MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2004-2005 Washington Men's and Women's Crew Rosters
Release: 06/28/2005
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

  • Men's Varsity Roster
  • Women's Varsity Roster
  • Men's Freshman Roster
  • Women's Novice Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Bob Ernst - Head Men's Coach
    Eleanor McElvaine - Head Women's Coach
    Erica Schwab - Novice Women's Coach
    Michael Callahan - Freshman Men's Coach
    Sean Mulligan - Women's Assistant Varsity Coach











    MEN'S VARSITY ROSTER
    ROWERS
    NameHgt.Wgt.YearHometown (Previous School)
    Kevin Bacha6-1205Jr.Wynnewood, Pa (Lower Marion)
    Jamie Buchan6-4220So.Bellevue, Wash. (Seattle Prep)
    Brett Carlson6-4185So.Portland, Ore. (Wilson)
    Trevor Connell6-1210Sr.Wilsonville, Ore. (Wilsonville)
    Aljosa Corovic6-5215So.Zemun, Serbia (Zemun)
    Brig Dengenis5-11185So.Redmond, Wash. (Bear Creek)
    Rhyne Dengenis5-11185Jr.Redmond, Wash. (Bear Creek)
    Joseph DeVleming6-1170So.Mercer Island, Wash. (Mercer Island)
    David Edward-Aron6-7230So.San Anselmo, Calif. (Sir Francis Drake)
    Jon Engel6-4210So.Everett, Wash. (Cascade)
    Evan Galloway5-11165Sr.Bainbridge Island, Wash. (Bainbridge Island)
    Scott Gault6-6210Sr.Piedmont, Calif. (Piedmont)
    Sam Greene6-4205So.Lake Braddock, Va. (Lake Braddock)
    Michal Gutowski6-4185So.Richland, Wash. (Hanford)
    David Holden6-4205So.Spokane, Wash. (Mead)
    Matt Johnson6-0170So.Kenmore, Wash. (Inglemoor)
    Matt Kopicky6-1195Sr.Seattle, Wash. (Ballard)
    Dustin Kraus6-0185So.Sacramento, Calif. (Rio Americano)
    Ante Kusurin6-2210Jr.Zagreb, Croatia (Titus Brezovacki)
    Cooper Lange5-11180so.Seattle, Wash. (Blanchet)
    Giuseppe Lanzone6-4220Sr.McLean, Va. (McLean)
    Kyle Larson6-4220Sr.Mount Vernon, Wash. (Mount Vernon)
    Joe Martinez6-2220So.Lakewood, Wash. (Foss)
    Peter McCorkell6-5195So.Shoreline, Wash. (Shorecrest)
    Brett Newlin6-9240Sr.Riverton, Wyo. (Riverton/Michigan State)
    Dusan Nikolic6-5220Sr.Belgrade, Serbia (11th Belgrade)
    Alan Oriard6-5210So.Corvallis, Ore. (Crescent Valley)
    Kiel Petersen6-4205Jr.Poulsbo, Wash. (Shawnigan Lake, B.C.)
    Jacob Pettit6-3210Sr.Snohomish, Wash. (Snohomish)
    Colin Phillips6-8205Jr.Coronado, Calif. (The Bishop's School)
    Adam Przebinda6-4185So.Norman, Ok. (Norman)
    Martin Rogulja6-4205Sr.Zagreb, Croatia (X.V.)
    Thomas Schlenker6-0195Jr.Selah, Wash. (Selah)
    Scott Schmidt6-6210Jr.Grosse Ile, Mich. (Grosse Ile)
    Tyler Smith6-6205Jr.Issaquah, Wash. (Issaquah)
    Craig Tyler6-5185Jr.Camas, Wash. (Camas)
    Adam Van Winkle6-6215Jr.Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
    Nic Wolfe6-5220Jr.Rainier, Wash. (Rainier)
    COXSWAINS
    NameHgt.Wgt.YearHometown (Previous School)
    Adrian Andrews5-9140Jr.Tiburon, Calif. (Redwood)
    Kelsey Florence5-3135So.Mercer Island, Wash. (Mercer Island)
    Stephen Hertzfeld5-5130Sr.Bethesda, Md. (Chevy Chase)
    Greg King5-6120Sr.Manassas, Va. (St. Andrew's School, Del.)
    Mary Katherine Langlais5-1125So.Torrance, Calif. (Notre Dame Academy)
    WOMEN'S VARSITY ROSTER
    ROWERS
    NameHgt.Wgt.YearHometown (Previous School)
    Annie Anderson5-9160Sr.Los Angeles, Calif. (Notre Dame Academy)
    Katie Anderson5-7155Sr.Vancouver, Wash. (Prairie)
    Megan Blanton5-11160Sr.Huntington Woods, Mich. (International Academy)
    Anne Buher5-11205So.LaConner, Wash. (LaConner)
    Marah Connole5-11155Jr.Helena, Mt. (Helena)
    Allison DePalma5-9165Jr.San Jose, Calif. (Notre Dame)
    Janelle Dubbins5-9165Sr.Anchorage, Ak. (Robert Service)
    Gemma Edward-Aron5-10180Sr.San Anselmo, Calif. (Sir Francis Drake)
    Kara Farquharson5-11155So.Mississauga, Ontario (Lorne Park)
    Katie Gardner5-8155Sr.Chico, Calif. (Chico)
    Alaina Garrie5-8165Sr.Bellevue, Wash. (Forest Ridge)
    Victoria Gibson5-8160So.Dorchester, Mass. (John D. O'Bryant)
    Asiha Grigsby6-2175So.Graham, Wash. (Spanaway Lake)
    Sanda Hangan5-11170Sr.Orsova, Romania (Traian Lalescu)
    Sarah Hubbard6-6205So.Adelaide, Australia (Pembroke School)
    Amanda Jensen5-11170Sr.Tacoma, Wash. (Wilson)
    Megan Kalmoe5-10165Sr.St. Croix Falls, Wis. (St. Croix Falls)
    Michael Kohan5-9150Sr.Juneau, Ak. (Douglas)
    Erin Lee5-6140Jr.Kenmore, Wash. (Inglemoor)
    Kristen Leetz5-11160So.Maple Valley, Wash. (Kentlake)
    Karen Magnuson6-0160Jr.Wilmette, Ill. (New Trier)
    Stephanie Martin5-10190So.Grass Valley, Calif. (Bear River)
    Olivia Morrow5-8145Jr.San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)
    Courtney Plitt5-10150So.Mill Creek, Wash. (Jackson)
    Julie Rossman5-8145Sr.Everett, Wash. (Everett)
    Liz Simenstad5-11170So.Napa, Calif. (Vintage)
    Andrea Smith5-11155So.Wenatchee, Wash. (Wenatchee)
    Andrea Sooter5-10175So.Bellevue, Wash. (Bellevue Christian)
    Alina Tabacaru5-11180Jr.Bacau, Romania (Liceul Sportiv)
    Cara Troelstra5-10175So.Halifax, Nova Scotia (Halifax)
    COXSWAINS
    NameHgt.Wgt.YearHometown (Previous School)
    Eva Anderson5-0110Jr.Seattle, Wash. (Shorecrest)
    Stephanie Brog5-5120So.Bellevue, Wash. (Bellevue Christian)
    Katie Peyer5-2110Sr.Kent, Wash. (Kentwood)
    Dana Ryan5-2110Sr.LaJolla, Calif. (The Bishop's School)
    MEN'S FRESHMAN ROSTER
    ROWERS
    Name
    Jason Airey
    Christoper Aylard
    Andrew Beaton
    Paul Beck
    Luke Carney
    Derek DeVries
    Drew Fowler
    James Franck
    Steve Full
    Rob Gibson
    Ryan Huntoon
    Conor Keenan
    John Marquart
    David Marshall
    Christopher Matel
    Alexander Mazick
    Thomas McCrea
    Trevor Mollenko
    Ryan Nathe
    Kip Nordby
    Matthew Olson
    Joshua Rakita
    Jonathan Robinson
    Patrick Robinson
    Chase Stoudt
    William Teal
    Aston Tennefoss
    Christopher Williams
    Christopher Wyant
    COXSWAINS
    Name
    Will Levin
    Dean Pearson
    Rianna Rowley
    Samantha Wong
    WOMEN'S NOVICE ROSTER
    ROWERS
    NameHgt.Wgt. Hometown (Previous School)
    Kim Armstrong5-10170Snohomish (Snohomish)
    Danielle Berz5-7135Golden, Colo. (J.K. Mullen)
    Adrienne Branca5-10155Mukilteo, Wash. (Mariner)
    Noelle Broom5-9145Bellevue, Wash. (Bellevue)
    Iva Dermendjieva5-7150Edmonds, Wash. (Meadowdale)
    Kriste Dwyer-O'Connor5-11155Seattle, Wash. (Ballard)
    Jessica Fernen6-4170Seattle, Wash. (Ingraham)
    Charlene Franklin5-11195Coquitlam, B.C. (Centennial)
    Kristine Gauthier5-4125Richland, Wash. (Richland)
    Leslie Hansen5-9180Bellingham, Wash. (Mt. Baker)
    Kailey Harem5-8140Woodinville, Wash. (Redmond)
    Sarah Hopkins6-0140Auburn, Wash. (Jefferson)
    Britany Jackson5-6140Vashon, Wash. (Vashon)
    Ashley Jones5-10165Yakima, Wash. (West Valley)
    Taryn Langlois5-8145Langley, Wash. (South Whidbey)
    Nicole Madison5-7155Richland, Wash. (Hanford)
    Kara Mulflur5-6140Portland, Ore. (Sunset)
    Betsy Page5-10195Yakima, Wash. (West Valley)
    Brittney Pierce5-11165Lacey, Wash. (North Thurston)
    Jamie Storm5-8145Everett, Wash. (Jackson)
    Erika Sweet5-11155University Place, Wash. (Curtis)
    Tracy Turnure6-1155Seattle, Wash. (Seattle Prep)
    Jamie Unwin5-10155Vancouver, B.C. (Prince of Wales)
    Sandra Vogel5-8160Mill Creek, Wash. (Jackson)
    Kelsey Whitcomb5-8140Mill Creek, Wash. (Jackson)
    Gillian White5-8140Kirkland, Wash. (Lake Washington)
    Sara Zwiefelhofer5-3135Winlock, Wash. (Winlock)
    COXSWAINS
    NameHgt.Wgt.Hometown (Previous School)
    Laura Holcomb5-1100LaConner, Wash. (LaConner)
    Ciara Huntington5-095Boise, Idaho. (Timberline)
    Alysha Koorji5-2110Orinda, Calif. (Miramonte)
  • Washington Crew
    RUN WITH US
    advertisement
    New Era New Look
    Advertisement
    Pac-12 Networks