MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

       2005-2006 Cross Country Roster

    

NAMEYEARHOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL/LAST COLLEGE
Abbott, Austin RS FR Chehalis, Wash./W.F. West
Ahl, Chris FR Seattle, Wash./Bishop Blanchet
Boyd, Travis JR Mukilteo, Wash./Kamiak
Bromka, Alec FR Portland, Ore./Caitlin Gable
Brown, Ryan SO Renton, Wash./Renton
Darda, Joe FR Ellensburg, Wash./Ellensburg
Dols, Michael FR Chelan, Wash./Chelan
Fader, Andy SR Everett, Wash./Cascade
Freeman, Tim SO Bainbridge Island, Wash./Bainbridge
Gehrig, Brad FR Park City, Utah/Park City
Gobena, Araya RS FR Shoreline, Wash./Nathan Hale HS
Harding, Jon RS FR Issaquah, Wash./Issaquah
Hickey, Jon JR Richland, Wash./Hanford HS
Knox, Caleb SO Mill Creek, Wash./Jackson HS
Liber, Brad SO San Diego, Calif./University City
Mandi, Mark SR Everett, Wash./Mariner
McNamara, Jordan FR Auburn, Wash./Auburn-Riverside
Mineau, Jeremy SO Menlo Park, Calif./Menlo Atherton HS
Moe, Carl SO Auburn, Wash./Auburn-Riverside
Owen, Matt JR Yakima, Wash./East Valley HS
Peters, Kevin JR Longview, Wash./Mark Morris HS
Peterson, Tom RS FR Modesto, Calif./Fred Beyer HS
Sayenko, Mike JR Bellevue, Wash./Sammamish HS
Shimer, Adam SO Edmonds, Wash./Meadowdale
Spady, Kelly FR Mukilteo, Wash./Kamiak
Williams, Brian FR Bellevue, Wash./Bellevue
Wilson, James SO Yakima, Wash./West Valley HS
Wyatt, Tom RS FR Tacoma, Wash./Charles Wright Academy
Women
NAME YEAR HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL/LAST COLLEGE
Anderson, Brooke FR San Diego, Calif./University City
Buckingham, Kaitlin RS FR Dallas, Texas/Richardson
Campbell, Anita FR Vancouver, B.C./Aldergrove
Chapa, Annaliese FR Portland, Ore./Central Catholic
Collins, Emily FR Eugene, Ore./Marist
Gall, Tina SO Edmonds, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway HS
Garrow, Olivia RS FR Seattle, Wash./Nathan Hale HS
Harrison, Kira JR Bellingham, Wash./Meridian HS
Lademan, Brooke FR Rolling Hills, Calif./Peninsula
Lia, Amy SO Bothell, Wash./Bothell HS
McLeod, Brianna JR Jenks, Okla./Jenks HS
Mehtala, Jaclyn FR Tacoma, Wash./Stadium
Miller, Amanda RS FR Wenatchee, Wash./Eastmont HS
Rasmussen, Trisha SO Phoenix, Ariz./Mountain Ridge
Schuster, Dani RS FR Kennewick, Wash./Kamiakin HS
Schwager, Karen SR Langley, Wash./South Whidbey HS
Tyler, Tori FR Los Altos, Calif/Gunn
Wegman, Karina FR Seattle, Wash./Bishop Blanchet
Wishaar, Angela SR Shoreline, Wash./Shorewood HS
Wright, Lindy SR Seattle, Wash./Chief Sealth
Yoshinaga, Sayaka SO Seattle, Wash./Ballard HS

COACHES

Greg Metcalf - Head Coach, Track & Field/Cross Country
David Bazzi - Assistant Coach (5th year)
Kelly Strong - Assistant Coach (4th year)

Washington Cross Country
Advertisement
Buy Tickets