mike E. Washington 3 337 Dickens, Benjamin Stanford 4 612 Emrich, TJ Unattached 5 72 DuVall, Loren Washington 6 330 Hoste, Graeme Stanford 7 396 Green, Alex Byu 8 530 Herman, Kyle North Dakota Sta 9 536 Francis, Shawn North Dakota Sta 10 78 Perrins, Seth Washington 11 610 Moore, David Unattached 12 75 Roberts, Sam Washington 13 371 Powell, Trent Byu 14 246 Landers, Mike Ucla 15 69 Lee, McKane Washington 16 478 Woods, Trevor Team XO 17 256 Kim, Yoo Ucla 18 611 Phillips, Matt Unattached

Event 15 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 17.75m NCAA Prov: 17.75m Fac. Record: 19.98m 2/1/2003 John Godina, adidas Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 384 Pyne, Adam Byu 2 210 Banning, Scott E. Washington 3 235 Lehosky, Corey E. Washington 4 495 Webster, Jim Unattached 5 537 Delmedico, James North Dakota Sta 6 130 Tower, Brandon Oregon 7 240 Weingard, Ty E. Washington 8 502 Kneip, Neal Unattached 9 123 Wilson, Evan Washington Flight 2 Finals 1 401 Arrhenius, Leif Byu 2 509 Paul, David Unattached 3 583 Neel, Cameron Central Washingt 4 374 Arrhenius, Niklas Byu 5 247 Caulfield, John Ucla 6 257 Knight, Jake Ucla 7 491 Denbo, William Usc 8 270 Silverman, Jeremy Ucla 9 563 Armstrong, Dylan Kamloops

Event 16 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 15.50m NCAA Prov: 15.50m Fac. Record: 16.62m 2/1/2003 Julien Kapek, USC Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 343 Pendergrass, David Byu 2 222 Moore, Cameron E. Washington 3 139 Green, Steve Oregon 4 224 Grubbs, Billy E. Washington 5 277 Howard, Demetre Ucla 6 281 Easterling, Dominique Ucla 7 259 Johnson, Michael Ucla 8 550 Lawrence, Justin Club Northwest 9 354 Mendes, Rodrigo Byu

Event 17 Women 1000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:20 AM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 177 Kolstad, Kristen Simon Fraser 2 172 Howard, Julia Simon Fraser 3 555 Prowse, Michelle Oklahoma State 4 261 Caldwell, Ashley Ucla 5 251 Hall, Allison Ucla 6 560 Tomankova, Eva Oklahoma State 7 170 Johnstone, Rebecca Simon Fraser 8 191 Krasovska, Alexandra Simon Fraser

Event 18 Men 1000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:30 AM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 34 Hendricks, Nate Eastern Oregon 2 109 Brown, Ryan Washington 3 106 Freeman, Tim Washington 4 180 Kawamoto, Jon Simon Fraser

Event 19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 10:40 AM NCAA Auto: 8.43 NCAA Prov: 8.43 Fac. Record: 8.06 2/27/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 2 64 McGrew, Ashleigh Cal St. Northrid 3 271 Harper, Dawn Ucla 4 587 Rountree, Ashley Central Washingt 5 303 Campbell, Tiffany Portland Heat 2 Prelims 1 200 Hodges, Heather E. Washington 2 131 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 3 118 Lodree, Ashley Washington 4 383 Menlove, Amy Byu 5 136 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon Heat 3 Prelims 2 44 Eze, Julie Cal St. Northrid 3 601 Perry, Michelle Nike 4 278 Bethel, Dana Ucla 5 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu Heat 4 Prelims 2 402 Berendsen, Liis Byu 3 493 Powell, Virginia Usc 4 116 Steward, Brynne Washington 5 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu Heat 5 Prelims 2 356 Teerlink-Law, Taylor Byu 3 494 Davis, Candice Usc 4 314 Elliott, Julie Portland 5 347 Sommer, Lindsey Byu

Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 11:00 AM NCAA Auto: 7.91 NCAA Prov: 7.91 Fac. Record: 7.80 2/28/2004 Matt Mason, WSU Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 379 Robertson, Stig Byu 2 49 Fredrickson, James Cal St. Northrid 3 255 Golston, Anthony Ucla 4 206 Bullock, Johnny E. Washington 5 612 Emrich, TJ Unattached Heat 2 Prelims 1 226 Dennis, L'Shawn E. Washington 2 545 Dahl, Craig North Dakota Sta 3 263 Williams, Jonathan Ucla 4 60 Brown, Anthony Cal St. Northrid 5 398 Payne, Bryan Byu Heat 3 Prelims 2 540 Stuart, Pete North Dakota Sta 3 369 Garlick, Jacob Byu 4 628 Thompson, Matthew Unattached 5 97 Mateljan, Michael Washington

Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 11:15 AM NCAA Auto: 7.44 NCAA Prov: 7.44 Fac. Record: 7.35 2/1/2003 Jakki Bailey, Stanford Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 47 Olear, Laura Cal St. Northrid 2 461 White, Monaka Highline CC 3 493 Powell, Virginia Usc 4 203 Heater, Haley E. Washington 5 105 Scott, Chanda Washington Heat 2 Prelims 1 498 Dosanjh, Parveen Unattached 2 533 Larsen, Shanda North Dakota Sta 3 494 Davis, Candice Usc 4 63 Steen, Cristal Cal St. Northrid 5 76 Wilson, Danielle Washington Heat 3 Prelims 1 221 Hannah, Emily E. Washington 2 304 Pierre, Patrice Portland 3 116 Steward, Brynne Washington 4 271 Harper, Dawn Ucla 5 344 Firl, Chalis Byu Heat 4 Prelims 1 158 Karratti, Ku'ulei Hawaii 2 94 Dignam, Lauran Washington 3 118 Lodree, Ashley Washington 4 53 Goodwin, Deanna Cal St. Northrid 5 64 McGrew, Ashleigh Cal St. Northrid 6 74 Higgins, Mallory Washington Heat 5 Prelims 1 71 Baxter, Brenda Washington 2 96 Soma, Kate Washington 3 496 VanRuvyen, Michelle Unattached 4 66 Hackett, Shauna Cal St. Northrid 5 266 Diego, Jolanda Ucla 6 57 Jones, Kim Cal St. Northrid Heat 6 Prelims 1 7 Morton, Jeva Pacific Lutheran 2 201 Williams, Crystal E. Washington 3 383 Menlove, Amy Byu 4 581 Griffey, Princess Joy gators 5 192 Stewart, Christine Simon Fraser 6 129 Crumley, Elisabeth Oregon

Event 22 Men 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 11:35 AM NCAA Auto: 6.72 NCAA Prov: 6.72 Fac. Record: 6.63 2/1/2003 Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 472 Wlodarczak, Charles Metro AC 2 462 Hubbard, Bruce Highline CC 3 543 Johnson, Marques North Dakota Sta 4 80 Williams, Nik Washington 5 510 Huntley, Brandon Unattached Heat 2 Prelims 1 473 Costello, Jesse Metro AC 2 355 Fonnesbeck, Cody Byu 3 506 Smith, Damien Unattached 4 90 Davidson, Patrick Washington 5 532 Hendricks, Ben North Dakota Sta Heat 3 Prelims 1 378 Milhoan, Charlie Byu 2 147 Watson, Leonidas Oregon 3 544 Burrell, Allen North Dakota Sta 4 100 Wolfork, JR Washington 5 209 Irving, Thomas E. Washington Heat 4 Prelims 1 590 Coutard, Fabien Central Washingt 2 67 Boase, Jordan Washington 3 228 Carr, Phil E. Washington 4 89 McCary, Phillip Washington 5 211 Lopez, Rhyan E. Washington 6 11 Burnett, James Pacific Lutheran Heat 5 Prelims 1 73 Bailey, Brandon Washington 2 227 Penrod, Geoff E. Washington 3 520 Devine, Kevin Unattached 4 102 Williams, Sean Washington 5 222 Moore, Cameron E. Washington 6 181 Kripps, Justin Simon Fraser Heat 6 Prelims 1 97 Mateljan, Michael Washington 2 350 Soelberg, Nate Byu 3 77 Spence, Davaon Washington 4 60 Brown, Anthony Cal St. Northrid 5 224 Grubbs, Billy E. Washington 6 187 Robinson, Brett Simon Fraser

Event 23 Women 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 11:55 AM NCAA Auto: 4:47.00 NCAA Prov: 4:47.00 Fac. Record: 4:33.41 3/3/2003 Lena Nilsson, UCLA Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 386 Heiner, Ann Byu 2 410 Couper, Ashley Nike Farm Team 3 548 Teter, Nicole Nike Farm Team 4 576 Hamera, Kate Colorado 5 368 Barrus, Kristy Byu 6 408 McDonald, Eri Nike Farm Team 7 272 Costello, Alison Ucla 8 331 Trotter, Amanda Stanford 9 375 Williams-Chesser, Rena Byu 10 329 Goff, Jeane Stanford 11 322 Allen, Lindsay Stanford 12 412 Westphal, Janet Nike Farm Team 13 564 Hoge, Beth Arizona 14 580 Chapa, Analise Nike Oregon Proj 15 442 Kroneraff, Agnes Western State 16 605 Perkins, Natalie Concordia Irvine 17 523 Thibodeau, Melina Pac. Athletics 18 513 Palacio, Andrea Unattached 19 370 Cameron, Julie Byu 20 466 Graff-Ermeling, Genevieve Puropro Section 2 Timed Finals 1 570 Steen, Amber Arizona 2 165 Carillo, Sharlene Hawaii 3 215 Prunty, Caitlin E. Washington 4 621 Schwager, Karen Washington 5 625 Yoshinaga, Sayaka Washington 6 184 Geisteiter, Christine Simon Fraser 7 561 Blomkvist, Kim Oklahoma State 8 620 Miller, Amanda Washington 9 173 Boekermann, Leah Simon Fraser 10 429 Kamm, Amanda Portland State 11 252 Flores, Valerie Ucla 12 627 Buckingham, Kaitlin Washington 13 232 Gibb, Camille E. Washington 14 405 Mendoza, Diljeet Nike Farm Team 15 626 Gall, Tina Washington 16 624 Garrow, Olivia Washington 17 623 Connelly, Camille Washington 18 619 Wishaar, Angela Washington 19 425 Bielenberg, Staci Portland State 20 451 Jordan, Leora Western State 21 185 Macgregor, Meredith Simon Fraser 22 156 Thain, Sheena Hawaii

Event 24 Men 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 12:10 PM NCAA Auto: 4:04.90 NCAA Prov: 4:04.90 Fac. Record: 3:58.40 2/15/2003 Michael Stember, NIKE Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 524 O'Brien, Trevor Pac. Athletics 2 3 Arnold, Todd Unattached 3 373 Robison, Nathan Byu 4 440 Banks, Will Western State 5 404 Obrien, Sean Nike Farm Team 6 571 Cheseret, Robert Arizona 7 326 Chapa, Joaquin Stanford 8 567 Maiyo, Jonah Arizona 9 249 Aragon, Ben Ucla 10 403 Mahoney, Brendan Nike Farm Team 11 178 Mosley, Richard Simon Fraser 12 409 Estwanik, Chris Nike Farm Team 13 411 Huffman, Jeremy Nike Farm Team 14 435 Christensen, Kelly Western State 15 413 Blount, Elliott Nike Farm Team 16 285 Robinson, Brendan Portland Section 2 Timed Finals 1 389 Trail, Dustin Byu 2 431 Boyer, Nate Portland State 3 31 Withers, JK Unattached 4 335 Fox, Evan Stanford 5 479 Forsha, Brayce Team XO 6 391 McAdams, Josh Byu 7 190 Weber, Ryan Simon Fraser 8 450 Bodor, Oliver Western State 9 608 Rossi, Amerigo Central Park TC 10 126 Dalton, Nick Oregon 11 357 Bybee, Dustin Byu 12 572 Trafeh, Mohamed Arizona 13 324 Evans, Jacob Stanford 14 419 Garich, Evan Portland State 15 179 Prosser, Hayden Simon Fraser 16 332 Drake, Sean Stanford 17 474 Carlson, Nathan St. Martin's Col 18 415 Muxen, Josh Nike Farm Team Section 3 Timed Finals 1 593 Smith, Richard Nike Oregon Proj 2 297 Knackstedt, Scott Portland 3 174 Ahrari, Medi Simon Fraser 4 99 Robinson, Andrew Washington 5 85 Harding, Jon Washington 6 242 Fuller, Branden E. Washington 7 83 Owen, Matt Washington 8 84 Wilson, James Washington 9 428 Valdez, Daniel Portland State 10 287 Perez, Matt Portland 11 88 Liber, Brad Washington 12 299 Kinsella, David Portland 13 438 Thayer, Robert Western State 14 293 Krohn, Kevin Portland 15 300 Jacobson, Chris Portland 16 441 Swearingen, Scott Western State 17 302 Kilburg, Michael Portland 18 28 Fayant, Jesse Unattached 19 518 Clancy, Chris Unattached 20 310 McKenzie, Chuck Portland

Event 25 Women 5000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 1:00 PM NCAA Auto: 16:45.00 NCAA Prov: 16:45.00 Fac. Record: 15:56.58 2/14/2004 Alicia Craig, Stanford Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 579 Chock, Caitlin Nike Oregon Proj 2 382 Turner, Laura Byu 3 319 Siraki, Anita Stanford 4 559 Davies, Mary Oklahoma State 5 562 Kuncova, Barbara Oklahoma State 6 345 Smith, Chelsea Byu 7 154 Harmon, Laura Oregon 8 604 Deckert, Alysun Seattle Running 9 553 Dickson, Karen Seattle Pacific 10 392 Antonelli-Pratt, Lisa Byu 11 514 Hunter, Vanessa Unattached 12 439 Jacques, Kim Western State 13 458 Marshall, Sitges Highline CC 14 557 Clifford, Catherine Oklahoma State 15 607 Leonard, Sarah Club Northwest 16 367 Palmer, Sharon Byu

Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 1:25 PM NCAA Auto: 14:15.00 NCAA Prov: 14:15.00 Fac. Record: 13:43.47 1/15/2005 Adam Goucher, Nike Oregon Project Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 443 Searing, Pat Western State 2 508 Vigil, Austin Unattached 3 571 Cheseret, Robert Arizona 4 573 Mutanya, Obed Arizona 5 596 Davis, Dave Nike Oregon Proj 6 600 Rupp, Galen Nike Oregon Proj 7 152 Holts, Brett Oregon 8 153 Wall, Alec Oregon 9 515 Pukstas, Mindi Unattached 10 445 Parr, Timothy Western State 11 448 Murch, Cole Western State 12 446 Waite, Cody Western State 13 122 Peters, Kevin Washington 14 452 Murray, Travis Western State 15 485 Woodard, Jay Team XO 16 606 Handler, Carlos Concordia Irvine

Event 27 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 1:45 PM NCAA Auto: 54.40 NCAA Prov: 54.40 Fac. Record: 53.62 2/15/2003 Megan Addy, Sheffield Elite Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 203 Heater, Haley E. Washington 2 534 Rieck, Nicole North Dakota Sta 3 94 Dignam, Lauran Washington 4 558 Erzinger, Alison Oklahoma State 5 194 Dunnigan, Grace Simon Fraser Section 2 Timed Finals 1 218 Griffith, Jamie E. Washington 2 344 Firl, Chalis Byu 3 541 Niemann, Sarah North Dakota Sta 4 589 Legard, Terran Central Washingt 5 353 Evans-Hale, Laura Byu Section 3 Timed Finals 1 198 Clark, Alisyn E. Washington 2 449 Meyer, Erica Western State 3 241 Johnson, Lyndsey E. Washington 4 162 Monroe, Tasha Hawaii 5 56 Cooper, Tanisha Cal St. Northrid Section 4 Timed Finals 1 121 Cabbage, Clarissa Washington 2 71 Baxter, Brenda Washington 3 356 Teerlink-Law, Taylor Byu 4 292 Crotty, Erin Portland 5 200 Hodges, Heather E. Washington Section 5 Timed Finals 2 164 Phillips, Lana Hawaii 3 74 Higgins, Mallory Washington 4 160 DeBartolo, Bianca Hawaii

Event 28 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 47.25 NCAA Prov: 47.25 Fac. Record: 46.17 2/15/2003 Andre Ammons, Unattached Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 460 Harcourt, Alex Highline CC 2 102 Williams, Sean Washington 3 254 Everhart, Craig Ucla 4 274 Versher, Denye Ucla 5 376 Chesser, David Byu Section 2 Timed Finals 1 51 Reed, Damain Cal St. Northrid 2 284 Bassani, Mario Ucla 3 574 McLellan, Iain Amour Athletics 4 239 Whitehead, Marcus E. Washington 5 67 Boase, Jordan Washington Section 3 Timed Finals 1 436 Thomason, John Western State 2 46 Fahie, kevin Cal St. Northrid 3 80 Williams, Nik Washington 4 628 Thompson, Matthew Unattached 5 506 Smith, Damien Unattached Section 4 Timed Finals 1 565 Brower, Jeremie Arizona 2 197 Hurtubise, Neil Simon Fraser 3 539 Vega, Reece North Dakota Sta 4 89 McCary, Phillip Washington 5 52 Lindsay, Allen Cal St. Northrid Section 5 Timed Finals 1 546 Essler, Jared North Dakota Sta 2 171 Pitches, Graeme Simon Fraser 3 196 Drapula, Rob Simon Fraser 4 447 Dunn, Levi Western State 5 228 Carr, Phil E. Washington Section 6 Timed Finals 1 542 Spitzer, Dylan North Dakota Sta 2 183 Eckl, Thomas Simon Fraser 3 501 Cooke, Andrew Unattached 4 175 Shimmell, Jordan Simon Fraser 5 540 Stuart, Pete North Dakota Sta Section 7 Timed Finals 1 398 Payne, Bryan Byu 2 208 Seely, Brian E. Washington 3 463 Stranack, Andrew Highline CC 4 216 Wilson, Brandon E. Washington 5 82 Still, Kyle Washington Section 8 Timed Finals 2 73 Bailey, Brandon Washington 3 226 Dennis, L'Shawn E. Washington 4 379 Robertson, Stig Byu 5 206 Bullock, Johnny E. Washington

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:35 PM NCAA Auto: 2:09.00 NCAA Prov: 2:09.00 Fac. Record: 2:02.91 2/15/2003 Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 346 Magill, Heidi Byu 2 455 Coles, Kinsey Team Nodak 3 416 Ferrara, Krista Nike Farm Team 4 505 Spencer, Sasha Unattached 5 469 Vessey, Maggie Cal Poly 6 65 Agara, Comfort Cal St. Northrid 7 172 Howard, Julia Simon Fraser 8 370 Cameron, Julie Byu Section 2 Timed Finals 1 535 Halsey, Cody North Dakota Sta 2 425 Bielenberg, Staci Portland State 3 128 Schaaf, Sara Oregon 4 566 Chepkorir, Fanice Arizona 5 318 Centrowitz, Lauren Stanford 6 307 Metcalfe, Kelsey Portland 7 191 Krasovska, Alexandra Simon Fraser 8 322 Allen, Lindsay Stanford Section 3 Timed Finals 1 144 Harwood, Kasey Oregon 2 560 Tomankova, Eva Oklahoma State 3 451 Jordan, Leora Western State 4 58 McPherson, Cherie Cal St. Northrid 5 429 Kamm, Amanda Portland State 6 456 Hudson, Ali NorWesters Dista 7 148 Mathis, Emily Oregon 8 177 Kolstad, Kristen Simon Fraser Section 4 Timed Finals 1 140 Mellott, Kayla Oregon 2 251 Hall, Allison Ucla 3 141 Donovan, Michelle Oregon 4 339 Lindsay, Michelle Byu 5 340 Passey, Allison Byu 6 286 Mosey, Annette Portland 7 261 Caldwell, Ashley Ucla 8 157 Monfort, Ashely Hawaii Section 5 Timed Finals 2 156 Thain, Sheena Hawaii 3 288 Gaitan, Stephene Portland 4 421 Stephenson, Tylar Portland State 5 135 Santana, Amanda Oregon 6 167 Rohr, Jessica Hawaii 7 165 Carillo, Sharlene Hawaii

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:55 PM NCAA Auto: 1:49.50 NCAA Prov: 1:49.50 Fac. Record: 1:47.38 2/15/2003 Zach Whitmarsh, Pacific Sport Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 479 Forsha, Brayce Team XO 2 81 Jackson, Bruce Washington 3 358 Dorais, Jason Byu 4 248 Munguia, Martell Ucla 5 599 McGrath, Mike Nike Oregon Proj 6 260 Thornton, Nick Ucla 7 366 Kjerengtroen, Lars Byu 8 91 Charles, Shane Washington Section 2 Timed Finals 1 333 Romaniuk, Justin Stanford 2 608 Rossi, Amerigo Central Park TC 3 262 Haddan, Mike Ucla 4 414 Morgan, Jason Nike Farm Team 5 79 Abbott, Austin Washington 6 407 Lerner, Casey Nike Farm Team 7 406 Davis, Terrell Nike Farm Team 8 43 Parnick, Matt Cal St. Northrid Section 3 Timed Finals 1 477 Krempley, Ross Team XO 2 419 Garich, Evan Portland State 3 529 Olson, Cory North Dakota Sta 4 70 Fader, Andy Washington 5 438 Thayer, Robert Western State 6 427 Lopez, Brandon Portland State 7 527 Wolbaum, Terrance North Dakota Sta 8 388 Whitear, Kansas Byu Section 4 Timed Finals 1 411 Huffman, Jeremy Nike Farm Team 2 475 Prentice, Andy St. Martin's Col 3 29 Gillespie, Robert Unattached 4 482 Ullman, Kevin Team XO 5 609 Kellogg, Casey Unattached 6 41 Santini, Robert Cal St. Northrid 7 55 Garcia, Jacinto Cal St. Northrid 8 42 Alfaro, Nelson Cal St. Northrid 9 430 Hooiman, Jon Portland State

Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 3:10 PM NCAA Auto: 23.90 NCAA Prov: 23.90 Fac. Record: 23.72 2/9/2002 Michelle Davis, UNLV Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 541 Niemann, Sarah North Dakota Sta 2 558 Erzinger, Alison Oklahoma State 3 118 Lodree, Ashley Washington 4 203 Heater, Haley E. Washington 5 182 Abdulai, Ruky Simon Fraser Section 2 Timed Finals 1 66 Hackett, Shauna Cal St. Northrid 2 534 Rieck, Nicole North Dakota Sta 3 194 Dunnigan, Grace Simon Fraser 4 533 Larsen, Shanda North Dakota Sta 5 221 Hannah, Emily E. Washington Section 3 Timed Finals 1 353 Evans-Hale, Laura Byu 2 53 Goodwin, Deanna Cal St. Northrid 3 201 Williams, Crystal E. Washington 4 62 Lynn, Brianna Cal St. Northrid 5 218 Griffith, Jamie E. Washington Section 4 Timed Finals 1 44 Eze, Julie Cal St. Northrid 2 76 Wilson, Danielle Washington 3 63 Steen, Cristal Cal St. Northrid 4 461 White, Monaka Highline CC 5 449 Meyer, Erica Western State Section 5 Timed Finals 1 589 Legard, Terran Central Washingt 2 192 Stewart, Christine Simon Fraser 3 57 Jones, Kim Cal St. Northrid 4 198 Clark, Alisyn E. Washington 5 188 Adams, Kayla Simon Fraser Section 6 Timed Finals 1 498 Dosanjh, Parveen Unattached 2 496 VanRuvyen, Michelle Unattached 3 47 Olear, Laura Cal St. Northrid 4 105 Scott, Chanda Washington 5 138 Searcy, Irie Oregon Section 7 Timed Finals 1 121 Cabbage, Clarissa Washington 2 64 McGrew, Ashleigh Cal St. Northrid 3 124 Bridenbeck, Ashley Oregon 4 48 Babb, Candace Cal St. Northrid 5 241 Johnson, Lyndsey E. Washington Section 8 Timed Finals 1 295 Persons, Mary Portland 2 266 Diego, Jolanda Ucla 3 291 Nemetz, Kate Portland 4 381 Nevitt, Nicole Byu 5 306 Pulley, Trista Portland Section 9 Timed Finals 2 289 Jackson, Kara Portland 3 341 Andersen, Julie Byu 4 360 Lacey, Sarah Byu

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 3:30 PM NCAA Auto: 21.23 NCAA Prov: 21.23 Fac. Record: 21.10 2/15/2003 Rubin Williams, Unattached Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 506 Smith, Damien Unattached 2 544 Burrell, Allen North Dakota Sta 3 520 Devine, Kevin Unattached 4 543 Johnson, Marques North Dakota Sta 5 77 Spence, Davaon Washington Section 2 Timed Finals 1 60 Brown, Anthony Cal St. Northrid 2 90 Davidson, Patrick Washington 3 376 Chesser, David Byu 4 234 Drake, Justin E. Washington 5 565 Brower, Jeremie Arizona Section 3 Timed Finals 1 437 Black, Ryan Western State 2 460 Harcourt, Alex Highline CC 3 574 McLellan, Iain Amour Athletics 4 504 Ingrao, Nathan Unattached 5 369 Garlick, Jacob Byu Section 4 Timed Finals 1 462 Hubbard, Bruce Highline CC 2 585 Watson, Cresap Central Washingt 3 187 Robinson, Brett Simon Fraser 4 510 Huntley, Brandon Unattached 5 183 Eckl, Thomas Simon Fraser Section 5 Timed Finals 1 463 Stranack, Andrew Highline CC 2 532 Hendricks, Ben North Dakota Sta 3 590 Coutard, Fabien Central Washingt 4 239 Whitehead, Marcus E. Washington 5 517 Johnson, Terry Unattached Section 6 Timed Finals 1 216 Wilson, Brandon E. Washington 2 73 Bailey, Brandon Washington 3 350 Soelberg, Nate Byu 4 211 Lopez, Rhyan E. Washington 5 82 Still, Kyle Washington Section 7 Timed Finals 2 378 Milhoan, Charlie Byu 3 208 Seely, Brian E. Washington 4 355 Fonnesbeck, Cody Byu 5 209 Irving, Thomas E. Washington

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 3:45 PM NCAA Auto: 9:35.00 NCAA Prov: 9:35.00 Fac. Record: 9:00.27 1/31/2004 Malindi Elmore, Asics Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 578 Goucher, Kara Nike Oregon Proj 2 575 Metivier, Renee Colorado 3 12 Inman, Courtney Asics 4 1 Strong, Kelly Asics 5 2 Galaviz, Lisa Unattached 6 319 Siraki, Anita Stanford 7 336 Trotter, Kathleen Stanford 8 622 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 9 564 Hoge, Beth Arizona 10 154 Harmon, Laura Oregon 11 410 Couper, Ashley Nike Farm Team 12 548 Teter, Nicole Nike Farm Team 13 412 Westphal, Janet Nike Farm Team 14 161 Buchanan, Dana Hawaii 15 316 Vincent, Ashlee Portland 16 555 Prowse, Michelle Oklahoma State 17 607 Leonard, Sarah Club Northwest 18 317 Allen, Julie Stanford Section 2 Timed Finals 1 568 Ippolito, Ashley Arizona 2 603 Rosenberg, Trisha Seattle Running 3 386 Heiner, Ann Byu 4 258 Winant, Carmen Ucla 5 163 Young, Kelly Hawaii 6 193 Boulin, Justine Simon Fraser 7 422 Krishnek, Bobeya Portland State 8 273 West, Sarah Ucla 9 61 Camy, Elizabeth Cal St. Northrid 10 169 Laan, Chantelle Hawaii 11 199 Evans, Holly E. Washington 12 623 Connelly, Camille Washington 13 296 Rohde, Kristen Portland 14 17 Gray, Erin Unattached 15 133 Fitz-Gustafson, Mandi Oregon 16 176 Berardo, Casey Simon Fraser 17 434 Cole, Molly Portland State 18 313 Sabin, Elise Portland 19 426 Cotterill, Holly Portland State 20 309 Kuhlman, Lih Portland 21 290 Devlin, Julie Portland

Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 4:10 PM NCAA Auto: 8:05.00 NCAA Prov: 8:05.00 Fac. Record: 7:48.59 1/31/2004 Bolota Asmeron, NIKE Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 591 Goucher, Adam Nike Oregon Proj 2 522 Hood, Graham Pac. Athletics 3 107 Mineau, Jeremy Washington 4 497 Weese, Lyle Unattached 5 598 Donnelly, Mike Nike Oregon Proj 6 519 Michel, Bill Unattached 7 348 Lindsay, Bryan Byu 8 400 Rohatinsky, Josh Byu 9 13 Johnston, Matt Valley Royals 10 150 Logsdon, Eric Oregon 11 409 Estwanik, Chris Nike Farm Team 12 594 Achon, Julius Nike Oregon Proj 13 267 Rankin, Jon Ucla 14 104 Sayenko, Mike Washington 15 268 Emilsson, Erik Ucla 16 145 Alcorn, Kyle Oregon 17 483 Kezes, Paul Team XO 18 334 Steier, Rolf Stanford 19 476 King, Max Team XO 20 515 Pukstas, Mindi Unattached Section 2 Timed Finals 1 500 Mackey, Danny Unattached 2 597 Wall, Scott Nike Oregon Proj 3 423 Flanders, Blake Portland State 4 404 Obrien, Sean Nike Farm Team 5 380 Adams, Matthew Byu 6 572 Trafeh, Mohamed Arizona 7 328 Heath, Garrett Stanford 8 418 Devenport, Mike Portland State 9 363 Durham, Chad Byu 10 403 Mahoney, Brendan Nike Farm Team 11 569 Ludwig, Joshua Arizona 12 415 Muxen, Josh Nike Farm Team 13 321 Mix, Hari Stanford 14 320 Devries, Hakon Stanford 15 395 Goodwin, Chandler Byu 16 433 Hemlock, Clay Portland State 17 32 Winter, Chris Unattached 18 387 McCombs, Nick Byu 19 552 Bauman, Ahrlin Club Northwest 20 487 McLean, Dan Road Runner Spor Section 3 Timed Finals 1 599 McGrath, Mike Nike Oregon Proj 2 126 Dalton, Nick Oregon 3 93 Knox, Caleb Washington 4 481 Longoria, James Team XO 5 325 DeWitt, Steven Stanford 6 35 Schroeder, Ian Eastern Oregon 7 195 Gant, Dylan Simon Fraser 8 526 Liebl, Gregory North Dakota Sta 9 592 Oliver, Steven Nike Oregon Proj 10 432 Hollis, Chris Portland State 11 595 Klotz, Kenny Nike Oregon Proj 12 5 McNamara, Jordan Unattached 13 4 Spady, Kelly Unattached 14 6 Helmer, Jeff Unattached 15 424 Blanshan, Evan Portland State 16 230 Timeus, John E. Washington 17 305 Houck, Justin Portland 18 417 Badley, Tim Portland State 19 202 Conrick, James E. Washington 20 115 Shimer, Adam Washington 21 420 Alvarez, Vertin Portland State 22 308 Lehman, JT Portland 23 294 Appel, Nate Portland 24 301 Ault, Steven Portland

Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 4:45 PM NCAA Auto: 3:40.00 NCAA Prov: 3:40.00 Fac. Record: 3:35.06 3/3/2003 UCLA School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 California State University No 'A' 1) 48 Babb, Candace 2) 62 Lynn, Brianna 3) 56 Cooper, Tanisha 4) 65 Agara, Comfort 2 North Dakota State University 'A' 1) 533 Larsen, Shanda 2) 541 Niemann, Sarah 3) 535 Halsey, Cody 4) 534 Rieck, Nicole 3 University of Oregon 'A' 1) 135 Santana, Amanda 2) 140 Mellott, Kayla 3) 141 Donovan, Michelle 4) 144 Harwood, Kasey 4 University of Washington 'A' 1) 94 Dignam, Lauran 2) 116 Steward, Brynne 3) 118 Lodree, Ashley 4) 71 Baxter, Brenda 5 Brigham Young University 'A' 1) 356 Teerlink-Law, Taylor 2) 344 Firl, Chalis 3) 346 Magill, Heidi 4) 383 Menlove, Amy Section 2 Timed Finals 1 University of Portland 'A' 1) 289 Jackson, Kara 2) 291 Nemetz, Kate 3) 295 Persons, Mary 4) 306 Pulley, Trista 2 University of Oregon 'B' 1) 138 Searcy, Irie 2) 124 Bridenbeck, Ashley 3) 128 Schaaf, Sara 4) 131 Jordan, Lauryn 3 Brigham Young University 'C' 1) 381 Nevitt, Nicole 2) 341 Andersen, Julie 3) 360 Lacey, Sarah 4) 342 Hobbs, Makenzie 4 Brigham Young University 'B' 1) 370 Cameron, Julie 2) 339 Lindsay, Michelle 3) 377 Hales, Laura 4) 359 Kelly, Mandy 5 Eastern Washington University 'A' 1) 198 Clark, Alisyn 2) 218 Griffith, Jamie 3) 221 Hannah, Emily 4) 203 Heater, Haley

Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 4:55 PM NCAA Auto: 3:10.40 NCAA Prov: 3:10.40 Fac. Record: 3:09.07 2/28/2004 UCLA School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 University of Washington 'A' 1) 102 Williams, Sean 2) 80 Williams, Nik 3) 81 Jackson, Bruce 4) 91 Charles, Shane 2 California State University No 'A' 1) 52 Lindsay, Allen 2) 46 Fahie, kevin 3) 49 Fredrickson, James 4) 51 Reed, Damain 3 University of California Los A 'A' 1) 284 Bassani, Mario 2) 274 Versher, Denye 3) 263 Williams, Jonathan 4) 254 Everhart, Craig 4 North Dakota State University 'A' 1) 543 Johnson, Marques 2) 539 Vega, Reece 3) 544 Burrell, Allen 4) 546 Essler, Jared 5 University of Washington 'B' 1) 67 Boase, Jordan 2) 82 Still, Kyle 3) 73 Bailey, Brandon 4) 80 Williams, Nik Section 2 Timed Finals 1 North Dakota State University 'B' 1) 527 Wolbaum, Terrance 2) 542 Spitzer, Dylan 3) 540 Stuart, Pete 4) 529 Olson, Cory 2 Simon Fraser University 'A' 1) 196 Drapula, Rob 2) 197 Hurtubise, Neil 3) 171 Pitches, Graeme 4) 175 Shimmell, Jordan 3 Brigham Young University 'A' 1) 369 Garlick, Jacob 2) 398 Payne, Bryan 3) 366 Kjerengtroen, Lars 4) 376 Chesser, David 4 Western State College 'A' 1) 437 Black, Ryan 2) 447 Dunn, Levi 3) 436 Thomason, John 4) 444 Black, Brian 5 Eastern Washington University 'A' 1) 228 Carr, Phil 2) 239 Whitehead, Marcus 3) 216 Wilson, Brandon 4) 226 Dennis, L'Shawn Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Nike Farm Team 'A' 1) 414 Morgan, Jason 2) 407 Lerner, Casey 3) 406 Davis, Terrell 4) 413 Blount, Elliott 2 Brigham Young University 'B' 1) 397 Weirich, Chris 2) 358 Dorais, Jason 3) 379 Robertson, Stig 4) 351 Keys, Kevin 3 Stanford University 'A' 1) 332 Drake, Sean 2) 335 Fox, Evan 3) 333 Romaniuk, Justin 4) 324 Evans, Jacob 4 University of Oregon 'A' 1) 125 Lloyd, Wes 2) 151 Voge, Ryan 3) 134 Young, Andy 4) 143 Fleming, Cody 5 Portland State University 'A' 1) 431 Boyer, Nate 2) 419 Garich, Evan 3) 430 Hooiman, Jon 4) 427 Lopez, Brandon

Event 38 Men 60 Meter Dash Masters =============================================================================== Saturday 1/29/2005 - 2:30 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 631 Ortman, David Unattached 2 629 Hundley, Clyde Unattached 3 15 Dickson, Tom Unattached 4 16 Townsend, Chris Unattached 5 630 Brocato, Charlie Unattached

Washington Track & Field
RUN WITH US
advertisement
Spring Preview 14
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks