MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Windermere Cup Schedule & Boatings
Release: 05/06/2011
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

May 6, 2011

ROOT Sports To Broadcast Windermere Cup Get Acrobat Reader

Windermere Cup Notes Get Acrobat Reader | Windermere Cup Program Get Acrobat Reader

Gregg Bell's Afternoon With Cambridge

Follow Husky Crew on:

Race 1 -- Mixed 4x (age 40+) 10:20 am
Lane 1 -- Deep Cove Rowing Club
Lane 2 -- Green Lake Crew
Lane 3 -- Mt. Baker Crew

Race 2 -- Men's Eight (age 40+) 10:22 am
Lane 1 -- Pocock Rowing Center
Lane 2 -- Sammamish Rowing Association
Lane 3 -- Lake Washington Rowing Club
Lane 4 -- Station L Rowing Club

Race 3 -- Men's Eight (age 50+) 10:24 am
Lane 1 -- Victoria City Rowing Club
Lane 2 -- Vashon Island Rowing Club
Lane 3 -- Mt. Baker Crew
Lane 4 -- Willamette Rowing Club

Race 4 -- Women's Eight (age 30+) 10:26 am
Lane 1 -- Station L Rowing Club
Lane 2 -- Potomac Rowing Club
Lane 3 -- Lake Union Crew
Lane 4 -- Lake Washington Rowing Club

Race 5 -- Women's Eight (age 50+) 10:28 am
Lane 1 -- Everett Rowing Association
Lane 2 -- Martha's Moms
Lane 3 -- Sammamish Rowing Association
Lane 4 -- Conibear Rowing Club

Race 6 -- Mixed Eight (age 40+) 10:30 am
Lane 1 --Green Lake Crew
Lane 2 -- Sammamish Rowing Association
Lane 3 -- Willamette Rowing Club
Lane 4 -- Lake Union Crew

Race 7 -- Mixed Eight (age 60+) 10:32 am
Lane 1 --Ancient Mariners Rowing Club/Pocock Rowing Club
Lane 2 -- Corvallis Rowing Club
Lane 3 --Ancient Mariners Rowing Club/Pocock Rowing Club
Lane 4 -- Lake Washington Rowing Club

Race 8 -- Men's Varsity Four 10:37 am
Lane 1 -- Washington "A"
cox - Seamus Labrum (Cape May, N.J. / Holy Spirit)
stroke - Ryan Schroeder (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
3 - Bede Clarke (Wallabi Point, Australia / Newington College)
2 - Matt Zapel (Vashon Island, Wash. / Vashon Island)
bow - Jeff Gibbs (Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier)

Lane 2 -- Washington "B"
cox - Valaree Fowler (Tallahassee, Fla. / Leon)
stroke - Casey Dobrowolski (Seattle, Wash. / University Prep)
3 - Max Mannisto (Belmont, Calif. / Summit Prep)
2 - Patrick Marre (Portland, Ore. / Central Catholic)
bow - Niles Garratt (Lake Forest Park, Wash. / Shorecrest)

Lane 3 -- Oregon State

Lane 4 -- Sacramento State

Lane 5 -- Washington "C"
cox - Blair Edwards (Seattle, Wash. / Garfield)
stroke - Alan Meininghaus (Pittsburgh, Pa. / North Allegheny)
3 - Devin Finch (Olympia, Wash. / Olympia)
2 - John Lambert (Evergreen Park, Ill. / Evergreen Park)
bow - Thomas Hedlund (Elma, Wash. / Montesano)

Lane 6 -- Seattle Pacific
cox - Jacqueline Reyes (Vancouver, Wash. / Evergreen)
stroke - David Peterson (Spokane, Wash. / Ferris)
3 - Phillip Mach (Seattle, Wash. / King's)
2 - Dain Carley (Maple Valley, Wash. / Auburn)
bow - Greg Ballard (Wenatchee, Wash. / Eastmont)

Race 9 -- Women's Varsity 4+ 10:40 am
Lane 1 -- Washington "A"
cox - Michele Miyauchi (Bellevue, Wash. / Newport)
stroke - Ali Struzyna (Kirkland, Wash. / Bellevue Christian)
3 - Sydney Collins (Seattle, Wash. / Seattle Prep)
2 - Ailish O'Sullivan (Seattle, Wash. / Holy Names)
bow - Lana Harshman (Stanwood, Wash. / Stanwood)

Lane 2 -- Western Washington University

Lane 3 -- Washington "B"
cox - Maddie Johnson
stroke - Katie Woodman (Redmond, Wash. / Redmond)
3 - Margaret Dobrowolski (Seattle, Wash. / University Prep)
2 - Maddie Cordner (Melbourne, Australia / Wesley College)
bow - Kelly Nielsen (Seattle, Wash. / Holy Names Academy)

Lane 4 -- Washington "C"
cox - Katherine Mahoney (Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt)
stroke - Carlie Elledge (Lake Stevens, Wash. / Lake Stevens)
3 - Alexandra Laboda (Seattle, Wash. / Blanchett)
2 - Anna Stehle (Denver, Colo. / Littleton)
bow - Elisabeth Odland (Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt)

Lane 5 -- Washington "D"
cox - Katie Krzyzanowski (Maple Valley, Wash.)
stroke - Hannah Lauber (Edmonds, Wash. / Edmonds-Woodway)
3 - Anna Shortley (Sacramento, Calif. / St. Francis Prep)
2 - Rockie Curdes (Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Mira Costa)
bow - Helen Jefferis (Brisbane, Australia / Pangbourne College)

Lane 6 -- Seattle Pacific
cox - Annie Mulder (Grand Rapids, Mich. / Grand Rapids Christian)
stroke - Dani Ferrigno (Kirkland, Wash. / Lake Washington)
3 - Mackenzie Oscar (Bellevue, Wash. / The International School)
2 - Belle Fritsch (Geneva, Ill. / Geneva)
bow - Rachel Murphy (Dupont, Wash. / Steliacom)

Race 10 -- Men's Open Eight 10:46 am
Lane 1 -- Washington
cox - Laura Denman (Winchester, Mass. / Winsor)
stroke - Reiner Hershaw (Palouse, Wash. / Washougal)
7 - Noah O'Connell (Victoria, B.C. / Brentwood)
6 - Robert Squires (Jacksonville, Fla. / Episcopal)
5 - C.J. Miller (Woodbridge, Va. / Gar-field)
4 - Beddome Allen (Spokane, Wash. / Lewis & Clark)
3 - Garrett Rinden (Yorba Linda, Calif. / Newport Harbor) 2 - Robert Chavan (San Jose, Calif. / Leigh) bow - Brandon Taft (Fircrest, Wash. / Bellarmine Prep)

Lane 2 -- Washington State

Lane 3 -- Seattle University

Lane 4 -- Pocock Rowing Center

Lane 5 -- Western Washington

Race 11 -- Boys High School 4x 10:48 am
Lane 1 -- Pocock Rowing Center Lane 2 -- Brentwood Lane 3 -- Lake Union Crew Lane 4 -- Deep Cover Rowing Club Lane 5 -- Lake Stevens Rowing Club

Race 12 -- Girls High School 4x 10:52 am
Lane 1 -- Seattle Rowing Center Lane 2 -- Vashon Lane 3 -- Lake Union Crew Lane 4 -- Burnaby Lake Rowing Club Lane 5 -- Pymble Ladies College

Race 13 -- Girl's High School Eight 10:54 am
Lane 1 -- Pymble Ladies College Lane 2 -- Holy Names Academy Lane 3 -- Bainbridge Island Rowing Club Lane 4 -- Shawnigan Lane 5 -- Lakeside

Race 14 -- Girl's Junior Club Eight 10:57 am
Lane 1 -- Sammamish Rowing Association Lane 2 -- Green Lake Crew Lane 3 --Everett Rowing Association Lane 4 -- Victoria City Rowing CLub Lane 5 -- Lincoln Park

Race 15 -- Boy's High School Eight 11:00 am
Lane 1 -- Lakeside
Lane 2 --St. George's
Lane 3 -- Shawnigan
Lane 4 -- Bainbridge

Race 16 -- Boy's Junior Club Eight 11:02 am
Lane 1 -- Everett Rowing Association
Lane 2 -- Mt. Baker
Lane 3 -- Sammamish Rowing Association
Lane 4 -- Victoria City Rowing Club
Lane 5 -- Lincoln Park

Race 16 -- Women's Open Eight 11:05 am
Lane 1 -- Washington
cox - Aya Shimizu (Bellevue, Wash. / Sammamish)
stroke - Alexis Pong (Langley, Wash. / South Whidbey)
7 - Adrienne de Leuw (Bothell, Wash. / Inglemoor)
6 - Alina Bischin (Vancouver, Wash. / Evergreen)
5 - Kayla Fencl (Spokane, Wash. / Rogers)
4 - Lindsey Kim (Sammamish, Wash. / Skyline)
3 - Hannah Fjortoft (Edmonds, Wash. / Meadowdale)
2 - Helen Tilghman (Seattle, Wash. / Garfield)
bow - Chelsea Lueth (Everett, Wash. / Kamiak)

Lane 2 -- Western Washington

Lane 3 -- Seattle University

Lane 4 -- Washington "B"
cox - Juleigh Duke (Mukilteo, Wash. / Kamiak)
stroke - Alyssa Johnston (Chicago, Ill. / Lincoln Park)
7 - Margaret Misner (Issaquah, Wash. / Issaquah)
6 - Maja Chelstowska (Lomza, Poland / Watertown)
5 - Kayley Luhrs (Kirkland, Wash. / Redmond)
4 - Zoe Vais (San Rafael, Calif. / Terra Linda)
3 - Sidney Erickson (Sumner, Wash. / Sumner)
2 - Cassie Bongiovanni (Dallas, Texas / Richardson)
bow - Kari Morgan (San Diego, Calif. / Canyon Crest)

Lane 5 -- Washington "C"
cox - Evan Vancoevern (Port Orchard, Wash. / South Kitsap)
stroke - Stephanie Halamek (Bellevue, Wash. / Newport)
7 - Timiah Bezovics (Sammamish, Wash. / Skyline)
6 - Alexandra Uhrich (Vancouver, Wash. / Union)
5 - Maryann Watson (Victoria, B.C. / St. Michaels)
4 - Krista White (Newport Beach, Calif. / Mater Dei)
3 - Ashley Price (Portland, Ore. / Grant)
2 - Amanda Tenzler (Gig Harbor, Wash. / Peninsula)
bow - Madison Shipley (Oak Harbor, Wash. / Oak Harbor)

Race 17 -- Men's Freshman Eight 11:10 am
Lane 1 -- Washington "A"
cox - Dennis Ferrer (Redmond, Wash./Redmond)
stroke - Julian Svobody (North Canterbury, New Zealand)
7 - Myles Neary (London, U.K. / Tiffi n School)
6 - Sebastian Peter (Kassel, Germany / LG Ratzeburg)
5 - Charles Herbert (Henley-on-Thames, U.K. / Pangbourne)
4 - Mike Thornton (Milbay, B.C. / Frances Kelsey)
3 - Will Lytle (Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt)
2 - Jack Shepherd (Surrey, U.K. / Brooklands)
bow - Jacob Grossman - (Redmond, Wash. / Interlake)

Lane 2 -- Oregon State

Lane 3 -- Washington "B"
cox - Remy Arevalo (San Diego, Calif. / Torrey Pines)
stroke - William Deskin (Lafayette, Calif. / Campolindo)
7 - Jackson Parma (Olympia, Wash. / Olympia)
6 - Matt Bolte (Oak Harbor, Wash. / Oak Harbor)
5 - Andy Altig
4 - Jacob Merrell (Ann Arbor, Mich. / Ann Arbor Pioneer)
3 - Matt Tollefsen (Everett, Wash. / Everett)
2 - Derrick DeLeuw (Bothell, Wash. / Inglemoor)
bow - Phillipe Enos (Seattle, Wash. / University Prep)

Race 18 -- Women's Erickson Cascade Cup 11:20 am
Lane 1 -- Washington "A"
cox - Kelsey Jackson (La Jolla, Calif. / La Jolla)
stroke - Skye Pearman-Gillman (Veradale, Wash. / University)
7 - Victoria Nenchev (Vancouver, Wash. / Union)
6 - Marie Strohmayer - (Zell, Germany / Deutschhaus Gymnasium)
5 - Hanne Trafnik - (Wuerzburg, Germany / Deutschland Gymnasium)
4 - Haley Yeager - (Seattle, Wash. / Blanchett)
3 - Ruth Whyman - (Gloucestershire, U.K. / High School for Girls)
2 - Monique Moore (Atherton, Calif. / Summit Prep)
bow - Sarah Velling (Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside)

Lane 2 -- Western Washington

Lane 3 -- Seattle Pacific
cox - Krisi Tamaki (Santa Barbara, Calif. / San Marcos)
stroke - Katy Stine (South Berwick, Maine)
7 - Emily Pitts (Normandy Park, Wash.)
6 - Jacky Neumiller (Seattle, Wash.)
5 - Kindra Fish (Newberg, Ore.)
4 - Katja Ibsen (Livermore, Calif.)
3 - Emily Scrabeck (Newberg, Ore.)
2 - Laura Hanes (Lake Tapps, Wash.)
bow - Baylee O'Camb (Rescue, Calif.)

Race 19 -- Men's Erickson Cascade Cup 11:25 am
Lane 1 -- Stanford
cox Kierra Galloway
stroke- Austin Keeley (Worcester, Mass. / George Walton Comprehensive)
7 - Ryan Sudeck (Medford, N.J. / St. Joseph's Prep)
6 - Dave Evans (Sidney, B.C. / Blair Academy)
5 - Will Dannemann (New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan)
4 - Cam Dupre (Dover, Mass. / Noble and Greenough)
3 - Edwin Brower (Marietta, Ga. / George Walton Comprehensive)
2 - Bodie Manly (Kansas City, Kan. / Shawnee Mission Northwest)
bow - Dixon Bross (Philadelphia, Pa. / Phillips Exeter Academy)

Lane 2 -- Washington
cox - Michelle Darby (North Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy)
stroke - Dusan Milovanovic (Novi Sad, Serbia)
7 - Tom Lehmann (Rovershagen, Germany / Gymnasium an der Rostocker)
6 - Hannes Heppner (Berlin, Germany / Fachgymnasium Molln)
5 - Ty Otto (Seattle, Wash. / Thomas Jefferson)
4 - Maxwell Weaver (Snohomish, Wash. / Snohomish)
3 - Mijo Rudelj (Kastel Ctafilic, Croatia / Braca Radic)
2 - A.J. Brooks (Costa Mesa, Calif. / Newport Harbor)
bow - Jay Thompson (Boulder, Colo. / Fairview)

Lane 3 -- Oregon State

Lane 4 -- University of Victoria

Race 20 -- Women's Windermere Cup 11:35 am
Lane 1 -- Washington
cox - Ariana Tanimoto (Wayland, Mass. / Wayland)
stroke - Camilla Andersen (Wellington, New Zealand / Hutt Valley)
7 - Erin Lauber (Edmonds, Wash. / Edmonds-Woodway)
6 - Kerry Simmonds (San Diego, Calif. / Torrey Pines)
5- Madison Culp (Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt)
4 - Leslie White (Shawnee Mission, Kan. / Shawnee Misison Northwest)
3 - Kira O'Sullivan (Victoria, B.C. / Claremont Secondary)
2 - Kirstyn Goodger (Aukland, New Zealand / Saint Kentigern)
bow - Veronica Tamsitt (Bungendore, Australia / Canberra Girls Grammar)

Lane 2 -- Cambridge
cox - Kate Richards (Someset, U.K.)
stroke - Cath Wheeler (Colchester, U.K.)
7 - Fay Sandofrd (London, U.K.)
6 - Ruth Blackshore (Newtonmmore, Scotland, U.K.)
5 - Tamara Hornik (Brussels, Belgium)
4 - Izzi Bonas-Evans (London, U.K.)
3 - Anna Kendrick (Boston, Mass. / Harvard)
2 - Nicola Pocock - (Guildford, U.K.)
bow - Rebecca Pound - (London, U.K.)

Lane 3 -- Oklahoma
cox - Kelsey Witten (Springfi eld, Mo. / Glendale)
stroke - Rebecca Staff (Phoenix, Ariz. / Pinnacle)
7 - Meghan Farrell (Phoenix, Ariz. / Chapparral)
6 - Sarah Kelle (Ponca City, Okla. / Ponca City)
5 - Brooke Shepherd (Lawton, Okla. / Eisenhower)
4 - Nicole Furmanek (Belleville, Ill. / Althoff Catholic)
3 - Nicole Bladlow (Norman, Okla. / Norman North)
2 - Meagan Harrell (Norfolk, Va. / Great Bridge)
bow - Katie Klassen (Niagra on the Lake, Ontario / Eden)

Race 21 -- Men's Windermere Cup 11:45 am
Lane 1 -- Stanford
cox - Alex Topacio (Lafayette, Calif. / Campolindo)
stroke - Alex Mcrae (Los Gatos, Calif. / Los Gatos)
7 - Alex Syverson (Minneapolis, Minn. / Southwest)
6- Seb Peterlin (San Francisco, Calif. / Lowell)
5 - Austin Hack (Old Lyme, Conn. / Lyme-Old Lyme)
4 - Dean Walker (Houston, Texas / Abingdon)
3 - Dane McFadden (Fillmore, Calif. / Villanova Prep)
2 - Oivind Lorentzen (Greenwich, Conn. / Brunswick School)
bow - Peter Leemputee (Lake Forest, Ill. / Loyola Academy)

Lane 2 -- Washington
cox - Sam Ojserkis (Linwood, N.J./ Mainland Regional)
stroke - Nenad Bulicic (Belgrade, Serbia)
7 - Alex Bunkers (Maitland, Fla. / Winter Park)
6 - Hans Struzyna (Kirkland, Wash. / Bellevue Christian)
5 - Ambrose Puttman (Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier)
4 - Conlin McCabe (Brockville, Ontario / BCI)
3 - Robert Munn (Redmond, Wash. / Redmond)
2 - Mathis Jessen (Hamburg, Germany)
bow - Anthony Jacob (Vancouver, Wash.)

Lane 3 -- Cambridge
cox - Kayla Kingdon-Bebb (Vancouver, B.C. / St. John's College)
stroke - Joel Jennings (Sheffi eld, U.K. / Clare College)
7 - Mike Thorp (Chester, U.K. / Homerton College)
6 - Pete Marsland (London, U.K. / St. Peter's College)
5 - James Orme (Colchester, U.K. / Clare College)
4- Tom Haworth (Kingston, U.K. / St. Edmund's College)
3 - Blake Friedman (Molesey, U.K. / St. Edmund's College)
2 - Ben Evans (Colchester, U.K. / Trinity College)
bow - Josh Pendry (Cheltenham, U.K. / St. Catherine's College)

Washington Men's Crew
RUN WITH US
advertisement
RUN WITH US
Advertisement
Buy Tickets