MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
UW Outdoor Preview Entries and Heat Sheets
Release: 03/17/2005
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

March 17, 2005

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2005 02:43 PM
                        UW Outdoor Preview - 3/19/2005
                                 Husky Stadium
                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 11:00 AM NCAA Reg: 3.80m Husky Stad.: 4.05m 2004 Carly Dockendorf, UW Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 399 Carlson, Kate Unattached NH 2 400 Donoghue, Kathleen Unattached NH 3 172 Jensen, Shalene Pacific Lutheran 2.74m 4 371 Perez, Rebecca Central Wash. 2.89m 5 384 Maurer, Katie Central Wash. 2.89m 6 24 Holt, Kirsten Western Wash. 2.90m 7 397 Fredrickson, Brianna Central Wash. 3.04m 8 8 Wulfekuhle, Jamie Western Wash. 3.04m 9 387 Amos, Haley Central Wash. 3.04m 10 192 Bonino, Laura Pacific Lutheran 3.04m 11 33 Perez, Kelly Western Wash. 3.05m 12 187 Fisher, Laura Pacific Lutheran 3.14m 13 49 Stone, Julie Western Wash. 3.20m 14 329 Anderson, Monica Seattle Pacific 3.50m 15 53 Kreft, Andrea Western Wash. 3.50m 16 338 Peterson, Andrea U-Washington 3.58m 17 337 Swango, Myrriah Washington 3.60m 18 307 Harris, Amy Lynn Seattle Pacific 3.65m 19 318 Studer, Ally Seattle Pacific 3.70m 20 101 DiVesta, Kelley Washington 3.85m 21 100 Marshalek, Stevie Washington 4.15m 22 144 Wildhaber, Ashley Washington 4.20m

Event 2 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 2:00 PM NCAA Reg: 5.05m Husky Stad.: 5.91m 1990 Rodion Gataullin, USSR Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 401 Carlson, Jonathon Unattached NH 2 404 Zuegger, Brandon Central Wash. NH 3 311 Childress, Jason Seattle Pacific 4.15m 4 43 Lowry, Robbie Western Wash. 4.24m 5 17 Tribe, Charlie Western Wash. 4.25m 6 22 Freeman, Josh Western Wash. 4.29m 7 19 Schumann, Kit Western Wash. 4.34m 8 82 Redmond, Adam Highline CC 4.39m 9 320 Randolph, Chris Seattle Pacific 4.50m 10 111 Fredericks, Corey Washington 3.55m 11 23 Romney, Scott Western Wash. 4.45m 12 109 DuVall, Loren U-Washington 4.74m 13 340 Emrich, TJ Washington 4.90m 14 115 Perrins, Seth Washington 5.01m 15 114 Roberts, Sam Washington 5.05m 16 142 Lee, McKane Washington 5.25m

Event 3 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 1:00 PM NCAA Reg: 1.75m Husky Stad.: 2.02m 1990 Yelena Yelesina, USSR Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 176 Larson, Ingrid Pacific Lutheran 1.35m 2 178 Millett, Tiffany Pacific Lutheran 1.40m 3 174 Steinruck, Alicia Pacific Lutheran 1.40m 4 296 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 1.48m 5 352 Spear, Anjuli Central Wash. 1.49m 6 105 Fuller, Liz U-Washington 1.52m 7 390 Murray, Angela Central Wash. 1.52m 8 49 Stone, Julie Western Wash. 1.57m 9 294 Kisiha, Cristen U-Western Wash. 1.57m 10 374 Ryen, Liz Central Wash. 1.60m 11 112 Todd, Lindsay Washington 1.60m 12 328 Bjella, Sharon Seattle Pacific 1.62m 13 305 Blake, Linda Seattle Pacific 1.65m 14 102 Brown, Sidney Washington 1.70m 15 74 Plypick, Taryn Highline CC 1.70m

Event 4 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 2:30 PM NCAA Reg: 2.10m Husky Stad.: 2.33m 1990 Hollis Conway, USA Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 229 Choyce, Taylor Seattle U. 1.84m 2 86 Thorn, James Highline CC 1.87m 3 362 Bailey, Cameron Central Wash. 1.90m 4 90 Mciver, Brynnen Highline CC 1.93m 5 56 Pflugrath, Brett Northwest U. 1.98m 6 118 Cook, Phillipe Washington 1.99m 7 379 Watson, Cresap Central Wash. 2.00m 8 36 Geist, Peter Western Wash. 2.01m 9 94 Frederick, Norris Washington 2.08m 10 302 Sychrava, Michael U-Coq. Cheetahs 2.09m 11 146 Eickhoff, Warren Washington 2.14m

Event 5 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 11:00 AM NCAA Reg: 5.95m Husky Stad.: 6.92m 1990 Inessa Kravets, USSR Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 194 Lewis, Rebecca Pacific Lutheran 3.65m 2 176 Larson, Ingrid Pacific Lutheran 4.32m 3 384 Maurer, Katie Central Wash. 4.41m 4 331 Hood, Britany U-Central Wash. 4.49m 5 365 Druktenis, Stephanie Central Wash. 4.52m 6 166 Burr, Lakita St. Martin's 4.57m 7 351 Field, Maureen Central Wash. 4.57m 8 334 Graham, Julie U-Central Wash. 4.72m Flight 2 Finals 1 387 Amos, Haley Central Wash. 4.82m 2 357 Tiger, Lea Central Wash. 4.97m 3 262 Gordon, Diana Alaska Anchorage 5.00m 4 352 Spear, Anjuli Central Wash. 5.02m 5 305 Blake, Linda Seattle Pacific 5.15m 6 296 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 5.20m 7 306 Cooley, Kelsey Seattle Pacific 5.24m 8 14 Merrick, Alex Western Wash. 5.33m 9 95 Snyder, Bonnie Washington 5.50m

Event 6 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 12:30 PM NCAA Reg: 7.34m Husky Stad.: 8.38m 1990 Carl Lewis, USA Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 228 Brown, Garrett Seattle U. 6.00m 2 229 Choyce, Taylor Seattle U. 6.00m 3 346 Goodwin, Christian Central Wash. 6.24m 4 99 Blaty, Doug Washington 6.40m 5 153 Timmer, Josh St. Martin's 6.42m 6 42 Danforth, Paul Western Wash. 6.70m 7 90 Mciver, Brynnen Highline CC 6.98m 8 300 Lawrence, Justin Club Northwest 7.10m 9 94 Frederick, Norris Washington 7.46m

Event 7 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 2:00 PM NCAA Reg: 12.26m Husky Stad.: 13.32m 2004 Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 194 Lewis, Rebecca Pacific Lutheran 8.73m 2 286 Stein, Courtney Alaska Anchorage 9.50m 3 334 Graham, Julie U-Central Wash. 10.36m 4 327 McBride, Kelsey Seattle Pacific 10.48m 5 369 Wagner, Jessica Central Wash. 10.66m 6 295 Chin Along, Janessa Kajaks T&F 10.86m 7 357 Tiger, Lea Central Wash. 10.97m 8 102 Brown, Sidney Washington 12.02m

Event 8 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 3:15 PM NCAA Reg: 15.08m Husky Stad.: 17.71m 1990 Kenny Harrison, USA Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 346 Goodwin, Christian Central Wash. 12.64m 2 153 Timmer, Josh St. Martin's 12.80m 3 362 Bailey, Cameron Central Wash. 12.80m 4 155 Timmer, Caleb St. Martin's 12.80m 5 300 Lawrence, Justin Club Northwest 15.21m

Event 9 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 11:00 AM NCAA Reg: 43.15m Husky Stad.: 61.62m 1990 Natalya Skikolenko, USSR Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 97 Vela, Grace Washington 30.47m 2 105 Fuller, Liz U-Washington 30.48m 3 134 Keranen, Kaisa U-Washington 30.48m 4 172 Jensen, Shalene Pacific Lutheran 33.83m 5 306 Cooley, Kelsey Seattle Pacific 34.15m 6 18 Rance, Erica Western Wash. 35.15m 7 316 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle Seattle Pacific 40.29m 8 303 VerMulm, Lauren Seattle Pacific 42.57m 9 324 Hornbuckle, Molly Seattle Pacific 43.20m 10 310 Johnson, Sara Seattle Pacific 44.98m 11 107 Zahn, Tiffany Washington 47.41m 12 240 Mathias, Teresa Seattle U. 109.00m

Event 10 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 12:00 PM NCAA Reg: 61.62m Husky Stad.: 84.16m 1990 Viktor Zaitsev, USSR Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 111 Fredericks, Corey Washington 42.67m 2 73 Turner, James Highline CC 44.04m 3 65 Moody, Ricky Highline CC 44.24m 4 99 Blaty, Doug Washington 45.72m 5 22 Freeman, Josh Western Wash. 47.38m 6 287 Moreau, Arthur Alaska Anchorage 48.16m Flight 2 Finals 1 341 Ingman, Michael Central Wash. 50.29m 2 153 Timmer, Josh St. Martin's 51.25m 3 51 Nosler, Jake Western Wash. 52.03m 4 376 Arenas, Brandon Central Wash. 56.38m 5 50 Brewer, Justin Western Wash. 58.49m 6 98 Nyland, David Washington 60.22m 7 143 Romero, Juan Washington 63.64m

Event 11 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 12:30 PM NCAA Reg: 14.30m Husky Stad.: 20.60m 1990 Natalya Lisovskya, USSR Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 152 Rogers, CoCo St. Martin's 6.70m 2 97 Vela, Grace Washington 8.55m 3 365 Druktenis, Stephanie Central Wash. 8.83m 4 256 Burns, Ashley Seattle U. 8.84m 5 242 Ferguson, Emily Seattle U. 8.84m 6 249 Woerhlin, Jessica Seattle U. 9.00m 7 156 Washington, Danika St. Martin's 9.06m 8 134 Keranen, Kaisa U-Washington 9.14m 9 240 Mathias, Teresa Seattle U. 10.00m Flight 2 Finals 1 305 Blake, Linda Seattle Pacific 10.30m 2 279 Linquist, Mindy Alaska Anchorage 10.40m 3 306 Cooley, Kelsey Seattle Pacific 10.60m 4 275 Dixon, Renee Alaska Anchorage 10.97m 5 195 Locke, Julie Pacific Lutheran 11.27m 6 282 Houston, Jessica Alaska Anchorage 11.50m 7 316 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle Seattle Pacific 12.25m 8 297 Payne, Chelsea Kajaks T&F 12.60m 9 148 Ellis, Sheree Washington 14.30m

Event 12 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 2:00 PM NCAA Reg: 16.61m Husky Stad.: 21.43m 1990 Randy Barnes, USA Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 254 Nishida, Todd Seattle U. 9.50m 2 238 Greer, Tim Seattle U. 10.00m 3 244 Shekeryck, Nick Seattle U. 10.30m 4 153 Timmer, Josh St. Martin's 10.66m 5 271 Duncan, David Alaska Anchorage 11.00m 6 311 Childress, Jason Seattle Pacific 11.14m 7 276 Hufford, Chad Alaska Anchorage 11.50m 8 381 Uberti, David Central Wash. 11.88m Flight 2 Finals 1 200 Oliphant, Colton Pacific Lutheran 11.88m 2 22 Freeman, Josh Western Wash. 12.20m 3 320 Randolph, Chris Seattle Pacific 12.30m 4 198 Haakenson, Dan Pacific Lutheran 12.97m 5 204 Josh, Evans U-Alaska Anch. 13.40m 6 171 Johnson, Michael Pacific Lutheran 14.32m 7 342 Galloway, Jacob Central Wash. 14.32m 8 222 Winger, Russ Unattached 17.69m

Event 13 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 2:00 PM NCAA Reg: 47.30m Husky Stad.: 68.08m 1990 Ilke Wyludde, West Germany Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 156 Washington, Danika St. Martin's 23.77m 2 203 Taylor, Kristi Pacific Lutheran 27.43m 3 193 Lewis, Stephanie Pacific Lutheran 33.70m 4 30 MacCully, Kristina Western Wash. 35.15m 5 18 Rance, Erica Western Wash. 35.69m 6 275 Dixon, Renee Alaska Anchorage 38.10m 7 297 Payne, Chelsea Kajaks T&F 38.40m 8 195 Locke, Julie Pacific Lutheran 39.01m 9 29 VanOeveren, Ashley Western Wash. 39.38m 10 282 Houston, Jessica Alaska Anchorage 40.84m

Event 14 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 3:15 PM NCAA Reg: 50.37m Husky Stad.: 67.14m 1990 Romas Ubartas, USSR Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 244 Shekeryck, Nick Seattle U. 30.00m 2 153 Timmer, Josh St. Martin's 32.00m 3 111 Fredericks, Corey Washington 33.52m 4 93 Lester, Andre Highline CC 37.05m 5 311 Childress, Jason Seattle Pacific 37.25m 6 99 Blaty, Doug Washington 38.10m 7 200 Oliphant, Colton Pacific Lutheran 41.14m Flight 2 Finals 1 171 Johnson, Michael Pacific Lutheran 42.67m 2 320 Randolph, Chris Seattle Pacific 42.75m 3 85 Jones, Kyle Highline CC 43.02m 4 342 Galloway, Jacob Central Wash. 44.19m 5 198 Haakenson, Dan Pacific Lutheran 46.63m 6 135 Gatewood, Joe Washington 48.15m 7 222 Winger, Russ Unattached 54.00m 8 4 Schwinn, Mat Unattached 59.14m

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 2:15 PM NCAA Reg: 11.75 Husky Stad.: 11.03 1990 Carlette Guidry, USA Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 327 McBride, Kelsey Seattle Pacific 13.00 2 140 Wilson, Danielle Washington 12.45 3 321 Kolb, Jean Seattle Pacific 12.32 4 81 White, Monaka Highline CC 12.12 5 133 Scott, Chanda Washington 12.20 6 317 Soule, Anna Seattle Pacific 12.65 7 145 Crowder, E'Braune Washington 12.90 8 79 Norman, Carolyn Highline CC 13.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 365 Druktenis, Stephanie Central Wash. 13.80 2 387 Amos, Haley Central Wash. 13.60 3 190 Morton, Jeva Pacific Lutheran 13.40 4 370 Thorne, Tina Central Wash. 13.00 5 395 Quick, Susan Central Wash. 13.30 6 331 Hood, Britany U-Central Wash. 13.50 7 272 Gardner, Ashlee Alaska Anchorage 13.70

Event 16 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 2:20 PM NCAA Reg: 10.50 Husky Stad.: 10.05 1990 Leroy Burrell, USA Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 5 Armstead, Jeramiah U-Highline CC 11.30 2 80 Mays, Larry Highline CC 11.30 3 263 Madrid, Michael Alaska Anchorage 11.10 4 68 Hubbard, Bruce Highline CC 10.71 5 35 Neff, Adam Western Wash. 10.91 6 308 Jewell, Ryan Seattle Pacific 11.10 7 82 Redmond, Adam Highline CC 11.30 8 27 Abbasmoi, Will Western Wash. 11.30 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 183 George, Deepak Pacific Lutheran 11.50 3 70 Howard, Sterling Highline CC 11.40 4 75 Glover, Travis Highline CC 11.30 5 84 Boyce, Rashawn Highline CC 11.35 6 348 Roberts, Jason Central Wash. 11.45 7 274 Bode, Justin Alaska Anchorage 11.50 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 175 McGrath, Patrick Pacific Lutheran 11.80 3 56 Pflugrath, Brett Northwest U. 11.50 4 248 Healy, Devin Seattle U. 11.50 5 265 Beckwith, Kendall Alaska Anchorage 11.50 6 196 Albrecht, Andrew Pacific Lutheran 11.68 7 191 Page, Nick Pacific Lutheran 12.00

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 3:15 PM NCAA Reg: 23.96 Husky Stad.: 22.64 1990 Dannette Young, USA Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 117 Baxter, Brenda Washington 25.70 2 140 Wilson, Danielle Washington 25.50 3 295 Chin Along, Janessa Kajaks T&F 25.38 4 121 Dignam, Lauran Washington 24.90 5 332 Legard, Terran U-Central Wash. 25.30 6 95 Snyder, Bonnie Washington 25.50 7 81 White, Monaka Highline CC 25.60 8 133 Scott, Chanda Washington 25.90 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 25 Fischer, Kara Western Wash. 26.98 2 83 Garasmichuk, Zori Highline CC 26.56 3 160 Claussen, Chelsi St. Martin's 26.36 4 316 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle Seattle Pacific 26.05 5 321 Kolb, Jean Seattle Pacific 26.21 6 388 Hingston, Katie Central Wash. 26.80 7 317 Soule, Anna Seattle Pacific 26.30 8 79 Norman, Carolyn Highline CC 27.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 286 Stein, Courtney Alaska Anchorage 27.50 2 327 McBride, Kelsey Seattle Pacific 27.50 3 392 Mitchell, Lindsay Central Wash. 27.40 4 190 Morton, Jeva Pacific Lutheran 27.22 5 202 Bertholf, Kim Pacific Lutheran 27.30 6 363 Evans, Chelsea Central Wash. 27.50 7 272 Gardner, Ashlee Alaska Anchorage 27.50 8 395 Quick, Susan Central Wash. 27.70 Section 4 Timed Finals 3 370 Thorne, Tina Central Wash. 27.80 4 266 Tran, Genie Alaska Anchorage 27.70 5 55 Baldwin, Alisha Northwest U. 27.77 6 3 Gimness, Jessica Unattached 27.80 7 237 Archambault, Katherine Seattle U. 27.80 Section 5 Timed Finals 2 185 Schultz, Hannah Pacific Lutheran 30.80 3 105 Fuller, Liz U-Washington 28.00 4 91 McHugh, Kerry Highline CC 27.80 5 331 Hood, Britany U-Central Wash. 28.20 6 182 Larson, Sarah Pacific Lutheran 29.80

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 3:25 PM NCAA Reg: 21.19 Husky Stad.: 20.54 1990 Michael Johnson, USA Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 263 Madrid, Michael Alaska Anchorage 22.50 2 247 Punjani, Faruk Seattle U. 22.40 3 68 Hubbard, Bruce Highline CC 22.20 4 379 Watson, Cresap Central Wash. 22.15 5 335 Coutard, Fabien U-Central Wash. 22.20 6 308 Jewell, Ryan Seattle Pacific 22.30 7 227 Suzuki, Ryosuke Unattached 22.50 8 373 Sloan, Cameron Central Wash. 22.90 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 265 Beckwith, Kendall Alaska Anchorage 23.40 2 348 Roberts, Jason Central Wash. 23.10 3 5 Armstead, Jeramiah U-Highline CC 23.10 4 80 Mays, Larry Highline CC 23.00 5 75 Glover, Travis Highline CC 23.01 6 394 Kelley, Mike Central Wash. 23.10 7 70 Howard, Sterling Highline CC 23.20 8 27 Abbasmoi, Will Western Wash. 23.40 Section 3 Timed Finals 2 56 Pflugrath, Brett Northwest U. 23.50 3 60 Scansen, Danny Northwest U. 23.50 4 274 Bode, Justin Alaska Anchorage 23.40 5 84 Boyce, Rashawn Highline CC 23.50 6 207 Gerry, Bryan U-St. Martin's 23.50 7 58 Millar, Trevor Northwest U. 23.50 Section 4 Timed Finals 2 196 Albrecht, Andrew Pacific Lutheran 24.40 3 191 Page, Nick Pacific Lutheran 24.50 4 175 McGrath, Patrick Pacific Lutheran 24.40 5 375 Kinder, Dayne Central Wash. 24.50 6 181 Lycksell, Lucas Pacific Lutheran 24.40 7 254 Nishida, Todd Seattle U. 25.00

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 2:05 PM NCAA Reg: 54.61 Husky Stad.: 50.34 1990 Ana Quirot, Cuba Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 3 Gimness, Jessica Unattached 1:00.20 2 237 Archambault, Katherine Seattle U. 59.80 3 83 Garasmichuk, Zori Highline CC 58.90 4 332 Legard, Terran U-Central Wash. 55.54 5 117 Baxter, Brenda Washington 58.50 6 160 Claussen, Chelsi St. Martin's 59.00 7 262 Gordon, Diana Alaska Anchorage 1:00.00 8 25 Fischer, Kara Western Wash. 1:00.65 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 185 Schultz, Hannah Pacific Lutheran 1:08.10 3 202 Bertholf, Kim Pacific Lutheran 1:01.20 4 388 Hingston, Katie Central Wash. 1:00.80 5 363 Evans, Chelsea Central Wash. 1:00.90 6 182 Larson, Sarah Pacific Lutheran 1:04.74

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 2:10 PM NCAA Reg: 47.26 Husky Stad.: 44.79 1990 Robert Hernandez, Cuba Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 158 Prentice, Andy St. Martin's 50.98 2 335 Coutard, Fabien U-Central Wash. 50.50 3 379 Watson, Cresap Central Wash. 49.80 4 227 Suzuki, Ryosuke Unattached 48.60 5 247 Punjani, Faruk Seattle U. 49.70 6 394 Kelley, Mike Central Wash. 49.90 7 99 Blaty, Doug Washington 51.00 8 89 Orji, Lionel Highline CC 50.85 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 159 Mohoric, Tyler St. Martin's 52.00 2 325 Engelson, Kurt Seattle Pacific 51.50 3 71 Jones, Alvin Highline CC 51.00 4 232 Mangold, Casey Seattle U. 51.00 5 111 Fredericks, Corey Washington 51.00 6 58 Millar, Trevor Northwest U. 51.50 7 207 Gerry, Bryan U-St. Martin's 51.80 8 16 McNeil, Jessie Western Wash. 52.24 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 206 Tober, Kevin U-St. Martin's 1:02.00 2 168 Ching, Ehren St. Martin's 53.00 3 197 Ramirez, Chris Pacific Lutheran 53.00 4 21 Lesser, Jacob Western Wash. 52.28 5 389 Gundel, Andy Central Wash. 52.50 6 385 Dimond, Corey Central Wash. 53.00 7 181 Lycksell, Lucas Pacific Lutheran 53.60

Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 2:30 PM NCAA Reg: 2:09.80 Husky Stad.: 1:57.52 1990 Ana Quirot, Cuba Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 2 Prunty, Caitlin Unattached 2:11.00 2 137 Harrison, Kira Washington 2:10.05 3 219 Leonard, Sarah Club NW 2:14.00 4 62 Wageman, Renee Northwest U. 2:15.80 5 223 Laforce, Daisy Unattached 2:22.00 6 92 Lundahl, Crystal Highline CC 2:22.00 7 166 Burr, Lakita St. Martin's 2:22.00 8 32 Johnson, Shannon Western Wash. 2:25.00 9 26 Overton, Wendy Western Wash. 2:25.00 10 214 Prunty, Monica Eastern Wash. 2:25.00 11 163 Bishop, Kaleigh St. Martin's 2:25.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 391 Cullop, Nicole Central Wash. 2:26.00 2 289 Pratt, Danielle Alaska Anchorage 2:28.00 3 280 Mitchell, Jenny Alaska Anchorage 2:30.00 4 55 Baldwin, Alisha Northwest U. 2:30.00 5 188 Davignon, Kristin Pacific Lutheran 2:33.00 6 246 Brundige, Sarah Seattle U. 2:35.00 7 245 Suess, Rachel Seattle U. 2:35.00 8 37 Fraser, Erin Western Wash. 2:39.20 9 186 Tachibana, Shauna Pacific Lutheran 2:40.00 10 231 Ramos, Rebecca Seattle U. 2:45.00

Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 2:40 PM NCAA Reg: 1:50.40 Husky Stad.: 1:45.10 1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 309 Mach, Paul Seattle Pacific 1:51.49 2 209 Kellogg, Casey Eastern Wash. 1:51.95 3 213 Helm, Shaun Eastern Wash. 1:54.00 4 47 Brancheau, Sam Western Wash. 1:55.80 5 333 Doyle, Sean U-Central Wash. 1:57.00 6 264 Dickson, Aaron Alaska Anchorage 1:58.00 7 288 Boyle, Mick Alaska Anchorage 1:58.00 8 155 Timmer, Caleb St. Martin's 1:58.00 9 46 Whitaker, Brandon Western Wash. 1:58.90 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 88 Huff, Ryan Highline CC 1:59.00 2 180 Nugent, Tyler Pacific Lutheran 1:59.00 3 66 Hunt, Skyler Highline CC 1:59.00 4 10 Watt, Travis Western Wash. 1:59.10 5 39 Little, Canyon Western Wash. 1:59.25 6 208 Pineda, Miguel U-Evergreen St. 2:00.00 7 375 Kinder, Dayne Central Wash. 2:00.50 8 159 Mohoric, Tyler St. Martin's 2:01.00 9 167 Woods, Seth St. Martin's 2:01.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 386 Reynolds, Eric Central Wash. 2:01.50 2 184 Johnson, Ben Pacific Lutheran 2:02.00 3 343 Scotchmer, Sam Central Wash. 2:02.00 4 34 Elmore, Alex Western Wash. 2:02.00 5 360 Lehman, Steve Central Wash. 2:02.00 6 151 Castellon, Noe St. Martin's 2:02.00 7 252 Heitzinger, Nathan Seattle U. 2:03.00 8 239 Renninger, Robert Seattle U. 2:03.00 9 21 Lesser, Jacob Western Wash. 2:03.00 Section 4 Timed Finals 1 255 Quach, Yi An Seattle U. 2:03.00 2 179 Savala, Travis Pacific Lutheran 2:04.00 3 60 Scansen, Danny Northwest U. 2:05.00 4 168 Ching, Ehren St. Martin's 2:06.00 5 347 Rockenbach, Brian Central Wash. 2:09.00 6 283 Hernandez, David Alaska Anchorage 2:10.00 7 197 Ramirez, Chris Pacific Lutheran 2:11.00 8 233 Lybarger, Andrew Seattle U. 2:12.00 9 157 Carpenter, Victor St. Martin's 2:15.00 10 206 Tober, Kevin U-St. Martin's 2:17.00

Event 23 Women 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 1:10 PM NCAA Reg: 4:27.80 Husky Stad.: 4:09.17 1993 Leah Pells, Abbotsford Royals Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 139 Wishaar, Angela Washington 4:31.56 2 219 Leonard, Sarah Club NW 4:32.00 3 129 Halverson, Laura Washington 4:38.06 4 123 Rasmussen, Trisha Washington 4:40.40 5 216 Evans, Holly Eastern Wash. 4:42.00 6 319 Marsh, Jennifer Seattle Pacific 4:48.00 7 382 Mullen, Lindy Central Wash. 4:48.00 8 59 Teran, Ashley Northwest U. 4:55.00 9 218 Buchholtz, Nicolle Eastern Wash. 5:00.00 10 215 Perrault, AmyJo Eastern Wash. 5:00.00 11 210 Garruto, Kiri Eastern Wash. 5:00.00 12 236 Lauer, Lydia Seattle U. 5:05.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 241 Arce, Charisse Seattle U. 5:05.00 2 188 Davignon, Kristin Pacific Lutheran 5:09.00 3 326 Rohm, Breanne Seattle Pacific 5:10.00 4 163 Bishop, Kaleigh St. Martin's 5:15.00 5 354 Koch, Jamie Central Wash. 5:15.00 6 245 Suess, Rachel Seattle U. 5:20.00 7 246 Brundige, Sarah Seattle U. 5:20.00 8 253 Bueb, Holly Seattle U. 5:20.00 9 292 Plomski, Liesl Evergreen State 5:25.00 10 258 McIntyre, Heather Alaska Anchorage 5:30.00

Event 24 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 1:25 PM NCAA Reg: 3:48.21 Husky Stad.: 3:38.2h 1972 Jerome Howe, Mid-America TC Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 127 Moe, Carl U-Washington 3:47.91 2 336 Mandi, Mark Washington 3:48.50 3 339 Fayant, Jesse U-Washington 3:49.00 4 212 Fuller, Branden Eastern Wash. 3:50.00 5 119 Sayenko, Mike Washington 3:52.48 6 309 Mach, Paul Seattle Pacific 3:52.49 7 138 Liber, Brad Washington 3:53.00 8 217 Timeus, John Eastern Wash. 3:54.00 9 120 Peters, Kevin Washington 3:55.00 10 211 Conrick, James Eastern Wash. 3:55.00 11 125 Knox, Caleb U-Washington 3:55.00 12 128 Owen, Matt Washington 3:55.00 13 104 Freeman, Tim Washington 3:56.00 14 131 Wilson, James Washington 3:56.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 47 Brancheau, Sam Western Wash. 3:58.80 2 343 Scotchmer, Sam Central Wash. 3:59.00 3 367 Pankiewicz, Mike Central Wash. 3:59.00 4 403 Hendrick, Duncan Unattached 4:05.00 5 264 Dickson, Aaron Alaska Anchorage 4:00.00 6 239 Renninger, Robert Seattle U. 4:02.00 7 88 Huff, Ryan Highline CC 4:03.00 8 10 Watt, Travis Western Wash. 4:05.90 9 278 Stum, Brandon Alaska Anchorage 4:00.00 10 323 Gibson, Doug Seattle Pacific 4:10.00 11 1 McDowell, Bruce Unattached 4:10.00 12 252 Heitzinger, Nathan Seattle U. 4:10.00 13 167 Woods, Seth St. Martin's 4:11.18 14 64 Frazier, Josh Highline CC 4:10.00 Section 3 Timed Finals 1 267 Violett, Zach Alaska Anchorage 4:12.00 2 273 Knight, Brent Alaska Anchorage 4:12.00 3 151 Castellon, Noe St. Martin's 4:14.00 4 293 James, Hudson Evergreen State 4:15.00 5 208 Pineda, Miguel U-Evergreen St. 4:15.00 6 180 Nugent, Tyler Pacific Lutheran 4:17.00 7 233 Lybarger, Andrew Seattle U. 4:17.00 8 157 Carpenter, Victor St. Martin's 4:23.00 9 221 Burdo, Bryan Club NW 4:25.00 10 347 Rockenbach, Brian Central Wash. 4:25.00 11 170 Miskimens, David Hard Core Runner 4:25.00 12 169 Lalonde, Steven St. Martin's 4:30.00 13 87 Essig, Mike Highline CC 4:35.00

Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 3:35 PM Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 103 Williams, Dallon Washington 9:45.00 2 113 Lia, Amy Washington 10:00.00 3 106 Hodgson, Laura Washington 10:10.00 4 116 Garrow, Olivia Washington 10:15.00 5 149 Gall, Tina Washington 10:15.00 6 124 Yoshinaga, Sayaka Washington 10:15.00 7 61 Stilwater, Tiffany Northwest U. 10:16.80 8 268 Edwards, Stacy Alaska Anchorage 10:30.00 9 230 Garcia, Alana Seattle U. 10:30.00 10 59 Teran, Ashley Northwest U. 10:31.71 11 355 Anderson, Brandy Central Wash. 10:35.00 12 54 Rosapepe, Beth Western Wash. 10:35.10 13 377 Bailey, Rachel Central Wash. 10:39.86 14 345 Benson, Sarah Central Wash. 10:40.00 15 63 Bailey, Kjerstein Northwest U. 10:42.00 16 372 Mullen, Marcie Central Wash. 10:50.00 17 28 Huntington, Summer Western Wash. 10:50.10 18 250 Rice, Kristie Seattle U. 10:55.00 19 281 Myers, Stephanie Alaska Anchorage 10:55.00 20 48 D'Amico, Nicole Western Wash. 10:59.00 21 261 Krusen, Mary Alaska Anchorage 11:00.00 22 173 Carter, Bethany Pacific Lutheran 11:00.00 23 313 Kuhn, Tracy Seattle Pacific 11:00.00 24 330 Benanaya, Hanane Seattle Pacific 11:00.00 25 270 Baker, Davya Alaska Anchorage 11:00.00 Section 2 Timed Finals 1 353 Ring, Andrea Central Wash. 11:04.00 2 150 Probst, Janelle St. Martin's 11:05.00 3 161 Dunnam, Jessie St. Martin's 11:05.00 4 364 Green, Amber Central Wash. 11:05.00 5 165 McCanick, Ann St. Martin's 11:05.00 6 31 Schwerdtfeger, Katrina Western Wash. 11:10.00 7 154 Beatty, Nicole St. Martin's 11:15.00 8 285 Haydu, Anjuli Alaska Anchorage 11:15.00 9 38 Ryan, Sally Western Wash. 11:15.10 10 11 Baxter, Lexi Western Wash. 11:21.47 11 396 Pitman, Erica Central Wash. 11:30.00 12 45 Wittrock, Katie Western Wash. 11:30.00 13 368 Uhlig, Emily Central Wash. 11:35.00 14 291 Williams, Rachel Evergreen State 11:50.00 15 15 Misenar, Ali Western Wash. 11:59.00 16 69 Flor, Cherilynn Highline CC 12:00.00 17 257 Council, Taryn Alaska Anchorage 12:00.00 18 164 Blume, Katelynn St. Martin's 12:01.00 19 312 Perkins, Victoria Seattle Pacific 12:02.00 20 292 Plomski, Liesl Evergreen State 12:10.00 21 13 Fjellanger, Catherine Western Wash. 12:10.10 22 358 Oberholser, Jessie Central Wash. 12:20.00 23 383 Berdis, Meghan Central Wash. 12:20.00

Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 4:05 PM NCAA Reg: 14:15.75 Husky Stad.: 13:33.52 1990 Paul Williams, Canada Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 398 Alexander, Sam Unattached 14:25.00 2 299 Martin, David Club Northwest 14:25.00 3 225 Tollefson, Eric Unattached 14:30.00 4 298 Smits, Kyle Club Northwest 14:39.00 5 217 Timeus, John Eastern Wash. 14:40.00 6 402 Gallager, Ryan Seattle RC 15:00.00 7 205 Riak, John U-St. Martin's 15:00.00 8 301 Fishwick, Colin Club Northwest 15:08.00 9 220 Otten, Hans Club NW 15:10.00 10 278 Stum, Brandon Alaska Anchorage 15:15.00 11 269 Dickson, Drew Alaska Anchorage 15:15.00 12 277 Olson, Leif Alaska Anchorage 15:15.00 13 224 Rakestraw, Andrew Unattached 15:19.00 14 189 Brown, Ben Pacific Lutheran 15:25.00 15 57 Randall, Leonard Northwest U. 15:29.00 16 9 Stewart, Michael Western Wash. 15:30.00 17 251 Hughes, Michael Seattle U. 15:30.00 18 234 Franco, Lucas Seattle U. 15:45.00 19 322 Lozano, Carlo Seattle Pacific 15:45.00 20 77 Bartholomew, Robert Highline CC 15:45.00 21 356 Schmitt, Matt Central Wash. 15:50.00 22 350 Paul, Phil Central Wash. 15:50.00 23 366 Weiser, Dan Central Wash. 15:50.00 24 162 Wilbur, Robbie St. Martin's 15:58.00 25 393 Cook, Matt Central Wash. 15:59.00 26 52 Henry, Keever Western Wash. 16:00.00 27 260 Yngve, Stig Alaska Anchorage 16:00.00 28 76 Kulvi, Trevor Highline CC 16:00.00 29 78 Khalif, Hassan Highline CC 16:00.00 30 41 Sundquist, James Western Wash. 16:01.00 31 6 Litzinger, Alex Western Wash. 16:01.00 32 226 Pearson, Joel Unattached 16:05.00 33 315 Rosser, James Seattle Pacific 16:05.00 34 243 Artaiz, Ben Seattle U. 16:20.00 35 293 James, Hudson Evergreen State 16:20.00 36 221 Burdo, Bryan Club NW 16:40.00 37 380 Frausto, Steve Central Wash. 16:40.00 38 199 Chilcoat, Kenneth Pacific Lutheran 16:45.00 39 290 Murphy, Patrick Evergreen State 17:00.00 40 169 Lalonde, Steven St. Martin's 17:00.00

Event 27 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 1:45 PM NCAA Reg: 13.95 Husky Stad.: 12.70 1990 Natalya Grigoryeva, USSR Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 24 Holt, Kirsten Western Wash. 15.19 3 126 Higgins, Mallory Washington 14.87 4 316 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle Seattle Pacific 14.17 5 95 Snyder, Bonnie Washington 14.50 6 14 Merrick, Alex Western Wash. 15.15 7 296 Johns, Adelle Kajaks T&F 15.40 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 351 Field, Maureen Central Wash. 17.90 3 266 Tran, Genie Alaska Anchorage 17.00 4 105 Fuller, Liz U-Washington 16.00 5 134 Keranen, Kaisa U-Washington 16.20 6 365 Druktenis, Stephanie Central Wash. 17.70

Event 28 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 1:55 PM NCAA Reg: 14.33 Husky Stad.: 13.43 1980 Greg Foster, UCLA Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 22 Freeman, Josh Western Wash. 15.29 3 72 O'Keefe, Andrew Highline CC 15.20 4 340 Emrich, TJ Washington 14.50 5 349 Clark, Alex Central Wash. 15.10 6 320 Randolph, Chris Seattle Pacific 15.24 7 58 Millar, Trevor Northwest U. 15.50 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 311 Childress, Jason Seattle Pacific 16.45 3 248 Healy, Devin Seattle U. 15.60 4 378 Edwards, Robert Central Wash. 15.70 5 361 Kirk, Joshua Central Wash. 15.80 6 177 Payne, Jon Pacific Lutheran 15.54

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 3:00 PM NCAA Reg: 1:00.82 Husky Stad.: 55.16 1990 Sandra Farmer, USA Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 351 Field, Maureen Central Wash. 1:09.50 4 126 Higgins, Mallory Washington 1:07.00 5 20 Cornish, Kristen Western Wash. 1:09.20

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 3:05 PM NCAA Reg: 52.51 Husky Stad.: 48.78 1990 Winthrop Graham, Jamaica Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 72 O'Keefe, Andrew Highline CC 55.20 3 132 Bailey, Brandon Washington 53.50 4 110 McCary, Phillip Washington 53.10 5 108 Still, Kyle Washington 53.40 6 177 Payne, Jon Pacific Lutheran 53.91 Section 2 Timed Finals 3 42 Danforth, Paul Western Wash. 56.50 4 12 Los, Ryan Western Wash. 55.90 5 58 Millar, Trevor Northwest U. 56.00 6 361 Kirk, Joshua Central Wash. 57.50

Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 12:30 PM NCAA Reg: 10:52.10 Husky Stad.: 9:58.27 2004 Carrie Messner, Asics Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 216 Evans, Holly Eastern Wash. 12:00.00 2 215 Perrault, AmyJo Eastern Wash. 12:00.00 3 304 McCoy, Brandi Seattle Pacific 12:15.00 4 259 Strachen, Kaley Alaska Anchorage 12:50.00 5 218 Buchholtz, Nicolle Eastern Wash. 12:10.00 6 201 Jamieson, Ashley Pacific Lutheran 11:30.00 7 154 Beatty, Nicole St. Martin's 12:19.00

Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 12:45 PM NCAA Reg: 9:08.15 Husky Stad.: 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, WSU Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 251 Hughes, Michael Seattle U. 9:40.00 2 44 Crabtree, Matt Western Wash. 10:32.87 3 96 Robinson, Andrew Washington 9:20.07 4 7 Lemay, Keith Western Wash. 10:00.00 5 359 Anderson, Geoff Central Wash. 9:44.00 6 40 Senrud, Logan Western Wash. 9:47.20 7 323 Gibson, Doug Seattle Pacific 9:30.00 8 267 Violett, Zach Alaska Anchorage 10:30.00 9 67 Larpentuer, David Highline CC 9:40.00 10 170 Miskimens, David Hard Core Runner 10:30.00 11 273 Knight, Brent Alaska Anchorage 10:30.00 12 284 Fagerquist, Casey Alaska Anchorage 10:30.00

Event 33 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 1:00 PM NCAA Reg: 45.80 Husky Stad.: 42.46 1990 USA School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Highline Community College 'A' 50.00 3 Central Washington 'A' 49.70 4 University of Washington 'A' 46.00 5 Seattle Pacific University 'A' 48.75

Event 34 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 1:05 PM NCAA Reg: 40.66 Husky Stad.: 38.45 1990 USA School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Highline Community College 'A' 42.11 4 University of Washington 'A' 40.94 5 Central Washington 'A' 43.00

Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 4:25 PM NCAA Reg: 3:42.00 Husky Stad.: 3:21.22 1990 USSR School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Central Washington 'A' 4:06.00 4 Seattle Pacific University 'A' 4:00.33 5 Highline Community College 'A' 4:10.00 6 Western Washington University 'A' 4:12.63 Section 2 Timed Finals 3 Central Washington 'B' 4:22.00 4 University of Alaska Anchorage 'A' 4:20.00 5 Saint Martin's College 'A' 4:16.94 6 Seattle University 'A' 4:20.00 7 Central Washington 'C' 4:36.00

Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 4:35 PM NCAA Reg: 3:10.00 Husky Stad.: 2:59.54 1990 USA School Seed =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Highline Community College 'B' 3:30.00 3 Seattle University 'A' 3:22.00 4 Central Washington 'A' 3:26.00 5 Highline Community College 'A' 3:25.00 6 Western Washington University 'A' 3:25.20 Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Central Washington 'B' 3:32.00 3 University of Alaska Anchorage 'A' 3:35.00 4 Western Washington University 'B' 3:30.10 5 Saint Martin's College 'A' 3:31.00 6 Central Washington 'C' 3:40.00

Event 37 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 9:00 AM NCAA Reg: 54.15m Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 18 Rance, Erica Western Wash. 29.72m 2 195 Locke, Julie Pacific Lutheran 33.52m 3 203 Taylor, Kristi Pacific Lutheran 35.35m 4 30 MacCully, Kristina Western Wash. 41.66m 5 193 Lewis, Stephanie Pacific Lutheran 41.98m

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 3/19/2005 - 10:00 AM NCAA Reg: 55.63m Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 93 Lester, Andre Highline CC 40.91m 2 342 Galloway, Jacob Central Wash. 41.14m 3 200 Oliphant, Colton Pacific Lutheran 44.19m 4 171 Johnson, Michael Pacific Lutheran 46.32m 5 85 Jones, Kyle Highline CC 46.40m 6 381 Uberti, David Central Wash. 47.14m 7 198 Haakenson, Dan Pacific Lutheran 53.16m

Washington Track & Field
Data Points
advertisement
Data Points
Advertisement
Buy Tickets