MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Pac-10 Championships Entry List Announced
Release: 06/21/1999
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

May 21, 1998

Men's 100 Meter Dash
1    Ja'Warren Hooker (Fr)          Washington   10.18
2    Charles Lee (Jr)               USC          10.33
3    Marques Holiwell (So)          USC          10.38
4    Damian Allen (So)              UCLA         10.43
5    Saki Middleton (Sr)            Arizona      10.47
6    Leon Callen (Fr)               Arizona      10.49
7    Jason Manly (Fr)               California   10.52
8    Vincent Jones (Fr)             Arizona St.  10.58
9    Eniak Mpwo (Fr)                Arizona St.  10.59
10   Tony Serpas (Sr)               USC          10.59
11   David Schapiro (Sr)            USC          10.62
12   Willem Ryan (Jr)               Washington   10.62
13   Jacob Glickman (Jr)            UCLA         10.63
14   Brandon Thomas (Sr)            UCLA         10.64
15   Eugene Kibby (Fr)              Arizona      10.70
16   Brian Raspberry (Jr)           Arizona St.  10.70
17   LaVell Robinson-Blanchard (So) Arizona St.  10.72
18   Maurice Lee (Fr)               Arizona St.  10.74
19   Kevin Howard (Fr)              Oregon       10.74

Women's 100 Meter Dash 1 Torri Edwards (Jr) USC 11.05 2 Shakedia Jones (Fr) UCLA 11.11 3 Dawnyell Linder (Jr) Arizona St. 11.39 4 Candice Young (Fr) USC 11.60 5 Tamika Brown (Sr) Washington St. 11.62 6 Francesca Green (So) Washington St. 11.62 7 Christie Winkle (Fr) Arizona St. 11.67 8 Tai-Ne Gibson (Sr) USC 11.67 9 Zhauntel Holman (Fr) California 11.82 10 Attrina Higgins (So) Washington St. 11.90 11 Tamar Cherebin (So) UCLA 11.95 12 Marzette Penton (Sr) Washington 11.95 13 Jamie Taylor (Sr) Arizona 12.04 14 Chelsie Pentz (Fr) Washington 12.04 15 Doreisha Davis (Fr) Arizona St. 12.07 16 Mikki McClatcher (Sr) Washington 12.12 17 Heather Miller (Sr) Stanford 12.14 18 Hilary Holly (So) Oregon 12.23 19 Shanti Oyenuga (Fr) California 12.36 20 Aisha Wallace (Jr) Oregon 12.54

Men's 200 Meter Dash 1 Jerome Davis (Jr) USC 20.51 2 Charles Lee (Jr) USC 20.61 3 Ja'Warren Hooker (Fr) Washington 20.84 4 Damian Allen (So) UCLA 20.96 5 Jim McElroy (Sr) UCLA 21.04 6 David Schapiro (Sr) USC 21.25 7 Jason Manly (Fr) California 21.27 8 Willem Ryan (Jr) Washington 21.29 9 LaVell Robinson-Blanchard (So) Arizona St. 21.31 10 Marques Holiwell (So) USC 21.32 11 Leroy Jordan (So) USC 21.32 12 Michael Walton (Sr) USC 21.35 13 Ibrahim Hassan (Jr) UCLA 21.38 14 Saki Middleton (Sr) Arizona 21.42 15 Brian Raspberry (Jr) Arizona St. 21.54 16 Nat Johnson (So) Oregon 21.58 17 Jacob Glickman (Jr) UCLA 21.75 18 Kevin Howard (Fr) Oregon 21.82 19 Wayne Boddy (Fr) California 21.91

Women's 200 Meter Dash 1 Shakedia Jones (Fr) UCLA 22.84 2 Torri Edwards (Jr) USC 22.88 3 Tamika Brown (Sr) Washington St. 23.48 4 Dawnyell Linder (Jr) Arizona St. 23.68 5 LaTasha Gilliam (Jr) California 23.72 6 Christie Winkle (Fr) Arizona St. 23.73 7 Malika Edmonson (Fr) USC 23.79 8 Sharika Higgins (So) Washington St. 24.02 9 La Troya Mucker (So) Washington St. 24.04c 10 Tracye Lawyer (Jr) Stanford 24.14 11 Tai-Ne Gibson (Sr) USC 24.16 12 Heather Miller (Sr) Stanford 24.52 13 Mame Twumasi (Sr) UCLA 24.56 14 Marzette Penton (Sr) Washington 24.58 15 Jamie Taylor (Sr) Arizona 24.68 16 Chelsie Pentz (Fr) Washington 24.74 17 Mandy Mazik (Fr) California 24.78 18 Doreisha Davis (Fr) Arizona St. 25.19 19 Aisha Wallace (Jr) Oregon 25.37 20 Damesha Craig (Fr) UCLA NT 21 Tamar Cherebin (So) UCLA NT

Men's 400 Meter Dash 1 Jerome Davis (Jr) USC 45.19 2 Derek Prior (Jr) Washington 46.13 3 Tony Berrian (Fr) Arizona St. 46.60 4 B.J. Dawson (Sr) Washington 46.79 5 Ray Carter (So) USC 46.81 6 Howard Moore (So) Oregon 46.83 7 Leroy Jordan (So) USC 46.94c 8 Guillermo Macias (So) Washington St. 47.26 9 Donald Oliver (Sr) California 47.52 10 Anders Lustgarten (Sr) California 47.52 11 Michael Walton (Sr) USC 47.78 12 Scott Anabel (Sr) Washington 47.95 13 David Holmes (Jr) USC 48.33

Women's 400 Meter Dash 1 Andrea Anderson (Jr) UCLA 51.48 2 Carolyn Jackson (So) Arizona 52.56 3 Carla Estes (Fr) USC 53.20 4 Joronda White (Jr) Arizona St. 53.29 5 Cicely Scott (Sr) UCLA 54.26 6 Sharika Higgins (So) Washington St. 54.27 7 Arlaina Davis (Fr) Arizona St. 54.31 8 Monique Glass (Jr) Washington 54.80 9 Nicole Commissiong (Sr) Oregon 54.80 10 Asya Muhammad (So) Washington 54.98 11 La Troya Mucker (So) Washington St. 55.32 12 Stephanie Russ (Sr) Arizona 56.63

Men's 800 Meter Run 1 Patrick Nduwimana (Fr) Arizona 1:46.86 2 Bernard Lagat (Jr) Washington St. 1:47.26 3 Jess Strutzel (So) UCLA 1:47.29 4 Rasto Kiplangat (Sr) Washington St. 1:48.35 5 Michael Granville (So) UCLA 1:48.37 6 Jason Lunn (Sr) Stanford 1:48.89 7 Mark Hassell (Fr) Stanford 1:49.07 8 Richard Girvan (Jr) Oregon 1:49.56 9 Brandon Pachecho (Jr) USC 1:51.01 10 Ryan Carroll (Fr) Stanford 1:51.22 11 Dwight Jonsson (Fr) Washington 1:51.31 12 Geoff Perry (So) Washington 1:51.32 13 John Cote (Fr) Washington St. 1:51.72 14 Vondre Armour (Jr) Arizona St. 1:52.02 15 John Collin (Fr) California 1:53.23

Women's 800 Meter Run 1 Brigita Langerhole (Fr) USC 2:05.63 2 Ally Lombardi (So) California 2:07.38 3 Anna Lopaciuch (Fr) USC 2:07.68 4 Zalika Davis (Jr) UCLA 2:08.33 5 Alishia Booterbaugh (So) Washington St. 2:08.47 6 Katie Crabb (So) Oregon 2:08.55 7 Bridget Hatch (Fr) UCLA 2:08.69 8 Priscilla Hein (Jr) Arizona St. 2:08.74 9 Kristie Johnston (Jr) USC 2:09.63 10 Jennifer Carr (So) Stanford 2:09.81 11 Cynthia Morman (So) Stanford 2:09.86 12 Robyn Sutherland (Jr) Oregon 2:10.08 13 Charlotte Neal (Fr) Washington St. 2:10.68 14 Jennifer Bridgeman (Fr) Arizona St. 2:10.72 15 Erin Doherty (Fr) Arizona 2:11.76 16 Maia Wright (So) Arizona 2:12.48

Men's 1500 Meter Run 1 Bernard Lagat (Jr) Washington St. 3:40.79 2 Mark Hauser (Sr) UCLA 3:41.97 3 Michael Stember (So) Stanford 3:41.99 4 Geoff Perry (So) Washington 3:43.43 5 Eric Kamau (Sr) Washington St. 3:43.76 6 Chris Ledford (Jr) Washington 3:44.33 7 Greg James (Jr) Oregon 3:44.87 8 Laird Prosser (Jr) Oregon 3:45.08 9 Jonathon Riley (Fr) Stanford 3:45.41 10 Jake Maas (Jr) Stanford 3:46.13 11 Todd Humcke (So) Oregon 3:46.86 12 Jeffrey Fischer (So) Stanford 3:47.66 13 Ari Rodriguez (Sr) Arizona St. 3:48.03 14 Mike Blair (Jr) California 3:48.04 15 Michael Prindiville (Sr) Stanford 3:49.67 16 Micheil Jones (So) Arizona 3:49.88 17 Chris Maier (Jr) California 3:49.88 18 Tom Prindiville (Fr) Arizona 3:49.98 19 David Burke (Fr) Arizona St. 3:55.54

Women's 1500 Meter Run 1 Grazyna Penc (So) USC 4:15.13 2 Anna Lopaciuch (Fr) USC 4:16.49 3 Danelle Kabush (Sr) Washington 4:20.50 4 Elissa Riedy (Jr) California 4:20.55 5 Sally Glynn (Fr) Stanford 4:23.44 6 Sarah Moore (Sr) Stanford 4:24.05 7 Angela Froese (Sr) Washington 4:26.01 8 Staci Eskesen (Sr) Washington 4:28.04 9 Amy Rose (So) Washington 4:30.00 10 Annie Ebiner (Fr) Oregon 4:32.57 11 Cami Matson (So) Washington 4:33.24 12 Kimberly Schmolka (Sr) Washington St. 4:33.81 13 Erin Doherty (Fr) Arizona 4:34.49 14 Genevieve DeBose (Jr) California 4:36.10 15 Kristen Parrish (Fr) Arizona 4:37.79 16 Kelly MacDonald (Fr) Arizona St. 4:38.96 17 Tone Bratteng (Sr) Arizona 4:39.47 18 Charlotte Neal (Fr) Washington St. 4:39.58 19 Amanda Markland (Fr) Arizona St. 4:45.67

Women's 3000 Meter Run 1 Marie Davis (Jr) Oregon 09:20.24 2 Julia Stamps (Fr) Stanford 09:21.51 3 Monal Chokshi (Sr) Stanford 09:27.11 4 Courtney Adams (Fr) Stanford 09:32.74 5 Melinda George (Jr) UCLA 09:33.15 6 Danelle Kabush (Sr) Washington 09:34.92 7 Lori Riedy (Jr) California 09:36.45 8 Christina Bowen (So) UCLA 09:37.59 9 Heather McMahon (Jr) Oregon 09:38.28 10 Kara Syrdal (Fr) Washington 09:40.48 11 Joanne Hunsinger (Jr) Washington St. 09:43.32 12 Amy Maciasek (Fr) Arizona St. 10:16.4

Men's 5000 Meter Run 1 Mebrahtom Keflezighi (Sr) UCLA 13:30.22 2 Brad Hauser (So) Stanford 13:35.98 3 Brent Hauser (So) Stanford 13:42.37 4 Abdi Abdirahman (Jr) Arizona 13:43.56 5 Mark Hauser (Sr) UCLA 13:49.34 6 Gabe Jennings (Fr) Stanford 13:57.28 7 Nathan Nutter (Jr) Stanford 13:58.76 8 Simmon Mudd (Jr) California 14:00.27 9 Greg Jimmerson (Sr) Stanford 14:00.98 10 Jason Balkman (So) Stanford 14:01.58 11 Bolota Asmeron (Fr) California 14:02.27 12 Micah Davis (Jr) Oregon 14:06.01 13 J J White (Sr) Stanford 14:09.21 14 Adam Berquist (Fr) Oregon 14:14.51 15 Matt Repak (Sr) Arizona St. 14:14.99 16 Micheil Jones (So) Arizona 14:15.27 17 Jeff McLarty (So) Arizona 14:18.40 18 Jason Perscheid (Sr) Stanford 14:19.31 19 Konrad Knutsen (Jr) Oregon 14:20.12 20 Chris Ledford (Jr) Washington 14:23.80 21 Andrew Bliss (So) Oregon 14:24.24 22 Jon Murray (Sr) Washington St. 14:25.74 23 Matt Davis (Jr) Oregon 14:31.09 24 Devin Elizondo (Sr) UCLA 14:35.22 25 David Lopez (Fr) Arizona 14:37.58

Women's 5000 Meter Run 1 Amy Skieresz (Jr) Arizona 15:44.17 2 Marie Davis (Jr) Oregon 16:20.47 3 Julia Stamps (Fr) Stanford 16:31.79 4 Lori Riedy (Jr) California 16:44.92 5 Kortney Dunscombe (Sr) Stanford 16:48.50 6 Milena Glusac (Sr) Oregon 16:51.73 7 Megan Maynard (Fr) Washington St. 16:54.13 8 Anna Aoki (Fr) Washington 16:54.21 9 Deeja Youngquist (Jr) Washington 16:54.68 10 Ann Ramsey (Fr) Stanford 17:00.68 11 Julie Ott (Fr) UCLA 17:02.47 12 Heather McMahon (Jr) Oregon 17:02.90 13 Melinda George (Jr) UCLA 17:03.84 14 Liz Howell (Jr) Oregon 17:08.16 15 Joanne Hunsinger (Jr) Washington St. 17:19.8 16 Kara Barnard (So) UCLA 17:21.30 17 Shannon Houseman (Fr) Arizona St. 17:47.7 18 Kara Syrdal (Fr) Washington NT 19 Christina Bowen (So) UCLA NT

Men's 10,000 Meter Run 1 Brad Hauser (So) Stanford 28:16.60 2 Mebrahtom Keflezighi (Sr) UCLA 28:16.79 3 Abdi Abdirahman (Jr) Arizona 28:41.95 4 Nathan Nutter (Jr) Stanford 29:11.50 5 Jason Balkman (So) Stanford 29:23.04 6 Matt Repak (Sr) Arizona St. 29:28.31 7 David Lopez (Fr) Arizona 29:32.72 8 Greg Jimmerson (Sr) Stanford 29:35.16 9 Thomas Murley (Fr) Stanford 29:35.52 10 Jason Perscheid (Sr) Stanford 29:52.48 11 Andrew Bliss (So) Oregon NT 12 Peter Gilmore (Jr) California NT 13 Matt Davis (Jr) Oregon NT 14 Chris Charles (Jr) Washington St. NT

Women's 10,000 Meter Run 1 Anna Aoki (Fr) Washington 34:56.62 2 Deeja Youngquist (Jr) Washington 35:00.26 3 Julie Ott (Fr) UCLA 35:01.40 4 Kortney Dunscombe (Sr) Stanford 35:56.37 5 Crystal Malgesini (Fr) Washington St. 36:38.50 6 Ashley Foianini (So) Washington NT 7 Milena Glusac (Sr) Oregon NT 8 Kara Barnard (So) UCLA NT 9 Ann Ramsey (Fr) Stanford NT

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles 1 Joanna Hayes (Jr) UCLA 12.93 2 Natasha Danvers (So) USC 13.20 3 Bisa Grant (Sr) UCLA 13.37 4 Myriam Tschomba (So) USC 13.48 5 Michelle Perry (Fr) UCLA 13.55 6 Agenta Rosenblad (Fr) Washington St. 13.76 7 Bernadette Armand (Sr) Stanford 13.89 8 Nicole Thomas (So) Arizona 13.93 9 Keisha Griffis (Jr) Washington 14.13 10 Patrice Davis (Jr) Washington 14.15 11 Lucita Zapata (So) Washington St. 14.21 12 Lara Kelley (Jr) Washington 14.26 13 Attrina Higgins (So) Washington St. 14.26 14 Jennifer Thomas (Sr) Oregon 14.26

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 1 William Erese (Jr) USC 13.71 2 Djeke Mambo (Fr) USC 13.97 3 Arend Watkins (Fr) Washington St. 14.05 4 Gerimi Burleigh (Sr) UCLA 14.18 5 Greg Barber (So) Washington 14.27 6 Ross Bomben (Sr) California 14.44 7 Skip Moody (Jr) Washington 14.49 8 Jacob Schneider (Sr) Arizona 14.58 9 Daniel Haag (Fr) USC 14.62 10 Cameron Cleeton (Sr) California 14.66 11 Will Driessen (Jr) Oregon 14.72 12 Josh Gleason (Jr) Stanford 14.93

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles 1 Brian Fell (Jr) UCLA 50.97 2 Will Driessen (Jr) Oregon 51.22 3 Dan Johnston (Jr) Washington 51.64 4 Coke Edmon (Jr) California 52.49 5 Dejon Joyner (So) USC 52.88 6 Paul Sommer (Fr) Washington St. 52.98 7 Mike Sciacca (Fr) Arizona 53.00 8 Shannon Maas (Jr) California 53.08 9 Jermaine Hunsaker (Fr) Washington St. 53.23 10 Jed Sires (Fr) Washington 53.49

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles 1 Natasha Danvers (So) USC 56.74c 2 Joanna Hayes (Jr) UCLA 57.09 3 Keisha Griffis (Jr) Washington 57.59 4 Tish Henes (Jr) Oregon 58.40 5 Michelle Perry (Fr) UCLA 58.66 6 Nicole Thomas (So) Arizona 59.38 7 Nneka Black (Jr) California 60.56 8 Lara Kelley (Jr) Washington 60.96 9 Patrice Davis (Jr) Washington 61.14 10 Kimberly Couvson (Sr) Washington 61.38 11 Autumn Wood (So) Washington St. 62.11

Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase 1 Micah Davis (Jr) Oregon 08:43.37 2 Christian Belz (Jr) Washington 08:49.08 3 Jeremy Lyon (So) Arizona 08:52.65 4 Konrad Knutsen (Jr) Oregon 08:52.65 5 Greg Jimmerson (Sr) Stanford 09:02.79 6 Matt Olin (Sr) UCLA 09:07.25 7 Devin Elizondo (Sr) UCLA 09:08.7 8 Paul Harkins (So) Washington 09:08.85 9 James Day (Jr) Washington 09:12.12 10 Andy Carusetta (Sr) Arizona St. NT

Men's 4x100 Relay 1 USC 39.78 2 UCLA 39.80 3 Washington 40.14 4 Arizona 40.32 5 Arizona St. 40.38 6 Oregon 40.58 7 Washington St. 40.73 8 California 41.48

Women's 4x100 Relay 1 UCLA 43.49 2 USC 43.71 3 Washington St. 44.78 4 Arizona St. 44.94 5 Washington 45.89 6 Stanford 46.14 7 Arizona 46.21 8 California 46.25

Men's 4x400m Relay 1 USC 3:05.02 2 Washington 3:05.21 3 California 3:11.06 4 Arizona St. 3:11.57 5 UCLA 3:12.67 6 Oregon 3:13.13 7 Arizona 3:14.94 8 Stanford 3:16.61 9 Washington St. 3:20.64

Women's 4x400m Relay 1 USC 3:31.27 2 UCLA 3:33.27 3 Arizona St. 3:36.21 4 Washington 3:38.26 5 Arizona 3:41.38 6 Oregon 3:42.01 7 California 3:42.30 8 Stanford 3:43.09 9 Washington St. 3:55.41

Men's Hammer 1 Mika Laiho (Sr) Arizona St. 72.26m 2 Bengt Johansson (Sr) USC 71.93m 3 Adam Connolly (Jr) Stanford 68.92m 4 Travis Nutter (Sr) California 68.58m 5 Szabolcs Maroti (Fr) USC 67.06m 6 Justin Strand (Sr) Stanford 65.35m 7 Luke Sullivan (Jr) UCLA 63.40m 8 Mark Ganek (Fr) Stanford 61.96m 9 Dagan Massey (So) USC 60.66m 10 BJ Schade (So) Washington St. 60.44m 11 David Spitz (So) USC 59.74m 12 Kevin Moore (Jr) Washington St. 59.14m 13 Garrett Collier (Fr) California 56.69m

Women's Hammer 1 Rachelle Noble (Sr) UCLA 60.66m 2 Seilala Sua (So) UCLA 57.74m 3 Jennifer Vail (Fr) USC 56.39m 4 Carrie Martin (Sr) USC 56.08m 5 Nadia Lopez (Jr) California 53.04m 6 Mandy Shefman (So) Arizona 52.67m 7 Molly Moore (Jr) Washington St. 52.50m 8 Andrea Thornton (Fr) Washington St. 52.30m 9 Christine Cvitanich (Sr) Oregon 52.14m 10 Gina Heads (Jr) Stanford 51.82m 11 Rebecca Morrison (Jr) Washington 51.54m 12 Heidi Fisk (Jr) Oregon 51.06m 13 Kristin Ogle (Jr) Washington St. 50.76m 14 Valerie Sweitzer (Sr) Oregon 50.68m 15 Sarah Seronde (Jr) Arizona 49.38m 16 Maureen Morrison (So) Oregon 48.68m 17 Ofa Wolfgramm (So) USC 47.85m 18 Michele Dick (Jr) Oregon 46.28m

Men's Shot Put 1 Ben Lindsey (So) Washington 19.91m 2 Chima Uqwu (Sr) Arizona 19.59m 3 Ian Waltz (Jr) Washington St. 19.45m 4 Travis Haynes (Jr) UCLA 18.98m 5 Doug Reynolds (Sr) Arizona 18.90m 6 Wade Tift (Jr) UCLA 18.85m 7 Luke Sullivan (Jr) UCLA 17.38m 8 Joshua Vollertsen (Jr) USC 16.92m 9 Ryan Cole (Sr) Oregon 16.58m 10 Adam Connolly (Jr) Stanford 16.30m 11 Victor Leyva (Fr) Arizona St. 15.91m

Women's Shot Put 1 Nada Kawar (Sr) UCLA 17.52m 2 Seilala Sua (So) UCLA 17.44m 3 Rachelle Noble (Sr) UCLA 16.28m 4 Christine Cvitanich (Sr) Oregon 14.73m 5 Cassie Romuld (So) Stanford 14.55m 6 Sesilia Thomas (So) Washington 14.36m 7 Katrinka Jackson (Sr) Stanford 14.18m 8 Mandy Shefman (So) Arizona 14.07m 9 Molly Moore (Jr) Washington St. 13.97m 10 Valerie Sweitzer (Sr) Oregon 13.94m 11 Jennifer Vail (Fr) USC 13.91m 12 Heidi Fisk (Jr) Oregon 13.89m 13 Adrienne Judie (Fr) Arizona St. 13.69m 14 Michele Dick (Jr) Oregon 13.51m 15 Rebecca Morrison (Jr) Washington 13.47m 16 Dana Lawson (Fr) California 12.52m

Men's Javelin 1 Esko Mikkola (Fr) Arizona 76.22m 2 Josh Johnson (Sr) UCLA 71.96m 3 Ola Larsen (Fr) Arizona 70.20m 4 Jared Schrieber (Sr) Arizona St. 70.02m 5 Christian Banken (Fr) Arizona 68.94m 6 Matt Stadelman (Sr) Washington St. 68.46m 7 Joe Franklin (Fr) UCLA 65.56m 8 Justin St. Clair (Fr) Washington 65.22m 9 Ryan Keith (Fr) Oregon 63.88m 10 Shawn Rasmor (Jr) Oregon 63.56m 11 Chris Thomas (Jr) Oregon 63.34m 12 Ryan Nichols (Fr) Washington St. 62.26m 13 Bryan Jones (Fr) Washington St. 61.72m 14 Klaus Ambrosch (Jr) Arizona 60.12m 15 Daniel Haag (Fr) USC 59.44m 16 Josh Gleason (Jr) Stanford 55.42m

Women's Javelin 1 Suzy Powell (Sr) UCLA 53.28m 2 Charity Amama (Sr) Arizona St. 51.42m 3 Karis Howell (So) Oregon 51.24m 4 Rachelle Noble (Sr) UCLA 50.94m 5 Molly Monroe (So) Washington St. 50.84m 6 Katie Pearmine (Sr) Oregon 48.04m 7 Sami Jo Small (Sr) Stanford 47.24m 8 Anna Church (So) Washington St. 47.16m 9 Natasha Cooper (Jr) Oregon 46.02m 10 Allison Beatty (So) Stanford 45.90m 11 Joy Goff (So) Stanford 42.26m

Men's Discus 1 Ian Waltz (Jr) Washington St. 64.44m 2 Doug Reynolds (Sr) Arizona 63.08m 3 Ben Lindsey (So) Washington 61.75m 4 Chima Uqwu (Sr) Arizona 61.71m 5 Luke Sullivan (Jr) UCLA 60.05m 6 Gordon Hovey (So) USC 58.83m 7 Travis Haynes (Jr) UCLA 57.30m 8 Ryan Cole (Sr) Oregon 56.66m 9 Mark Ganek (Fr) Stanford 53.94m 10 John Badovinac (Fr) California 53.67m 11 Ed Stansbury (Fr) UCLA 53.37m 12 Travis Nutter (Sr) California 53.04m 13 Mark Davis (Sr) California 53.04m 14 Kevin Moore (Jr) Washington St. 51.26m 15 Victor Leyva (Fr) Arizona St. 45.70m

Women's Discus 1 Aretha Hill (Sr) Washington 65.62m 2 Suzy Powell (Sr) UCLA 65.05m 3 Seilala Sua (So) UCLA 64.68m 4 Nada Kawar (Sr) UCLA 60.11m 5 Summer Pierson (So) Stanford 53.82m 6 Carrie Martin (Sr) USC 53.04m 7 Cassie Romuld (So) Stanford 49.22m 8 Heidi Fisk (Jr) Oregon 49.02m 9 Maureen Morrison (So) Oregon 48.98m 10 Nadia Lopez (Jr) California 48.16m 11 Jennifer Vail (Fr) USC 47.85m 12 Mandy Shefman (So) Arizona 47.72m 13 Kristin Ogle (Jr) Washington St. 45.78m 14 Adrienne Judie (Fr) Arizona St. 43.86m

Men's High Jump 1 Chris Mosley (Sr) Washington St. 2.15m 2 Damian Olson (Fr) Oregon 2.15m 3 Chris Rushing (So) Washington St. 2.15m 4 Todd Beyerlein (Fr) Stanford 2.13m 5 Rich Pitchford (Sr) UCLA 2.13m 6 Pat Leonard (So) California 2.13m 7 Lester De Raad (Fr) UCLA 2.10m 8 Kyley Johnson (Fr) Oregon 2.09m 9 Andrew Damberville (Jr) Washington 2.06m 10 Greg Wright (So) California 2.05m 11 Craig Allen (So) Washington St. 2.05m 12 Rob Reynolds (Sr) Washington 2.00m 13 Jon Bonk-Vasko (So) Arizona St. 2.00m 14 Daniel Haag (Fr) USC 1.83m

Women's High Jump 1 Fiona Daly (Jr) Arizona St. 1.88m 2 Tracye Lawyer (Jr) Stanford 1.83m 3 Tara Flaming (So) Arizona 1.81m 4 Francesca Green (So) Washington St. 1.75m 5 Katrinka Jackson (Sr) Stanford 1.73m 6 Francine Richardson (So) Washington 1.73m 7 Nonglack Somsanith (Sr) Oregon 1.70m 8 Megan Franza (Fr) Washington 1.70m 9 Jennifer Thomas (Sr) Oregon 1.70m 10 Liz Giltner (Fr) Arizona 1.70m 11 Maris Doty (Sr) Arizona St. 1.70m 12 Julie Tinker (So) Stanford 1.68m 13 Cathy McNeely (So) Washington St. 1.68m 14 Natasha Danvers (So) USC 1.55m 15 Tiffany Barnett (Fr) California 1.52m

Men's Pole Vault 1 Dominic Johnson (Sr) Arizona 5.65m 2 Scott Slover (Sr) UCLA 5.64m 3 Piotr Buciarski (Jr) Oregon 5.55m 4 Toby Stevenson (So) Stanford 5.45m 5 Jeff Dutoit (So) Arizona 5.38m 6 Jussi Autio (Jr) Arizona 5.26m 7 Craig Connors (Sr) Washington 5.26m 8 Bevan Hart (So) California 5.21m 9 Dennis Kholev (Fr) USC 5.18m 10 Steven Michels (Fr) UCLA 5.11m 11 Adam Fusco (Jr) Stanford 5.10m 12 Lex Katich (So) Washington St. 5.03m 13 Tony Boitano (So) Washington St. 5.01m 14 Eric Abel (Jr) Oregon 5.00m 15 Kyllan Tower (Jr) Washington St. 4.91m

Women's Pole Vault 1 Melissa Feinstein (Fr) Stanford 3.84m 2 Dee Dee Buzzi (Sr) Arizona 3.75m 3 Karina Elstrom (Fr) Oregon 3.71m 4 Erica Hoernig (Fr) UCLA 3.70m 5 Alicia Warlick (Fr) Stanford 3.66m 6 Maria Lopez (Fr) California 3.50m 7 Holly Speight (Fr) Oregon 3.35m 8 Jocelyn Chase (Jr) UCLA 3.35m 9 Tauni Bainbridge (So) Washington St. 3.10m 10 Jennifer Candipan (So) USC 3.05m 11 Jessica Goodall (Fr) Washington St. 3.05m

Men's Long Jump 1 Kedjeloba Mambo (So) USC 7.83m 2 Jody Mortimore (Sr) Oregon 7.69m 3 Hilary Mawindi (Sr) Washington St. 7.59m 4 Anthony Hazard (Jr) Arizona St. 7.48m 5 Piotr Buciarski (Jr) Oregon 7.41m 6 Tuan Tran (Jr) California 7.33m 7 Nat Johnson (So) Oregon 7.32m 8 Demetrius Murray (So) Washington St. 7.31m 9 Djeke Mambo (Fr) USC 7.31m 10 Anouxa Vixathep (Sr) Oregon 7.24m 11 Klaus Ambrosch (Jr) Arizona 7.12m 12 Kevin Oates (Jr) USC 7.04m 13 Troy Lindner (Jr) Arizona St. 6.99m

Women's Long Jump 1 Francesca Green (So) Washington St. 6.29m 2 Michelle Perry (Fr) UCLA 6.10m 3 Deana Simmons (So) UCLA 6.05m 4 Agenta Rosenblad (Fr) Washington St. 6.04m 5 Jennifer Thomas (Sr) Oregon 6.02m 6 Carla Estes (Fr) USC 6.01m 7 Michelle Reid (Jr) Washington 5.94m 8 Tara Oettinger (Jr) Stanford 5.90m 9 Tracye Lawyer (Jr) Stanford 5.86m 10 Hilary Holly (So) Oregon 5.84m 11 Jennifer Olivera (Jr) USC 5.79m 12 Julie Tinker (So) Stanford 5.79m 13 Cicely Clinkenbeard (Fr) Washington St. 5.77m 14 Stacy Robson (Jr) Oregon 5.69m 15 Reynda King (Fr) California 5.49m 16 Takisha Morgan (Fr) Arizona 5.47m

Men's Triple Jump 1 Kedjeloba Mambo (So) USC 16.49m 2 Gregg Bleakney (Sr) Oregon 16.40m 3 Mel Moultry (Sr) UCLA 16.20m 4 Hilary Mawindi (Sr) Washington St. 15.90m 5 Djeke Mambo (Fr) USC 15.78m 6 Chris Mosley (Sr) Washington St. 15.57m 7 Demetrius Murray (So) Washington St. 15.21m 8 Marcus Kelly (Fr) Washington 14.64m 9 Jody Mortimore (Sr) Oregon 14.40m 10 Tuan Tran (Jr) California 14.32m 11 Kevin Oates (Jr) USC 14.02m 12 Troy Lindner (Jr) Arizona St. 14.02m

Women's Triple Jump 1 Deana Simmons (So) UCLA 13.30m 2 Cicely Clinkenbeard (Fr) Washington St. 12.59m 3 Kirsten Koch (Sr) Washington St. 12.50m 4 Michelle Reid (Jr) Washington 12.25m 5 Takisha Morgan (Fr) Arizona 12.23m 6 Keisha Porter (Jr) UCLA 12.11m 7 Nonglack Somsanith (Sr) Oregon 12.10m 8 Kelly O'Connor (So) UCLA 12.05m 9 Reynda King (Fr) California 11.93m 10 Tara Oettinger (Jr) Stanford 11.92m 11 Melissa Brule (So) USC 11.80m 12 Stacy Robson (Jr) Oregon 11.76m 13 Fiona Daly (Jr) Arizona St. 11.69m 14 Erika Johnson (So) Arizona St. 11.68m 15 Cathy McNeely (So) Washington St. 11.64m 16 Hilary Holly (So) Oregon 11.64m 17 Bermie Dyer (Jr) California 11.61m

Men's No Event 1 Mike MacPherson (Jr) Washington Dec 2 E.J. Iddings (So) Washington Dec 3 Jon Van Horn (So) California Relay 4 Chris Golston (So) Arizona Relay 5 Marcus Fields (Fr) California Relay 6 Tyler Rose (So) Washington Relay

Women's No Event 1 Brandee Grant (Fr) California Relay 2 Wilsa Charles (Fr) Stanford Relay 3 Kamaila Williams (Fr) California Relay 4 Anissa Tan (Jr) California Relay

Washington Track & Field
RUN WITH US
advertisement
New Era New Look
Advertisement
Pac-12 Networks