MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Stellar Field Highlights Last Chance Meet at Dempsey Indoor
Release: 02/27/2002
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Feb. 27, 2002

Following are entry lists and personal bests for Saturday's UW Qualifier Track and Field Meet at Dempsey Indoor. A modified event schedule will be posted shortly.

Men's Events

High Jump
Michael Ponikov, Stanford, 7-4 1/4
Jas Gill, Valley Royals TC, 7-2
Kyley Johnson, Oregon, 6-11 1/2
Jeff Midgett, UC-Riverside, 6-11 1/2
Frank Remund, UW, 6-10
Erik Lanigan, UW, 6-10
Phillippe Cook, UW, 6-9
Jake Horner, Oregon, 6-9

Pole Vault
Cody Howell, Oregon, 17-1 3/4
Jason Slye, Oregon, 17-0 3/4
Brad Walker, Unatt., 17-0
C.J. Bell, UCLA, 16-9
Jared Drake, UCLA, 16-8
Andy Miller, Valley Royals TC, 16-8
John Derby, Unatt., 16-0 3/4
Fumi Nagahisa, UW, 16-0
Graham Danziger, Valley Royals TC, 15-10
John Hill, UW, 15-9
Todd Cannon, Club Northwest, 15-0

Long Jump
Milton Little, Stanford, 25-0
Juane Armon, UCLA, 24-11
Justin Wickard, Utah State, 24-10
Justin Lawrence, Unatt., 23-0
Kevin DeSouza, UW, 23-0
Matt Hennessy, UW, 22-6
Marcus Kelly, UW, 22-6
Gilbertson, Cascade, 20-6

Triple Jump
Marcus Kelly, UW, 50-0
Justin Lawrence, Unatt., 48-3
Kevin DeSouza, UW, 46-8
Hobey Un, UW, 45-2

Shot Put
Nic Garcia, Cal State-Northridge, 59-7
Jeff Wallis, UW, 52-6
Doug Jackson, UW, 52-0
Mat Schwinn, UW, 49-6
Will Conwell, UW, 47-11 3/4
Brendan Tuohy, UW, 45-6 1/4

35-lb. Weight Throw
Nick Welihozkiy, Stanford, 67-11
Brandon Goldstein, Cal State-Northridge, 64-7
Mat Schwinn, UW, 53-8
Jeff Wallis, UW, 50-2
Jesse Thompson, UW, 47-6

60m Dash
Samie Porter, Oregon, 6.66
Louis Foy, Jr., Unatt., 6.79
Peter Ogilvie, Unatt., 6.80
Mike Hinshaw, Western Oregon, 6.83
Kenneth West, Boise State, 6.85
Steve Larson, Unatt., 6.90
Cory Gray, Oregon, 6.90
Allan Amundson, Oregon, 6.91
Mike Stetzel, Unatt., 6.95
Jason Gillette, Cascade, 7.05
Matt Thompson, Unatt., 7.05
Omari Gildon, Highline CC, 7.07
Larry Small, Coquitlam, 7.08
Ed Welch, Coquitlam, 7.10
Josh Delay, Unatt., 7.10
Jerod Gillette, Cascade, 7.13
Edward Redmond, Club Northwest, 7.15
Brandon Sutton, Highline CC, 7.17
Jaime Callica, Coquitlam, 7.18
Kojo Obeng, Unatt., 7.25
Dominic Hearvey, Highline CC, 7.27
Javon Johnson, Cascade, 7.29
Aaron Reader, Highline CC, 7.37
Kirk Joachim, Coquitlam, 7.41
Derek Porter, Cascade, 7.42
Loyal Allen, Highline CC, 7.50
Warren Sing, Coquitlam, 7.52
Cody Low, Coquitlam, 7.53
Seneca Hector, Highline CC, 7.78

200m Dash
Ray Ardill, Boise State, 22.0
Steve Larsen, Unatt., 22.00
Cory Gray, Oregon, 22.26
Kenneth West, Boise State, 22.31
Edward Redmond, Club Northwest, 22.30
Josh Delay, Unatt., 22.36
Brandon Sutton, Highline CC, 22.39
Jason Slye, Oregon, 22.50
Kojo Obeng, Unatt., 22.60
Jerod Gillette, Cascade, 22.60
Jason Gillette, Cascade, 22.67
Brandon Holliday, Oregon, 22.90
Omari Gildon, Highline CC, 22.90
Warren Sing, Coquitlam, 22.92
Loyal Allen, Highline CC, 23.00
Ed Welch, Coquitlam, 23.00
Jake Horner, Oregon, 23.00
Jaime Callica, Coquitlam, 23.06
Aaron Reader, Highline CC, 23.09
Derek Porter, Cascade, 23.09
Telon Walker, Highline CC, 23.25
Larry Small, Coquitlam, 23.27
Dominic Hearvey, Highline CC, 23.26
Reggie Requindan, Highline CC, 23.49
Malcolm McLemore, Highline CC, 23.50
Jershon Foyston, Highline CC, 23.51
Kirk Joachim, Coquitlam, 23.90
Seneca Hector, Highline CC, 23.91
Javon Johnson, Cascade, 24.15
Eric Dahl, Oregon, 24.16
Cody Low, Coquitlam, 24.91

400m Dash
Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics, 45.50
Brett Gaymon, Utah State, 47.08
Derek Prior, Club Northwest, 47.15
Ray Ardill, Boise State, 47.80
Brandon Holliday, Oregon, 48.94
Zach Sahlberg, UW, 49.80
Michael Morrison, Western Washington, 51.59

800m Run
Mark Hassell, Stanford, 1:50.00
Jonathan Stevens, Unatt., 1:50.00
Nick Thornton, UCLA, 1:50.69
John Snyder, UW, 1:51.00
Phil Tabor, UW, 1:51.00
Ross Krempley, Oregon, 1:52.50
Ben Kevan, Puget Sound, 1:55.39
Daniel Seddiqui, Oregon, 1:55.5

Mile Run
Zach Whitmarsh, Unatt., 3:58.0
Donald Sage, Stanford, 4:00
Jonathan Riley, Unatt., 4:00
Grant Robison, Stanford, 4:00
Ray Hughes, NIKE, 4:01
Eric Garner, UW, 4:02
Andy Powell, Stanford, 4:03
Lyle Weese, Montana State, 4:04
Steve Loughlin, Stanford, 4:04
Noel Paulson, Oregon, 4:04
Brandon String, Arizona State, 4:04
Todd Arnold, UW, 4:08
Marty Cluff, Valley Royals TC, 4:10
Matt Johnston, Valley Royals TC, 4:11
Pat Valiston, Eastern Washington, 4:17.2
Preston Brashers, UW, 4:20
Jake Haskins, UW, 4:20
Mark Mandi, UW, 4:25
Andrew Robinson, UW, 4:25

3000m Run
Dave Davis, NIKE, 7:55
Chad Johnson, NIKE, 8:00
Ian Dobson, Stanford, 8:00
Louis Luchini, Stanford, 8:00
Chris Emme, Stanford, 8:00
Jesse Thomas, Stanford, 8:00
Seth Hejny, Stanford, 8:00
Ray Hughes, NIKE, 8:01
Lyle Weese, Montana State, 8:04
David Bazzi, Club Northwest, 8:05
Phillimon Hanneck, NIKE, 8:05
David Vidal, Stanford, 8:10
Matt Harriman, Portland, 8:10
Adam Bergquist, Oregon, 8:10
Jon Rankin, UCLA, 8:18
Todd Arnold, UW, 8:20
Dustin Duke, UW, 8:20
Jeremy Park, UW, 8:20
Patrick McCarry, NIKE, 8:20
Andy Fader, UW, 8:25
Chris Fayant, UW, 8:30
Jesse Fayant, Unatt., 8:30

5000m Run
Joe Driscoll, Portland, 13:58
Ryan Craig, Portland, 14:00
Kris Rolin, Portland, 14:05
Chris Wehrman, Hanson, 14:05.6
Nick Schuetze, Portland, 14:10
Fasil Bizuneh, Arizona State, 14:10
Bryan Green, UCLA, 14:10
Jason Hartman, Oregon, 14:10
John Lucas, Oregon, 14:20
Michael Kiter, UW, 14:20
Mike Hill, UW, 14:20
Jeff Driscoll, Portland, 14:20
Eric Tollefson, Unatt., 14:20
Matt Topping, UW, 14:25
Ben Koss, UW, 14:35
Joey Hord, Portland, 14:40
Steve Schaefer, Portland, 14:40
Jed Chappell, Eastern Washington, 14:40
Dagen Bendixen, Eastern Washington, 14:57
Paul Swenson, Eastern Washington, 15:15

60m Hurdles
Micah Harris, Oregon, 7.85
Justin Wickard, Utah State, 7.91
Michael Morrison, Western Washington, 7.94
Terry Ellis, Oregon, 7.96
Josh Renz, Club Northwest, 7.99
Matt Thompson, Unatt., 8.05
Marc James, UW, 8.22
Yves McDavid, Unatt., 8.35
Kyle Hendy, Valley Royals TC, 8.41
Jershon Foyston, Highline CC, 8.65
Blake Bidleman, UW, 8.75
Todd Cannon, Culb Northwest, 8.90
Reggie Requindan, Highline CC, 8.95
T.J. Samuels, Cascade, NM

4x400m Relay
Stanford, 3:09
Washington (Pedersen, Adams, Tabor, Forni), 3:11
Club Northwest, 3:20
Highline CC "A", 3:22
Highline CC "B", 3:25

Distance Medley Relay
Seattle Pacific, 9:55.0
Pacific Lutheran, 10:10.0

Women's Events

High Jump
Kim Stone, Stanford, 5-10
Tina Barnett, Cal, 5-8
Sidney Brown, UW, 5-6
Brittiny Roberts, UW, 5-5
Elena Popovskaya, UW, 5-4

Pole Vault
Stephanie McCann, Valley Royals TC, 14-1
Kathleen Donoghue, Stanford, 13-2
Kate Soma, UW, 13-0
Sandy Erickson, UW, 12-4
Jen Hunter, Valley Royals TC, 12-4
Danielle Juarez, Western Washington, 12-2
Allyson Studer, Seattle Pacific, 12-2
Alexis Jaime, UW, 11-9
Katie Heaton, Puget Sound, 11-6
Elli Seifert, Northwest College, 11-0

Long Jump
Zee Ogarro, UW, 19-0
Stephanie Huffman, Seattle Pacific, 18-3
Brittiny Roberts, UW, 18-2
Brandy White, UW, 17-0

Triple Jump
Dee Scott, Cal State-Northridge, 41-10
Brittiny Roberts, UW, 40-0
Sidney Brown, UW, 38-6

Shot Put
Shannon Rance, Washington State, 51-3
Briona Reynolds, UCLA, 50-8
Dana Lawson, Cal, 50-6
Shanequa Ross, UCLA, 50-0
Laura Savao, Cal State-Northridge, 48-0
Cherron Davis, Unatt., 46-8
Kameko Gay, UW, 45-8
Dionna Anderson, Seattle Pacific, 45-3
Searan Salibian, UW, 44-6
Mary Beeman, UW, 40-4
Audra Smalley, Cascade, 37-9

20-lb. Weight Throw
Laura Savao, Cal State-Northridge, 63-8
Jessica Pluth, Stanford, 60-0
Searan Salibian, UW, 48-9
Kameko Gay, UW, 45-2
Mary Beeman, UW, 44-1

60m Dash
LeTesha Moore, UW, 7.60
Shavon Hawkins, UW, 7.77
Cambrielle Jensen, UW, 7.88
Rianna Moore, UW, 7.90
Tonika Williams, Highline CC, 7.97
Yolanda Gaymes, Coquitlam, 8.06
Daryllyn Harris, Highline CC, 8.29
Arlana Green, Unatt., 8.39
Ruby Buddey, Cascade, NM

200m Dash
Hasani Roseby, UCLA, 24.54
Rianna Moore, UW, 25.90
Tonika Williams, Highline CC, 25.97
Olivia Palermo, Highline CC, 26.0
Yolanda Gaymes, Coquitlam, 26.41
Daryllyn Harris, Highline CC, 26.80
Kammi Sparks, Cascade, NM

400m Dash
Christine Moschella, Stanford, 53.80
Sheena Johnson, UCLA, 54.02
Kristi Connors, Utah State, 54.03
Kelsey Sheppard, UW, 54.90
LeTesha Moore, UW, 55.60
Lindsey Stewart, Seattle Pacific, 58.50
Amanda McClary, Seattle Pacific, 59.00
Olivia Palermo, Highline CC, 59.00
Camie Larsen, Pacific Lutheran, 59.10

800m Run
Ashley Wysong, Unatt., 2:05
Lindsey Hyatt, Stanford, 2:05.0
Allison Adams, Weber State, 2:06.78
Stephanie Hansen, Weber State, 2:06.92
Marica Carlucci, Stanford, 2:07.0
Rachel Ross, Seattle Pacific, 2:08.0
Tiffany Burgess, UCLA, 2:09.39
Jessica Moss, UCLA, 2:10.15
Sarah Kraybill, Seattle Pacific, 2:13.8
Devin Golob, UW, 2:14
Annie Hobbs, Club Northwest, 2:15
Angela Wishaar, UW, 2:18
Jill Johnson, UW, 2:18
Melissa Chapman, UW, 2:18
Laura Halvorsen, UW, 2:20

Mile Run
Diane Cummins, Unatt., 4:27
Lena Nilson, UCLA, 4:45
Mindy Leffler, Club Northwest, 4:48
Courtney Inman, UW, 4:50
Sarah Leonard, Club Northwest, 4:55
Lindsey Egerdahl, UW, 4:58
Susan Werner, UW, 4:59
Camille Connelly, UW, 5:02
Laura Halvorsen, UW, 5:05
Alicen Maier, Unatt., 5:05

3000m Run
Laura Turner, Stanford, 9:25
Sara Bei, Stanford, 9:25
Sabrina Monro, UW, 9:25
Dana Boyle, Puget Sound, 9:38
Ashlee Vincent, Western Washington, 10:00
Camille Connelly, UW, 10:15
Sarah Forrey, Central Washington, 10:15
Amy Forrey, Central Washington, 10:20

5000m Run
Erin Sullivan, Stanford, 16:20
Brianna Torres, Arizona State, 16:30
Caroline Annis, Stanford, 16:35
Jamie Kryzminski, Montana State, 16:35
Kate Bradshaw, UW, 16:38
Lisa Gibbs, UW, 16:38
Jamie Gibbs, UW, 16:48
Courtney Spence, UW, 17:35
Amy Forrey, Central Washington, 17:50
Sarah Forrey, Central Washington, 17:50

60m Hurdles
Lindsey Johnson, Stanford, 7.98
LaShaunda Fowler, Cal State-Northridge, 8.32
Cambrielle Jensen, UW, 8.70
Shavon Hawkins, UW, 8.90
Brandy White, UW, 9.05
Jennifer Pyeatt, Seattle Pacific, 9.20
Stephanie Huffman, Seattle Pacific, 9.29
Kammi Sparks, Cascade, NM

4x400m Relay
Cal State-Northridge, 3:37
UCLA, 3:37
Washington State, 3:39
Washington, 3:48
Seattle Pacific, 3:53

Washington Track & Field
Data Points
advertisement
Advertisement
Buy Tickets