MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Final Entries For UW Last Chance Qualifier
Release: 03/03/2005
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

March 3, 2005

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/3/2005 05:43 PM
                      UW Last Chance Qualifier - 3/5/2005
                                Dempsey Indoor
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 675 Nelson, Lara Washington 2 657 Brown, Sidney Washington 3 681 Todd, Lindsay Washington 4 564 Wolf, Caroline Texas State 5 609 Souhrada, Tassie Idaho 6 516 Evans, Whitney Canada 7 627 Elliott, Julie Portland

Event 2 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 689 Cook, Phillipe Washington 2 581 Robinson, Aaron Unattached 3 695 Frederick, Norris Washington 4 582 Skiba, Jeff Unattached 5 592 Glasgow, David California 6 692 Eickhoff, Warren Washington 7 571 Davis, Teddy U-Washington

Event 3 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 719 Donohue, Kathleen Unattached 2 718 Carlson, Kate Unattached 3 569 Peterson, Andrea U-Washington 4 541 Harris, Amy Lynn Seattle Pacific 5 542 Hedges, Big Allie Seattle Pacific 6 570 Swango, Myrriah U-Washington 7 614 Enders, Emily Oregon 8 661 DiVesta, Kelley Washington 9 606 Owen, Melinda Idaho 10 522 Hegna, Sarah E. Washington 11 504 Walker, Cara Arizona State 12 503 Tavlarides, Angela Arizona State 13 662 Dockendorf, Carly Washington 14 672 Marshalek, Stevie Washington 15 682 Wildhaber, Ashley Washington

Event 4 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 720 Carlson, Jonathon Unattached 2 691 DuVall, Loren Washington 3 703 Perrins, Seth Washington 4 572 Emrich, TJ U-Washington 5 704 Roberts, Sam Washington 6 619 Derby, Jon Oregon 7 717 Miller, Andy Valley Royals 8 589 Opalka, Kevin Arizona 9 699 Lee, McKane Washington 10 505 Glenn, Brandon Arizona State 11 622 Skipper, Tommy Oregon

Event 5 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 679 Snyder, Bonnie Washington 2 540 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle Seattle Pacific 3 655 Feigt, Amanda Utah 4 595 Monroe, Tasha Hawaii 5 501 Carroll, Porchea Arizona State

Event 6 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 696 Fredericks, Corey Washington 2 506 Quinley, Trevell Arizona State 3 695 Frederick, Norris Washington

Event 7 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 655 Feigt, Amanda Utah 2 657 Brown, Sidney Washington

Event 8 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 696 Fredericks, Corey Washington 2 585 Zapata, Moreno Unattached 3 507 Zimmerman, Ryan Arizona State

Event 9 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 664 Ellis, Sheree Washington 2 586 Rutjes, Ilona Arizona

Event 10 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 577 graham, brad Unattached 2 588 Kuehl, Adam Arizona

Event 11 Women Weight Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 537 Wocknick, Megan Pacific Lutheran 2 587 Vigil, Sara Arizona

Event 12 Men Weight Throw =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 577 graham, brad Unattached 2 561 Mathews, George team thor 3 714 Herl, Kyle Wyoming 4 512 Jons, Mattias Boise State

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 683 Wilson, Danielle Washington 3 501 Carroll, Porchea Arizona State 4 674 Nash, Jennifer Washington 5 659 Crowder, E'Braune Washington Heat 2 Prelims 2 665 Fuller, Liz Washington 3 680 Steward, Brynne Washington 4 678 Scott, Chanda Washington 5 679 Snyder, Bonnie Washington

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 693 Ellis, Cody Washington 3 511 Echols, Antoine Boise State 4 708 Spence, Davaon Washington 5 696 Fredericks, Corey Washington Heat 2 Prelims 2 694 Fountaine, Matt Washington 3 709 Stanback, Isaiah Washington 4 579 Miller, Kenton Unattached 5 690 Davidson, Patrick Washington

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Top 10 Advance by Time Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 540 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle Seattle Pacific 3 680 Steward, Brynne Washington 4 624 Campbell, Tiffany Portland Heat 2 Prelims 2 721 Keranen, Kaisa Unattached 3 670 Higgins, Mallory Washington 4 679 Snyder, Bonnie Washington 5 665 Fuller, Liz Washington

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Top 10 Advance by Time Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 572 Emrich, TJ U-Washington 3 716 Wickard, Justin Utah State 4 513 Small, Sterling Boise State 5 696 Fredericks, Corey Washington

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 656 Baxter, Brenda Washington 2 683 Wilson, Danielle Washington 3 726 Davis, Janice Stanford 4 501 Carroll, Porchea Arizona State 5 678 Scott, Chanda Washington Section 2 Timed Finals 3 636 Sonnenberg, Leah Portland 4 659 Crowder, E'Braune Washington 5 632 Persons, Mary Portland Section 3 Timed Finals 3 670 Higgins, Mallory Washington 4 665 Fuller, Liz Washington 5 635 Sandau, Amanda Portland

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 688 Boase, Jordan Washington 2 610 Ray, Patrick Idaho 3 511 Echols, Antoine Boise State 4 708 Spence, Davaon Washington 5 690 Davidson, Patrick Washington Section 2 Timed Finals 2 687 Bailey, Brandon Washington 3 701 McCary, Phillip Washington 4 579 Miller, Kenton Unattached

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 612 Abildtrup, Sofie Oregon 3 554 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 4 552 Moschella, Christine Stanford 5 727 Moraine, Jackie Boise State Section 2 Timed Finals 1 547 Archambault, Katie Seattle Univ 2 676 Rainey, Christina Washington 3 660 Dignam, Lauran Washington 4 595 Monroe, Tasha Hawaii 5 656 Baxter, Brenda Washington

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 688 Boase, Jordan Washington 2 701 McCary, Phillip Washington 3 556 Goehring, Curtis Stanford 4 558 Sebes, Nick Stanford 5 565 Halcro, Joel U-British Columb Section 2 Timed Finals 2 687 Bailey, Brandon Washington 3 591 Thompson, Ira British Columbia 4 710 Still, Kyle Washington 5 548 Punjani, Faruk Seattle Univ

Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 712 Halls, Tara Wisconsin 2 551 Johnson, Nashonme Stanford 3 597 Young, Kelly Hawaii 4 550 Freeman, Ashley Stanford 5 669 Harrison, Kira Washington 6 673 Miller, Amanda Washington 7 553 Offor, Chinny Stanford 8 514 Magill, Heidi Byu Section 2 Timed Finals 1 615 Harwood, Kasey Oregon 2 631 Mosey, Annette Portland 3 576 Thomas, Jennifer Unattached 4 575 Moore, Cori Unattached 5 628 Gaitan, Stephene Portland 6 594 Monfort, Ashely Hawaii 7 604 Murdoch, Alisha Idaho 8 625 Crotty, Erin Portland 9 523 Prunty, Caitlin E. Washington

Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 521 Mach, Paul Cnw 2 697 Freeman, Tim Washington 3 563 Ullman, Kevin Team XO

Event 23 Women 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 593 Buchanan, Dana Hawaii 2 523 Prunty, Caitlin E. Washington 3 630 Metcalfe, Kelsey Portland 4 663 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 5 508 Strong, Kelly Asics 6 536 Chapa, Analise Oregon Project 7 605 Olson, Dee Idaho 8 514 Magill, Heidi Byu 9 684 Wishaar, Angela Washington 10 669 Harrison, Kira Washington 11 600 Kamau, Mary Idaho Section 2 Timed Finals 1 637 Vincent, Ashlee Portland 2 667 Garrow, Olivia Washington 3 668 Halverson, Laura Washington 4 520 Leonard, Sarah Cnw 5 631 Mosey, Annette Portland 6 666 Gall, Tina Washington 7 685 Yoshinaga, Sayaka Washington 8 596 Reeve, Sabrina Hawaii 9 576 Thomas, Jennifer Unattached 10 677 Rasmussen, Trisha Washington

Event 24 Men 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 638 Appel, Nate Portland 2 519 Young, Tony Club Northwest 3 555 Fox, Evan Stanford 4 621 Logsdon, Eric Oregon 5 557 Jespersen, Lauren Stanford 6 538 Magness, Stephen Rice 7 539 Solares, Pablo Rice 8 654 Bogdan, Mircea university of Te 9 724 Goucher, Adam Nike Oregon Proj 10 686 Abbott, Austin Washington Section 2 Timed Finals 1 578 Klotz, Kenny Unattached 2 698 Knox, Caleb Washington 3 583 Spady, Kelly Unattached 4 549 Johnson, Ryan S.E.T.A. 5 533 Friesen, Kevin Nanaimo BC 6 618 Dalton, Nick Oregon 7 711 Wilson, James Washington

Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 502 Davila, Desiree Arizona State 2 658 Connelly, Camille Washington 3 637 Vincent, Ashlee Portland 4 629 Kuhlman, Lih Portland 5 626 Devlin, Julie Portland 6 671 Lawrence, Meghan Washington 7 634 Sabin, Elise Portland 8 545 Rosenberg, Trisha Seattle Running 9 668 Halverson, Laura Washington 10 633 Rohde, Kristen Portland 11 508 Strong, Kelly Asics 12 722 Chock, Caitlin Oregon Project

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 649 Moore, John Portland 2 534 McGown, Scott New Balance 3 510 Braden, Forest Boise State 4 535 Davis, Dave Nike Oregon Proj 5 715 Nielson, Mike Utah State 6 566 Titus, Morgan U-British Columb 7 617 Alcorn, Kyle Oregon 8 573 Fayant, Jesse U-Washington 9 509 Axtman, Tyson Boise State 10 529 Clary, Kevin Montana State 11 611 Martinez, Nicholas New Mexico 12 725 Rupp, Galen Nike Oregon Proj 13 724 Goucher, Adam Nike Oregon Proj Section 2 Timed Finals 1 525 Fuller, Branden E. Washington 2 546 Steidl, Uli Seattle Running 3 526 Crowl, Brian Eastside Track C 4 528 Riley, Tim Eastside Track C 5 527 Griffiths, Eric Eastside Track C 6 705 Robinson, Andrew Washington 7 562 Mangrum, Ben Team XO 8 524 Conrick, James E. Washington 9 647 Krohn, Kevin Portland 10 642 Houck, Justin Portland 11 643 Jacobson, Chris Portland 12 646 Knackstedt, Scott Portland 13 639 Ault, Steven Portland 14 641 Coolidge, Trevor Portland 15 640 Carter, Brett Portland 16 711 Wilson, James Washington 17 723 Owen, Matt Washington

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 713 Rundhaug, Katrina Wisconsin 2 637 Vincent, Ashlee Portland 3 559 Eap, Sopagna Team Eugene 4 671 Lawrence, Meghan Washington 5 658 Connelly, Camille Washington 6 603 Macalister, Mandy Idaho 7 601 Kennelly, Bevin Idaho 8 544 Greiner, Gwen Seattle Running

Event 28 Men 5000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 590 Mazotta, Bruno (Una) British Columbia 2 645 Kinsella, David Portland 3 535 Davis, Dave Nike Oregon Proj 4 580 Moe, Carl Unattached 5 574 Mandi, Mark U-Washington 6 702 Mineau, Jeremy Washington 7 530 Jermyn, Casey Montana State 8 648 McKenzie, Chuck Portland 9 706 Sayenko, Mike Washington 10 644 Kilburg, Michael Portland 11 560 Laurie, Steve Team Eugene 12 620 Holts, Brett Oregon 13 652 Rolfe, Micah Portland 14 653 Schuetze, Nick Portland 15 584 Stoutenbergh, Isaac Unattached 16 518 Martin, David Club Northwest 17 700 Liber, Brad Washington 18 568 Sheeks, Matt U-Portland 19 567 Gibson, Jonathan U-Montana State 20 623 Werhane, Pat Oregon 21 707 Shimer, Adam Washington 22 515 Myers, Ken Calgary Spartans 23 517 Fishwick, Colin Club Northwest 24 650 Olinger, Chris Portland 25 543 Gallagher, Ryan Seattle Running 26 651 Perez, Matt Portland

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 University of Oregon 'A' 4 University of Portland 'A'

Event 31 Women Distance Medley =============================================================================== School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 University of Idaho 'A' 2 University of Hawaii 'A' 3 University of Portland 'A'

Washington Track & Field
Data Points
advertisement
Advertisement
Buy Tickets