MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2008 Roster
Release: 07/16/2008
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Men
NAMEHTWTYearHometown/High School
Heath Allen6-6210SRDurango, Colo./Durango
Jacquelyn AllenCoxswain5-3120SOKenmore, Wash./Inglemoor
Ricky Bargreen6-1190JRLake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Andrew Beaton6-5205SRSpokane, Wash./Mead
Asa Bergdahl6-5200JRIssaquah, Wash./Issaquah
Nenad Bulicic6-3185FRBelgrade, Serbia
Peter Carlson6-2190JROrangevale, Calif./Bella Vista
Bart-Jan Caron6-7185JRMillbay, BC/Shawnigan Lake School
Alex ChalkCoxswain5-5125FRLake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Bede Clarke6-4190FRWallabi Point, Australia/Newington College
John Collins6-1195FRPortland, Ore.
Stephen Connolly6-3205JRCalgary, Alberta/Shawnigan Lake School
Will Crothers6-3200JRKingston, Ontario/Kingston C.V.I.
Kit Culbert5-11160SOKirkland, Wash./International Community
Toby Dankbaar6-1185SRSydney, Australia/St. Joseph's
Michelle DarbyCoxswain5-4100FRNorth Andover, Mass./Phillips Academy
Derek DeVries6-4200SRGranger, Wash./Sunnyside Christian
Blaise Didier6-6221SOSan Francisco, Calif./John O'Connell
Casey Dobrowolski6-4190FRSeattle, Wash./University Prep
Leah DowneyCoxswain5-5115JRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
Tyler Emsky6-6220FRFall City, Wash./Mt. Si
Mike Flight6-3180JROntario, Canada/E.L. Crossley
Drew Fowler6-6215SRKent, Wash./Kentwood
Valaree FowlerCoxswain5-5115SOTallahassee, Fla./Leon
Steve Full6-5205SRCumberland, Maine/Tabor Academy
Niles Garratt6-4190FRLake Forest Park, Wash./Shorecrest
David Goulet6-6211SOEverett, Wash./Kamiak
Cemile GunalpCoxswain5-4125FRSan Diego, Calif./Torrey Pines
Thomas Hedlund6-2191SOElma, Wash./Montesano
Anthony Heimuli6-1210FRSan Mateo, Calif./Junipero Serra
Russell Higgins6-6190FRVancouver, Wash./Skyview
David Hunt6-3210JRTacoma, Wash./Henry Foss
Ryan Huntoon6-1210SRCarlisle, Pa./Carlisle
Anthony Jacob6-6200FRVancouver, B.C./Vancouver College
Jessiah Johnson6-3205JRMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Patrick KavanaghCoxswain5-6125JRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Academy
Alexander Keats6-0180SOVentura, Calif./Ventura
Tom Kicinski6-7225FRVashon, Wash./Vashon Island
Bronson KoldeCoxswain5-9120JRMercer Island, Wash./Lakeside School
Tessa LagesonCoxswain5-4125FRSeattle, Wash./Evergreen
Aaron Luke6-4209SONanaimo, B.C./Claremont
Matthew MacKinnon5-11155SOKent, Wash./Kentridge
J.P. Marquart6-1170SRMedford, Ore./St. Mary's
Welles Mattson6-2215FRConcord, Mass./Concord-Carlisle
Tad McCrea6-5215SRLarkspur, Calif./Redwood
Trevor Mollenkopf6-8200JRMarin, Calif./Drake
Lowell Neal6-6200JRLos Alamos, N.M./Los Alamos
Jamie North5-10163SOSeattle, Wash./O'Dea
Noah O'Connell6-5190FRVictoria, B.C./Brentwood School
Graham Oglend6-3176SOShawnigan Lake, B.C./Frances Kelsey
Ty Otto6-7190FRBurke, Va./Thomas Jefferson
Alex Pekasky6-3200FRKenmore, Wash./Inglemoor
Micah PerrinCoxswain5-3115SRLynnwood, Wash./Meadowdale
Christopher Plumer6-2200FRMarin, Calif./Ross
Henry Riely6-2170FRBellevue, Wash./Lakeside
Chris Rinker6-4180FRSeattle, Wash./Garfield
Dane Robbins6-6198SOMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Bjoern Sbierski6-2165JRFrankfurt, Germany
Dan Silberman6-1200FRSan Francisco, Calif./School of the Arts
Katelin SnyderCoxswain5-4120JRWinter Park, Fla./Winter Park
Hans Struzyna6-2185FRKirkland, Wash./Bellevue Christian
Roko Svast6-2215SOSplit, Croatia/5th Gymnasium
Simon Taylor6-6197SOHamilton, New Zealand/Hamilton Boy's
Aston Tennefoss6-5185SRSpokane, Wash./Lewis & Clark
David VanBolt6-0180JRAnn Arbor, Mich./Huron
Shea Velling6-5195FRSeattle, Wash./Lakeside
Trevor Walchenbach6-5185FRSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
James White6-4195FRSeattle, Wash./Garfield
Matt Zapel6-5205FRVashon, Wash./Vashon Island
Women
NAMEHTWTYearHometown/High School
Paige Anderson5-10FRBellevue, Wash./Newport
Kim Armstrong5-10SRSnohomish, Wash./Snohomish
Hannah Austin5-10FREugene, Ore./South Eugene
Audrey Baker6-0JRLynnwood, Wash./Kings Academy
Sofia Benson-GoldbergCoxswain5-2JRSeattle, Wash./Forest Ridge
Adrienne Branca5-11SRMukilteo, Wash./Kamiak
Cody Brazen6-0FRBellevue, Wash./Bellevue
Lauren Bresnahan6-1SOSpokane, Wash./Lewis and Clark
Ashley Brown5-8JRKingston, Ontario/K.C.V.I.
Alison Browning6-0SORolling Hill Estates, Calif./Palos Verdes Peninsula
Monique Calderon5-7SOEverett, Wash./Edmonds-Woodway
Maggie CheekCoxswain5-2SOMill Valley, Calif./Tamalpais
Bridget Claycomb5-7FRBelfair, Wash./North Mason
Nikki Coleman5-6FRKent, Wash./John F. Kennedy
Laura Cooper5-11JRClackamas, Ore./Clackamas
Laura DallyCoxswain5-1SOVancouver, Wash./Hudson's Bay
Rosanne DeBoef5-10SOVictoria, B.C./Pacific Christian
Meredith Dugoni6-0SOPortland, Ore./Oregon Episcopal
Jen Dwyer5-10SOMarin, Calif./Sir Francis Drake
Kara Farquharson5-11SRMississauga, Ontario/Lorne Park
Jessica Fernen6-3SRSeattle, Wash./Ingraham
Kelly Foster6-0SRLake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Charlene Franklin5-11SRCoquitlam, B.C./Centennial
Jane Frazee5-9FRSeattle, Wash./Bishop Blanchet
Lauren Fritts5-11FRSammamish, Wash./Eastside Catholic
Katie Gray5-9FRTucson, Ariz./University
Madeline Hartman5-8FRWalnut Creek, Calif./Las Lomas
Caitlin Henry5-8JRSwansea, ill./Belleville East
Blakeley Holland6-1SOSeattle, Wash./Bichop Blanchet
Ashley Jones5-10SRYakima, Wash./West Valley
Katelyn KellyCoxswain5-2FRAlbuquerque, N.M./St. Pius X
Kim Kennedy5-9JRCalgary, Alberta/Western Canada
Tara Kinsella5-6JRSeattle, Wash./Holy Names Academy
Nicole Knowles6-0JRRocklin, Calif./Santa Teresa
Erin Knox5-8SOSnohomish, Wash./Snohomish
Emily Koltuniak5-10SOGrosse Point, Mich./Grosse Point South
Alysha KoorjiCoxswain5-2SROrinda, Calif./Miramonte
Line Larsen6-1SORolling Hill Estates, Calif./Palos Verdes Peninsula
Kaiini Macarro5-5FRTemecula, Calif./Great Oak
Kayleigh Mack5-9SOSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Katherine MahoneyCoxswain5-6FRSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Adrienne Martelli6-1SOUniversity Place, Wash./Curtis
Sarah Martin6-1SOSedro-Wolley, Wash./Sedro-Wolley
Gina Matteo5-8FRBurien, Wash./Holy Names
Michele MiyauchiCoxswain4-9FRBellevue, Wash./Newport
Kelly Myers6-1FROlympia, Wash./Capital
Kimmi NewsumCoxswain5-3FRBellevue, Wash./Newport
Kira O'Sullivan6-2FRVictoria, B.C./Claremont Secondary
Anyka Ozog5-10SOShoreline, Wash./Shorewood
Betsy Page5-10SRYakima, Wash./West Valley
Jennifer Park6-0SOWoodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Brittney Pierce5-11SROlympia, Wash./North Thurston
Rachel Powers5-8JRHonolulu, Hawaii/Iolani School
Lia Prins5-10JRWalla Walla, Wash./Walla Walla
Sarah Ryan5-10FRVancouver, Wash./Columbia River
Kara Rybczyk5-11SOWeston, Conn./Weston
Jessica Samples5-5FREverett, Wash./Henry M. Jackson
Marijke Schwarz Smith5-11FRBainbridge Island, Wash./Bainbridge
Erika Shaw5-9SOVictoria, B.C./Claremont Secondary
Kerry Simmonds6-1FRSan Diego, Calif./Torrey Pines
Samantha Smith5-8JRNaples, Italy/Neuchatel Jr. College
Marie Spiker5-8FRPort Orchard, Wash./South Kitsap
Ali Steiner5-10JRVancouver, Wash./Mountain View
Ana Stoudt5-8FRWoodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Nichole Swalko5-10SORomstein, Germany/Romstein American
Erika Sweet5-10SRUniversity Place, Wash./Curtis
Jessica Thimmig5-9FRTiburon, Calif./Redwood
Hanne Trafnik6-0FRWuerzburg, Germany/Deutschland Gymnasium
Cara Troelstra5-10SRHalifax, Nova Scotia/Halifax
Heather Walker5-8JROlympia, Wash./Capital
Helen Wall5-11JRSpokane, Wash./Lewis and Clark
Kelsey Whitcomb5-8SRMill Creek, Wash./Jackson
Courtney White6-1JRShoreline, Wash./Shorecrest
Leslie White6-2FRShawnee, Kan./Shawnee Mission Northwest
Kim Wood5-7FRBellevue, Wash./Newport
Whitney Wood5-11FRLangley, Wash./South Whidbey
Isabelle WoodwardCoxswain5-3SOSeattle, Wash./Ballard
Heather Young5-11SOArlington, Va./Yorktown

Coaching Staff

Michael Callahan - Men's Head Coach
Bob Ernst - Women's Head Coach/Program Coordinator
Lucas McGee - Men's Freshman Coach
Erica Schwab - Women's Novice Coach
Washington Crew
RUN WITH US
advertisement
RUN WITH US
Advertisement
Buy Tickets