MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2004 Pac-10 Invitational Entry List
Release: 02/12/2004
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Feb. 12, 2004

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2004 02:36 PM
                           Pac 10 Invite - 2/14/2004
                                Dempsey Indoor
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Women Weight Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 9:00 AM NCAA Auto: 19.90m NCAA Prov: 18.50m Fac. Record: 20.63m 1/31/2004 Cari Soong, UCLA Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 419 Kriz, Megan Oregon 42-00.00 2 305 Hineline, Sarah Washington State 44-10.75 3 439 Gum, Whitney Oregon 46-00.00 4 235 Muth, Kristine Air Force 46-03.00 5 238 Korte, Olivia Air Force 47-03.00 6 259 Boivin, Dominique Air Force 50-08.75 7 421 Hoxmeier, Jill Oregon 52-04.00 8 140 Broncheau, Jen Idaho 53-07.00 9 147 Lambley, Heidi Idaho 53-09.00 10 41 Elsbury, Katy Stanford 54-00.00 11 417 Kersh, Katherine Oregon 54-01.00 12 406 Kowacz, Jen Arizona State 54-09.25 13 90 Bingham, Malita Byu 54-10.25 14 176 Hinchcliffe, Brittany U-Oregon 55-00.00 15 31 Hopping, Sarah Stanford 55-00.00 16 153 Varner, Amber Arizona 55-01.50 17 48 Weenig-Forsythe, Chelsea Byu 55-02.75 18 206 Saye, Lara Ucla 58-00.00 19 444 Etter, Mary Oregon 58-00.00 20 399 Pressley, Jessica Arizona State 59-07.00 21 46 Pluth, Jessica Stanford 62-00.00 22 309 Muai, Marie Washington State 62-08.00 23 219 Cosby, Jessica Ucla 63-00.25 24 207 Soong, Cari Ucla 67-04.75

Event 2 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 9:30 AM NCAA Auto: 6.40m NCAA Prov: 6.20m Fac. Record: 6.09m 1/31/2004 Michele Sanford, USC Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 165 Underwood, Amanda Arizona 16-05.00 2 66 Enloe, Hillary Byu 17-04.75 3 119 Rohrbacher, Cassie Idaho 17-05.25 4 54 Sommer, Lindsey Byu 17-09.00 5 109 Berendsen, Liis Byu 17-09.50 6 57 Rywelska, Kamila Byu 18-03.00 7 416 Brown, Amanda Oregon 18-06.00 8 247 Robinson, LaTravia Air Force 18-06.50 9 58 Walcott, Anna-Lee Byu 18-08.00 10 270 Ufodiama, Blessing Washington State 19-00.75 11 362 Vela, Grace Washington 19-06.00 12 125 Huffman, Chelsea Idaho 19-06.00 13 302 Pickler, Diana Washington State 19-06.25 14 92 Menlove, Amy Byu 19-07.50 15 26 Becker, Undine Stanford 20-06.00 16 167 Jones, Sharifa Arizona 21-01.25 17 460 Wright, Jernae Unattached 21-06.00 18 457 Glenn, Brianna Adidas 21-10.00 19 458 Edwards, Jackie Puma 22-01.00 20 459 Upshaw, Grace Nike 22-11.00

Event 3 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 10:00 AM NCAA Auto: 4.20m NCAA Prov: 3.95m Fac. Record: 4.36m 2/2/2003 Tracy O'Hara, UCLA Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 102 McGregor, Kristen Byu 10-11.75 2 53 Hobbs, Makenzie Byu 10-11.75 3 341 Jones, Merrilee Washington 11-00.00 4 329 Swango, Mariah U-Washington 11-04.00 5 274 Nolan, Audrea Washington State 11-05.75 6 347 Groesbeck, Amy Washington 11-06.00 7 86 Thompson, Alicia Byu 11-05.75 8 146 Owen, Melinda Idaho 12-00.00 9 414 Moore, Hannah Oregon 12-05.50 10 379 Wildhaber, Ashley Washington 12-06.00 11 442 Enders, Emily Oregon 12-07.00 12 304 McGee, Karla Washington State 12-07.50 13 488 Erickson, Sandy Unattached 12-11.00 14 388 Dockendorf, Carly Washington 12-11.00 15 184 Kolar, Jaime Ucla 12-11.50 16 190 Larsen, Gail Ucla 12-11.50 17 157 Kubishta, April Arizona 13-00.75 18 372 Marshalek, Stevie Washington 13-01.00 19 205 Nguyen, Jacqueline Ucla 13-03.50 20 441 Larwin, Kirsten Oregon 13-03.50 21 371 Soma, Kate Washington 13-10.00 22 489 McQueen, Nikki Team XO 13-10.00 23 182 Johnson, Chelsea Ucla 14-00.00 24 155 Jerz, Constance Arizona 14-01.25 25 306 Diles, Tamara Washington State 14-03.25

Event 4 Men Weight Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 21.35m NCAA Prov: 19.50m Fac. Record: 22.49m 2/1/2003 Derek Woodske, Iron Wood TC Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 202 Ruzieki, Brian Ucla ND 2 128 Mattox, Marcus Idaho 51-09.00 3 420 Tower, Brandon Oregon 52-00.00 4 422 Etter, Paul Oregon 52-00.00 5 258 McNeal, Jason Air Force 51-11.75 6 311 Cullinan, Thad Washington State 53-08.25 7 124 Winger, Russ Idaho 54-00.00 8 127 Zamora, Jordan Idaho 58-00.25 9 210 Silverman, Jeremy Ucla 59-00.75 10 402 Jones, Travis Arizona State 60-09.50 11 171 Moore, Ryan Arizona 61-06.25 12 220 Ames, Dan Ucla 67-00.75 13 10 Welihozkiy, Nick Stanford 68-00.00

Event 5 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 10:30 AM NCAA Auto: 2.23m NCAA Prov: 2.17m Fac. Record: 2.17m 1/31/2004 Kyley Johnson, Team XO Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 310 Brownell, Brandon Washington State 5-11.25 2 267 Campbell, Jim Air Force 6-06.00 3 75 Howe, Devin Byu 6-06.75 4 96 Willison, Jon Byu 6-07.50 5 79 Oman, James Byu 6-08.75 6 438 Owen, Robert Oregon 6-08.75 7 435 Reiter, Joseph Oregon 6-08.75 8 383 Eickhoff, Warren Washington 6-09.50 9 333 Cook, Phillipe Washington 6-10.00 10 107 Pugsley, Curtis Byu 6-09.75 11 191 Staton, Chris Ucla 6-10.25 12 317 Harrigan, Pat Washington State 6-10.25 13 289 Alverson, Matt Washington State 7-01.00

Event 6 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 11:00 AM NCAA Auto: 7.85m NCAA Prov: 7.55m Fac. Record: 7.59m 1/31/2004 Allen Simms, USC Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 386 Blaty, Doug Washington 21-00.00 2 75 Howe, Devin Byu 21-04.00 3 104 Weirich, Chris Byu 21-10.00 4 249 Bromberek, Nick Air Force 22-04.50 5 35 Okanlami, Feranmi Stanford 22-06.00 6 307 Rizzardi, Peter Washington State 22-07.75 7 288 Turpin, David Washington State 22-10.50 8 310 Brownell, Brandon Washington State 22-11.75 9 357 Hemphill, Chris Unattached 23-00.00 10 191 Staton, Chris Ucla 23-00.50 11 281 Jones, Alex Washington State 23-02.50 12 105 Anderson, Matthew Byu 23-05.25 13 166 Mensah, Michael Arizona 23-09.00 14 244 Banks, Chris Air Force 23-11.50 15 28 Welch, Solomon Stanford 24-02.00 16 321 Smith, Jamil Washington State 24-01.75 17 254 Park, Anthony Air Force 24-05.00 18 326 Mason, Matt Washington State 24-08.50 19 163 Ramos, Mark Arizona 24-09.00

Event 7 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 16.50m NCAA Prov: 15.20m Fac. Record: 17.40m 1/31/2004 Stephanie Brown, Unatt. Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 165 Underwood, Amanda Arizona 39-05.00 2 259 Boivin, Dominique Air Force 40-08.50 3 365 Beeman, Mary Washington 41-01.75 4 48 Weenig-Forsythe, Chelsea Byu 41-08.00 5 238 Korte, Olivia Air Force 43-00.25 6 93 Komorovia, Maret Byu 43-04.50 7 439 Gum, Whitney Oregon 43-11.00 8 140 Broncheau, Jen Idaho 44-00.00 9 360 Davis, Cherron Washington 44-09.50 10 206 Saye, Lara Ucla 46-10.25 11 131 Reiber, Ina Idaho 47-11.00 12 444 Etter, Mary Oregon 48-00.00 13 118 Tuttle, Katie Idaho 48-10.75 14 275 Rance, Shannon Washington State 49-03.00 15 153 Varner, Amber Arizona 49-04.50 16 436 Fuqua, Bree Oregon 49-05.00 17 399 Pressley, Jessica Arizona State 50-02.50 18 411 Pedersen, Julia Arizona State 50-04.75 19 406 Kowacz, Jen Arizona State 52-01.00 20 162 Grant, Billie Jo Arizona 52-04.75 21 219 Cosby, Jessica Ucla 54-08.00

Event 8 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 13.30m NCAA Prov: 12.65m Fac. Record: 12.86m 1/31/2004 Michelle Sanford, USC Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 119 Rohrbacher, Cassie Idaho 36-01.25 2 102 McGregor, Kristen Byu 36-09.00 3 427 Traver, Maegan Oregon 37-00.00 4 121 Kling, Emily Idaho 38-09.00 5 54 Sommer, Lindsey Byu 38-11.50 6 431 Hayward-Lee, Clarice Oregon 39-00.00 7 362 Vela, Grace Washington 39-04.00 8 247 Robinson, LaTravia Air Force 40-00.00 9 26 Becker, Undine Stanford 40-00.00 10 416 Brown, Amanda Oregon 40-09.50 11 270 Ufodiama, Blessing Washington State 40-11.50 12 359 Roberts, Brittiny Washington 41-04.00 13 142 Stowe, Tammy Idaho 41-06.00 14 57 Rywelska, Kamila Byu 41-11.50

Event 9 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 1:00 PM NCAA Auto: 1.84m NCAA Prov: 1.78m Fac. Record: 1.85m 1/31/2004 Kaylene Wagner/Sharon Day, Cal Poly SLO Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 324 Harris, LaToya Washington State 4-11.00 2 165 Underwood, Amanda Arizona 5-01.75 3 58 Walcott, Anna-Lee Byu 5-03.75 4 221 Sommers, Caroline Ucla 5-05.00 5 415 Kriz, Rachael Oregon 5-05.00 6 109 Berendsen, Liis Byu 5-05.75 7 358 Nelson, Lara Washington 5-06.00 8 294 Mikesh, Robin Washington State 5-07.00 9 302 Pickler, Diana Washington State 5-08.00 10 120 Souhrada, Tassie Idaho 5-08.00 11 531 Smith, Monica Western Oregon 5-08.50 12 113 Elliott, Julie Portland 5-08.75 13 12 Gannaway, Lindsey Stanford 5-09.00 14 70 Metcalf, Lindsey Byu 6-00.50

Event 10 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 1:00 PM NCAA Auto: 5.50m NCAA Prov: 5.30m Fac. Record: 5.81m 1/31/2004 Toby Stevenson, Unatt. Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 351 Perrins, Seth Washington 15-04.00 2 524 Phillips, Andrew Ucla 15-06.00 3 104 Weirich, Chris Byu 15-09.00 4 107 Pugsley, Curtis Byu 16-04.75 5 348 Roberts, Sam Washington 16-05.00 6 217 Murphy, David Ucla 16-06.00 7 335 Lee, McKane Washington 16-07.00 8 180 Landers, Mike Ucla 16-08.75 9 198 Hackett, Shane Ucla 16-08.75 10 243 Jones, Jason Air Force 16-08.75 11 268 Nicoletti, Paul Washington State 16-10.75 12 269 Byers, Tyson Washington State 16-10.75 13 228 Morgan, Christian Air Force 17-00.75 14 528 Barry, Mark U-Byu 17-00.75 15 194 Luke, Pat Ucla 17-01.00 16 78 Powell, Trent Byu 17-04.50 17 490 Vanderville, Mark Team XO 17-05.00 18 225 Gensic, Paul Air Force 17-05.75 19 154 Chappell, Chris Arizona 17-05.75 20 188 Kim, Yoo Ucla 18-02.50 21 486 Phillips, Matt Willamette 18-06.00

Event 11 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 19.50m NCAA Prov: 17.75m Fac. Record: 19.98m 2/1/2003 John Godina, adidas Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 288 Turpin, David Washington State 36-11.50 2 310 Brownell, Brandon Washington State 39-00.25 3 386 Blaty, Doug Washington 40-00.00 4 524 Phillips, Andrew Ucla 45-00.00 5 191 Staton, Chris Ucla 45-00.25 6 258 McNeal, Jason Air Force 48-08.25 7 285 Ulrick, Drew Washington State 48-11.75 8 279 Schramm, Mike Washington State 49-03.50 9 262 Jones, Bryan Air Force 50-07.25 10 382 Gatewood, Joe Washington 50-08.75 11 420 Tower, Brandon Oregon 51-00.00 12 124 Winger, Russ Idaho 51-00.00 13 13 Svitek, William Stanford 52-00.00 14 398 Wilson, Evan Washington 52-06.75 15 16 Macellari, Mike Stanford 53-00.00 16 43 O'Neil, William Stanford 53-06.00 17 402 Jones, Travis Arizona State 54-10.25 18 14 Inan, Omer Stanford 55-00.00 19 437 March, James Oregon 55-00.00 20 286 Neel, Cameron Washington State 55-02.75 21 151 Kuehl, Adam Arizona 56-07.50 22 52 Arrhenius, Daniel Byu 58-03.75 23 202 Ruzieki, Brian Ucla 58-11.25 24 491 Armstrong, Dylan Kamploops 59-04.25 25 195 Knight, Jake Ucla 59-06.75 26 210 Silverman, Jeremy Ucla 59-11.75 27 220 Ames, Dan Ucla 60-08.75 28 82 Arrhenius, Niklas Byu 61-04.25 29 276 Gehring, Tim Washington State 61-05.75

Event 12 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 16.30m NCAA Prov: 15.60m Fac. Record: 16.62m 2/1/2003 Julien Kapek, USC Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 173 Green, Steve U-Oregon 46-00.00 2 174 Tolbert, Jacob U-Oregon 46-05.25 3 218 Howard, Demetre Ucla 47-01.00 4 244 Banks, Chris Air Force 47-01.75 5 307 Rizzardi, Peter Washington State 47-03.50 6 35 Okanlami, Feranmi Stanford 47-06.00 7 319 Hampton, Ben Washington State 48-02.75 8 141 Bailey, Tom Idaho 48-06.00 9 105 Anderson, Matthew Byu 48-08.00 10 166 Mensah, Michael Arizona 48-08.25 11 254 Park, Anthony Air Force 49-06.50 12 28 Welch, Solomon Stanford 50-03.00 13 123 Kapofu, Allen Idaho 50-07.00 14 168 Harrison, J.R. Arizona 50-08.00 15 321 Smith, Jamil Washington State 50-09.25 16 65 Mendes, Rodrigo Byu 53-03.75

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 10:45 AM NCAA Auto: 8.15 NCAA Prov: 8.43 Fac. Record: 8.13 1/31/2004 Joanna Hayes, Unatt. Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 109 Berendsen, Liis Byu 9.33 3 261 Rountree, Sarah Air Force 9.15 4 165 Underwood, Amanda Arizona 9.23 5 300 Akesson, Louise Washington State 9.05 Heat 2 Prelims 2 362 Vela, Grace Washington 9.00 3 231 Chapman, Genelle Air Force 8.94 4 345 Higgins, Mallory Washington 9.00 5 66 Enloe, Hillary Byu 9.01 Heat 3 Prelims 1 189 Hill, MacKenzie Ucla 8.86 2 152 McDonald, Tiffany Arizona 8.59 3 60 Fisher, Mirian Byu 8.55 4 246 Poland, Dierra Air Force 8.58 5 389 Steward, Brynne Washington 8.78 6 58 Walcott, Anna-Lee Byu 8.86 Heat 4 Prelims 1 44 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 8.49 2 92 Menlove, Amy Byu 8.36 3 394 Lodree, Ashley Washington 8.33 4 290 Gulley, Tamara Washington State 8.44 5 167 Jones, Sharifa Arizona 8.25 6 302 Pickler, Diana Washington State 8.49

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 11:10 AM NCAA Auto: 7.70 NCAA Prov: 7.95 Fac. Record: 7.83 3/3/2003 Jeff Hunter, Arizona Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 283 Cassleman, John Washington State 8.84 3 191 Staton, Chris Ucla 8.56 4 172 Looney, Ben U-Oregon 8.65 5 288 Turpin, David Washington State 9.34 Heat 2 Prelims 1 273 Leyk, Josh Washington State 8.54 2 117 Luckstead, Jeff Idaho 8.44 3 272 Leavitt, Barry Washington State 8.50 4 104 Weirich, Chris Byu 8.50 5 524 Phillips, Andrew Ucla 8.54 6 387 Bidleman, Blake Washington 8.54 Heat 3 Prelims 1 267 Campbell, Jim Air Force 8.05 2 107 Pugsley, Curtis Byu 8.26 3 245 Marker, Luke Air Force 8.02 4 434 Rexius, Sol Oregon 8.20 5 255 Myers, Jonathan Air Force 8.25 6 51 Gardner, Benjamin Byu 8.37 Heat 4 Prelims 1 204 Williams, Jonathon Ucla 7.99 2 326 Mason, Matt Washington State 7.80 3 187 Golston, Anthony Ucla 7.89 4 252 Temple, Sean Air Force 7.88 5 143 Henry, Hugh Idaho 7.89 6 331 James, Marc Washington 8.00

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 11:30 AM NCAA Auto: 7.30 NCAA Prov: 7.44 Fac. Record: 7.35 2/1/2003 Jakki Bailey, Stanford Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 345 Higgins, Mallory Washington 7.90 2 125 Huffman, Chelsea Idaho 8.31 3 303 McClendon, Nicole Washington State 8.07 4 425 Crumley, Elisa Oregon 8.23 Heat 2 Prelims 1 248 Adamek, Jill Air Force 7.79 2 15 Bayne, Chauntae Stanford 7.70 3 369 Dignam, Lauren Washington 7.90 4 55 Rockwell, Jennifer Byu 7.91 5 189 Hill, MacKenzie Ucla 7.97 Heat 3 Prelims 1 460 Wright, Jernae Unattached 7.58 2 158 Taylor, Marquita Arizona 7.61 3 290 Gulley, Tamara Washington State 7.60 4 291 Hatcher, Nicole Washington State 7.61 5 115 Samuel, Vernee Idaho 7.66 Heat 4 Prelims 1 458 Edwards, Jackie Puma 7.55 2 149 Perkins, Angel Arizona 7.45 3 457 Glenn, Brianna Adidas 7.20 4 20 Davis, Janice Stanford 7.40 5 459 Upshaw, Grace Nike 7.49

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 11:50 AM NCAA Auto: 6.62 NCAA Prov: 6.72 Fac. Record: 6.63 2/1/2003 Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 143 Henry, Hugh Idaho 6.99 2 281 Jones, Alex Washington State 7.05 3 386 Blaty, Doug Washington 7.00 4 296 Brink, Dan Washington State 6.98 5 137 Thompson, Cedric Idaho 6.98 Heat 2 Prelims 1 331 James, Marc Washington 6.90 2 327 Nelson, Jarrell Washington State 6.96 3 249 Bromberek, Nick Air Force 6.95 4 316 Boston, Martin Washington State 6.96 5 443 Rexius, Caleb Oregon 7.05 Heat 3 Prelims 1 280 McSwain, James Washington State 6.90 2 209 Bruno, Matt Ucla 6.91 3 367 Davidson, Patrick Washington 6.90 4 116 Ray, Patrick Idaho 6.89 5 377 Laws, Brenton Washington 6.90 Heat 4 Prelims 1 71 Smith, Paul Byu 6.85 2 493 Niemi, Shane Kamploops 6.71 3 67 Soelberg, Nathan Byu 6.83 4 148 Myles-Mills, Leonard U-Byu 6.65 5 349 Spence, Davaon Washington 6.90 6 130 Ruffin, J.R. Idaho 6.88

Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 12:10 PM NCAA Auto: 4:38.50 NCAA Prov: 4:48.40 Fac. Record: 4:33.41 3/3/2003 Lena Nilsson, UCLA Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 129 Olson, Dee Idaho 4:58.49 2 473 Vermeulen, Katie Pacific Athletic 4:38.00 3 49 Andersen, Kathryn Byu 4:44.00 4 484 Baker, Kali Nevada 4:48.00 5 396 Makestad, Ingvill Washington 4:40.00 6 474 Thibodeau, Melina Pacific Athletic 4:45.00 7 6 Bei, Sara Stanford 4:42.00 8 170 Steen, Amber Arizona 4:58.10 9 393 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 4:45.50 10 192 Barrientos, Alejandra Ucla 4:52.00 11 410 McLaughlin, Jessie Arizona State 4:48.00 12 337 Lia, Amy Washington 4:50.00 13 408 Masinelli, Anna Arizona State NT 14 456 Hummel, Katie Texam A&M 4:54.00 15 381 McLeod, Brianna Washington 4:51.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 440 Bryant, Taylor Oregon 5:01.90 2 271 Bull, Molly Washington State 5:05.93 3 212 Allen, Ashley Ucla 5:07.00 4 263 Taylor, Jean Air Force 5:06.38 5 314 Troy, Katie Washington State 5:08.51 6 356 Yoshinaga, Sayaka Washington 5:11.00 7 297 Peterson, Kayle Washington State 5:08.23 8 197 Haigh, Emily Ucla 5:02.00 9 370 Wise, Molly Washington 5:12.00 10 144 Ouwerkerk, Melinda Idaho 5:07.18 11 237 Catherwood, Beth Air Force 5:09.61 12 196 Barrie, Leslie Ucla 5:07.00 13 350 Schwager, Karen Washington 5:10.00

Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 12:20 PM NCAA Auto: 3:59.30 NCAA Prov: 4:04.90 Fac. Record: 3:58.40 2/15/2003 Michael Stember, NIKE Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 21 Chapa, Joaquin Stanford 3:57.00 2 511 Estwanik, Chris Farm Team 4:00.00 3 80 Robison, Nathan Byu 4:00.72 4 512 Savoth, Eric Farm Team 4:03.00 5 510 O'Brien, Sean Farm Team 4:00.00 6 461 Strong, Brandon Asics 3:58.00 7 56 Lindsay, Bryan Byu 4:01.28 8 32 Sage, Donald Stanford 3:59.00 9 465 Atwater, Joel Adidas 4:00.00 10 18 Robison, Grant Stanford 3:59.00 11 391 Garner, Eric Washington 4:00.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 504 Hauser, Brad Farm Team 4:03.00 2 513 Dinneen, Darren Farm Team 4:06.00 3 234 Walter, Mark Air Force 4:05.77 4 37 Jespersen, Lauren Stanford 4:06.50 5 463 Tessman, Brock Rocky Mountain 4:04.00 6 449 Maher, Dan Unattached 4:03.00 7 529 Young, Tony Unattached 4:05.00 8 298 Barrus, Steve Washington State 4:04.52 9 514 Gibbons, Jason Farm Team 4:06.00 10 515 Gibson, Dan Farm Team 4:06.00 11 95 Evanson, Richard Byu 4:07.18 12 390 Hickey, Jonathon Washington 4:07.55 13 38 West, Phillip Stanford 4:07.00 14 472 Babiuk, Craig Pacific Athletic 4:07.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 450 McLean, Dan Univ Puget Sound 4:10.00 2 392 Franck, Matt Washington 4:16.25 3 256 Storbeck, Derek Air Force 4:09.61 4 112 Moore, John Portland 4:10.00 5 373 Robinson, Andrew Washington 4:12.50 6 363 Brashers, Preston Washington 4:16.00 7 177 Wall, Alec U-Oregon 4:10.00 8 295 Concha, Chris Washington State 4:17.10 9 150 Daikoku, Jin Arizona 4:07.68 10 364 Liber, Brad Washington 4:15.00 11 68 Hall, Doug Byu 4:08.77 12 257 Franz, Nathan Air Force 4:09.14 13 308 Williams, Chris Washington State 4:19.43

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 1:00 PM NCAA Auto: 16:15.00 NCAA Prov: 16:45.00 Fac. Record: 16:22.13 2/28/2003 Sabrina Monro, Washington Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 103 Mannova, Micheala Byu 15:50.00 2 3 Craig, Alicia Stanford 16:00.00 3 407 Hastings, Amy Arizona State 16:20.00 4 401 Davila, Desiree Arizona State 16:20.00 5 453 Gulli, Melissa Texam A&M 16:20.00 6 27 McWalters, Teresa Stanford 16:20.00 7 91 Turner, Laura Byu 16:20.02 8 101 Antonelli, Lisa Byu 16:39.61 9 8 Siraki, Anita Stanford 16:45.00 10 413 Begay, Alvina Arizona State 17:15.00 11 404 Lindgren, Liz Arizona State 17:15.00 12 114 Macalister, Mandy Idaho 17:16.54 13 455 Crane, Meredith Texam A&M 17:20.00 14 454 Geissler, Jaime Texam A&M 17:20.00 15 72 Raymond, Emily Byu 17:30.00 16 94 McDonald, Whitney Byu 17:32.00 17 81 Moon, Katie Byu 17:54.90 18 253 Aspden, Vivien Air Force 17:55.78 19 432 Gordon, Eleanor Oregon 18:50.40

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 1:25 PM NCAA Auto: 13:53.10 NCAA Prov: 14:15.00 Fac. Record: 13:49.82 2/1/2003 Louis Luchini, Stanford Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 4 Dobson, Ian Stanford 13:50.00 2 17 Meindl, Peter Stanford 13:50.00 3 30 Araia, Neftalem Stanford 13:50.00 4 111 Craig, Ryan Portland 13:57.00 5 36 Gotcher, Brett Stanford 13:58.00 6 7 Davis, Neil Stanford 13:58.00 7 19 Pierce, Jonathan Stanford 14:05.00 8 227 Payne, Ben Air Force 14:07.20 9 530 Castille, Kevin Eugene 14:10.00 10 503 Muxen, Josh Farm Team 14:10.00 11 73 Durham, Chad Byu 14:16.66 12 403 Duke, JJ Arizona State 14:20.00 13 409 Burchill, Casey Arizona State 14:20.00 14 266 Wilkinson, Kalib Air Force 14:22.94 15 64 Woodbury, David Byu 14:23.21 16 233 Wilson, Nick Air Force 14:24.78 17 376 Mandi, Mark Washington 14:25.00 18 451 Laurie, Steve UC Davis 14:28.87 19 380 Boyd, Travis Washington 14:30.00 20 135 Reiff, Brandon Idaho 14:37.31 21 467 DeKoker, Steve Western 14:42.00 22 239 Wengel, Abe Air Force 14:48.93 23 229 Hellier, Matthew Air Force 15:06.21

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 1:45 PM NCAA Auto: 52.90 NCAA Prov: 54.50 Fac. Record: 53.62 2/15/2003 Megan Addy, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 278 Wilson, Kameko Washington State 59.52 3 429 Mellott, Kayla Oregon 59.20 4 313 Brooks, Teresa Washington State 59.50 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 241 Hodge, Jami Air Force 58.50 3 446 McAllister, C'Rel Oregon 58.00 4 63 Evans, Laura Byu 57.50 5 424 Santana, Amanda Oregon 58.80 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 222 Timinsky, Jenna Ucla 57.50 2 300 Akesson, Louise Washington State 56.97 3 139 Hoeck, Heather Idaho 56.70 4 339 Jensen, Cambrielle Washington 56.75 5 77 Bennion, Mary Byu 57.03 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 481 Dunnigan, Grace Simon Fraser 55.72 2 45 Johnson, Nashonme Stanford 53.25 3 287 Jessie, Monique Washington State 54.70 4 47 Gaines, Keisha Stanford 54.25 5 389 Steward, Brynne Washington 55.50

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 2:00 PM NCAA Auto: 46.15 NCAA Prov: 47.25 Fac. Record: 46.17 2/15/2003 Andre Ammons, Unatt. Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 172 Looney, Ben U-Oregon 49.96 2 273 Leyk, Josh Washington State 51.05 3 344 Bailey, Brandon Washington 50.00 4 272 Leavitt, Barry Washington State 50.93 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 299 Nygard, Eric Washington State 50.35 2 75 Howe, Devin Byu 49.96 3 199 Willis, Matthew Ucla 49.45 4 283 Cassleman, John Washington State 49.81 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 191 Staton, Chris Ucla 49.35 2 423 Lamb, Scott Oregon 49.10 3 366 McCary, Phillip Washington 49.00 4 265 Jensen, Troy Air Force 49.04 5 97 Whitear, Kansas Byu 49.33 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 397 Adams, Cristian Washington 49.00 2 292 Kirk, Lamarr Washington State 48.71 3 178 Ramme, Travis U-Oregon 48.70 4 374 Chung, Vihn Washington 48.90 5 51 Gardner, Benjamin Byu 48.99 Section 5 Timed Finals 1 23 Conkey, Jeff Stanford 48.50 2 136 Giuffre, Jason Idaho 48.42 3 252 Temple, Sean Air Force 48.24 4 367 Davidson, Patrick Washington 48.00 5 226 Pearson, Kory Air Force 48.50 Section 6 Timed Finals 1 223 Bassani, Mario Ucla 48.00 2 322 Ishmael, Qieed Washington State 48.23 3 122 Erickson, Matthew Idaho 48.06 4 353 Williams, Nik Washington 48.20 5 325 Cason, Dione Washington State 48.07 Section 7 Timed Finals 1 87 Flint, Greg Byu 47.92 2 214 Versher, Denye Ucla 48.00 3 106 Rowe, Matthew Byu 47.35 4 211 Johnson, Brandon Ucla 47.75 5 480 Hurtubise, Neil Simon Fraser 47.93 Section 8 Timed Finals 1 85 Chesser, David Byu 47.25 2 42 Goehring, Curtis Stanford 46.75 3 156 Mason, Jevon Arizona 47.19 4 1 Crochet, Gerren Stanford 47.00 5 375 Williams, Sean Washington 47.19

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 2:30 PM NCAA Auto: 2:05.65 NCAA Prov: 2:09.00 Fac. Record: 2:02.91 2/15/2003 Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 495 Carlucci, Maurica Farm Team 2:06.00 2 39 Offor, Chinny Stanford 2:08.00 3 84 Lemiesz, Aneta Byu 2:06.24 4 24 Freeman, Ashley Stanford 2:05.00 5 494 Simmons, Lauren Farm Team 2:03.00 6 497 Heath, Tyrona Farm Team 2:05.00 7 426 Macdonald, Eri Oregon 2:09.20 8 496 Reidy, Ellisa Farm Team 2:06.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 499 Morgan, Audrea Farm Team 2:05.00 2 479 Howard, Julie Simon Fraser 2:07.00 3 9 Hotchkiss, Katie Stanford 2:08.00 4 498 Ferrara, Krista Farm Team 2:07.00 5 500 Hauser, Sally Farm Team 2:06.00 6 430 Donovan, Michelle Oregon 2:10.00 7 485 McRae, Nicole Nevada 2:07.51 8 501 Thornal, Danielle Farm Team 2:06.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 466 Marsh, Jennifer Seattle Pacific 2:10.50 2 418 Schaaf, Sara Oregon 2:12.80 3 384 Harrison, Kira Washington 2:12.00 4 222 Timinsky, Jenna Ucla 2:11.50 5 22 Thompson, Cherise Stanford 2:10.00 6 126 Murdoch, Alisha Idaho 2:12.42 7 293 Green, Angelita Washington State 2:11.83 8 183 Hall, Allison Ucla 2:14.00 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 346 Smith, Katrina Washington 2:19.05 2 200 Esser, Jennifer Ucla 2:17.00 3 76 Barrus, Kristy Byu 2:15.50 4 264 Dawson, Cindy Air Force 2:15.09 5 343 Banini, Gaelle Washington 2:15.30 6 251 McPherson, Kelly Air Force 2:16.43 7 50 Passey, Allison Byu 2:19.00 8 99 Ingebretsen, Sarah Byu 2:20.82

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 2:40 PM NCAA Auto: 1:48.30 NCAA Prov: 1:50.20 Fac. Record: 1:47.38 2/15/2003 Zach Whitmarsh, Pacific Sport Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 523 Pimentel, Isidro Farm Team 1:48.50 3 517 Blount, Elliot Farm Team 1:47.80 4 518 Delong, Jeff Farm Team 1:47.70 5 468 Whitmarsh, Zach Pacific Athletic 1:47.00 6 516 Elliot, Kevin Farm Team 1:47.70 7 519 Neugebauer, Andrew Farm Team 1:47.80 8 469 Brown, Andy Pacific Athletic 1:48.00 9 74 Kjerengtroen, Lars Byu 1:49.06 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 11 Brown, Russell Stanford 1:51.00 3 160 Ramirez, Tim Arizona 1:50.90 4 230 Bevan, Bryant Air Force 1:50.77 5 59 Adams, Scott Byu 1:49.17 6 400 Dodge, Jeff Arizona State 1:50.17 7 61 Hopkinson, Jeffrey Byu 1:50.81 8 354 Jackson, Bruce Washington 1:51.00 9 520 Saul, Matt Farm Team 1:51.40 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 133 Jimenez, Isaac Idaho 1:52.21 3 471 Saqui, Glenn Pacific Athletic 1:52.00 4 215 Munguia, Martell Ucla 1:51.80 5 69 Taylor, Jeff Byu 1:51.49 6 470 Kennedy, Scott Pacific Athletic 1:51.80 7 405 DeGroot, Jay Arizona State 1:51.85 8 62 Simkins, Chad Byu 1:52.21 9 452 Dunst, Kyle UC Davis 1:52.38 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 145 Potter, Kevin Idaho 1:56.25 2 224 Gausepohl, Chris Air Force 1:54.91 3 29 Romaniuk, Justin Stanford 1:53.00 4 315 Manthey, Jon Washington State 1:52.81 5 521 Huber, Ryan Farm Team 1:52.40 6 522 Davis, Terrell Farm Team 1:52.60 7 21 Chapa, Joaquin Stanford 1:53.00 8 352 Hartman, Cameron Washington 1:54.00 9 340 Giordano, Jesse Washington 1:55.60

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 2:50 PM NCAA Auto: 23.50 NCAA Prov: 24.00 Fac. Record: 23.72 2/9/2002 Michele Davis, UNLV Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 278 Wilson, Kameko Washington State 26.85 3 248 Adamek, Jill Air Force 26.36 4 313 Brooks, Teresa Washington State 26.30 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 139 Hoeck, Heather Idaho 25.89 2 282 Probasco-Canda, Brandi Washington State 25.45 3 231 Chapman, Genelle Air Force 25.78 4 303 McClendon, Nicole Washington State 25.79 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 44 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford 25.25 2 369 Dignam, Lauren Washington 25.00 3 158 Taylor, Marquita Arizona 24.87 4 291 Hatcher, Nicole Washington State 24.95 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 115 Samuel, Vernee Idaho 24.85 2 15 Bayne, Chauntae Stanford 24.25 3 5 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 23.85 4 433 Abildtrup, Ane Oregon 24.09 5 55 Rockwell, Jennifer Byu 24.58

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 3:10 PM NCAA Auto: 20.85 NCAA Prov: 21.25 Fac. Record: 21.10 2/15/2003 Rubin Williams, Unatt. Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 191 Staton, Chris Ucla 23.24 2 137 Thompson, Cedric Idaho 22.61 3 327 Nelson, Jarrell Washington State 22.33 4 377 Laws, Brenton Washington 22.54 5 316 Boston, Martin Washington State 22.66 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 331 James, Marc Washington 22.30 2 204 Williams, Jonathon Ucla 21.90 3 296 Brink, Dan Washington State 21.91 4 209 Bruno, Matt Ucla 21.90 5 178 Ramme, Travis U-Oregon 22.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 187 Golston, Anthony Ucla 21.88 2 51 Gardner, Benjamin Byu 21.86 3 367 Davidson, Patrick Washington 21.88 4 214 Versher, Denye Ucla 21.79 5 223 Bassani, Mario Ucla 21.79 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 249 Bromberek, Nick Air Force 21.63 2 106 Rowe, Matthew Byu 21.56 3 493 Niemi, Shane Kamploops 21.53 4 71 Smith, Paul Byu 21.54 5 211 Johnson, Brandon Ucla 21.62 Section 5 Timed Finals 1 130 Ruffin, J.R. Idaho 21.52 2 148 Myles-Mills, Leonard U-Byu 21.35 3 349 Spence, Davaon Washington 21.30 4 156 Mason, Jevon Arizona 21.34 5 116 Ray, Patrick Idaho 21.51

Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 3:30 PM NCAA Auto: 9:16.00 NCAA Prov: 9:35.00 Fac. Record: 9:00.27 1/13/2004 Malindi Elmore, Stanford Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 103 Mannova, Micheala Byu 9:04.06 2 408 Masinelli, Anna Arizona State 9:20.00 3 138 Marakurwa, Letiwe Idaho 9:24.98 4 428 Sandoval, Magdalena Oregon 9:33.56 5 502 DeFrancesco, Mollie Farm Team 9:35.00 6 25 Goff, Jeane Stanford 9:35.00 7 445 Harmon, Laura Oregon 9:44.20 8 332 Connelly, Camille Washington 9:48.00 9 454 Geissler, Jaime Texam A&M 9:50.00 10 455 Crane, Meredith Texam A&M 9:50.00 11 368 Halverson, Laura Washington 9:50.00 12 462 Leonard, Sarah Club Northwest 9:55.00 13 385 Wishaar, Angela Washington 9:55.00 14 448 Proticova, Kristina NW Christian 9:57.00 15 83 Graham, Ruth Byu 9:58.00 16 361 Tubbs, Alison Washington 9:58.00 17 134 Vander Meulen, Tania Idaho 9:58.18 18 213 West, Sarah Ucla 10:00.00 19 81 Moon, Katie Byu 10:02.41 20 482 Boulin, Julie Simon Fraser 10:05.00 21 185 Shea, Carolyn Ucla 10:05.00 22 49 Andersen, Kathryn Byu 10:07.33 23 94 McDonald, Whitney Byu 10:15.00 24 164 Gurnicz, Nicole Arizona 10:18.01 25 260 Eskildsen, Ilea Air Force 10:24.67 26 250 Frash, Margaret Air Force 10:28.73

Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 3:45 PM NCAA Auto: 7:56.00 NCAA Prov: 8:08.00 Fac. Record: 7:48.59 1/31/2004 Bolota Asmeron, NIKE Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 509 Griffin, Drew Farm Team 7:54.00 2 504 Hauser, Brad Farm Team 7:55.00 3 508 Rodgers, Brenden Farm Team 7:55.00 4 40 Emme, Christopher Stanford 7:55.00 5 507 Woods, Ryan Farm Team 7:55.00 6 161 Cheseret, Robert Arizona 7:57.00 7 2 Hejny, Seth Stanford 7:57.00 8 505 Chorny, Tom Farm Team 7:58.00 9 34 Vidal, David Stanford 8:00.00 10 36 Gotcher, Brett Stanford 8:00.00 11 447 Lukezic, Chris Georgetown 8:00.00 12 33 Gomez, Jacob Stanford 8:00.00 13 338 Fader, Andy Washington 8:09.00 14 506 Graham, Sean Farm Team 8:00.00 15 492 Mazzotta, Bruno Kamploops 8:03.21 16 318 Wolf, Danny Washington State 8:05.05 17 232 Acs, Chris Air Force 8:05.77 18 108 Rohatinsky, Josh Byu 8:08.14 19 100 McAdams, Josh Byu 8:08.36 20 132 Eitel, Jan Idaho 8:10.32 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 242 Dumm, Brian Air Force 8:11.74 2 412 Warrenburg, Ryan Arizona State 8:12.00 3 159 Ludwig, Joshua Arizona 8:15.00 4 464 Liebowitz, David Rocky Mountain 8:15.00 5 487 Rodgers, John Unattached 8:10.00 6 169 Johnson, Jeremy Arizona 8:19.00 7 328 Sayenko, Mike U-Washington 8:20.00 8 193 Galbreath, Chad Ucla 8:20.00 9 110 Gray, Joe Portland 8:25.00 10 483 Heidt, Aaron Valley Royals 8:25.00 11 175 Werhane, Pat U-Oregon 8:30.00 12 88 Adams, Matthew Byu 8:30.21 13 236 D'Amato, Anthony Air Force 8:31.92 14 240 Gosselin, Jeffrey Air Force 8:32.77 15 277 Johnson, Ian Washington State 8:33.21 16 330 Peters, Kevin Washington 8:35.00 17 323 Jones, Andrew Washington State 8:38.88 18 284 Grant, Alex Washington State 8:41.92 19 301 Freimuth, Ryan Washington State 8:42.61 20 312 Casazza, Geoff Washington State 8:53.10

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 4:25 PM NCAA Auto: 3:34.50 NCAA Prov: 3:40.00 Fac. Record: 3:35.06 3/3/2003 UCLA School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Stanford University 'B' 3:50.00 3 Brigham Young University 'B' NT 4 University of Washington 'A' 3:55.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Washington State University 'A' 3:42.05 2 University of Oregon 'A' 3:46.00 3 Nike Farm Team 'A' 3:40.00 4 Stanford University 'A' 3:36.50 5 Brigham Young University 'A' 3:44.32

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 4:35 PM NCAA Auto: 3:06.90 NCAA Prov: 3:10.40 Fac. Record: 3:09.35 3/1/2003 Arizona State School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Washington State University 'B' 3:19.50 3 Brigham Young University 'B' 3:17.81 4 University of Washington 'C' 3:20.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Simon Fraser University 'A' 3:13.99 2 Stanford University 'A' 3:15.00 3 University of Washington 'B' 3:15.00 4 Washington State University 'A' 3:13.50 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 University of Idaho 'A' 3:13.46 2 United States Air Force Academ 'A' 3:12.90 3 Nike Farm Team 'A' 3:12.00 4 Brigham Young University 'A' 3:11.40 5 University of Washington 'A' 3:10.67

Event 31 Women Distance Medley =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 3:55 PM NCAA Auto: 11:15.00 NCAA Prov: 11:36.00 Fac. Record: 11:05.16 1/31/2003 Stanford School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 United States Air Force Academ 'A' 11:44.00 2 University of California Los A 'A' 9:20.00 3 Simon Fraser University 'A' NT

Event 32 Men Distance Medley =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 4:10 PM NCAA Auto: 9:35.00 NCAA Prov: 9:45.75 Fac. Record: 9:34.56 1/31/2003 Stanford School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 University of Washington 'A' 9:34.99 2 Stanford University 'A' 9:35.00 3 United States Air Force Academ 'A' 9:43.00 4 University of California Los A 'A' 9:41.43 5 University of Washington 'B' 9:50.00

Event 33 Men 60 Meter Dash Masters =============================================================================== Saturday 2/14/2004 - 12:30 PM NCAA Auto: 6.62 NCAA Prov: 6.72 Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 526 Brocato, Charlie Unattached NT 2 527 Hundley, Clyde Unattached NT 3 478 Walley, Brian Valley Royals NT 4 525 Robbins, Steve Unattached NT 5 476 Dickson, Tom Valley Royals NT 6 477 Townsend, Chris Valley Royals NT

Washington Track & Field
RUN WITH US
advertisement
New Era New Look
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks