MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2009 Roster
Release: 06/14/2009
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Coaches

Men
NAMEHTWTYearHometown/High School
Ricky Bargreen6-1190SRLake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Nenad Bulicic6-3185SOBelgrade, Serbia
Ryan Byarlay6-2185FRAuburn, Wash./Auburn Mountainview
Peter Carlson6-2190SROrangevale, Calif./Bella Vista
Bart-Jan Caron6-7190SRMillbay, BC/Shawnigan Lake School
Bede Clarke6-4190SOWallabi Point, Australia/Newington College
John Collins6-1195SOPortland, Ore.
Stephen Connolly6-3205SRCalgary, Alberta/Shawnigan Lake School
Will Crothers6-3200SRKingston, Ontario/Kingston C.V.I.
Kit Culbert5-11160JRKirkland, Wash./International Community
Michelle DarbyCoxswain5-4100SONorth Andover, Mass./Phillips Academy
Laura DenmanCoxswain5-2110FRWinchester, Mass./Winsor
Blaise Didier6-6221JRSan Francisco, Calif./John O'Connell
Casey Dobrowolski6-4190SOSeattle, Wash./University Prep
Leah DowneyCoxswain5-5115SRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
Oliver Enquist6-5180FREdmonds, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway
Valaree FowlerCoxswain5-5115JRTallahassee, Fla./Leon
John FurlongCoxswain5-7125FRBoston, Mass./Fayetteville-Manlius
Niles Garratt6-4190SOLake Forest Park, Wash./Shorecrest
Jeffrey Gibbs6-2200FRCincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier HS
Rob Gibson6-4205SRKingston, Ontario/K.C. V.I.
Daniel Grossman-KavanaghCoxswain5-7119FRSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Cemile GunalpCoxswain5-4125SOSan Diego, Calif./Torrey Pines
Joseph Hamm6-4174FRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Academy
Thomas Hedlund6-2191JRElma, Wash./Montesano
Andrew Henry6-4180FRSeattle, Wash./Franklin
Reiner Hershaw6-2180FRPalouse, Wash./Washougal
Justin Hopkins6-4196FRDavis, Calif./DSIS
Anthony Jacob6-6200SOVancouver, B.C./Vancouver College
Mathis Jessen6-5183FRHamburg, Germany/Rudolf-Steiner-Hamburg-Bergstedt
Jessiah Johnson6-3205SRMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Patrick KavanaghCoxswain5-6125SRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Academy
Alexander Keats180JRVentura, Calif./Ventura
Thomas Kicinski6-7221FRVashon Island, Wash./Vashon
Bronson KoldeCoxswain5-9120SRMercer Island, Wash./Lakeside School
Max Lang6-3200SRLumby, BC/Shawnigan Lake School
Tom Lehmann6-5205FRRovershagen, Germany/Gymnasium an der Rostocker Heide Rovershagen
Elizabeth MackeenCoxswain5-4120FRFonthill, Ontario/Ridley College
Matthew Mackinnon5-11155JRKent, Wash./Kentridge
Pavel Mantchev6-1183FRMetz, France/Georges de la Tour
Conlin McCabe6-8226FRBrockville, Ontario/BCI
Alan Meininghaus6-0180FRPittsburgh, Pa./North Allegheny
Clarence Miller6-5188FRWoodbridge, Va./Gar-Field
Robert Munn6-4194FRRedmond, Wash./Redmond
Lowell Neal6-6200SRLos Alamos, N.M./Los Alamos
Jamie North5-10165JRSeattle, Wash./O'Dea
Noah O'Connell6-5190SOVictoria, B.C./Brentwood School
Graham Oglend6-3176JRShawnigan Lake, B.C./Frances Kelsey
Samuel OjserkisCoxswain5-7115FRLinwood, NJ/Mainland Regional
Ty Otto6-7190SOBurke, Va./Thomas Jefferson
Alex Pekasky6-3200SOKenmore, Wash./Inglemoor
Andrew Perkins6-3175FRBellevue, Wash./Bellevue Christian
Christopher Plumer6-2200SOMarin, Calif./Ross
Ambrose Puttmann6-4200FRCincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier HS
Leland Quinn6-0185FRKentfield, Calif./St. Ignatius
Dane Robbins6-6198JRMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Stephen Silverstein6-4180FRMcLean, Va./McLean
Katelin SnyderCoxswain5-4120SRWinter Park, Fla./Winter Park
Robert Squires6-3220FRJacksonville, Fla./Episcopal
Hans Struzyna6-2185SOKirkland, Wash./Bellevue Christian
Roko Svast6-2215JRSplit, Croatia/5th Gymnasium
Simon Taylor6-6197JRHamilton, New Zealand/Hamilton Boy's
Jay Thompson6-5185FRBoulder, Colo./Fairview
Jethro Van't Hul6-3212FRFairport, NY/Fairport
David VanBolt6-0180SRAnn Arbor, Mich./Huron
Trevor Walchenbach6-5185SOSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Maxwell Weaver6-4203JRSnohomish, Wash./Snohomish
Matt Zapel6-5205SOVashon, Wash./Vashon Island
Women
NAMEHTWTYearHometown/High School
Ashley Ahlstrom5-7FRBay Center, Wash./Naselle
Kathryn Arlan5-7FRBothell, Wash./Bothell
Hannah Austin5-10SOEugene, Ore./South Eugene
Sarah Aylard6-2FRVictoria, B.C./Parkland Secondary
Audrey Baker6-0SRLynnwood, Wash./Kings Academy
Lauren Bresnahan6-1JRSpokane, Wash./Lewis and Clark
Alison Browning6-0JRRolling Hill Estates, Calif./Palos Verdes Peninsula
Monique Calderon5-7JREverett, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway
Sydney Clark5-5FRVancouver, Wash./Vancouver School of Arts and Academics
Bridget Claycomb5-7SOBelfair, Wash./North Mason
Sydney Collins6-1FRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
Laura Cooper5-11SRClackamas, Ore./Clackamas
Laura DallyCoxswain5-1JRVancouver, Wash./Hudson's Bay
Ashley Daniels5-9FRTacoma, Wash./Evergreen Lutheran
Adriene De Leuw5-10FRBothell, Wash./Inglemoor
Rosanne DeBoef5-10JRVictoria, B.C./Pacific Christian
Jona Ensley5-9FRWashougal, Wash./Washougal
Elizabeth Evert6-3FRCorales, N.M./Hope Christian
Carina French5-3FRPortland, Ore./Central Catholic
Lauren Fritts5-11SOSammamish, Wash./Eastside Catholic
Nina Gerber5-9FRSan Rafael, Calif./San Rafael
Birgitte Gingold5-11FRBainbridge Island, Wash./Bainbridge Island
Amanda Hacking5-8FRBulverde, Texas/The Westbridge Academy
Kelsey Hinton5-9FRVirginia Beach, Va./Ocean Lakes
Blakeley Holland6-1JRSeattle, Wash./Bichop Blanchet
Tia Hsiao LeeCoxswain5-2FRMill Creek, Wash./H.M. Jackson
Kelsey Jinneman5-9FRRedmond, Wash./Redmond
Annie Johns5-10FRBainbridge Island, Wash./Bainbridge Island
Jessica Jones5-10FRMonroe, Wash./Monroe
Margaret Kelly5-6FREvanston, Ill./Evanston
Kim Kennedy5-9SRCalgary, Alberta/Western Canada
Amanda Kerr5-10FRCovington, Wash./Tahoma
Erin Knox5-8JRSnohomish, Wash./Snohomish
Erica Knutzen5-9FRPort Orchard, Wash./South Kitsap
Emily Koltuniak5-10JRGrosse Point, Mich./Grosse Point South
Lyn Kritzer5-8FRSeattle, Wash./The Northwest School
Erin Lauber6-2FREdmonds, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway
Hanna Lauth5-9FRLake Forest Park, Wash./Shorecrest
Courtney LewisCoxswain5-4FRCarnation, Wash./Cedarcrest
Joanne Li5-5FRRichland, Wash./Hanford
Kaiini Macarro5-5SOTemecula, Calif./Great Oak
Kayleigh Mack5-9JRSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Katherine MahoneyCoxswain5-6SOSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Adrienne Martelli6-1JRUniversity Place, Wash./Curtis
Sarah Martin6-1JRSedro-Wolley, Wash./Sedro-Wolley
Gina Matteo5-8SOBurien, Wash./Holy Names
Kelsey MeyerCoxswain5-4FRBellevue, Wash./Holy Names Academy
Fitsum MisganoCoxswain5-1FRSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Michele MiyauchiCoxswain4-9SOBellevue, Wash./Newport
Olivia Monroe5-5FRBurien, Wash./West Seattle
Markee Murphy5-8FREdgewood, Wash./Puyallup
Kelly Myers6-1SOOlympia, Wash./Capital
Melanie Nelson5-9FRKalispell, Wash./Flathead
Victoria Nenchev6-2FRVancouver, Wash./Evergreen
Ailish O'Sullivan5-9FRSeattle, Wash./Holy Names Academy
Kira O'Sullivan6-2SOVictoria, B.C./Claremont Secondary
Madeline Olanie5-10FRPoulsbo, Wash./Bainbridge Island
Samantha PangCoxswain4-10FRIssaquah, Wash./Issaquah
Jennifer Park6-0JRWoodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Schuyler Pearman-Gillman5-11FRVeradale, Wash./University
Gillian Pennington5-10FRBellevue, Wash./Issaquah
Alexis Pong5-8FRLangley, Wash./South Whidbey
Rachel Powers5-8SRHonolulu, Hawaii/Iolani School
Lia Prins5-10SRWalla Walla, Wash./Walla Walla
Sarah Ryan5-10SOVancouver, Wash./Columbia River
Amanda Sanford5-6FRKenmore, Wash./Inglemoor
Janie Schwarz5-10FRPacific, Wash./Auburn Riverside
Sarah Scwisow5-7FRMukilteo, Wash./Holy Names Academy
Erika Shaw5-9JRVictoria, B.C./Claremont Secondary
Aya ShimizuCoxswain4-11FRBellevue, Wash./Sammamish
Kerry Simmonds6-1SOSan Diego, Calif./Torrey Pines
Samantha Smith5-8SRNaples, Italy/Neuchatel Jr. College
Ali Steiner5-10SRVancouver, Wash./Mountain View
Ana Stoudt5-8SOWoodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Veronica Tamsitt6-1FRBungendore, Australia/Canberra Girls Grammar
Ariana TanimotoCoxswain5-5FRWayland, Mass./Wayland
Jessica Thimmig5-9SOTiburon, Calif./Redwood
Helen Tilghman5-8FRSeattle, Wash./Garfield
Brittany Todhunter5-11FRBellingham, Wash./Sehome
Leah TormeyCoxswain5-4FRSeattle, Wash./Holy Names Academy
Hanne Trafnik6-0SOWuerzburg, Germany/Deutschland Gymnasium
Sarah Velling5-10FRSeattle, Wash./Lakeside School
Heather Walker5-8SROlympia, Wash./Capital
Helen Wall5-11SRSpokane, Wash./Lewis and Clark
Lauren WandsCoxswain5-1FRCoto de Caza, Calif./Tesoro
Elizabeth Weidner5-6FRWoodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Francesca WhiteCoxswain5-2FRVancouver, Wash./Evergreen
Leslie White6-2SOShawnee, Kan./Shawnee Mission Northwest
Whitney Wood5-11SOLangley, Wash./South Whidbey
Isabelle WoodwardCoxswain5-3JRSeattle, Wash./Ballard
Haley Yeager5-9FRSeattle, Wash./Blanchet
Heather Young5-11JRArlington, Va./Yorktown


Coaching Staff

Michael Callahan - Men's Head Coach
Bob Ernst - Women's Head Coach/Director of Rowing
Lucas McGee - Men's Freshman Coach
Nicole Minett - Women's Novice Coach
Colin Sykes - Women's Assistant Coach

Washington Crew
Data Points
advertisement
Data Points
Advertisement
Buy Tickets