MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Windermere Cup Schedule & Boatings
Release: 04/30/2010
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

April 30, 2010

Race 1 --Mixed 4x (age 40+) 10:20 am
Lane 1 -- Lake Washington Rowing Club
Lane 2 -- Green Lake Crew
Lane 3 -- Mt. Baker Crew
Lane 4 -- Sammamish Rowing Association

Race 2 -- Men's Eight (age 50+) 10:22 am
Lane 1 -- Vashon Island Rowing Club
Lane 2 -- Pocock Rowing Center
Lane 3 -- Conibear Rowing Club
Lane 4 -- Victoria City Rowing Club

Race 3 -- Mixed Eight (age 50+) 10:24 am
Lane 1 -- Willamete Rowing Club
Lane 2 -- Mt. Baker Crew
Lane 3 -- Ancient Marine's Rowing Club
Lane 4 -- Lake Washington Rowing Club

Race 4 -- Women's Eight (age 30+) 10:26 am
Lane 1 -- Station L Rowing Club
Lane 2 -- Vancouver Rowing Club
Lane 3 -- Green Lake Crew Lane 4 -- Pocock Rowing Center

Race 5 -- Women's Eight (age 50+) 10:28 am
Lane 1 -- Conibear Rowing Club
Lane 2 -- Sammamish Rowing Association
Lane 3 -- Lake Union Crew
Lane 4 -- Everett Rowing Association

Race 6 -- Women's Eight (age 60+) 10:30 am
Lane 1 -- Martha's Moms
Lane 2 -- Montlake Rowing Club
Lane 3 -- Marin Rowing Club
Lane 4 -- Victoria City Rowing Club

Race 7 -- Men's Varsity Four 10:35 am
Lane 1 -- Washington "A"
cox - Valaree Fowler (Tallahassee, Fla. / Leon)
stroke - Niles Garratt (Lake Forest Park, Wash. / Shorecrest)
3 - Roko Svast (Split, Croatia / 5th Gymnasium)
2 - Justin Hopkins (Davis, Calif. / DSIS)
bow - Kit Culbert (Kirkland, Wash. / International Community)

Lane 2 -- Oregon State "A"

Lane 3 -- Washington "B"
cox - Laura Denman (Winchester, Mass. / Winsor)
stroke - Reiner Hershaw (Palouse, Wash. / Washougal)
3 - Noah O'Connell (So. / Victoria, B.C., Canada / Brentwood School)
2 - Graham Oglend (Shawnigan Lake, B.C. / Frances Kelsey)
bow - Jeff Gibbs (Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier)

Lane 4 -- Sammamish Rowing Association

Race 8 -- Women's Varsity Four 10:37 am Lane 1 -- Washington "A"
cox - Michele Miyauchi (So. / Bellevue, Wash. / Newport)
stroke - Sydney Collins (Seattle, Wash. / Seattle Prep)
3 - Kira O'Sullivan (Victoria, B.C. / Claremont Secondary)
2 - Erin Knox (Snohomish, Wash. / Snohomish)
bow - Leslie White (Shawnee, Kan. / Shawnee Mission Northwest)

Lane 2 -- Washington "B"
cox - Kelsey Jackson (La Jolla, Calif. / La Jolla)
stroke - Lana Harshman (Stanwood, Wash. / Stanwood)
3 - Lauren Stewart (Issaquah, Wash. / Issaquah)
2 - Monique Moore (Atherton, Calif. / Summit Prep)
bow - Ali Struzyna (Kirkland, Wash. / Bellevue Christian)

Lane 3 -- Washington "C"
cox - Laura Dally (Vancouver, Wash. / Hudson's Bay)
stroke - Skye Pearman-Gillman (Veradale, Wash. / University)
3 - Allison Browning (Rolling Hill Estate, Calif. / Palos Verde Peninsula)
2 - Ailish O'Sullivan (Seattle, Wash. / Holy Names)
bow - Blakeley Holland (Seattle, Wash. / Blanchet)

Lane 4 -- Washington "D"
cox - Kelly Bell (Granite, Calif. / Granite Bay)
stroke - Carlie Elledge
3 - Loni Hinton
2 - Alina Bischin (Vancouver, Wash. / Evergreen)
bow - Kayla Fencl (Spokane, Wash. / Rogers)

Race 9 -- Women's Novice Eight 10:41 am
Lane 1 -- Washington "A"
cox - Elizabeth Tuesley
stroke - Cat DeMarco (San Diego, Calif. / Torrey Pines)
7 - Chelsea Leuth (Everett, Wash. / Kamiak)
6 - Danuta Wieczorek (Claremont, Calif. / Claremont)
5 - Anna Stehle (Littleton, Colo. / Littleton)
4 - Sydney Connell (Lakewood, Wash. / Harrison Prep)
3 - Dana Roberson (Long Beach, Calif. / Wilson)
2 - Hanna Fjortoft (Edmonds, Wash. / Meadowdale)
bow - Mallory Potts (Everett, Wash. / Everett)

Lane 2 -- Western Washington University

Lane 3 -- Washington "B"
cox - Kelly Anderson (Seattle, Wash. / Blanchett)
stroke - Kendra Baldwin (Olympia, Wash. / Capital)
7 - Nikki Lauritzen (Everett, Wash. / Everett)
6 - Maren O'Malley (Edmonds, Wash. / Edmonds-Woodway)
5 - Emma Linsenmayer
4 - Laura Zuroff
3 - Gabbi Sisco (Enumclaw, Wash. / Enumclaw)
2 - Lindsey Kim (Sammamish, Wash. / Skyline)
bow - Heidi Schmidt (Kent, Wash. / Kentwood)

Race 10 -- Men's Open Eight 10:45 am
Lane 1 -- Washington "A"
cox - Aya Shimizu
stroke - Pavel Mantchev
7 - Jamie North
6 - Matt Zapel
5 - Tom Kicinski
4 - Robert Squires
3 - Steven Silverstein
2 - Alan Meininghaus
bow - Matt MacKinnon

Lane 2 -- Vancouver Rowing Club

Lane 3 -- Washington "B"
cox - Ben Degang
stroke - Jethro Van't Hul
7 - Andrew Perkins
6 - Paul Pratt
5 - Angus Jackson
4 - Peter Allen
3 - Kevin Klauer
2 - Alex Keats
bow - Simon Wold

Race 11 -- Boys 4x 10:47 am
Lane 1 -- Lake Union Crew
Lane 2 -- Lake Stevens Rowing Club
Lane 3 -- Sammamish Rowing Association
Lane 4 -- Pocock Rowing Center

Race 12 -- Girls 4x 10:49 am
Lane 1 -- Vashon High School
Lane 2 -- St. Michael's School
Lane 3 -- Lake Union Crew
Lane 4 -- Pocock Rowing Center
Lane 5 -- Mt. Baker Crew

Race 13 -- Girls High School Eight 10:52 am
Lane 1 -- Holy Names
Lane 2 -- Lakeside
Lane 3 -- TBD

Race 14 -- Girls Junior Club Eight 10:54 am
Lane 1 -- Sammamish Rowing Association
Lane 2 -- Victoria City Rowing Club
Lane 3 -- Green Lake Crew
Lane 4 -- Rose City Rowing Club
Lane 5 -- Everett Rowing Association

Race 15 -- Boys High School Eight 10:57 am
Lane 1 -- Lakeside
Lane 2 -- Brentwood
Lane 3 -- St. George's School
Lane 4 -- Vashon Island

Race 16 -- Boys Junior Club Eight 10:59 am
Lane 1 -- Rose City Rowing Club
Lane 2 -- Marin Rowing Club
Lane 3 -- Mt. Baker Crew
Lane 4 -- Cincinnati Junior Crew
Lane 5 -- VIctoria City Rowing Club

Race 17 -- Women's Open Eight 11:02 am
Lane 1 -- Washington "A" cox - Katherine Mahoney (Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt)
stroke - Sarah Velling (Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside)
7 - Helen Tilghman (Seattle, Wash. / Garfield)
6 - Ali Laboda (Seattle, Wash. / Blanchett)
5 - Gil Pennington (Bellevue, Wash. / Issaquah)
4 - Lauren Fritts (Sammamish, Wash. / Eastside Catholic)
3 - Bridgett Gingold (Bainbridge Island, Wash. / Bainbridge)
2 - Nina Gerber (San Rafael, Calif. / San Rafael)
bow - Alexis Pong (Langley, Wash. / South Whidbey)

Lane 2 -- Western Washington University

Race 18 -- Men's Freshmen Eight 11:05 am
Lane 1 -- Washington "A"
cox - Seamus Labrum (Cape May, N.J./Holy Spirit)
stroke - Dusan Milavanovic (Novi Sad, Serbia/Gymnasium Svetozar Markovic)
7 - Alex Bunkers (Maitland, Fla./Winter Park)
6 - Ryan Schroeder (Thousand Oaks, Calif./Thousand Oaks)
5 - Mijo Rudelj (Kastel Ctafilic, Croatia / Braca Radic)
4 - Max Mannisto (Belmont, Calif. / Summit Prepatory)
3 - Sam Dommer (Folsom, Calif. / Folsom)
2 - Austin Brooks (Costa Mesa, Calif. / Newport Harbor)
bow - William Taft (Fircrest, Wash. / Bellarmine Prep)

Lane 2 -- OSU "A"
cox - Reed Bonenfant (Lake Oswego, Ore.)
stroke - Pyrce Waites (Lake Oswego, Ore.)
7 - Nels Knechtel (Seattle, Wash.)
6 - Chris Nofziger (Lebanon, Ore.)
5 - Jorgen Anderson (Lake Stevens, Ore.)
4 - Damas Gakwasi (Portland, Ore.)
3 - Sam Melick (Auburn, Wash.)
2 - Jake Nelson (Lakewood, Colo.)
bow - Matt Lenhart (Moraga, Calif.)

Lane 3 -- Washington "B"
cox - Elise Kelly (Redmond, Wash./Inglemoor)
stroke - Robert Chavan (San Jose, Calif./Leigh)
7 - Garrett Rinden (Yorba Linda, Calif./Newport Harbor)
6 - Conrad Dobrowolski (Huntington, N.Y/Harborfield)
5 - Pat Marre (Portland, Ore./Central Catholic)
4 - Bedomme Allen (Spokane, Wash./Lewis & Clark)
3 - Josh Jaeger (Seattle, Wash./ Ballard)
2 - Corentin Morel (Pelham, N.Y.)
bow - Joel Hummel (Mukilteo, Wash./Archbishop Murphy)

Lane 4 -- Oregon State "B"

Race 19 -- Women's Erickson Cascade Cup 11:10 am
Lane 1 -- Washington
cox - Ariana Tanimoto (Wayland, Mass./Wayland)
stroke - Nora von Gaertner (Bremen, Germany/Hermann-Boese)
7 - Heather Young (Arlington, Va./Yorktown)
6 - Jenny Park (Woodinville, Wash./Woodinville)
5 - Erika Shaw (Victoria, B.C./Claremont Secondary)
4 - Adriene De Leuw (Bothell, Wash./Inglemoor)
3 - Erin Lauber (Edmonds, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway)
2 - Haley Yeager (Seattle, Wash./Blanchet)
bow - Victoria Nenchev (Vancouver, Wash./Evergreen)

Lane 2 -- Syracuse

Lane 3 -- Western Washington University

Race 20 -- Men's Erickson Cascade Cup 11:20 am
Lane 1 -- Washington
cox - Sam Ojserkis (Linwood, N.J./Mainland Regional)
stroke - Max Weaver (Snohomish, Wash./Snohomish)
7 - Jay Thompson (Boulder, Colo./Fairview)
6 - Nenad Bulicic (Belgrade, Serbia)
5 - Robert Munn (Redmond, Wash./Redmond)
4 - Blaise Didier (San Francisco, Calif./John O'Connell)
3 - Simon Taylor (Hamilton, New Zealand/Hamilton Boy's)
2 - Ambrose Puttmann (Cincinatti, Ohio/St. Xavier)
bow - Casey Dobrowolski (Seattle, Wash./University Prep)

Lane 2 -- Syacuse

Lane 3 -- Oregon State
cox - Stefan Evano (Eugene, Ore.)
stroke - Chad Swenson (Oakland, Calif.)
7 - Spencer Robertson (Florence, Calif.)
6 - Sam Schwartz (Corbett, Ore.)
5 - Andrew Read (Vancouver, Wash.)
4 - Aaron Kruse (Klammath Falls, Ore.)
3 - Pat Kohan (Juneau, Alaska)
2 - Ty Louis (Manhasset, N.Y.)
bow - Kenny Walker (Olympia, Wash.)

Race 21 -- Women's Windermere Cup 11:25 am
Lane 1 -- Washington
cox - Isabelle Woodward (Seattle, Wash./Ballard)
stroke - Veronica Tamsitt (Bugendore, Australia/Canberra Girls Grammar)
7 - Marie Strohmayer (Zell, Germany/Deutschland Gymnasium)
6 - Hanne Trafnik (Wuerzburg, Germany/Deutschland Gymnasium)
5 - Adrienne Martelli (University Place, Wash./Curtis)
4 - Madison Culp (Seattle, Wash./Roosevelt)
3 - Rosie DeBoef (Victoria, B.C./Pacific Christian)
2 - Kerry Simmonds (San Diego, Calif./Torrey Pines)
bow - Kayleigh Mack (Seattle, Wash./Roosevelt)

Lane 2 -- Oxford
cox - Ellen Kempston
stroke - Zoe Lundy
7 - Mia Van Manen
6 - Liz Murphy
5 - Julia Van Campen
4 - Connie Spoor
3 - Jenni Gossen
2 - Miriam Honer
bow - Sonya Bracegirdle

Lane 3 -- Syracuse
cox - Lydia Wong (San Francisco, Calif. / Mercy)
stroke - Natalie Mastracci (Thorold, Ontario / Dennis Morris)
7 - Sydney Axson (Tampa, Fla. / Berkeley Prep)
6 - Susan Groff (Radnor, Pa. / Sacred Heart)
5 - Allison Erkhe (Pewaukee, Wis. / Pewaukee)
4 - Macey Miller (Egg Harbor Township, N.J. / Atlantic City)
3 - Rachel Ogundarin (Bowie, Md. / St. Marks)
2 - Kaitlin Grant (Egg Harbor Township, N.J. / Holy Spirit)
bow - Keriann Miller (McLean, Va. / Langley)

Race 22 -- Men's Windermere Cup 11:30 am
= Lane 1 -- Syracuse
cox - Kenneth Marfilius (Collingdale, Pa. / Monsignor Bonner)
stroke - Michael Gennaro (Havertown, Pa. / St. Joseph's Prepatory)
7 - Christopher Lutz (Fairless Hills, Pa. / Father Judge)
6 - Daniel Turner (Vankleek Hill, Ontario / Vankleek Hill Collegiate Institute)
5 - Vincent Berry (East Landsdowne, Pa. / Monsignor Bonner)
4 - Tyson Bry (Woodstock, Vt. / Woodstock Union)
3 - Michael Dietrick (Orchard Park, N.Y. / Orchard Park)
2 - Ryan Patton (Ooltewah, Tenn. / McCallie)
bow - Daniel Berry (East Landsdowne, Pa. / Monsignor Bonner)

Lane 2 -- Washington
cox - Michelle Darby (North Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy)
stroke - Mathis Jessen (Hamburg, Germany/Rudolf-Steiner-Hamburg-Bergstedt)
7 - Tom Lehmann (Rovershagen, Germany/Gymnasium an der Rostocker Heide Rovershagen)
6 - Hannes Heppner (Berlin, Germany/Fachgymnasium Molln)
5 - Anthony Jacob (Vancouver, B.C./Vancouver College)
4 - Conlin McCabe (Brockville, Ontario/BCI)
3 - Ty Otto (Burke, Va./Jefferson)
2 - Hans Struzyna (Kirkland, Wash./Bellevue Christian)
bow - Max Lang (Lumby, B.C./Shawnigan Lake School)

Lane 3 -- Oxford
cox - John Carlson
stroke - Ante Kusurin
7 - Simon Gawlick
6 - Matthew Evans
5 - Sjoerd Hamburger
4 - Martin Walsh
3 - Antoine de Weck
2 - Boris Le Feber
bow - Edward Newman

Washington Women's Crew
RUN WITH US
advertisement
New Era New Look
Advertisement
Buy Tickets