MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2006-07 Roster
Release: 07/13/2007
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

 

Coaches 

Men
NAMEHTWTYearHometown/High School
Heath Allen6-6210SRDurango, Colo./Durango
Jackie AllenCoxswain5-6FRKenmore, Wash./Inglemoor
Charles Anderson6-0170FRLincoln, Mass./Groton
Jesse Anderson6-1215SOLake Forest Park, Wash./Shorecrest
Ricky Bargreen6-1190SOLake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Andrew Beaton6-5205JRSpokane, Wash./Mead
Asa Bergdahl6-5200SOIssaquah, Wash./Issaquah
Doug Brown6-5200FRSan Diego, Calif./Torrey Pines
Russell Cannady6-2190SODallas, Texas/Dallas Jesuit
Peter Carlson6-2190SOOrangevale, Calif./Bella Vista
Bart-Jan Caron6-7185SOMillbay, BC/Shawnigan Lake School
Stephen Connolly6-3205SOCalgary, Alberta/Shawnigan Lake School
Danny Cornutt6-6190FRSeattle, Wash./West Seattle
Aljosa Corovic6-5215SRBelgrade, Serbia/Zemun
Andreas Costea6-4233FRBay Shore, N.Y./St. Anthony's
Will Crothers6-3200SOKingston, Ontario/Kingston C.V.I.
Kit Culbert5-11160FRKirkland, Wash./International Community
Toby Dankbaar6-1185JRSydney, Australia/St. Joseph's
Larry Dearth6-6242FRPort Orchard, Wash./South Kitsap
Derek DeVries6-4200JRGranger, Wash./Sunnyside Christian
Mason Dhanens6-2208FRBakersfield, Calif./Centennial
Blaise Didier6-6221FRSan Francisco, Calif./John O'Connell
Leah DowneyCoxswain5-5115SOSeattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
David Edward-Aron6-7230SRSan Anselmo, Calif./Sir Francis Drake
Mike Flight6-3180SOOntario, Canada/E.L. Crossley
Drew Fowler6-6215JRKent, Wash./Kentwood
Steve Full6-5205JRCumberland, Maine/Tabor Academy
Rob Gibson6-4205JRKingston, Ontario/K.C. V.I.
David Goulet6-6211FREverett, Wash./Kamiak
Sam GreenblattCoxswain5-7125SOCincinnati, Ohio/Cincinnati Country Daily
Ivar Gunderson6-2185SOEnumclaw, Wash./Enumclaw
Andrew Hamacher6-1192FRLos Gatos, Calif./Bellarmine Prep
Thomas Hedlund6-2191FRElma, Wash./Montesano
David Hunt6-3210SOTacoma, Wash./Henry Foss
Ryan Huntoon6-1210JRCarlisle, Pa./Carlisle
Jessiah Johnson6-3205SOMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Matt Johnson6-0185SRKenmore, Wash./Inglemoor
Matthew Jordan6-2200FRNewport Beach, Calif./Newport Harbor
Nikolai Kaspers6-1183FRSeattle, Wash./James A. Garfield
Ethan Katz6-0183FRColebrook, N.H./St. Pauls
Patrick KavanaghCoxswain5-6125SOSeattle, Wash./Seattle Academy
Alexander Keats6-0180FRVentura, Calif./Ventura
Bronson KoldeCoxswain5-9120SOMercer Island, Wash./Lakeside School
Dustin Kraus6-0185SRSacramento, Calif./Rio Americano
Max Lang6-3200SOLumby, BC/Shawnigan Lake School
Mary Katherine LanglaisCoxswain5-1125SRTorrance, Calif./Notre Dame Academy
Amit Levy6-1175SOMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Aaron Luke6-4209FRNanaimo, B.C./Claremont
Matthew Mackinnon5-10149FRKent, Wash./Kentridge
J.P. Marquart6-1170JRMedford, Ore./St. Mary's
Hunter Martin6-3175SODallas, Texas/Dallas Jesuit
Allan Mathisen6-3198FRPetersburg, Alaska/Petersburg
Peter McCorkell6-5195SRShoreline, Wash./Shorecrest
Tad McCrea6-5215JRLarkspur, Calif./Redwood
Kane Merrill-Currie6-0205SOLake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Trevor Mollenkopf6-8200SOMarin, Calif./Drake
Lowell Neal6-6200SOLos Alamos, N.M./Los Alamos
Jamie North5-10163FRSeattle, Wash./O'Dea
Graham Oglend6-3176FRShawnigan Lake, B.C./Frances Kelsey
James Olson176FRMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Alan Oriard6-5205SRCorvallis, Ore./Crescent Valley
Richard PearsonCoxswain5-9125JRKentfield, Calif./Redwood
Aidan Pera5-10205FRSan Francisco, Calif./Urban
Micah PerrinCoxswain5-3115SRLynnwood, Wash./Meadowdale
Chris Pomer6-4235FRSacramento, Calif./Rio Americano
Joshua Rakita5-11160JRIssaquah, Wash./Issaquah
Charlie Reaume6-2170SOPortland, Ore./Jesuit
Dane Robbins6-6198FRMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Katelin SnyderCoxswain5-4120SOWinter Park, Fla./Winter Park
Courty Stanton6-2180SOSeattle, Wash./Lakeside
Chase Stoudt6-0170JRWoodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Roko Svast6-2215FRSplit, Croatia/5th Gymnasium
Joseph Tarbill5-10155SOBainbridge Island, Wash./Bainbridge Island
Simon Taylor6-6197FRHamilton, New Zealand/Hamilton Boy's
Will Teal5-10160JREdmonds, Wash./University Prep
Peder Teigen6-4188FRShoreline, Wash./Shorecrest
Aston Tennefoss6-5185JRSpokane, Wash./Lewis & Clark
David VanBolt6-0180SOAnn Arbor, Mich./Huron
Maxwell Weaver6-4197FRSnohomish, Wash./Snohomish
Michael WellyCoxswain5-8120FREverett, Wash./Everett
Brian WestCoxswain5-8120FRBothell, Wash./Home School/Jackson
David WorleySROak Harbor, Wash./Oak Harbor
Women
NAMEHTWTYearHometown/High School
Kim Armstrong5-10JRSnohomish, Wash./Snohomish
Sofia Benson-GoldbergCoxswain5-2SOSeattle, Wash./Forest Ridge
Danielle Berz5-8.5JRGolden, Colo./Mullen
Corianne Bowman5-11JRCowiche, Wash./Highland
Dana Brandt5-10SOMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Lauren Bresnahan6-1FRSpokane, Wash./Lewis and Clark
Keira Brooks6-1FRWenatchee, Wash./Wenatchee
Noelle Broom5-9JRBellevue, Wash./Bellevue
Ashley Brown5-8SOKingston, Ontario/K.C.V.I.
Alison Browning6-0FRRolling Hill Estates, Calif./Palos Verdes Peninsula
Maggie Cheek5-2FRMill Valley, Calif./Tamalpais
Laura Cooper5-11SOClackamas, Ore./Clackamas
Laura Dally5-1FRVancouver, Wash./Hudson's Bay
Lisa Dauwalter5-8FRMinnetonka, Minn./Minnetonka
Rosie DeBoef5-11FRVictoria, B.C./Pacific Christian
Meredith Dugoni6-0FRPortland, Ore./Oregon Episcopal
Sophia Duluk5-9FRAtherton, Calif./Sacred Heart
Jen Dwyer5-10FRMarin, Calif./Sir Francis Drake
Jessica Fernen6-3JRSeattle, Wash./Ingraham
Kelly Foster6-0JRLake Stevens, Wash./Lake Stevens
Charlene Franklin5-11JRCoquitlam, B.C./Centennial
Kristy GauthierCoxswain5-3JRRichland, Wash./Richland
Victoria Gibson5-8SRBoston, Mass./John D. O'Bryant
Karin Golob5-9SOGranger, Wash./Granger
Asiha Grigsby6-2SRGraham, Wash./Spanaway Lake
Daphne Hazlehurst5-1FRLos Alamitos, Calif./Los Alamitos
Caitlin Henry5-8SOSwansea, ill./Belleville East
Blakeley Holland6-1FRSeattle, Wash./Bichop Blanchet
Sara Hulse5-9FRMukilteo, Wash./Kamiak
Ashley Jones5-10JRYakima, Wash./West Valley
Kim Kennedy5-9SOCalgary, Alberta/Western Canada
Tara Kinsella5-6SOSeattle, Wash./Holy Names Academy
Erin Knox5-8FRSnohomish, Wash./Snohomish
Emily Koltuniak5-10FRGrosse Point, Mich./Grosse Point South
Alysha KoorjiCoxswain5-2JROrinda, Calif./Miramonte
Taryn Langlois5-7JRLangley, Wash./South Whidbey
Line Larsen6-1FRRolling Hill Estates, Calif./Palos Verdes Peninsula
Kayleigh Mack5-9FRSeattle, Wash./Roosevelt
Adrienne Martelli6-1FRUniversity Place, Wash./Curtis
Sarah Martin6-1FRSedro-Wolley, Wash./Sedro-Wolley
Melissa Meister5-9FRLaConner, Wash./LaConner
Kadi O'Brien5-11SOMercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Katherine Ou5-9FRWinchester, Mass./Winchester
Anyka Ozog5-10FRShoreline, Wash./Shorewood
Betsy Page5-9.5JRYakima, Wash./West Valley
Jenny Park6-0FRWoodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Brittney Pierce5-11JROlympia, Wash./North Thurston
Ari Playford6-0FRRedmond, Wash./Redmond
Courtney Plitt5-10SRMill Creek, Wash./Jackson
Rachel Powers5-8SOHonolulu, Hawaii/Iolani School
Lia Prins5-10SOWalla Walla, Wash./Walla Walla
Kara Rybczyk5-11FRWeston, Conn./Weston
Anastasia Shatilo5-8FRShoreline, Wash./Kings
Liz Simenstad5-11SRNapa, Calif./Vintage
Andrea Smith5-11SRWenatchee, Wash./Wenatchee
Samantha Smith5-8SONaples, Italy/Neuchatel Jr. College
Andrea Sooter5-10SRBellevue, Wash./Bellevue Christian
Ali Steiner5-9.5SOVancouver, Wash./Mountain View
Erika Sweet5-10JRUniversity Place, Wash./Curtis
Alex Tanabe5-4FRBoise, Idaho/Capital
Cara Troelstra5-10SRHalifax, Nova Scotia/Halifax
Madeline Tuesley5-8FRSeattle, Wash./Seattle Prep
Joanne Tustison5-10FRTukwila, Wash./Foster
Jamie Unwin5-10JRVancouver, B.C./Prince of Wales
Heather Walker5-8SOOlympia, Wash./Capital
Helen Wall5-11SOSpokane, Wash./Lewis and Clark
Kelsey Whitcomb5-8JRMill Creek, Wash./Jackson
Courtney White6-1SOShoreline, Wash./Shorecrest
Isabelle Woodward5-3FRSeattle, Wash./Ballard
Heather Young5-11FRArlington, Va./Yorktown
Katie ZagrobaCoxswain5-3SORedmond, Wash./inglemoor

Coaching Staff

Bob Ernst - Men's Head Coach
Eleanor McElvaine - Women's Head Coach
Michael Callahan - Men's Freshmen Coach
Erica Schwab - Women's Novice Coach
Robbie Tenenbaum - Women's Assistant Coach
Washington Crew
Boeing - Apple Cup
advertisement
Advertisement
Buy Tickets